Player : Donna Drawbridge
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 4.0 Liberty - Aurora #2 (L)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - National - Aurora #2
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - National - Aurora #2
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Liberty - Aurora #1
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #2
2009-10 09/11/09 09/15/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora
2009-10 09/15/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #1
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2


Subbing Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
12/06/13 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Won 6-2, 1-6, 6-2


Season: 2012-13

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/19/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
04/26/13 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 4 Lost 7-5, 7-5


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/23/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)

 

Match Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Cindy Peterson
Donna Drawbridge
Nancy Pavlik
Jennifer Turek
3-6, 6-3, 5-1
09/18/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sally Kinnally
Ana Zamalaitiene
NOT ROSTERED
6-2, 6-0
09/25/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Cindy Peterson
Ann Karalis
Dena Prose
7-5, 6-4
10/02/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Donna Drawbridge
Trish Krueger
Lorie Egner
3-6, 6-2, 3-3
10/09/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Five Star D 1 Won Vicki Mitchell
Donna Drawbridge
Dee Doody
Kim Wright
3-6, 6-0, 5-3
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Vicki Mitchell
Andrea Church
Kate Walker
6-3, 4-6, 4-3
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Kathy Martinez
Julie Bump
Deb Lorentsen
4-6, 6-3, (7-5)
11/13/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Michele Kleeman
Sue Guanci
6-4, 6-2
11/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Susan Creath
Renee Biggam
7-6 (7-1), 6-0
12/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Jill McNichols
Janet Rea
6-4, 6-4
04/09/15 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Adrienne Cosgrove
Janie Harrison
7-5, 4-4
04/16/15 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Kelly Deufel
Margie Gallehugh
Laura Niekamp
4-6, 6-3, (7-5)
04/24/15 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Julie Bump
Patrice Cademartori
6-3, 6-1
05/07/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Cindy Peterson
Donna Drawbridge
Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
05/14/15 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Kelly Deufel
Allison Simmons
Janie Harrison
6-4, 3-6, (8-6)

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  15 Wins:  8 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.567  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Kris Pratt
Margo Pizzo
Anne Sullivan
6-0, 1-6, 5-4
09/26/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Lauren Zuidema
Susan Creath
6-4, 6-4
10/03/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Kathy Martinez
Janie Harrison
Tina Connolly
6-7, 5-3
10/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
April Piazza
Jenny Patzelt
6-3, 6-7 (6-8)
11/07/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 1 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Carrie Scalcucci
Pat Welch
Kim Onufrock
4-6, 7-5
11/14/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Sally Kinnally
M J Murphy
3-6, 6-4, 3-2
11/22/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Kris Pratt
Cathy Charpentier
Betsy Dettro
7-6 (7-0), 1-6, (7-2)
12/05/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Mary Rose Smith
Anne Sullivan
6-2, 6-6
12/06/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
Patsy Gardner
Cindi Crockett
Jane Donnantuono
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
12/13/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Carrie Scalcucci
Lisa Sher
Linda Turek
6-4, 6-1
01/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Meyer
Kelly Niese
7-6 (7-2), 5-5
01/30/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 1 Tie Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Emily Van Houtte
Carolyn Burger
5-7, 6-0, 2-2
02/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Fumiyo Soejima
Marianne Zaval
6-3, 6-4
02/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Donna Drawbridge
Debi Anderson
Vicky Zipfel
2-6, 6-3, 3-2
02/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Kris Pratt
Donna Drawbridge
Kim Onufrock
Jude Mandel
1-6, 6-4, 4-3
02/27/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Sally Kinnally
Jennifer Turek
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
04/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Kris Pratt
Stephanie Cullian
Renee Biggam
6-4, 6-2
04/24/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Michele Fey
Janie Harrison
Mary Spesia
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  18 Wins:  9 Losses:  5 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.611  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Sara McGuinn
Eleanore Richards
6-1, 6-2
09/21/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Grace Hermann
Heather Barra
7-5, 6-2
10/04/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 7-5
10/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Jane Pollack
Kris Pratt
Kate Walker
6-3, 6-2
10/18/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sonu Jaglan
Amy Stackhouse
6-3, 6-6
10/19/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Tyson
Susan Rubin
April Piazza
6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
10/25/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Sophia Troy
Marinela Surek
3-6, 7-5, (7-5)
11/15/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Linda Hoss
Cathy Kakuska
3-6, 6-4, 2-2
11/29/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Dawn Szumski
Debbie Woods
6-3, 0-6, 6-4
01/17/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Kim D'Amore
Ozlen Er
3-6, 7-5
01/24/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Michelle Hejna
Sally Guglielmo
6-1, 6-2
01/31/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Sensat
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-2
02/14/13 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Eleanore Richards
Patrice Scarborough
7-5, 6-2
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Joy Gruidl
Susan Davis
6-3, 6-1
03/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Tina Morton
Julie Puntney
6-2, 3-6, 3-2
04/04/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sonu Jaglan
Lisa Meyer
6-1, 6-6
04/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sally Guglielmo
Michelle Hejna
6-2, 6-4
04/19/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Lisa Sensat
Tracy Wilson
6-0, 3-6, 6-0
04/26/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Tyson
Donna Drawbridge
Laurie Kacmar
Trish Loesher
7-5, 7-5

