Player : Patty Lovely
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
Current Subbed Up : 2
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 3.5 Central - Aurora #2 (C)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - Central - Aurora
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - Central - Aurora
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Liberty - Aurora #2
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2009-10 09/11/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2010-11 09/14/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2012-13 09/06/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2015-16 09/10/15 08/31/16 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2016-17 09/09/16 09/04/17 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2017-18 09/06/17 08/31/18 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2018-19 09/07/18   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/21/18 W Div 1 Am W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost 6-3, 6-1
11/16/18 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Won 6-1, 6-1


Season: 2014-15

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/19/14 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 4 Lost 6-2, 2-6, 5-4
12/11/14 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 4 Won 7-6, 6-0
02/26/15 W Div 1 Cen W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-3


Season: 2012-13

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
11/02/12 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Han Prk vs Aurora D 4 Lost 7-5, 6-1
03/07/13 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Lost 6-1, 7-5


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/11/11 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/15/11 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 6-4, 7-5


Season: 2009-10

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/16/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost 6-2, 5-7, 2-1
11/12/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 4 Tie 6-4, 5-7
12/04/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won 6-4, 2-6, 3-1
12/11/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Won 6-0, 6-3
04/15/10 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie 7-6 (7-4), 2-6


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/26/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost 6-1, 3-6, 5-2
12/05/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won 7-5, 6-4
01/30/09 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-5
03/12/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost 7-5, 6-1


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/18/07 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-4
02/15/08 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-1


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/26/07 W Div II C W Div II L Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won 6-2, 6-1
02/02/07 W Div II C W Div II L Aurora vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/08/04 W Div III A W Div III C Five Seasons vs Aurora D 4

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Kathleen Kochendorfer
Margo Pizzo
6-0, 4-6, (10-6)
09/20/18 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Tie Patty Lovely
Rachel Baumann
Lori Mills
Aimee-Lynn Newlan
6-3, 5-6
09/21/18 W Div 1 Am Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Dana Lamont
Patty Lovely
Michelle Kram
Marinne Leonard
6-3, 6-1
09/27/18 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Sandy Ruffner
Lee Ruda
6-3, 6-6
10/12/18 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Lisa Stephens
Shannon Ebner
Agnes Wolk
6-4, 6-2
10/18/18 W Div 2 Am Oak Park vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Martha English
Hope Geldes
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
10/25/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Heidi Millman
April Sullivan
7-5, 5-7
11/01/18 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Tie Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Marge Bogdalek
Lesa Sangalis
5-7, 7-6 (9-7)
11/09/18 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Agnes Wolk
Carol Marselle
7-6 (7-2), 0-6
11/15/18 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Linda Wright
Aimee-Lynn Newlan
6-4, 5-1
11/16/18 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Won Jenny Kuberski
Patty Lovely
Alison Gerstad
Kerri Johnson
6-1, 6-1
12/06/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Ann Saladino
April Sullivan
6-1, 6-4
12/13/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
CJ Johnson
Jeanne Johnson
6-1, 6-2

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  13 Wins:  6 Losses:  3 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.615  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Meghan Lyon
Kathy Rain
7-6 (7-4), 3-2
09/29/17 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Laura Fausey
Linda Loro
2-6, 6-4, (10-6)
10/05/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
sushma ghandhi
Mary Kennedy
6-3, 6-1
10/12/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Bri D 3 Lost Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Kathy Kessler
Stacy Sloan
6-3, 6-4
11/02/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Linda Barr
Barb Rimington
Megan Phillips
6-2, 4-6, (10-6)
11/10/17 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Linda Barr
Michelle Mondi
Kathy Rain
2-6, 5-4
11/16/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Sharon Schmieder
Barb Gabric
6-2, 6-2
11/30/17 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Denise Seal
Mary Kennedy
6-3, 6-4
12/08/17 W Div 2 Am Health Bri vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Vicki Mitchell
Shelley Madsen
Kym Cunningham
6-3, 6-2
12/14/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Maureen Hughes
Mari Cantorna
6-3, 3-4
01/12/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Gina Nikoleit
Carol Marselle
6-2, 6-1
01/25/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 2 Won Heather Barra
Patty Lovely
Helen Pohlman
Mo Lichtenheld
6-2, 6-4
02/08/18 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Mary Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
6-1, 6-4
02/15/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Bri D 3 Tie Rachel Baumann
Patty Lovely
Stacy Sloan
Nancy Miller
7-6 (8-6), 1-2
03/09/18 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Melissa Held
Gina Nikoleit
Cara Wilkins
6-4, 1-6, (10-5)
04/12/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Denise Seal
Sue Potter
6-3, 4-5
04/26/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Rachel Baumann
NO NAME
NO NAME
6-0, 7-5
05/03/18 W Div 2 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Lorena Burns
Lisa Zarkin
6-1, 4-6, (10-5)

