Player : Courtney Wade
Club : Rush Copley HealthPlex
Team : Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 01/14/04 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 3.0 American - Rush Copley #1(A)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - American - Rush Copley
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - National - Rush Copley
2006-07 09/10/06 08/01/07 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - American - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/09/07 08/31/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 4 - American - Rush Copley
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 4 - American - Rush Copley
2009-10 09/10/09 09/13/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - National - Rush Copley
2010-11 09/13/10 09/15/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley
2010-11 09/15/10 11/19/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - National - Rush Copley #1
2010-11 11/19/10 08/31/11 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley
2011-12 09/08/11 08/31/12 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley #1
2012-13 09/05/12 08/31/13 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - American - Rush Copley
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - National - Rush Copley
2015-16 09/02/15 08/31/16 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - National - Rush Copley
2017-18 09/05/17 08/31/18 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley
2018-19 09/07/18   Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley


Subbing Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/23/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 6-4, 6-3


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/23/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Lockport D 4 Won 6-4, 6-1
09/30/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost 6-0, 4-6, 3-2
10/08/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 4 Won 6-2, 6-4
10/21/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 4 Won 6-4, 6-1
10/29/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie 7-6 (7-2), 4-5
11/11/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Won 6-4, 6-4
11/18/10 W Div 3 Cen W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won 6-4, 6-4

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Kelly Coyle
Jennifer Hayes
Laura White
7-5, 1-6, 1-0 (10-7)

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  1 Wins:  1 Losses:  0 Ties:  0 Pct:  1.000  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/29/17 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost diana houck
Courtney Wade
Joanie Wegmann
Billie Bates
6-4, 6-3
10/13/17 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 4 Won diana houck
Courtney Wade
Pam Arbogast
Kristin Kriegbaum
6-3, 7-5
10/26/17 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost diana houck
Courtney Wade
Allycn Grcevic
Susan Papiernik
6-0, 6-1
12/08/17 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Katie Bosco
Anne Pierpaoli
Amy Avakian
6-2, 6-0
01/12/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Lockport D 3 Tie Beth Schimelman
Courtney Wade
Ginger Bulat
Susan Papiernik
4-6, 6-1
01/18/18 W Div 3 Cen Score vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie diana houck
Courtney Wade
Bridget Smagala
Mary Jo Quirk
7-6 (7-5), 3-4
01/26/18 W Div 3 Cen Naperville vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Beth Schimelman
Mary Ann Balaun
Dawn King
6-3, 6-4
02/02/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Shirin Komanduri
Jan Gandy
Darlene Stekl
6-2, 5-4
02/23/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 4 Tie Courtney Wade
Lorianne Fair
Peg McNamara
Padmini Vardhan
3-6, 5-3
03/01/18 W Div 3 Cen Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie diana houck
Courtney Wade
Gwen Tegart
Dagmara Quast
7-5, 1-3
04/05/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie diana houck
Courtney Wade
Kathy Martinez
Sue Nickel
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
04/13/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Score D 3 Won Shirin Komanduri
Courtney Wade
Amy Avakian
Mary Jo Quirk
7-5, 1-6, (10-8)
04/20/18 W Div 3 Cen Naperville vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Shirin Komanduri
Courtney Wade
Virginia Frankenthal
Deb Trask
6-4, 6-1
04/27/18 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
diana houck
Lisa Evans
Kathy Robinson
6-0, 6-3

