Player : Lisa Brown
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 3.5 American - Aurora (A)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - American - Aurora
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - National - Aurora #1
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Liberty - Aurora #2
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora
2009-10 09/16/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #3
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #2
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2012-13 09/06/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2015-16 09/10/15 08/31/16 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2016-17 09/09/16 09/04/17 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2017-18 09/06/17 09/04/18 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2017-18 09/04/18 08/31/18 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora
2018-19 09/07/18   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
11/21/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 4 Lost 6-4, 6-4
03/27/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Cen Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost 6-1, 6-2


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/20/06 W Div II A W Div II L Score vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won 1-6, 7-6 (8-6) (7-1)
11/17/06 W Div II A W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Tie 5-7, 7-5
01/26/07 W Div II C W Div II L Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won 6-2, 6-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
03/09/18 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 4 Won Linda Barr
Lisa Brown
Jennifer Peterson
Julie Roth
4-6, 6-3, (15-13)
03/15/18 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Kappo McDonnell
Lisa Brown
Marge Bogdalek
Lesa Sangalis
6-3, 6-3

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  2 Wins:  1 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/20/17 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Kathy Bagnuolo
Alice Sisbarro
6-4, 6-3
01/26/17 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 3 Tie Cindy Hess
Lisa Brown
Katey Hardy
Faith Marrera
6-7 (2-7), 6-3
03/09/17 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Vicki Mitchell
Lisa Brown
Tina Connolly
Lorrie Cummings
6-3, 7-6

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  3 Wins:  1 Losses:  1 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/25/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Patti Kokosa
Lisa Brown
Patia Ruffolo
Therese Rooney
6-2, 6-3
10/09/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Jan Ohlson
Pat Welch
6-1, 7-5
11/13/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Barr
Irene Salerno
Lisa VanBosch
6-1, 7-5
01/15/16 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 3 Won Linda Barr
Lisa Brown
Patia Ruffolo
Emily Van Houtte
4-6, 6-1, 6-1
01/29/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 2 Lost Linda Barr
Lisa Brown
Pat Hess
Susan Real
6-2, 6-3
02/05/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Debbie Foster
Julie McGue
Georgia Harrison
7-5, 6-3
04/22/16 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Tie Cindy Hess
Lisa Brown
Jeanne Johnson
Alice Sisbarro
6-0, 2-6, 2-2
04/29/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 2 Tie Cindy Hess
Lisa Brown
Dotty Walker
Anne Rodgers
6-3, 1-6, 2-2

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  8 Wins:  5 Losses:  1 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.750  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/17/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Marni Paulman
Patia Ruffolo
3-6, 6-4, (7-5)
10/31/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Marci Sterkel
Jane Donnantuono
Diane Fonte
6-4, 7-5
11/07/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Alison Gerstad
Marguerite Faulds
6-3, 6-3
11/21/14 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lisa Brown
Joan Vander Linde
Lynn Bolanowski
6-3, 6-4
12/12/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Karen McClure
Barb Rimington
7-6 (7-5), 5-4
02/20/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Caryn Ausman
Kathy Brown
Jane Donnantuono
6-1, 6-2
02/27/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Judy Harris
Jan Ohlson
6-0, 6-2
03/13/15 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Dotty Walker
Nancy Ames
6-4, 4-6
04/17/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Robyn Flinn
Laura Glenn
Kristin Ryan
6-2, 3-6, 4-2
04/24/15 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Robyn Flinn
Deb Gronowski
Ilyse Jarman
6-1, 7-5
05/01/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Cindy Hess
Ann Saladino
Linda Kurtyka
7-6 (7-5), 4-4

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  11 Wins:  7 Losses:  3 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.682  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Nancy Ames
Cathy Golz
6-4, 6-4
11/15/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Sandy Harvey
Ericka Ross
Irene Salerno
0-6, 7-5, 3-2
12/13/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Meg Lane
Peggy Armstrong
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
01/09/14 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Cindy Peterson
Kris Ann Gadow
6-1, 6-4
01/31/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Karen Adams
Julie Reimers
6-3, 6-4
03/21/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Score D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Diana Pavlova
Faith Marrera
6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
04/25/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Beth McCray
Julie Puntney
1-6, 6-4, 4-0

