Player : Lisa Cooper
Club : The Racket Club
Team : Womens Division 3 - Central - Crystal Lake
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 The Racket Club Women's 3.5 Central - Crystal Lake (C)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake #1
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 The Racket Club Womens Division III - American - Crystal Lake
2006-07 09/07/06 08/01/07 The Racket Club Womens Division II - National - Crystal Lake
2007-08 09/06/07 08/25/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - National - Crystal Lake
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2012-13 09/04/12 08/31/13 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2013-14 09/04/13   The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - Central - Crystal Lake

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Dowling
Barb Kleinschmidt
Gina Nikoleit
2-6, 7-5, 0-1
09/20/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Jacqui Wooldridge
Kathy Lee
6-1, 6-3
09/27/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Rachel Bauer
Jennifer Larrison
6-2, 6-0
10/03/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Norris 2 D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Betz
Linda Barr
Johanna Spellman
6-2, 2-6, 4-3
10/11/13 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Lisa Cooper
Ann Locher
Gina McAveeney
Jean Ma
6-3, 6-2
10/18/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 4 Won Ann Locher
Lisa Cooper
lucy kreider
dana andersen
6-2, 6-3
10/25/13 W Div 3 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Lisa Cooper
Cindy Goulet
Karen Brandt
Lynn Strevell
6-1, 5-7, 2-1
11/01/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Norris 1 D 1 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Dowling
Karena Orourke
Sue Peskind
7-5, 7-5
11/07/13 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Jamie Puffpaff
Lisa Cooper
Lee Zielinski
Linda Langhorst
6-2, 6-4
11/15/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Chris Thome
Lisa Cooper
Molly Karcz
Liane Cornille
6-4, 3-6
11/22/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Judy Sherman
Lesley Galligan
Pushpa Soundararajan
6-3, 6-4
12/05/13 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Kristen Flannagan
Michelle Martorano
3-6, 6-3, 5-2
12/12/13 W Div 3 Cen Norris 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Chris Thome
Lisa Cooper
Linda Barr
Shawn Kluber
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
01/10/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Judy Sherman
Lisa Cooper
Judy Kelly
Jen Boos
6-4, 4-1
01/24/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Judy Sherman
Nicole Allen
Laura Zuspann
7-6 (7-5), 5-5
01/30/14 W Div 3 Cen Norris 1 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Laura McEnery
Mary Lou Spoerl
6-1, 6-3
02/06/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Nicolette O'Connor
Muge Parmaksiz
6-1, 6-3
02/14/14 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Dalton
Liane Cornille
Brenda Lee
6-4, 6-2
02/28/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Carolyn Standlee
Peggy Hayley
6-1, 6-1
03/06/14 W Div 3 Cen Norris 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Kim Rosencrans
Nancy Sherman
6-0, 5-7, 6-0
03/14/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Cindy Goulet
Lisa Cooper
Terese Surges
Kathy Johns
7-6 (7-1), 5-4
04/11/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 4 Tie Lisa Cooper
Chris Betz
Nicole Allen
Laura Zuspann
6-7 (5-7), 7-5
04/25/14 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk vs Norris 1 D 3 Lost Jamie Puffpaff
Lisa Cooper
Mary Lou Spoerl
Peggy Collins
7-5, 6-3
05/01/14 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Lee Zielinski
Jayne Drew
5-7, 6-3
05/09/14 W Div 3 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Erika Baka
Gail Stelter
6-0, 6-4

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  25 Wins:  12 Losses:  10 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.540  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Betz
Gina Masciola
Lori Tompos
6-1, 4-6, 5-3
09/27/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Anne Nelson
6-3, 6-3
10/05/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Chris Thome
Lisa Cooper
Vicki Pesch
Dianne Siefert-Conrad
7-5, 4-4
10/12/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Marilyn Power
lisa maxwell
6-4, 6-4
10/26/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Health Bri D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Betsy Carolan
Flavia Jorge
Stacy Sloan
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
11/01/12 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Peggy Collins
Cindy Yavari
7-5, 6-2
11/09/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Pushpa Soundararajan
Kathy Greenwalt
6-0, 6-7 (5-7), (7-2)
11/30/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Barrington D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Sandy Starnes
Nicolette O'Connor
4-6, 6-2, 5-3
12/07/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Carla Guppy
Shelia Wagner
6-2, 6-3
12/13/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Rose Fuerholzer
Brigit Sturtecky
6-3, 6-2
01/11/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Health Trk D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Renee Heller
6-4, 6-3
01/17/13 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Molly Karcz
Gina Nikoleit
6-1, 6-4
01/25/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Susan Reinhardt
Elise Tognocchi
6-2, 6-2
02/08/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Lori Hunter
Sarah Flanagan
7-5, 6-1
02/15/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Norris D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Mary Lou Spoerl
Terry Lappin
6-2, 2-6, 5-4
02/22/13 W Div 3 Cen Health Bri vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Sara Inzerillo
Melissa Beruscha
6-2, 1-6, 6-3
03/01/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Susan Cheney
Cat Stablein
7-5, 3-6, (7-5)
03/08/13 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Priti Mehta
Kelly Daugherty
6-4, 4-6, 3-2
03/15/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Lori Hunter
Sarah Flanagan
6-2, 6-2
04/26/13 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jamie Puffpaff
Marilyn Power
Doreen Berger
6-1, 6-1