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  14 Wins:  4 Losses:  5 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.464  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/15 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Kelly O'Brien
Jean Brown
Sheri Jorgenson
6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
10/09/15 W Div 3 Nat Health Bri vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Shirin Komanduri
Courtney Wade
Debbie Oconer
Gina Jasovic
6-2, 6-4
12/11/15 W Div 3 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Mary Ellen Otto
Kelly Johnson
Margaret Rask
7-6 (7-4), 6-5
01/08/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 3 Won Kelly O'Brien
Courtney Wade
Anitra Willis
Gina Jasovic
6-4, 6-4
01/15/16 W Div 3 Nat Five Star vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Paula Gabel
Traci Lowrey
Diana Rabinovich
7-5, 6-2
01/22/16 W Div 3 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Carol Cairney
Courtney Wade
Lorena munoz
Claudia Mantecon
6-4, 7-5
01/29/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Naperville D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Shirin Komanduri
Jodi Kautz
Melissa Peterson
6-3, 1-6, 6-2
02/05/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Won Carol Cairney
Courtney Wade
Dixie Thompson
Tina Soulides
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
02/12/16 W Div 3 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Carol Cairney
Courtney Wade
Franca Byrne
Young Lee
6-3, 6-4
02/18/16 W Div 3 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Carol Cairney
Joanie Wegmann
Tania Lapointe
2-4
02/26/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Beth Schimelman
Mary Jo Quirk
Amy Avakian
3-6, 6-2, 5-1
03/04/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Carol Cairney
Kathy Mooradian
Nami Moran
6-3, 4-6, 5-2
03/11/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 4 Won Lorianne Fair
Courtney Wade
Maria Hush
Katie Holmes
6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
03/18/16 W Div 3 Nat Five Star vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Shirin Komanduri
Priya Bansal
Kelley Pickering
6-4, 6-2
04/08/16 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Dawn King
Courtney Wade
Paula Dupont
Padmini Vardhan
7-5, 5-2
04/15/16 W Div 3 Nat Naperville vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Dawn King
Dana Kemp
Lori Toney
6-3, 6-3
04/22/16 W Div 3 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Carol Cairney
Courtney Wade
Sue O'Brien
Kristen Phillips
6-3, 6-4
04/29/16 W Div 3 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Carol Cairney
Courtney Wade
Debbie Buckley
Gina Masciola
6-4, 6-2
05/06/16 W Div 3 Nat Health Bridge vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Kelly O'Brien
Maria Hush
Debbie Oconer
6-2, 2-6, 3-2
05/12/16 W Div 3 Nat Score vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Tracey Olsen
Mary Jo Quirk
Kristie Sweigard
3-6, 6-2, 6-1

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  20 Wins:  12 Losses:  8 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.600  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/03/14 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk #1 D 4 Lost Tracey Olsen
Courtney Wade
Sheri Anderson
Christy Rothkopf
7-5, 6-3
10/17/14 W Div 3 Nat Health Bri vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Lorianne Fair
Courtney Wade
Abby Georgy
Katie Benkendorf
6-4, 6-2
12/05/14 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Tracey Olsen
Beth Malaga
Nami Moran
6-2, 7-5
12/12/14 W Div 3 Nat Oak Brk #1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Julie Owens
Courtney Wade
Jane Johnson
Joan Cardone
6-2, 6-2
01/16/15 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Naperville D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Tracey Olsen
Jess Arnold
Shari McCormick
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
01/30/15 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 4 Lost Tracey Olsen
Courtney Wade
Katie Holmes
Maria Hush
6-1, 7-6 (10-8)
04/17/15 W Div 3 Nat Oak Brk #2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Tracey Olsen
Donna Wilson
Jean Brown
7-5, 6-2
04/24/15 W Div 3 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Shirin Komanduri
Courtney Wade
Madeline Hohe
Kerry Ciesielski
6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 3-2

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  8 Wins:  2 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Trudy Andsager
Courtney Wade
Barb Dougan
Jenny Patzelt
6-4, 6-1
10/11/12 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 4 Lost Debbie Wray
Courtney Wade
Christie Susai
Mary Pfeiffer
6-4, 3-6, (7-1)
10/19/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lorianne Fair
Courtney Wade
Becky Sharpe
Kathleen Milas
6-3, 6-3
10/25/12 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Health Trk D 4 Won Kathleen Cooley
Courtney Wade
Liz Heun
Cindy Iodice
6-3, 6-2
11/01/12 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Debbie Wray
Laura King
Anne Prichard
6-3, 6-1
11/15/12 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Kathleen Cooley
Barb Dougan
Jenny Patzelt
6-2, 6-3
01/17/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Kathleen Cooley
Courtney Wade
Brenda Petersen
Jyl S. Bonomo
6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
01/24/13 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Kathleen Cooley
Courtney Wade
Renate Ewing
Cindy Iodice
6-1, 6-0
02/08/13 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Debbie Wray
Courtney Wade
Susan Hebble
Julie Meyer
7-5, 6-2
02/14/13 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Tie Courtney Wade
Denise Seal
Orlena Harris
Linda Moore
3-6, 6-1, 5-5
03/08/13 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Lorianne Fair
Courtney Wade
Joy Lynch
Dawn McKenna
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
03/14/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 4 Tie Courtney Wade
Laura Keener
Bonnie Dearborn
Sally Kannaka
4-6, 6-3
04/05/13 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
sushma ghandhi
Becky Sharpe
Peg Hopkins
6-3, 6-0
04/11/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Debbie Wray
Cindy Iodice
Liz Heun
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
04/26/13 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Susan Hebble
Julie Meyer
7-6, 5-4