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  7 Wins:  5 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.714  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Won Robyn Flinn
Lisa Brown
Jan Cox
Tracie Rice
6-3, 6-0
09/21/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Lost Robyn Flinn
Lisa Brown
Deb Gronowski
Tanu Singh
3-6, 6-1, 6-0
09/28/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Dori Karom
Vicki Prendergast
6-2, 6-4
11/02/12 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Cindy Samide
Julie Devries
6-2, 6-3
01/11/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 3 Tie Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Dayna Murphy
Cathy Golz
4-6, 6-3, 2-2
01/18/13 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Wendy Garber
Mary Lyne
6-2, 6-3
02/08/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Peggy Armstrong
Laurie Kacmar
6-4, 6-2
03/08/13 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Lesa Sangalis
Jane Wernette
6-3, 6-4
03/15/13 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 3 Won Robyn Flinn
Lisa Brown
Dayna Murphy
Joan Donnacher
4-6, 6-2, 3-2
04/12/13 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Janice Jensen
Kathi Niemann
6-3, 6-3
05/03/13 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Aurora D 3 Tie Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Lynn Craig
Susie Claffy
3-6, 6-4, 3-3

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  11 Wins:  7 Losses:  2 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.727  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Tie Lisa Tyson
Lisa Brown
Kathy Brown
Jane Donnantuono
6-4, 1-6, 4-4
09/23/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Melissa Held
Lisa Brown
Laura Jennings
Sue Kinsella
7-5, 4-4
10/14/11 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Heinrich
Lisa Brown
Karen Adams
Gina Kerwin
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
10/21/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 3 Won Marci Sterkel
Lisa Brown
Kathy Kelleher
Nicole Jenkins
6-2, 6-2
10/28/11 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Karen Meyer
Nancy Cushing
Kandi VanReken
6-3, 6-1
11/11/11 W Div 2 Am 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 2 Won Karen Meyer
Lisa Brown
Sharon Olsick
Heather Messina
7-5, 4-4
01/05/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Connie Geocaris
Nicole Jenkins
6-1, 6-3
02/03/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 2 Won Cindy Hess
Lisa Brown
Margaret Giffin
Mo Lichtenheld
6-2, 6-0
02/10/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Cindy Hess
Cindy Peterson
Mary Sterner
6-4, 6-3
02/17/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Caryn Ausman
Debbie Gerlach
Karen Knoernschild
6-2, 6-3
03/02/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Kandi VanReken
Holly Kost
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
03/09/12 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Robyn Flinn
Kathy Bianchi
Jane Donnantuono
6-3, 3-6, 4-2
04/06/12 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Caryn Ausman
Kathy Brown
Lisa LaHam
4-6, 6-4, 3-3
04/12/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Tara Cesario
Cindy Peterson
6-2, 6-3
05/11/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Norris D 4 Lost Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Vicky Zipfel
Anna Tur
6-3, 4-6, 6-4

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  15 Wins:  8 Losses:  5 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.600  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/10 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Karen Meyer
Jennifer House
Lisa Vlach
7-6 (7-3), 5-3
10/01/10 W Div 2 Am Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Judy Leonardis
Natalie Pepa
6-2, 6-3
11/05/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Marci Sterkel
Lisa Brown
Wendy Leto
Betina Wolfgang
7-5, 2-6, (8-6)
11/12/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Leigh Ann Boscarino
Sue DeMari
6-3, 6-1
11/19/10 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Janice Jensen
Stephanie Pierce
6-4, 3-6, (7-5)
01/07/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Karen Meyer
Cindy Rotman
Tanu Singh
6-2, 6-1
01/14/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Karen Meyer
Lori Janevicius
Lori Mills
6-1, 2-6, 3-3
01/21/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Karen Meyer
Margaret Immink
Kristy Hart
6-4, 5-5
02/04/11 W Div 2 Am 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Patty Lynch
Amy Nuesslein
6-3, 0-6, 6-2
02/11/11 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Cindy Hess
Lisa Brown
Leigh Ann Boscarino
Sue DeMari
6-4, 6-3
02/24/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Lisa Brown
Marci Sterkel
Sandy Steller
Vicki Prendergast
6-4, 4-6
03/04/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Marci Sterkel
Clare Mantleman
Ashlie McDonnell
6-4, 6-2
03/10/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Lost Marci Sterkel
Lisa Brown
Lisa Nutkin
Kerry Alexander
6-3, 6-4
03/18/11 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Robyn Flinn
Lisa Brown
Holly Kost
Barb Rimington
3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
04/08/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Robyn Flinn
Lisa Brown
Susan Reedy
Stephanie Pierce
7-6 (8-6), 3-5
05/06/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 3 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Kathy Bianchi
Ann Jansen
6-1, 7-5