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  19 Wins:  11 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.632  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Tie Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Claudia Richards
Annette Burns
6-3, 1-6, 3-3
10/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Gina Conrad
Mary Duitsman
3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
10/20/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Mary Rose Smith
Helene Connolly
6-4, 6-2
11/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
6-0, 6-1
11/10/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Ozlen Er
Amy Stackhouse
6-4, 6-3
11/17/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Won Barb Gruenke
Donna Drawbridge
Lori Simon
Cairy Brown
6-2, 6-4
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
2-6, 6-3, 5-3
01/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Annette Burns
Konnie Kosek
7-6 (9-7), 5-1
01/26/12 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Ozlen Er
Katie Umphred
6-0, 6-1
02/03/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Lori Simon
Beba Koprivica
6-3, 4-6, (7-3)
02/17/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
6-3, 6-4
03/22/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Paula Worniak
Helen Pohlman
7-6 (7-5), 1-5
03/23/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Won Sandy Steller
Donna Drawbridge
Susan Reedy
Jennifer Bennett
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
04/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Mary Duitsman
Sophia Troy
6-2, 6-4
04/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Leslie Kawar
Deb Gronowski
1-6, 7-5, 5-0
04/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Mary Rose Smith
Kate O'Malley
6-0, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  16 Wins:  9 Losses:  4 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.656  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Mary Metz
Lori Bijonowski
6-2, 6-3
09/23/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Beba Koprivica
Sharon Schmieder
6-4, 6-3
10/01/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Helen Boduch
Sandy Koropp
7-5, 4-6, (7-3)
10/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Sherry Holt
Judy Power
6-0, 6-4
10/14/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Amy Stackhouse
Laura Swim
0-6, 6-4, 5-3
10/28/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Han Prk D 2 Won Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Yoshie Nie
Minako Hayama
7-6 (8-6), 3-2
11/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Mennie
Marcia Angsten
Annette Burns
6-2, 2-6, 4-4
11/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Mennie
Julie Hanson
Helen Boduch
6-2, 7-5
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
6-1, 6-3
12/09/10 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Karen Pietroski
Donna Drawbridge
Amy Stackhouse
Katie Umphred
6-2, 6-4
01/27/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Jane Pollack
Donna Drawbridge
Dawn Beneventi
Paula Worniak
7-6 (11-9), 4-3
02/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Deb Gronowski
Sherry Holt
6-1, 4-6, 3-3
02/17/11 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Laura Swim
Sue Viohl
7-6 (7-2), 6-1
03/03/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Han Prk D 3 Tie Karen Hull
Donna Drawbridge
Suzanne Horvath
Minako Hayama
6-2, 6-7 (5-7)
03/10/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Dori Karom
Mary Metz
6-4, 6-4
04/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Mary Vessele
Patti Koltes
6-2, 6-2
04/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Amy Stackhouse
Trish Stahl
7-5, 6-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  17 Wins:  5 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.382  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
Wendy Allen
Sherry Holt
NOT ROSTERED
6-3, 6-3
09/24/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Alana Helverson
Lesley Galligan
3-6, 7-5, (7-4)
10/01/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Jane Pollack
Donna Drawbridge
Nancy Graf
Lori Bijonowski
7-5, 6-4
10/15/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Dawn Beneventi
Paula Worniak
4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
10/29/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Karin Matura
Kim Eisenschenk
6-3, 6-1
11/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Carrie Pedote
Jamie Pisano
6-3, 6-4
11/20/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
6-1, 7-5
12/03/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Karen Hull
Donna Drawbridge
Julie Ferconio
Sheryl Bruce
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
12/11/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Sarah Kallas
Annette Burns
2-6, 6-4, 3-3
01/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Kris Caniglia
Anna Fenner
6-4, 6-4
01/14/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Jennifer Wild
Lori Simon
3-6, 7-5, 3-1
02/11/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Barrington D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Wendy Allen
Jamie Miller
Michelle Maison
6-2, 6-1
02/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
Peggy Booth
Mary Vessele
6-2, 6-1
02/26/10 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Sheryl Bruce
Loren Musgrove
6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
03/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Dee Koffron
Helen Boduch
6-1, 6-3
03/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 1 Won Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
Linda Loro
Dawn Beneventi
7-5, 6-4
04/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Dawn McKenna
Ursula Kushner
6-1, 6-2
04/23/10 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Aurora D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Julie Carpenter
Carrie Pedote
5-7, 6-3, (7-5)
05/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
2-6, 7-6