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  15 Wins:  3 Losses:  10 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.267  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/07/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Won Diane Heintz
Courtney Wade
Betsy Carolan
Chris Betz
3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
10/13/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Susan Reinhardt
Linda Mishoulam
6-3, 6-4
10/20/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Oak Brk 2 D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Beth Indelicato
Kiersten Wheeler
6-4, 6-3
10/27/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Terry Lappin
Mary Lou Spoerl
7-5, 6-2
11/03/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Pam Kuchan
Brenda Lee
4-6, 7-5
11/10/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Barrington D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Sandy Vigue
Susie Sinha
6-2, 7-5
11/17/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop 1 D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Mary Jo Savino
Marie Beath
Kara Curran
6-3, 6-4
12/02/11 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Lost Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Ruby Graves
Karen Koser
6-1, 6-1
12/08/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Oak Brk 1 D 4 Won Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Cathy Pelligrino
Patti Pill
6-1, 6-2
01/05/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Tie Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Karyn Stoops
Joanne McKee
6-7 (4-7), 6-2
01/12/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Pushpa Soundararajan
Carolyn Burger
6-4, 6-4
01/19/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Courtney Wade
Mary Jo Savino
Lisa Cooper
Betsy Carolan
6-3, 7-5
01/27/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Marilyn Power
Mary Ellen Nockels
6-3, 1-6, 4-3
02/02/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Oak Brk 2 D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Donna Giuliano
Margaret O'Mullan
6-3, 6-3
02/09/12 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Korey Hickman
Amy Crane
Laura McInney
7-5, 4-6, 3-1
02/16/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Liane Cornille
Pam Kuchan
6-3, 3-6, 3-1
02/23/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Eliza Cole
Courtney Wade
Nicky MacCarthy
Cindy Peterson
6-4, 6-1
03/01/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Rose Fuerholzer
Brigit Sturtecky
6-0, 6-1
03/08/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Becky Sharpe
Nancy Callegan
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
03/16/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk 1 vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Beth Jensen
Linda Denby
6-1, 6-0
03/22/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Korey Hickman
Courtney Wade
Emily Van Houtte
Pushpa Soundararajan
7-6, 6-3
04/12/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Lost Betsy McLaughlin
Courtney Wade
Lisa Dowling
Ava Carkner
3-6, 6-4, (7-5)
04/20/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Susan Reinhardt
Hope Geldes
7-6 (8-6), 6-2
04/26/12 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Barb Kleinschmidt
Molly Karcz
6-3, 6-1