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  18 Wins:  8 Losses:  6 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.556  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/16 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Tina Connolly
Kathy Witt
6-3, 6-2
09/22/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Johnson
Martha Skryd
6-4, 2-6, (7-3)
10/07/16 W Div 2 Am Health Bri vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Laura DeVries
Nancy Miller
7-5, 6-3
10/14/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Lisa Stephens
Carol Hughes
Julie McGue
6-1, 6-0
10/27/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Vicki Mitchell
Gina Nikoleit
Shannon Ebner
6-3, 4-6 (8-6)
11/11/16 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jeanne Johnson
Martha Skryd
2-6, 6-5
11/18/16 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Laurie Severino
Ann Saladino
2-6, 6-1, 3-2
12/01/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Bri D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Laura DeVries
Shelley Madsen
6-3, 6-2
12/09/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 2 Lost Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Patty Lynch
Dayna Murphy
6-3, 6-2
01/12/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Vicki Mitchell
Tina Connolly
Kathleen Milas
6-0, 6-1
01/20/17 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Linda Barr
Jayne Anderson
Jeanne Johnson
4-6, 6-3, (7-1)
01/26/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Cindy McCarthy
Joan Vander Linde
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
02/10/17 W Div 2 Am Health Bri vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Laura DeVries
Shelley Madsen
7-5, 6-4
02/16/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Dotty Walker
Carol Hughes
6-4, 6-2
02/24/17 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Ellen Elliot
Anne Lotito
Carrie Pedote
6-1, 6-4
03/09/17 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Tie Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Kathleen Milas
Vera McCray
4-6, 6-4
03/16/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jeanne Johnson
Kathy Rain
6-2, 0-6, 4-2
04/20/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Bri D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Shelley Madsen
Kathy Kessler
6-1, 6-2
04/28/17 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Sue Stahelin
Cheryl Gibson
6-1, 6-1
05/05/17 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Ann Saladino
Karen Mulroy
6-4, 6-3
05/11/17 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Lost Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Tina Connolly
Kathleen Milas
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  21 Wins:  7 Losses:  12 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.381  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Won Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Darlene Harris
Sue Mazza
6-2, 6-4
09/18/15 W Div 2 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Karen Bunch
Karen Ruan
6-2, 6-2
09/25/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Jenn Rehn
Laura Glenn
6-2, 6-2
10/02/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Carol Hughes
Anne Rodgers
2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
10/09/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Won Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Darlene Harris
Sue Mazza
7-6 (7-4), 5-3
10/16/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Patty Wright
Kathy Witt
2-6, 7-6
10/30/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Jane Donnantuono
Elsie Johnson
6-3, 6-1
11/06/15 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Julie McGue
Carol Hughes
7-5, 3-6
11/19/15 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Mari Cantorna
Faith Marrera
6-4, 6-4
12/04/15 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Darlene Harris
Sue Mazza
7-6 (13-11), 3-1
12/11/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Mandy Yuen
Sue Gaynes
6-3, 6-2
01/07/16 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Kathy Witt
Patty Wright
6-1, 6-1
01/15/16 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jenn Rehn
Marni Paulman
6-0, 4-6, 4-2
01/22/16 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Elayne Moxon
Martha Skryd
6-2, 7-5
02/05/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Anne Rodgers
Cathy Golz
02/12/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Ericka Ross
6-1, 7-5
02/19/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Mari Cantorna
Faith Marrera
6-7 (7-9), 3-2
02/26/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Megan Phillips
Carol Marselle
6-4, 6-2
03/04/16 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Darlene Harris
Kim Lutz
7-5, 6-1
03/11/16 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Heather Barra
Patty Lovely
Darlene Harris
Sue Mazza
6-2, 6-3
03/18/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Mandy Yuen
Robin Dickerson
6-7 (3-7), 4-3
04/08/16 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Jenn Rehn
Monica Callaghan
6-3, 6-5
04/15/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Kathy Witt
Patty Wright
6-7, 3-6, 3-1
04/22/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Barra
Elayne Moxon
Colleen Doyle
6-4, 6-2
04/29/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Carol Hughes
Susan Real
6-2, 4-6, 4-1