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  20 Wins:  11 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.550  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Summer Piggee
Jeanne Gallo
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
09/23/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk 2 D 3 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Donna Giuliano
Mary Fran Kitz
6-4, 6-1
09/29/11 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Jeanne Mitchell
Mary Lou Spoerl
Cindy Yavari
6-2, 3-6, 4-3
10/07/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Brigid Kohl
Korey Hickman
Sue Schmiedeskamp
6-2, 6-0
10/14/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Barrington D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Ava Carkner
Barb Knott
Sandy Vigue
7-5, 5-3
10/20/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Betsy Carolan
Vicki Pesch
Judy Sherman
6-2, 6-4
10/28/11 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Dowling
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-2, 7-5
11/18/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Terri Parse
Carolyn Burger
6-3, 6-4
12/02/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Barb Kleinschmidt
Pam Kuchan
6-2, 6-2
12/09/11 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Tie Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Spencer Baker
Lisa Grimes
7-6 (13-11), 3-5
01/06/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk 2 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Chris Thome
Lisa Cooper
Margaret O'Mullan
Donna Giuliano
5-7, 6-2, (7-0)
01/13/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Amy Crane
Sue Peskind
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
01/19/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Betsy Carolan
Courtney Wade
Mary Jo Savino
6-3, 7-5
02/03/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Lost Betsy Carolan
Lisa Cooper
Vicki Pesch
Barb Spicer
6-1, 6-1
02/10/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Sue Dignan
Jyl Grogan
2-6, 6-4, 5-2
02/16/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk 1 D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Nicole Sengstock
Vicki Blair
Patti Pill
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
02/24/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 2 D 4 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Carol Scalliatine
Eve Koshman
6-7 (5-7), 6-1, (7-5)
03/02/12 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Rita Metcalf
Maggie Otten
Cathy Callen
6-2, 6-1
03/16/12 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Jayne Hopps
Susan Reinhardt
6-4, 0-6, 6-1
03/23/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Betz
Terry Lappin
Peggy Keefer
6-1, 6-2
04/12/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Won Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Barb Movelle
6-1, 6-2
04/20/12 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Barb Knott
Jennifer Popish
3-6, 6-1, 4-1
04/27/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk 1 D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Susan Hebble
Patti Pill
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  23 Wins:  14 Losses:  8 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.630  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Becky Sharpe
Ruby Graves
6-2, 7-6 (9-7)
09/24/10 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Linda Denby
Bobbi Diedrick
6-3, 6-4
10/01/10 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Midtown - Wil D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Eileen Stang
Angela Kress
4-6, 6-4, 4-1
10/14/10 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa VanBosch
Lisa Cooper
Kara Curran
Rose Fuerholzer
6-4, 6-0
10/29/10 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Laura Severson
Lisa Cooper
Diane Clancy
Priti Mehta
7-5, 6-3
11/11/10 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Leslie Kawar
Korey Hickman
6-1, 6-0
12/03/10 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Nicole Sengstock
Cathy Pelligrino
Bobbi Diedrick
7-6 (7-4), 7-5
12/10/10 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Mid Wil D 1 Won Lisa VanBosch
Lisa Cooper
Anne Arnashus
Cheryl Gibson
6-4, 5-7, (7-3)
01/06/11 W Div 3 Cen Wheaton vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa VanBosch
Lisa Cooper
Dori McFarland
Eleanore Richards
3-6, 7-6 (7-5), (7-5)
01/21/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Kim Boersma
Lisa Cooper
Jen Wendell
Peggy Graham
6-3, 7-5
01/27/11 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Kim Boersma
Diane Clancy
Angelika Hahn
6-4, 6-4
02/18/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Lockport D 1 Won Lisa VanBosch
Lisa Cooper
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-3, 6-1
02/25/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Won Lisa Gust
Lisa Cooper
Nora Hanlon
Bobbi Diedrick
6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
03/10/11 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
Nancy Linhart
Carrie Scalcucci
2-6, 6-2, 5-3
03/11/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Kim Boersma
Kristin Kriegbaum
Mitzi Weiss
6-4, 6-4
03/18/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Tie Lisa Cooper
Lisa Gust
Kara Curran
Chris Pizza
6-4, 2-6, 2-2
04/07/11 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Won Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Barb Kleinschmidt
Betsy Solem
0-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/14/11 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Ava Carkner
Beth Guske
Priti Mehta
6-4, 6-2
04/29/11 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa VanBosch
Lisa Cooper
Andrea Church
Lisa Churchill
7-5, 6-4
05/06/11 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Betsy McLaughlin
Korey Hickman
5-7, 6-1, (7-5)
05/12/11 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Tie Brigid Kohl
Lisa Cooper
Molly Karcz
Liane Cornille
7-5, 3-5