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  24 Wins:  6 Losses:  16 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.292  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Lockport D 4 Won Mary Jo Savino
Courtney Wade
Peg Hopkins
Lynn Kaczmarz
6-4, 6-1
09/30/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Barb Movelle
Courtney Wade
Fran Holmes
Pam Kuchan
6-0, 4-6, 3-2
10/08/10 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Beth McCray
Cathy Pelligrino
Patti Pill
6-2, 6-4
10/15/10 W Div 3 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Tie Courtney Wade
Leslie Labell
Hitomi Saheki
Denise Haller
5-7, 6-5
10/21/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Nina Salamone
Gwen Bilek
6-4, 6-1
10/29/10 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Lisa Churchill
Jonelle Lutz
7-6 (7-2), 4-5
11/11/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Sharon Boutilier
Nicole Sengstock
6-4, 6-4
11/18/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Sandy Kubik
Amy Enxing
6-4, 6-4
12/02/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Lockport D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Heintz
Dennie Stone
Jyl Grogan
3-6, 6-3, 4-1
01/07/11 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Korey Hickman
Courtney Wade
Tracey Ploskonka
Kelly Lenti
5-7, 6-0, 5-3
01/13/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Angelika Hahn
Kathy Pritchett
6-1, 6-4
01/21/11 W Div 3 Cen Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Beth McCray
Nina Salamone
Angela Kress
6-3, 7-5, (7-1)
01/27/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Won Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Anna Kurian
Jonelle Lutz
6-3, 6-3
02/11/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost DEFAULT
Courtney Wade
Lisa Gust
Kim Boersma
02/17/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Chris Pizza
Kara Curran
6-1, 6-3
02/25/11 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Allison Simmons
Ruby Graves
6-1, 6-0
03/03/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Anna Macatangay
Betsy Solem
6-3, 4-6, (7-5)
03/10/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Susan Hebble
Julie Meyer
6-2, 6-2
03/17/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Tie Betsy McLaughlin
Courtney Wade
Lisa Meyer
Kathy Pritchett
5-7, 6-5
04/07/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Sue Schmiedeskamp
Courtney Wade
Dawn Szumski
Debbie Woods
6-4, 6-4
04/08/11 W Div 3 Cen Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Betsy McLaughlin
Courtney Wade
Cathy Martin
Nancy Breen
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
04/28/11 W Div 3 Cen Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Leslie Labell
Dawn Szumski
Debbie Woods
7-5, 6-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  22 Wins:  12 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.614  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 2 Won Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Sue Guanci
Kim Legittino
6-0, 6-3
09/25/09 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Willowbrk D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Beth McCray
Renee Hamilton
Renu Thamman
6-4, 3-6, (10-3)
10/09/09 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 1 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Leslie Silver
Betsy Dettro
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
10/16/09 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Sarah Pick
Carolyn Standlee
Lyn Braam
6-0, 6-3
11/06/09 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 2 D 2 Won Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Mary Lou Spoerl
Terry Lappin
6-2, 6-3
11/13/09 W Div 3 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Jill McNichols
Maria Gulli
6-3, 6-1
11/20/09 W Div 3 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Jennifer Bauer
Lisa Miller
Michele Kleeman
6-2, 6-4
12/04/09 W Div 3 Nat Willowbrk vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Renee Hamilton
Rita Kula
6-1, 7-5
12/11/09 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 1 Won Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Susie Sinha
Sandy Vigue
6-4, 6-6 (7-5)
01/08/10 W Div 3 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Lynne O'Reilly
Leslie Silver
7-6 (7-4), 5-3
01/22/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Chris Rusthoven
Kim Fronk
6-1, 6-2
01/28/10 W Div 3 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Beth McCray
Stephanie Dixon
Patrice Scarborough
6-2, 6-3
02/04/10 W Div 3 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Julie Puntney
Peggy Collins
Cindy Yavari
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
02/12/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Jill McNichols
Emily Van Houtte
6-1, 6-2
02/19/10 W Div 3 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Marianne Zaval
Lisa Miller
6-3, 6-3
02/26/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Cheryl Gibson
Anne Arnashus
6-1, 6-1
03/12/10 W Div 3 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Betsy Dettro
Sue O'Brien
6-2, 6-4
04/09/10 W Div 3 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Kristine Oakey
Paula Dupont
6-3, 6-3
04/15/10 W Div 3 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 2 Tie Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Annette Flores
Kathy Kolb
4-6, 6-2, 2-2
04/23/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 2 D 2 Tie Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Sue Peskind
Amy Crane
2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
04/30/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Elizabeth Tiseo
Courtney Wade
Emily Van Houtte
Maggie Otten
6-2, 6-2
05/07/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Kim Legittino
Nancy Santucci
6-2, 6-3
05/14/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Copley vs Hanover Park D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Marianne Zaval
Nancy Santucci
6-3, 7-5
05/21/10 W Div 3 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris #2 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Peggy Collins
Cindy Yavari