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  16 Wins:  6 Losses:  6 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/25/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Robyn Flinn
Cindy Hess
6-3, 6-2
10/02/09 W Div 2 Am Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 3 D 3 Lost Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Tammy Luther
Terri Quirini
7-5, 6-2
10/16/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Score D 3 Won Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Cindy McCarthy
Julie Vander Linde
6-3, 6-2
10/23/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Naperville D 3 Won Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Sarah Plotke
Hua Zheng
6-3, 6-4
11/06/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Norris D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Dena Prose
Ann Karalis
7-6 (7-3), 4-6
11/12/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Bonnie Ward
Sandy Steller
6-3, 7-5
12/04/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Linda Turek
Julie Vander Linde
6-2, 6-4
12/11/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Terri Quirini
Liz VanTassel
7-6, 3-6
01/08/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Mo Lichtenheld
Janice Jensen
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
01/15/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 3 D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Mia Deufel
Sheila Stewart
6-4, 3-6, 3-3
02/12/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Cindy Peterson
Maggie Umehara
6-4, 6-0
02/26/10 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 3 D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Mari Cantorna
Janet Rea
7-5, 6-3
03/05/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Kim Jesseman
Kerry Sheehan
Alice Johnson
7-5, 6-2
04/16/10 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 3 D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Mary Baker
Debbie Gerlach
2-6, 7-5
04/22/10 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora 3 D 3 Lost Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Brown
Bonnie Roy
Ann Karalis
6-2, 6-2
04/29/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Vicky Zipfel
Vicki Prendergast
Bonnie Ward
6-4, 3-6, 4-2

