Date |
League |
Match |
Type |
Court |
Result |
Name |
Opponent |
Score |
09/15/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Health Trk vs Wheaton |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Tammy Scott |
Katie Clancy Tina Chivardi |
6-1, 6-4 |
09/22/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs 5 Seasons |
D |
1 |
Lost |
Jennifer Paulson Andjela Subotic |
Kim Fronk Isabel Hynes |
6-1, 6-3 |
10/06/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Hinsdale vs Wheaton |
D |
1 |
Lost |
Andjela Subotic Susan Smith |
lauren Lange Katie Ramoley |
6-3, 6-4 |
10/13/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Elmhurst vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Jan Ohlson |
Barb Kleinschmidt Genious Chaudhry |
6-3, 5-3 |
10/20/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Health Trk |
D |
1 |
Won |
Chelsea Medina Andjela Subotic |
Katie Clancy Katie Welch |
7-5, 6-0 |
10/27/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
5 Seasons vs Wheaton |
D |
1 |
Tie |
Tammy Scott Andjela Subotic |
Stephanie VanEekeren Padmini Vardhan |
5-7, 5-3 |
11/03/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Naperville |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Susan Smith |
Jeanine Hinkle Anne Ruden |
6-4, 6-2 |
11/10/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Hinsdale |
D |
2 |
Lost |
Andjela Subotic Jan Ohlson |
Allison McDowell Kelly Garber |
6-1, 6-2 |
11/17/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Elmhurst |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Christine Juneman Aletta Dornhof |
6-2, 6-1 |
12/01/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Health Trk vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Tammy Scott |
Sonja Anders Dori Mathe |
6-2, 6-1 |
12/08/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs 5 Seasons |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Isabel Hynes Lanette Geissler |
6-2, 6-2 |
12/15/23 |
W Div 3 Am |
Naperville vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Tie |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Hana Kusalova Kelley Pickering |
7-5, 4-5 |
01/18/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Elmhurst |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Meg Griffin Cindy Cahill |
6-1 (6-1) |
01/26/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Health Trk |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Katie Clancy Stephanie Wilson |
6-1, 6-3 |
02/02/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
5 Seasons vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Lost |
Andjela Subotic Jan Ohlson |
Kim Eisenschenk Jane Mirkaef |
7-5, 6-1 |
02/09/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Naperville vs Wheaton |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Avanti Bhatia Staci Aitchison |
6-2, 6-0 |
02/16/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Hinsdale |
D |
2 |
Lost |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
lauren Lange Theresa LeBaron |
7-5, 5-3 |
02/23/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Elmhurst vs Wheaton |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Aletta Dornhof Andi Zuckerman |
6-4, 6-3 |
03/01/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Health Trk |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Susan Smith |
Gwen Dishman Kate Modrow |
6-2, 7-6 (7-1) |
03/08/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
5 Seasons vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Kim Eisenschenk Jane Mirkaef |
6-1, 7-5 |
03/14/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Naperville |
D |
1 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Chelsea Medina |
Anne Ruden Jeanine Hinkle |
6-4, 6-3 |
04/12/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Wheaton vs Elmhurst |
D |
2 |
Lost |
Andjela Subotic Niki Wolny |
Laura White Genious Chaudhry |
6-3, 4-6, (10-8) |
04/19/24 |
W Div 3 Am |
Health Trk vs Wheaton |
D |
2 |
Won |
Andjela Subotic Tammy Scott |
Sonja Anders Tina Chivardi |
1-6, 6-4, 6-4 |