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  21 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.524  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/19/07 W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Won Donita Borntrager
Lisa Cooper
Stacy Wynne
Jane Bell-Scott
5-7, 6-2, 3-2
01/18/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Cry Lake D 4 Tie Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Karin Matura
Donna Barr
0-6, 7-6 (10-8), 3-3
02/15/08 W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Zeila Cabrera
Tawni Cramer
6-3, 6-0

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  3 Wins:  1 Losses:  1 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div II N Norris vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Jan Cox
Lisa Cooper
Linda Neary
Robin Skoog
6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
09/29/06 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Karen Henke
Karima Jankauskas
Lora Capuano
6-3, 6-0
10/06/06 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Jan Peters
Mandy Fortier
Nevena Derrico
6-3, 6-4
10/13/06 W Div II N Elmhurst vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Donita Borntrager
Marla Byrne
Sharon Bielski
6-1, 6-0
10/20/06 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Karen Henke
Sandy Autry
Colleen Burke
6-1, 6-1
10/27/06 W Div II N Score vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Jan Cox
Lisa Cooper
Karen Garrow
Rachel Buzzell
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
11/03/06 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 3 Won Kay Cross
Lisa Cooper
Gail Froman
Mary Helen Schultz
7-5, 4-6, 3-2
11/17/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Debbie Kaplan
Lisa Cooper
Patti Koltes
Karen Knoernschild
6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
12/15/06 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Lost Tracie Rice
Lisa Cooper
Eva Maule
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-1
01/12/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Deb McIlvaine
Mary Mahoney
6-4, 4-6, 5-3
01/19/07 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Marla Byrne
Elaine James
6-4, 5-7
01/26/07 W Div II N Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Lisa Cooper
Diane Steverson
Suzan Feliciano
Katie Tassi
1-6, 6-4, 5-5
02/02/07 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Score D 3 Lost Donita Borntrager
Lisa Cooper
Kanella Hastilis
Rachel Buzzell
5-7, 6-3, 5-1
02/09/07 W Div II N Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Jan Cox
Lisa Cooper
Kristin Kriegbaum
Pat Moberly
6-1, 6-1
02/23/07 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
Bambi Tesmond
Tricia Faison
6-3, 6-2
03/02/07 W Div II N Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Donita Borntrager
Beth McShane
Judy Parro
7-5, 6-2
03/09/07 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Norris D 4 Lost Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Mandy Fortier
Robin Krakauer
7-5, 3-6, (8-6)
04/13/07 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 2 Lost Debbie Kaplan
Lisa Cooper
Mary Kay Shukis
Margaret Chung
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  18 Wins:  6 Losses:  10 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.389  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Tina Scheid
Ann Garvin
6-3, 6-3
09/30/05 W Div III A Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Gail Froman
Molly Morris
6-7 (4-7), 6-3, (7-5)
10/07/05 W Div III A Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Terry Cobb
Nancy Grayheck
6-3, 6-1
10/14/05 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Score D 3 Won Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
10/28/05 W Div III A Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Donita Borntrager
Lisa Cooper
Susie Bauernfeind
Nancy Hardig
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
11/04/05 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Health Track D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Terri Maltby
Liz Heun
6-3, 6-2
11/11/05 W Div III A Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Jessica Jin
Cindy Morris
7-6 (8-6), 6-4
11/18/05 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Kris Chirillo
Tricia Faison
6-2, 6-2
12/09/05 W Div III A Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
Terry Cobb
Sandra Verbeek
5-7, 6-3, (7-2)
01/06/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Marilyn McDermand
Shelly Wallace
Judy Parro
7-6 (9-7), 5-4
01/12/06 W Div III A Score vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Marilyn McDermand
Lee Anne Layden
Maureen Wott
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
01/19/06 W Div III A Norris vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Robin Krakauer
Diane Gow
6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3)
01/27/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Lisa Tyson
Denise Hernandez
6-3, 6-3
02/02/06 W Div III A Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Lucy Vorick
Carolyn Standlee
6-1, 3-6, 6-1
02/10/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Terri Kidd
Lisa Cooper
Mary Helen Schultz
Cindy Zlabis
6-3, 3-6, 4-3
02/17/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
Coleen Graham
Gail Kennedy
6-1, 6-4
03/03/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
Sue Stahelin
Marisa Myles
6-4, 6-4
03/10/06 W Div III A Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Molly Morris
Cindy Banks
6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
03/16/06 W Div III A Score vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Lynlee Yager
Eve Gutmann
6-1, 6-3
03/24/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Norris D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Kathy Gordy
Nevena Derrico
6-3, 6-4
04/07/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Lisa Tyson
Marilynn Monson
7-5, 6-2
04/28/06 W Div III A Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Donita Borntrager
Lisa Cooper
Shelly Wallace
Young Lee
6-4, 4-6, (8-6)