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  24 Wins:  15 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.667  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 4 Am Score vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Mari Cantorna
Faith Marrera
6-3, 4-6
09/26/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 2 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Stephanie Dixon
Julie Fuster
6-2, 7-5
10/10/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Cathy Sappington
Maureen Schaltegger
6-2, 7-5
10/17/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Barrington D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Diane Mawdsley
Cindy Mulligan
6-0, 6-0
11/07/08 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Elizabeth Tiseo
Courtney Wade
Catherine Kolet
Vicki Gruenewald
6-3, 6-0
11/20/08 W Div 4 Am Lockport vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Sharon Shields
Brenda Petersen
0-6, 6-6 (8-6), (9-7)
12/05/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Maureen Schaltegger
Cathy Sappington
6-1, 6-3
12/12/08 W Div 4 Am Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Ozlen Er
Cindy Mulligan
6-3, 6-3
01/15/09 W Div 4 Am Score vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Mari Cantorna
Faith Marrera
5-7, 6-1, 7-5
01/23/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Kristen Unterberg
Catherine Kolet
6-4, 4-6
01/29/09 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Stephanie Dixon
Liz Zeman
6-4, 6-3
02/05/09 W Div 4 Am Lockport vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Sharon Shields
Brenda Petersen
7-6 (7-3), 6-6
02/13/09 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Laura Birck
Donna Posuch
6-0, 6-2
02/20/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Barrington D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Ozlen Er
Arzu Logan
1-6, 6-2, 4-3
02/26/09 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Tina Skryd
Anna Schaffer
6-3, 6-0
03/06/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Kristen Unterberg
Catherine Kolet
6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
03/12/09 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Liz Zeman
Stephanie Dixon
6-4, 6-4
03/13/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Score D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Kathleen Henneberry
jing ma
6-0, 6-0
03/20/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Lockport D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Sharon Shields
Brenda Petersen
6-2, 6-2
03/27/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Score D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
jing ma
Smilka Spracjer
6-2, 6-3
04/17/09 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Kerri Harter
Claudia Mills
6-2, 6-3
05/08/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Tina Skryd
Denise Jirsa
6-1, 6-2
05/15/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Janet Ekkert
Melissa Gaston
1-6, 6-4, 3-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  23 Wins:  19 Losses:  2 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.870  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Eleanore Richards
Liz Zeman
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
09/20/07 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Fran Riek
Cathy Barry
6-4, 6-4
09/28/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Health Trk D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Ann Frischkorn
Annette Flores
6-2, 6-2
10/12/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Courtney Wade
Jamie Feger
Dana Rank
6-2, 6-2
10/19/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Terri Niederschutte
JoEll Loutsis
Carrie Long
7-5, 6-2
10/25/07 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Anne McGee
Lannie Vance
1-6, 6-1, 5-2
11/02/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Barrington D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Priti Mehta
Becky Harper
6-1, 6-4
11/08/07 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Terri Niederschutte
Rosemarie Butkus
Liz Zeman
2-6, 7-5, 3-2
11/16/07 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Brenda Lee
Fran Riek
6-3, 6-7 (4-7)
11/29/07 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Kristin Short
Andrea McPartlin
7-5, 3-5
12/07/07 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Rachelle Mohns
Amy Lieberman
6-1, 6-0
12/14/07 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Tie Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Maureen Schaltegger
Cathy Sappington
6-7 (8-10), 6-3
12/20/07 W Div 4 Am Barrington vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Barb Knott
Michelle Holzman
6-2, 6-3
01/04/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 2 Tie Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Tina Skryd
Lannie Vance
6-2, 5-7
01/10/08 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Stacey Alexander
Courtney Wade
Diane Spurgeon
Lara Stevenson
6-2, 6-1
01/18/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Health Trk D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Annette Flores
Ann Frischkorn
6-2, 6-1
01/25/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Rachelle Mohns
Jennifer Turek
6-4, 5-5
01/31/08 W Div 4 Am Barrington vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Priti Mehta
Nicolette O'Connor
6-3, 7-5
02/07/08 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Fran Holmes
Joyce Hamstra
6-0, 6-0
02/15/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
NO NAME
NO NAME
6-1, 6-2
02/28/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 1 Won Beth McCray
Courtney Wade
Eleanore Richards
Patrice Scarborough
6-3, 6-2
02/29/08 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Elizabeth Tiseo
Brenda Lee
Joyce Hamstra
3-6, 6-4, 2-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  22 Wins:  14 Losses:  4 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.727  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/06 W Div IV A Wheaton #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Kelly Olsen