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  25 Wins:  9 Losses:  11 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.460  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/14 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Pat Hess
Julie McGue
2-6, 6-4, 3-2
09/19/14 W Div 1 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 4 Lost Susan Johnson
Patty Lovely
Beth Cassaro
Leslie Smith
6-2, 2-6, 5-4
09/26/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Zanella-Gleason
7-6 (7-3), 4-4
10/03/14 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Mina Krauter
Cindy Samide
6-4, 6-2
10/10/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Karen Adams
Kim Granholm
7-5, 6-0
10/17/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jenn Rehn
Julie Hanson
6-0, 6-3
10/24/14 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Kim Lutz
Debbie Frank
6-2, 6-3
10/31/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Sue Gaynes
Marilyn Whittington
6-4, 4-6, (7-5)
11/07/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Ericka Ross
6-4, 6-3
12/04/14 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Sue Gaynes
Lisa Schrage
6-2, 6-0
12/11/14 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Michelle Muchmore
Margaret Giffin
7-6, 6-0
12/12/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Megan Phillips
Shannon Ebner
6-0, 6-4
01/09/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Pat Hess
Nancy Ames
6-3, 5-5
01/16/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Laura Glenn
Marni Paulman
6-2, 6-4
02/06/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
June Lynch
Terri Kidd
6-3, 6-2
02/12/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Kathy Lee
Diana Pavlova
6-2, 6-4
02/20/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Sue Gaynes
Lisa Schrage
6-3, 6-3
02/26/15 W Div 1 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Sanderson
Patty Lovely
Kathy Bianchi
Karen Ruan
6-2, 6-3
02/27/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Cat Stablein
Debbie Frank
Ellie Dunham
6-2, 6-1
03/06/15 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Julie Devries
Jamie Pisano
6-7 (2-7), 6-5
03/13/15 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Won Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Pat Hess
Susan Real
4-6, 6-4, (7-4)
04/10/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Debbie Frank
Judy Harris
6-4, 6-5
04/17/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Patia Ruffolo
Julie Hanson
7-5, 7-5
04/24/15 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Julie Reimers
Tina Morton
6-2, 3-6, 3-1
05/01/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Kathy Lee
Diana Pavlova
6-0, 6-4