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  16 Wins:  5 Losses:  7 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Kathy Federighi
Connie Sexton
6-3, 6-4
09/19/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Julie Reimers
Shelia Young
6-1, 6-0
10/03/08 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Kim Macek
Sara Woods
6-3, 6-4
11/14/08 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Lynda Johnson
Jennifer Halm
Tammy Luther
6-2, 6-0
11/21/08 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 4 Lost Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Clare Mantleman
Judy Leonardis
6-4, 6-4
11/21/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 3 Tie Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Kim Macek
Kappo McDonnell
3-6, 6-4
12/05/08 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Tie Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Wendy Garber
Dawn Lafferty
7-5, 4-6
12/12/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Vicky Zipfel
Wendy Leto
Sue Kinsella
4-6, 6-5
01/09/09 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Yoko Hori
Yoshimi Ito
6-2, 6-3
01/16/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Linda Redman
Lisa Brown
Connie Sexton
Peggy Armstrong
6-1, 1-6, 5-4
02/06/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Margaret Moureau
Robbie Davidson
6-2, 6-2
02/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Vicky Zipfel
Therese Rooney
Georgia Harrison
6-2, 6-4
02/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Betina Wolfgang
Wendy Leto
6-6 (8-6), 3-3
02/27/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 1 Tie Linda Redman
Lisa Brown
Rieko Ichonise
Maya Kabeshita
7-6 (7-5), 0-6
03/05/09 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Tie Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Teresa Murray
Kathy Federighi
1-6, 7-5
03/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Karen Adams
Lou Ann Ludford
7-6 (7-5), 3-5
03/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Lesley Brown
Joanne Arnold
Donna Lavin
6-2, 6-2
03/27/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Robin Streng
Anne Dahl
Debbie Phillips
6-1, 6-2
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Stephens
Mary Catherine Dolehide
Sue Kinsella
6-7 (5-7), 5-2
05/01/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 3 Won Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Marilyn Baker
Cindy Morris
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  20 Wins:  7 Losses:  6 Ties:  7 Pct:  0.525  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Diane Jacqmin
Kathy Greenwalt
6-2, 7-5
09/20/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Linda Redman
Lisa Brown
Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
6-3, 7-5
09/28/07 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Mary Mahoney
Cathy Golz
6-2, 6-4
10/05/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Mary Dickie
Carol Webster
6-4, 6-1
10/11/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Holly Kost
Sheri Vanderbrug
5-7, 6-2
10/26/07 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Eileen Demoll
Chris Frantzen
6-3, 6-3
11/01/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Terri Quirini
Diane Jacqmin
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
11/08/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Lisa Nutkin
Wendy Allen
Laura Grim
7-5, 5-5
11/30/07 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Lori Mills
Hilda Smith
6-3, 6-1
12/13/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Marilyn Whittington
Donna Engelhard
6-4, 4-6, 3-1
01/11/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Susan Real
Norma Ericson
4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
01/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
3-6, 6-3, 2-2
02/08/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Barb Rimington
Deb Doyle
6-1, 2-5
04/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Lori Mills
Thelma McNamara
6-3, 7-5
04/18/08 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Linda Redman
Nancy Drapalik
Janie Evans
7-6 (7-4), 3-4
05/02/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Michelle Noglows
Margaret Tomei
6-2, 3-6, 4-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  16 Wins:  8 Losses:  4 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.625  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Susan Davis
Jan Gandy
6-2, 3-6, 4-3
09/28/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Rose Carter
Linda Kalkofen
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
10/06/06 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Lori Mills
Deb Doyle
7-6 (7-3), 3-5
10/20/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Diane Fitzpatrick
Vienna Pajarillo
1-6, 7-6 (8-6), (7-1)
10/20/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Maureen Maciko
Laurie Schafer
7-6 (7-3), 5-1
10/26/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 1 Won Lisa Brown
Kristen Malone
Lori Simon
6-4, 6-1
11/09/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Oak Park D 1 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Mary Dickie
Carol Webster
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Tie Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Pam Sandfort
Pat Martin
5-7, 7-5
12/07/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Margaret Bronsweig
Adinia Bishop
6-1, 6-3
12/15/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Nicki Griffin
Diane Jacqmin
7-5, 6-6
01/04/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 1 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Lori Simon
Julie Hamil
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
01/11/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
6-1, 6-1
01/25/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Rose Carter
Lynda Anderson
6-4, 1-6, 4-4
01/26/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Patty Lovely
Bobbie Brunswick
Elise Conner
6-2, 6-1
02/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Patti Kokosa
Elsie Johnson
Margaret Bronsweig
4-6, 6-1, 3-2
02/08/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Lori Mills
Thelma McNamara
1-6, 6-4, 5-1
02/15/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
6-3, 6-2
02/23/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Jane Newkirk
Janice Jensen
6-1, 7-5
03/09/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Carol Webster
Mary Dickie
6-4, 5-5
03/16/07 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Jayne Anderson
Sue Keough
6-1, 0-6, 6-4
04/12/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Renate Grandin
Carolyn Walston
6-2, 6-3
04/20/07 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Patti Kokosa
Lisa Brown
Diane Jacqmin
Yvonne Meegan
4-6, 6-1, 4-3
04/27/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Linda Veitch
Lisa Brown
Lori Simon
Debbie Detrick
6-3, 6-3

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  23 Wins:  13 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.630  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Angie Dudman
Lisa Brown
Laura Grim
Sandy Hadley
6-2, 6-2
09/22/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Score D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Vienna Pajarillo
Diane Fitzpatrick
3-6, 6-3, 5-3
09/29/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Marja Huzevka
Lisa Brown
Pat Daleiden
Kathy Kolb
6-0, 6-2
11/04/05 W Div II N Naperville vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Trish Conner
6-2, 7-6
11/10/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Health Track D 4 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Mennie
Lori Simon
Kristen Malone
6-4, 4-6
12/09/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Karen Lutz
Gail Kujawa
6-4, 4-6, 5-1
01/13/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Linda Veitch
Helen Harris
Pat Daleiden
4-6, 6-3, 3-1
01/19/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Lost Mary Loffredo
Lisa Brown
Renate Grandin
Carol Casserly
6-4, 6-1
01/26/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Cathy Moore
Kathleen Cooley
Barbara Dawes
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
02/10/06 W Div II N Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost M J Murphy
Lisa Brown
Cara Kinna
Cairy Brown
6-1, 7-5
02/16/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Lisa Mennie
Lisa Brown
Michele Fey
Sue Zoelle
6-3, 6-3
03/10/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Pat Moberly
Barb Skryd
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
04/21/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Aurora #1 D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Phoebe Hodge
6-2, 1-6, 6-4
04/28/06 W Div II N Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Lyn Whalen
Cairy Brown
Cara Kinna
6-4, 1-6, (7-2)