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  19 Wins:  6 Losses:  10 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.395  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Mia Deufel
Kim Jesseman
6-3, 6-1
10/02/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Dori McFarland
Pat Welch
7-6 (8-6), 6-4
10/16/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
7-5, 6-1
10/30/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Eliza Cole
Jean Esbjornson
6-4, 6-3
11/20/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Chris Bolliger
Margaret Giffin
Lori Saguto
6-2, 6-4
12/05/08 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Karen Pietroski
Donna Drawbridge
Marge Bogdalek
Mary Lynn Krauss
6-4, 6-3
12/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Trudy Long
Peg Hopkins
6-2, 6-4
01/08/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Karen Hull
Donna Drawbridge
Adrianna Liber
Molly Morris
6-2, 6-1
01/15/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Beth Indelicato
LeeAnne Wright
6-1, 6-2
01/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Lynn Turner
Leah Trader
6-3, 6-4
02/05/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Ruby Lowes
Gail Stelter
7-5, 2-6, (7-4)
02/12/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Sue Stahelin
Nancy Grayheck
6-4, 6-1
02/19/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
02/26/09 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Jennifer Wild
Linda Loro
6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
03/19/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Adrianna Liber
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-2
03/27/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Cindy Rowsey
Sue Podczerwinski
6-3, 6-1
04/16/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Patty Nalepa
Stacy Wynne
6-2, 6-1
04/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
6-2, 6-2
04/30/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Katie Fishbune
Sherri Nelson
6-4, 6-3
05/07/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Donna Engelhard
Candace Jensen
6-3, 7-6 (7-2)

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  20 Wins:  16 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.800  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
Linda Redman
Lisa Brown
6-3, 7-5
09/27/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 2 Lost Wendy Allen
Donna Drawbridge
Mary Dickie
Mary Rose Smith
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
10/04/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Kathy Mikes
Deb Doyle
6-0, 6-2
10/18/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
Phoebe Hodge
Vicky Zipfel
7-5, 6-1
10/26/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Karen Materick
Donna Drawbridge
Patti Konkoly
Margaret Tomei
6-3, 6-4
11/15/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Thelma McNamara
Barb Rimington
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
02/22/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Lori Janevicius
Maureen Gaudio
6-4, 6-3
02/28/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 3 Tie Karen Hull
Donna Drawbridge
Mary Parsons
Karen Claffy
6-6 (4-7), 6-5
03/14/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Materick
Katie Drubel
Sheri Vanderbrug
6-2, 6-2
04/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Lost Chris Bolliger
Donna Drawbridge
Jackie Spicuzza
Nicki Griffin
7-5, 6-6
04/24/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Sue Hoffman
Mina Singer
6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  11 Wins:  0 Losses:  10 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.045  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Nancy Pavlik
Linda Veitch
6-2, 6-3
09/21/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Elsie Johnson
Melissa Langley
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
09/29/06 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #1 D 1 Won Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Alexis Rashley
Sandy Dillon
6-3, 5-7, (7-2)
10/05/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Cindy Stark
Laurie Schafer
6-3, 6-3
10/12/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Naperville D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Rose Carter
Sarah Plotke
6-0, 6-0
10/27/06 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #1 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Kathy Mikes
Lori Janevicius
7-6 (9-7), 6-3
11/09/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Laura Savu
Margaret Bronsweig
6-2, 6-1
11/30/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Nicki Griffin
6-2, 4-6, 4-2
12/07/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Michelle Mondi
Todra Oken
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (12-10)
12/15/06 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Lori Simon
Cairy Brown
6-4, 4-6, 3-2
01/05/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
6-4, 6-4
01/18/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Wendy Allen
Donna Drawbridge
Laura Savu
Margaret Bronsweig
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
01/26/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #1 D 2 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Sandy Dillon
Wendy Owen
6-2, 4-6, 3-3
02/02/07 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Ann Jansen
Jennifer Nagle
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
02/15/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Health Track D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
Debbie Detrick
Cairy Brown
6-4, 6-2
02/22/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Wendy Allen
Donna Drawbridge
Katie Drubel
Kathy Mikes
6-2, 6-4
03/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 1 Won Wendy Allen
Donna Drawbridge