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  25 Wins:  11 Losses:  13 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.460  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Ericka Ross
Pamela Lu-Cheng
6-4, 6-1
09/20/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Anne Rodgers
Susan Real
4-6, 6-2, 3-1
09/27/13 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Lani Lyons
Nikki Rivera
6-4, 6-4
10/04/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Connie Sexton
Joanne Krug
6-2, 6-5
10/11/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
6-2, 4-6, (7-5)
10/18/13 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Kathy Lee
Linda Kurtyka
7-5, 4-5
11/01/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
7-5, 5-5
11/08/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Anjanette Inzunza
Julie Devries
6-0, 1-6, 6-3
11/22/13 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Susan Real
Anne Rodgers
6-2, 0-6, 5-5
12/06/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Marge Bogdalek
June Guse
6-4, 1-6, 3-2
12/13/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Joanne Krug
Trish Loesher
7-6 (8-6), 6-3
01/09/14 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
1-6, 6-1, 4-4
01/17/14 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 1 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Gina Dunning
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
6-4, 6-3
01/31/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
6-2, 6-4
02/07/14 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Mina Krauter
Julie Devries
2-6, 6-1, 6-0
02/14/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Terri Kidd
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-1, 6-4
02/21/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Pat Hess
Cathy Golz
6-3, 1-6, 4-2
03/07/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Anne MacArthur
Meg Lane
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
03/14/14 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Ann Karalis
Cindy Sullivan
6-3, 6-3
03/21/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Marci Sterkel
Lynn Bolanowski
Anne Dahl
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
04/25/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Karen Adams
Lisa Waugh
7-6 (7-1), 6-2
05/02/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Anjanette Inzunza
Holly Kost
5-7, 6-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  22 Wins:  9 Losses:  9 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Cynthia Norris
6-3, 6-2
09/21/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Tie Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Gail Kennedy
Denise DesLaurier
6-4, 3-5
10/05/12 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Won Karen Meyer
Patty Lovely
Robin Dickerson
Sarah Plotke
6-3, 6-5
10/11/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 4 Tie Patty Lovely
Linda Veitch
Cathy Golz
Dayna Murphy
6-3, 3-6, 2-2
10/19/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Andrea Bixler
Colleen Stover
7-6 (7-4), 2-1
11/02/12 W Div 1 Nat Han Prk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Peggy Pearce
Patty Lovely
Margaret Farmar
Atsuko Yoshizaki
7-5, 6-1
11/09/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Anne MacArthur
Meg Lane
4-6, 6-3, (7-4)
11/16/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Aurora D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
4-6, 6-2, (7-2)
11/30/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Deb Gronowski
Lisa Carlson
6-4, 5-4
12/06/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Dori Karom
Ann Karalis
3-6, 6-3, 3-2
12/14/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Kathy Brown
Jane Donnantuono
6-2, 5-7, (7-3)
01/11/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Robyn Flinn
Julie McGue
Anne Rodgers
7-6 (10-8), 4-3
01/18/13 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Andrea Bixler
Colleen Stover
6-2, 6-1
01/25/13 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 2 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Margaret Giffin
Jane Newkirk
7-5, 4-4
02/01/13 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Karen McClure
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 3-6, 6-2
02/08/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Tie Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Joanne Krug
Michelle Maison
6-0, 5-6
02/15/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Cynthia Norris
Ann Zanella-Gleason
7-6 (13-11), 1-1
02/22/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Patty Lovely
Betsy McLaughlin
Eliza Cole
6-3, 6-3
02/28/13 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Patty Lovely
Susan Maze
Vicki Prendergast
6-3, 6-3
03/07/13 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Lost Karen Meyer
Patty Lovely
Lissy Moore
Ilyse Jarman
6-1, 7-5
03/08/13 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Karen Meyer
Jane Donnantuono
Robin Dickerson
7-5, 6-4
03/15/13 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Julie Peterson
Mary Parsons
6-2, 6-2
04/19/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Holly Kost
Fran Holmes
3-6, 7-5
04/26/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 3 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Peggy Armstrong
Connie Sexton
6-4, 6-6