Anne Frentzos
Debbie Woods
6-2, 5-7, 6-1
09/29/06 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Barrington D 1 Won Eliza Cole
Courtney Wade
Leslie Reynolds
Michelle Holzman
6-4, 6-2
11/09/06 W Div IV A Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Lisa McCubbin
Denise Porter
Celeste Jevaney
6-2, 6-4
11/17/06 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Norris D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Lisa McCubbin
Jane Scales
Leslie Silver
6-4, 6-1
12/08/06 W Div IV A Barrington vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
Deanna Hotchner
Marisue Jeschke
6-4, 6-1
12/15/06 W Div IV A Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Hitomi Saheki
Courtney Wade
Denise Haller
Pam Barnard
6-1, 3-6, 4-1
01/05/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Health Track D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Vikie Nelson
Debbi Masoncup
6-0, 6-0
01/12/07 W Div IV A Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Hitomi Saheki
JoEll Loutsis
Laura Birck
6-3, 6-2
01/19/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 3 Won NO NAME
Courtney Wade
Roseanne Kish
Lorri Berg
6-1, 6-4
01/25/07 W Div IV A Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Courtney Wade
Lisa McCubbin
Michaela Soane
Anne Frentzos
3-6, 6-6 (10-8)
02/09/07 W Div IV A Barrington vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Leslie Reynolds
Susie Pierson
7-5, 6-0
02/16/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Amy Lieberman
Susan Henninger
6-2, 6-0
02/23/07 W Div IV A Health Track vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Diane Fonte
Courtney Wade
Kristin Trippel
Shelley Miller
7-5, 6-0
03/02/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Carrie Long
JoEll Loutsis
6-0, 6-1
03/09/07 W Div IV A Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Diane Fonte
Courtney Wade
Fran Riek
Brenda Lee
7-6 (7-3), 4-6
03/16/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Norris D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Jamie Pisano
Anne McGee
6-4, 6-4
03/23/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Barrington D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Becky Harper
Lee Zielinski
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
04/12/07 W Div IV A Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Vikie Nelson
Courtney Wade
Linda Morin
Michaela Soane
6-1, 6-1
04/20/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 3 Tie Courtney Wade
Lisa McCubbin
Kristen Salerno
Carol Olsen
6-1, 4-6, 4-4
04/26/07 W Div IV A Health Track vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Diane Fonte
Courtney Wade
Annette Flores
Ann Frischkorn
6-0, 6-0
05/04/07 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Diane Fonte
Courtney Wade
Denise Porter
Brenda Lee
6-4, 1-6, 5-4
05/11/07 W Div IV A Norris vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Deb Weber
Mary Williams
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  22 Wins:  14 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.705  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Health Track D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Kristin Trippel
Annette Flores
5-7, 6-2, 4-3
09/30/05 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Misti Fredstrom
Linda Kowalski
Amy Lieberman
6-4, 6-3
10/14/05 W Div IV N Barrington #2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Lisa Thorn
Trish Stahl
6-2, 6-2
10/28/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Kris Baniak
Barb Kleinschmidt
Sue Druffel
6-3, 6-3
11/04/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Health Track D 2 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Kristin Trippel
6-3, 6-2
11/18/05 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Leslie Kawar
Susan Henninger
Karen Fogel
6-4, 6-0
12/02/05 W Div IV N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Kris Baniak
Jane Shroyer
Laurie Bauer
6-2, 4-6, 4-3
12/09/05 W Div IV N Barrington #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Leslie Kawar
Courtney Wade
Kris Henke
Leslie Reynolds
5-7, 6-2, (8-6)
01/20/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Courtney Wade
Teresa Unnerstall
Fran Holmes
Sue Druffel
7-5, 6-3
01/27/06 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Peggy Paul
Pam Barnard
4-6, 6-3, 3-1
02/10/06 W Div IV N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Laurie Bauer
Jane Shroyer
7-6 (10-8), 4-6, (7-4)
02/17/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Barrington #2 D 1 Lost Leslie Kawar
Courtney Wade
Lisa Thorn
Kellie Danielson
6-4, 6-3
03/03/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Health Track D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Diane Fonte
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
6-2, 6-2
03/17/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Barrington #1 D 2 Lost Diane Fonte
Courtney Wade
Carol Gibson
Deb Bakal
0-6, 6-0, 6-2
03/24/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Lost Courtney Wade
Alba Lane
Susan Henninger
Karen Fogel
4-6, 6-3, 3-1
04/07/06 W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 2 Won Alba Lane
Courtney Wade
Ann Marie Tomich
Geri Ann Salach
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  16 Wins:  7 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/04 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Jan Petersen
Courtney Wade
Leslie Meyer
Judy Power
6-0, 6-3
11/18/04 W Div IV A Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Leith Maclaren
Courtney Wade
Patty Woodard
Jess Krauser
6-1, 6-3
01/07/05 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Courtney Wade
Debbie Wittig
Mary Owens
Lynnette Stack
6-1, 6-2
02/24/05 W Div IV A Health Track vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Peggy Paul
Courtney Wade
Deanna Castro
Lyn Braam
6-4, 6-2

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  4 Wins:  0 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  

  Overall Matches:  215 Wins:  109 Losses:  83 Ties:  23 Pct:  0.560