Nancy Pavlik
6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5)
03/08/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 1 Tie Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Renate Grandin
Cindy Jones
0-6, 7-5, 2-2
03/15/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Oak Park D 1 Won Sharon Ellermann
Donna Drawbridge
Sandy Dillon
Alexis Rashley
6-4, 3-6, 6-1
03/23/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Wendy Allen
Jenifer Zeno
Christa Wood
6-1, 6-1
04/20/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Chris Bolliger
Donna Drawbridge
Kristen Malone
Kathi Niemann
6-1, 6-3
04/26/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Chris Bolliger
Donna Drawbridge
Katie Drubel
Kathy Mikes
0-6, 6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  22 Wins:  11 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.545  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
02/23/06 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Willowbrook D 4 Tie Dee Kaiser
Donna Drawbridge
Pushpa Soundararajan
Deb McIlvaine
5-7, 6-3, 2-2
03/03/06 W Div II N Score vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Sandy Hadley
Vienna Pajarillo
Lynn Woulfe
6-3, 6-3
03/10/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Karen Essa
Patti Koltes
6-2, 4-6, 2-2
03/16/06 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 4 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Susan Davis
Linda Loro
Cindy Iodice
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
04/07/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Linda Anderson
Kathy Kolb
7-6 (10-8), 5-5
04/20/06 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Dee Kaiser
Ximena Montero
Renate Grandin
6-2, 6-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  6 Wins:  1 Losses:  3 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Sandy Hadley
Erica Carlson
Susan Reedy
6-2, 7-5
09/16/04 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
M J Murphy
Linda Veitch
6-2, 7-5
09/23/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 2 Won Karen Pietroski
Donna Drawbridge
Kyoko Kimura
Kotomi Toriyama
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
10/01/04 W Div II N Norris vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Maureen Niski
Jill Krafcisin
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
10/14/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Barrington D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Judy Leonardis
Clare Mantleman
1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-1
10/21/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Score D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Debbie Phillips
Linda Turek
4-6, 7-5, (7-2)
10/28/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 2 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Laurie Milling
Paula Worniak
6-4, 6-3
11/12/04 W Div II N Hanover Park vs Aurora #2 D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Patti Behnke
Susan Maze
6-4, 6-3
11/18/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Norris D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Karen Pietroski
Dena Prose
Ann Karalis
5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-3)
02/18/05 W Div II N Score vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Donna Drawbridge
JoAnne Marty
Cindy McCarthy
Julie Vander Linde
2-6, 7-6 (7-5), (7-5)
03/03/05 W Div II N Barrington vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Cindy Cowdrey
Clare Mantleman
6-2, 6-4
04/08/05 W Div II N Norris vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Karen Pietroski
Donna Drawbridge
Tina Jagielo
Sara Woods
7-5, 1-6, 6-1
04/14/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Michele Fey
Lyn Whalen
Denise Power
6-4, 3-6, 5-2
04/22/05 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
Sue Wynsma
Laina Stilwell
6-1, 6-4
04/28/05 W Div II N Barrington vs Aurora #2 D 3 Tie Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
Clare Mantleman
Judy Leonardis
6-7 (5-7), 6-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  15 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  

  Overall Matches:  178 Wins:  83 Losses:  73 Ties:  22 Pct:  0.528