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  24 Wins:  12 Losses:  8 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Lanette Geissler
Sharon Olsick
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
09/30/11 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Caryn Ausman
Mo Lichtenheld
Cathy Wolf
6-4, 2-6, 2-2
10/14/11 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Tie Patty Lovely
Sandy Steller
Karen Knoernschild
Kelly Deufel
6-4, 4-6
10/21/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Tracy Richards
Alice Ireland
4-6, 6-2, 3-1
10/28/11 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 4 Lost Patty Lovely
Mia Deufel
Lissa Parr
Barb Rimington
7-6 (7-4), 4-3
11/03/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jane Donnantuono
Karima Jankauskas
6-1, 6-0
11/11/11 W Div 2 Am 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Won Robyn Flinn
Patty Lovely
Debbie McIlvaine
Barb Schwartz
6-2, 6-2
11/18/11 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Susan Reedy
Kathi Niemann
6-3, 6-1
01/13/12 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Holly Kost
Lori Janevicius
6-3, 4-6, 6-0
01/27/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 2 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Karin Matura
Heather Messina
6-2, 6-7 (4-7)
02/03/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Kristy Hart
Michelle Muchmore
6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 2-2
02/10/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Heinrich
Bonnie Roy
Lisa Zanke
5-7, 6-4, 3-1
02/17/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Mary Baker
Liz Maruyam
6-4, 4-6
03/09/12 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Lesa Sangalis
Jane Wernette
6-0, 4-6, 3-2
03/16/12 W Div 2 Am 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 1 Tie Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Sue Kinsella
Laura Jennings
2-6, 6-4, 2-2
04/12/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
Lisa Vlach
Lisa Zanke
6-2, 3-6, 5-0
04/20/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Mary Baker
Julie Reimers
6-4, 6-1
04/27/12 W Div 2 Am Oak Park vs Aurora D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
Tracy Richards
Alice Ireland
6-3, 4-6
05/04/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Sarah Plotke
Marilyn Whittington
6-4, 6-1
05/11/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Patty Lovely
Lisa Vlach
Lisa Zanke
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  20 Wins:  8 Losses:  5 Ties:  7 Pct:  0.575  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Gail Kennedy
Kathy Mis
6-4, 6-3
09/23/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Kelly Burdsall
Patty Lovely
Tracie Rice
Cynthia Norris
6-4, 2-6, (7-4)
10/01/10 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Kelly Burdsall
Patty Lovely
Donna Lavin
Loranne May
6-2, 6-6 (3-7)
10/14/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Jan Ohlson
Sharon Ochwat
6-2, 6-1
10/22/10 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Mary Parsons
Norma Ericson
6-1, 6-2
10/29/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Stephanie Ruff
Jennifer Steele
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
11/04/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Paige Steffl
Jill York
7-5, 6-1
11/18/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Gail Kennedy
Karin Matura
6-4, 6-0
12/03/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Bryan
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Jan Cox
6-4, 6-5
12/09/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Loren Musgrove
Sheryl Bruce
7-5, 6-4
01/13/11 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Janet Malan
Patia Ruffolo
7-5, 6-3
01/20/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Mid Wil D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Mary Kay Shukis
Mary Parsons
6-4, 6-4
01/27/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Sue Pinkowski
Julie Devries
7-6 (7-3), 4-4
02/04/11 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Cindi Crockett
Amy Granato
3-6, 6-4
02/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Joy Gruidl
Cathy Kakuska
6-2, 6-4
02/18/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Laura Limparis
Kathy Mis
4-6, 6-2, 4-2
02/24/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Ericka Ross
7-5, 2-6
03/04/11 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Chris Gozali
Lee Burnham
6-3, 6-6
03/11/11 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Donna Magin
Thelma McNamara
Barb Rimington
1-6, 6-2, 6-1
03/17/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 1 Tie Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Carla Page
Jan Ohlson
6-7 (3-7), 4-3
04/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Mid Wil D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Mary Parsons
Mary Kay Shukis
6-2, 4-6, (7-4)
04/14/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Anne Mache
Julie Devries
7-5, 6-4
04/15/11 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Nora Maddox
Patty Lovely
Mary Baker
Julie Reimers
6-2, 1-6, 4-3
04/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Elayne Moxon
Anne Strutz
5-7, 6-5
05/05/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Joy Gruidl
Karen Materick
1-6, 6-4, 4-4