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  22 Wins:  14 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.659  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Won Kay Cross
Lisa Cooper
Ginger Bulat
Marlene Wiet
6-4, 6-0
09/16/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Won
Lisa Cooper
Kathy Gordy
Sherri Nelson
6-4, 6-0
10/01/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Melissa Dawson
Jeanne Bruksch
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
10/08/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Tie Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Kayla Goss
Dawn Lafferty
7-5, 5-6
10/15/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Lockport D 1 Tie Kay Cross
Lisa Cooper
Marilyn Zollner
Cindy Polke
6-4, 4-6, 2-2
10/22/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Aurora D 2 Won Laura McNally
Lisa Cooper
Patty Lovely
Sue Podczerwinski
6-3, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Duffy Turner
Patty Kimball
6-4, 6-4
11/05/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Weidner
6-2, 5-7, 6-1
11/11/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #1 D 4 Tie Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Katie Fishbune
Kathy Gordy
2-6, 6-2, 5-5
11/19/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Health Track #2 D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Renate Ewing
6-1, 6-3
12/03/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Won Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Mina Singer
Anita Sutula
3-6, 6-2, 6-0
12/09/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Won Kay Cross
Lisa Cooper
Nancy Pavlik
6-3, 6-1
12/16/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Lost Lisa Cooper
Karen Henke
Jean Carter
Judy Maples
6-1, 7-5
01/07/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Lockport D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Nora Fleischer
Sharon Messamore
6-2, 6-1
01/21/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Lynn Turner
Lauren Zuidema
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
01/27/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Won Tracie Rice
Lisa Cooper
Nancy Pavlik
Michele Lofchie
5-7, 7-6 (8-6), (7-5)
01/28/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Won Mary Neikirk
Lisa Cooper
Sara McGee
Bev Bannister
6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
02/03/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Judy Doyle
Linda Loro
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
02/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Won Laura McNally
Lisa Cooper

Cindy Rowsey
7-6 (7-1), 6-6
02/18/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Lost Mary Neikirk
Lisa Cooper
Dawn Lafferty
Kim Wright
6-2, 6-4
02/25/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Won Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
Fran Ripley
Jan King
6-4, 6-3
03/03/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Debbie Walker
Yori Vojta
Rachel Prado
6-4, 6-1
03/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Lost Laura McNally
Lisa Cooper
Sherri Nelson
Lisa Vlach
6-0, 6-3
04/07/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Mary Neikirk
Lisa Cooper
Linda Loro
6-7 (2-7), 6-1, 7-6 (8-6)
04/15/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Health Track #2 D 3 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Lucy Vorick
Jennifer Bennett
6-3, 6-3
04/22/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Aurora D 4 Won Lisa Cooper
Mary Neikirk
Diane Bean
Stacey Marshall
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  26 Wins:  18 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.750  

  Overall Matches:  158 Wins:  86 Losses:  59 Ties:  13 Pct:  0.585