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  14 Wins:  6 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.464  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III A Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Melissa Ammarell
Terry Zyga
Diane Gow
6-4, 6-2
09/16/04 W Div III A Rush Copley vs Aurora D 4 Lost Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Elsie Johnson
Barbara Dawes
7-5, 2-6, 3-2
09/30/04 W Div III A Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Lisa Brown
Jane Pollack
Carla White
Lisa Schrage
6-3, 6-1
10/08/04 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Aurora D 2 Tie Lisa Brown
Jane Pollack
Lisa Siegel
Ursula Kushner
7-5, 4-6
10/14/04 W Div III A Aurora vs Hanover Park D 3 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Soo Cho
Pat Seraphin
6-2, 6-1
10/22/04 W Div III A Willowbrook vs Aurora D 2 Tie Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Norma Ericson
Barb Hartnett
7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 3-3
10/28/04 W Div III A Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Lost Marcia Angsten
Lisa Brown
Dede Barnicle
Naomi Hirsch
7-5, 5-5
11/05/04 W Div III A Lockport vs Aurora D 3 Won Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Jana Wennlund
Micki Naal
6-2, 6-1
11/19/04 W Div III A Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Kim Sommer
Lisa Brown
Carla White
Marion Thomas
6-2, 6-2
12/09/04 W Div III A Aurora vs Lockport D 2 Won Rebecca Hary
Lisa Brown
Monica Cavanaugh
Jyl Bonomo
6-1, 6-1
01/07/05 W Div III A Hanover Park vs Aurora D 4 Tie Marcia Angsten
Lisa Brown
Shelly Wallace
Judy Parro
4-6, 6-5
01/13/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Willowbrook D 4 Won Julie Modaff
Lisa Brown
Marisa Myles
Terry Cobb
6-2, 6-3
01/20/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Angie Dudman
Ximena Montero
Carol Casserly
5-7, 6-2, (7-4)
01/27/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Five Seasons D 1 Won Rebecca Hary
Lisa Brown
Lisa Siegel
Bambi Tesmond
6-3, 6-1
02/17/05 W Div III A Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Angie Dudman
Lisa Brown
Kappo McDonnell
Elise Conner
3-6, 6-3, 3-2
02/24/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Score D 1 Won Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Diane Fitzpatrick
Vienna Pajarillo
6-3, 6-3
03/03/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Naperville D 1 Lost Caryn Ausman
Lisa Brown
Nancy Drapalik
Janie Evans
6-1, 3-6, 5-4
03/10/05 W Div III A Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Won Rebecca Hary
Lisa Brown
Renate Grandin
Zeila Cabrera
6-3, 6-0
03/11/05 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Melissa Ammarell
Mary Alptekin
Tina Scheid
6-7 (6-8), 4-3
03/17/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Hanover Park D 1 Won Rebecca Hary
Lisa Brown
Barb Gilbertson
Lorna Denig
6-0, 6-2
04/07/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Willowbrook D 1 Tie Rebecca Hary
Lisa Brown
Dayna Murphy
Sue Stahelin
6-4, 6-7 (5-7)
04/14/05 W Div III A Wheaton vs Aurora D 2 Lost Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
Cindy Zlabis
Julie Bump
6-3, 6-6
04/21/05 W Div III A Aurora vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Lisa Brown
Julie Modaff
Soo Cho
Young Lee
6-3, 6-4

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  23 Wins:  11 Losses:  7 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.587  

  Overall Matches:  185 Wins:  90 Losses:  59 Ties:  36 Pct:  0.584