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  25 Wins:  16 Losses:  3 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.760  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Kelly Burdsall
Patty Lovely
Lerma Roble
Joy Gruidl
6-7 (2-7), 6-1, (7-2)
09/24/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Patia Ruffolo
Carla Page
7-6 (9-7), 4-2
10/01/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Kelly Burdsall
Patty Lovely
Katie Drubel
Karen McClure
6-2, 6-4
10/08/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Han Prk D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Mya Murata
Mieko Hashimoto
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
10/16/09 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Sarah Plotke
Hua Zheng
6-2, 5-7, 2-1
10/22/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Heather Messina
Sharon Olsick
6-4, 6-4
10/30/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Terri Kidd
6-0, 6-2
11/05/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Linda Hoss
Karen Materick
6-2, 6-4
11/12/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 4 Tie Patty Lovely
Nora Maddox
Mo Lichtenheld
Janice Jensen
6-4, 5-7
11/13/09 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Kim Lutz
Holly Dickinson
6-2, 6-4
12/04/09 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
Sumiko Enzan
Carol Ginsburg
4-6, 6-4
12/04/09 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Nora Maddox
Sue Keough
Hua Zheng
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
12/11/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Cindy Rowsey
Patty Lovely
Kathleen Cooley
Anna Palfenier
6-0, 6-3
01/14/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Jan Cox
Cynthia Norris
4-6, 6-2
01/21/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Karen Materick
Marja Huzevka
6-4, 3-6, 3-1
01/28/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Diane Bean
Julie Bump
Kim Lutz
6-2, 6-4
02/04/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Elaine James
Lissa Parr
6-4, 6-3
02/19/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 3 Tie Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Kathy Mis
Heather Messina
6-7 (5-7), 6-2
02/26/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Lee Ann Hind
Sue Dignan
Heather Messina
7-6 (8-6), 3-1
03/05/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Jan Cox
Cynthia Norris
6-4, 6-1
03/12/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Sandy Hutchins
Joy Gruidl
6-1, 6-3
03/18/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Patia Ruffolo
Kim Lutz
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
04/09/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Sheri Vanderbrug
Kathy Mikes
6-1, 6-0
04/15/10 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie Kelly Burdsall
Patty Lovely
Linda Turek
Julie Vander Linde
7-6 (7-4), 2-6
04/30/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Sue Dignan
Sharon Olsick
6-4, 6-2
05/06/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Terri Kidd
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-2, 6-0

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  26 Wins:  10 Losses:  11 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.481  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Diane Bean
Lerma Roble
Paulanna Wotring
7-5, 5-6
09/18/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Kim Sommer
Lynda Anderson
Lora Capuano
1-6, 6-3, 5-2
09/25/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Score D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Liz Shellady
Karen Mulroy
2-6, 6-3, 2-2
09/26/08 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Patty Lovely
Nora Maddox
Lora Capuano
Ann Jansen
6-1, 3-6, 5-2
10/03/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Sandy Dillon
Sheryl Martin
6-1, 7-5
10/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Katie Drubel
Hilda Smith
1-6, 6-4, 3-3
10/23/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Pamela Lu-Cheng
Terri Kidd
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
10/30/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Marja Huzevka
Paulanna Wotring
4-6, 6-1, 5-2
11/06/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 2 Won Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
Sandy McWethy
Mina Singer
6-4, 6-5
11/14/08 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Joan Vander Linde
Vicki Michaels
6-7 (1-7), 6-4
12/04/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
6-1, 6-7 (5-7)
12/05/08 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Grace Hermann
Patty Lovely
Lori Hock
Sharon LaCroix
7-5, 6-4
12/11/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
2-6, 6-4, (10-8)
01/09/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Ericka Ross
Tracie Rice
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
01/16/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Lerma Roble
Grace Hermann
6-4, 6-2
01/23/09 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Sandy McWethy
Mina Singer
6-4, 1-6, 3-1
01/29/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Score D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Joan Vander Linde
Karen Mulroy
7-6 (8-6), 5-5
01/30/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Patty Lovely
Mary Chris Flannery
Kathy Greenwalt
6-2, 6-5
02/05/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 1 Tie Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Wendy Owen
Kim Glunz
2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
02/26/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Terri Kidd
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-3, 6-5
03/06/09 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Christie Holmes
Jean Palasz
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
03/12/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Nora Maddox
Patty Lovely
Carol Kapp
Ann Zanella-Gleason
7-5, 6-1
03/13/09 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Karen Mulroy
Mary Beth White
7-6 (4-7), 6-1
03/19/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Kelly Burdsall
Nicole Jenkins
Mary Dickie
6-0, 6-2
03/26/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Lerma Roble
Marja Huzevka
2-6, 6-3, 4-1
04/23/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Lori Janevicius
Lissa Parr
6-4, 6-3
05/01/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
Tracie Rice
Jan Cox
7-5, 5-4

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  27 Wins:  9 Losses:  12 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.444  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Patti Konkoly
Julie Ferconio
7-5, 6-4
09/20/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Patty Lovely
Nora Maddox
Jane Pollack
Susan Davis
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
09/28/07 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Lyn Whalen
Karen Claffy
Norma Ericson
4-6, 6-4, (7-5)
10/11/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
6-1, 6-4
10/18/07 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Won Pam Welch
Patty Lovely
Amy Goss
0-6, 6-4, 6-4
10/26/07 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Eileen Demoll
Chris Frantzen
6-3, 6-3
11/01/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Jackie Spicuzza
Louise Schmidt
7-5, 6-2
11/15/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Nancy Gohla
Anne Ferri
6-1, 6-4
11/30/07 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Lissa Parr
Holly Kost
6-2, 2-6, 4-3
12/13/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Orlena Harris
Marion Thomas
6-2, 6-2
01/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Terri Quirini
Margaret Tomei
7-6 (8-6), 3-3
01/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Karen Materick
Chris Bolliger
6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
01/25/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie
Patty Lovely
Mary Parsons
Karen Claffy
6-7 (5-7), 6-5
01/31/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Patty Lovely
Colleen Burke
Kris Payne
7-6 (8-6), 3-6, (7-2)
02/08/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Sheri Vanderbrug
Katie Drubel
6-4, 5-5
02/15/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Lost Karen Hull
Patty Lovely
Amy Goss
Patti Koltes
2-6, 6-3, 3-1
02/22/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Kim Sommer
Laurel Hefner
Helene Connolly
6-4, 7-5
02/28/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Jackie Spicuzza
Nicki Griffin
6-3, 6-4
03/06/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 1 Tie Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Cathy Golz
Margaret Chung
6-7 (8-10), 5-2
03/13/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Sandy Dillon
Nicole Jenkins
6-3, 6-1
03/27/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Susan Davis
Jane Pollack
7-6 (12-10), 6-3
04/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Kathy Mikes
Sheri Vanderbrug
6-1, 7-5
04/18/08 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
Karen Marquez
Carla White
6-3, 6-3
05/02/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Nicki Griffin
Patti Konkoly
7-5, 5-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  24 Wins:  13 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Oak Park D 2 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Kim Glunz
Janice Rasheed
6-4, 6-4
09/28/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 1 Lost Lisa Nutkin
Patty Lovely
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
10/06/06 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Lori Mills
Deb Doyle
7-6 (7-3), 3-5
10/12/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
Zeila Cabrera
Julia Keirse
6-3, 6-1
10/20/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost
Patty Lovely
Jenifer Zeno
Christa Wood
6-1, 6-3
11/02/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Chris Bolliger
Sue Zoelle
6-2, 6-4
11/09/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Kim Glunz
Tammy Verticchio
6-0, 6-3
11/17/06 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
6-4, 6-2
12/07/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Renate Grandin
Julie Utter
6-2, 2-6, 4-4
12/15/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Mary McBride
6-4, 7-5
01/11/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
6-4, 6-3
01/25/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 1 Won Linda Veitch
Patty Lovely
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
7-5, 2-0
01/26/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Bobbie Brunswick
Elise Conner
6-2, 6-1
02/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Linda Veitch
Patty Lovely
Laura Savu
Ximena Montero
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
02/02/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Linda Hoss
Patty Lovely
Sue Stahelin
Marisa Myles
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
02/08/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Maureen Gaudio
Deb Doyle
6-3, 6-4
02/15/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Thelma McNamara
Maureen Gaudio
6-4, 6-3
02/23/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Debbie Detrick
Cairy Brown
6-3, 6-3
03/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
JoAnne Marty
Karen Pietroski
6-1, 7-6 (7-1)
03/09/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Kim Glunz
Mary Rose Smith
7-5, 5-5
03/16/07 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Karen Ruan
Hua Zheng
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
04/12/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Margaret Bronsweig
Kim Sint
6-4, 6-3

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  22 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.523  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Cindy Rowsey

Jan King
6-1, 7-6 (8-6)
09/22/05 W Div III C Wheaton vs Aurora D 2 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Deb Lorentsen
Carleen Ellerman
6-1, 5-7, (7-4)
09/29/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Heather Connelly
Theresa Savage
6-4, 5-7, (7-4)
10/13/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #1 D 1 Tie Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
10/20/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
10/27/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Jan King
Jeanne Bruksch
6-4, 6-0
11/03/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Kim Ricchio
Lynn Arnieri
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
11/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Deb Lorentsen
Donna Stalker
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
11/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Palida Jameson
Heather Connelly
6-4, 6-2
12/01/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #2 D 1 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Jyl Bonomo
Jana Wennlund
6-3, 7-5
12/08/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Lorrie Cummings
Linda Kennedy
6-1, 6-1
01/12/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 1 Won Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Sumiko Enzan
Kaori Saito
6-3, 6-1
01/20/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
5-7, 6-4, 3-2
01/26/06 W Div III C Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Donna Stalker
Carleen Ellerman
6-3, 6-1
02/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-4
02/09/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #2 D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Jana Wennlund
Micki Naal
6-4, 6-7 (5-7)
02/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Aurora D 2 Tie Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
4-6, 6-4
02/23/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Judy Maples
Tania Carron
6-3, 6-4
03/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Janet Hosler
Katie Fishbune
6-2, 6-2
03/10/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
6-3, 6-1
03/16/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-3, 6-4
04/07/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Jyl Bonomo
Jana Wennlund
6-3, 6-2
04/20/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Nancy Cochran
Patty Lovely
Lynn Dahms
NOT ROSTERED
6-4, 6-3
04/27/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  24 Wins:  13 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.604  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Health Track #1 D 1 Lost Cindy Rowsey
Patty Lovely
Lucy Vorick
Renate Ewing
4-6, 6-3, 4-3
09/23/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Barb Chin
Renate Ewing
6-2, 7-5
10/01/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller

Jennifer Bennett
6-1, 6-3
10/07/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Sue Podczerwinski
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
6-3, 6-4
10/08/04 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Karen Lutz
Jill Graves
6-4, 6-3
10/14/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Kathy Brown
Heather Connelly
7-5, 6-3
10/22/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Aurora D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Sue Podczerwinski
Laura McNally
Lisa Cooper
6-3, 6-3
11/04/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely

Jane Newkirk
6-2, 6-3
11/18/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
6-0, 6-1
12/09/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Lost Patti Kokosa
Patty Lovely
Terri Kidd
Tracie Rice
6-4, 2-6, 4-1
12/16/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
Rosemary Deloach
Jennipher Mesquita
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
01/06/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Heather Connelly
Alison Gilmartin
6-1, 4-6, 4-2
01/13/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Sue Podczerwinski
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
6-2, 6-1
01/20/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Health Track #2 D 3 Won Sheila Stewart
Patty Lovely
Renate Ewing
Barb Chin
6-4, 6-3
01/27/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Sheila Stewart
Terri Kidd
Laura McNally
6-3, 6-4
02/03/05 W Div III C Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Sheila Stewart
Patty Lovely
Erin Thiesse
Katie Fishbune
6-2, 6-0
02/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Lost Patty Lovely
Sheila Stewart
Terri Kidd
Kay Cross
6-3, 6-2
02/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
6-3, 5-7, (7-4)
02/24/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Ann Macke
7-6 (7-5), 5-5
03/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
6-3, 6-4
03/18/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Sheila Stewart
Patty Lovely
Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
6-3, 6-2
04/07/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Aurora D 3 Tie Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
Cindy Polke
Rachel Prado
6-4, 3-6, 2-2
04/14/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
Annette Burns
Debbie Olson
6-3, 6-2
04/22/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Sheila Stewart
Patty Lovely
Terri Kidd
Kay Cross
6-2, 6-2

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  24 Wins:  9 Losses:  14 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.396  

  Overall Matches:  340 Wins:  150 Losses:  133 Ties:  57 Pct:  0.525