Player : Susan Creath
Club : The Racket Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2006-07 01/29/07 08/01/07 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake
2007-08 09/06/07 08/31/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2009-10 09/09/09 09/13/10 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2012-13 09/04/12 08/31/13 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2014-15 09/02/14   The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake


Subbing Information


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/21/11 W Div 2 Lib W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won 6-2, 6-4
02/03/11 W Div 2 Lib W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won 6-2, 6-1


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/13/07 W Div II N W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost 2-6, 6-1, 6-2

 

Match Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Liz Sheehan
Maureen Hughes
6-1, 6-2

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  1 Wins:  1 Losses:  0 Ties:  0 Pct:  1.000  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Denise McGinn
Trish Krueger
3-6, 7-6
09/26/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Susan Creath
Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
6-4, 6-4
10/04/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Katy Apmann
Katie Umphred
6-4, 4-6, (7-2)
10/11/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Susan Creath
Kari Cornelius
Emilie Van Houttee
April Piazza
6-2, 6-1
10/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Mieko Hashimoto
Marianne Zaval
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
10/25/13 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Susie Bauernfeind
Martha Skryd
5-7, 6-1, 5-2
11/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Pat Welch
Jude Mandel
6-1, 7-5
11/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Nancy Pavlik
M J Murphy
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
11/21/13 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Margo Pizzo
Mary Rose Smith
6-4, 6-3
12/06/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Kathy Malone
Susan Creath
Joyce Antoniolli
Nichole Chen
6-1, 6-3
12/13/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Trish Krueger
Denise McGinn
7-6 (7-0), 6-4
01/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Kris Pratt
Carrie Scalcucci
6-4, 3-6, 3-1
01/24/14 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Emilie Van Houttee
Carolyn Burger
3-6, 6-4, (8-6)
01/31/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Marianne Zaval
Mieko Hashimoto
5-7, 6-1, 3-1
02/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Susie Bauernfeind
Martha Skryd
7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
02/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Kim Onufrock
Jude Mandel
6-1, 7-5
02/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Sally Kinnally
Jennifer Turek
6-3, 6-4
02/28/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Betsy Dettro
Kate Walker
6-2, 7-5
03/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Anne Sullivan
Summer Piggee
6-1, 7-5
03/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Joyce Antoniolli
Mary Duitsman
6-2, 6-2
03/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Trish Krueger
Tina Connolly
6-1, 6-7 (9-11)
04/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Ellen Elliot
Kathy Martinez
6-4, 3-6
04/25/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Lisa Meyer
Katie Umphred
7-5, 6-2
05/02/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Kathy Malone
Susan Creath
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
05/08/14 W Div 2 Lib Barrington vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Sandy Vigue
Ashley Rader
6-0, 7-5

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  25 Wins:  13 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.580  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Sally Kinnally
Betsy Dettro
6-7 (6-8), 6-2
09/21/12 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Paula Kramer
Lori Simon
6-4, 6-6
09/28/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Suzan Feliciano
Elayne Moxon
4-6, 7-5
10/05/12 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kari Cornelius
Hale McCormick
Judy Power
7-5, 6-3
10/26/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Mieko Hashimoto
Fumiyo Soejima
4-6, 6-3, 5-0
11/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 2 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Nancy Ruby
Kathy Witt
1-6, 7-5, 5-3
12/14/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Leah Trader
Susan Creath
Susan Rubin
Patia Ruffolo
6-3, 6-1
01/11/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Diana Pavlova
Faith Marrera
6-3, 3-6, 4-2
01/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Dawn Beneventi
Sharon Schmieder
7-5, 6-2
02/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 2 Won Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Caroline Campaign
Lorrie Cummings
6-2, 7-5
02/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Won Susan Creath
Jeanne Fischbach
Kim Onufrock
Lori Mills
6-3, 2-6, 6-1
02/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kari Cornelius
Diana Pavlova
Linda Turek
6-2, 6-3
02/22/13 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Dawn Beneventi
Lori Simon
4-6, 7-5
03/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Cindi Crockett
Lani Lyons
0-6, 6-4, 4-3
03/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Jeanne Fischbach
Natasha Isenhart
Emilie Van Houttee
6-2, 6-2
04/12/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Nancy Pavlik
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-4, 4-6, (7-2)
04/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Jeanne Fischbach
Diana Smoljan
Wendy Edmiston
6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  17 Wins:  11 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.735  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Wendy Edmiston
Sharon Shields
7-5, 6-3
10/06/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Susan Creath
Kim Sommer
Patti Kokosa
6-3, 6-3
10/14/11 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Diana Pavlova
Faith Marrera
4-6, 6-3, 4-2
10/21/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Maureen Gaudio
Julie Devries
6-3, 6-4
10/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Betsy Dettro
Lynn O'Reilly
6-4, 6-4
11/04/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Susan Rubin
Judy Power
6-4, 6-3
11/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Kathy Malone
Susan Creath
Mary Parsons
Mary Kay Shukis
7-5, 6-2
11/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Mieko Hashimoto
Fumiyo Soejima
5-7, 6-3
12/09/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Pat Welch
Janet Malan
7-5, 6-3
01/06/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
MaryAnn Reynolds
M J Murphy
6-7 (3-7), 6-3, (7-5)
01/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Anne Mache
Julie Devries
6-2, 6-3
01/27/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Donna Magin
Jamie Feger
6-3, 6-3
02/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Monica Callaghan
Andrea Bixler
6-4, 6-4
02/10/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Leah Trader
Susan Creath
Mary Parsons
Mary Kay Shukis
7-6, 6-0
02/17/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Pat Seraphin
Mieko Hashimoto
6-4, 6-3
02/23/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Sharon Shields
Maggie Umehara
2-6, 7-5, (8-6)
03/01/12 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Pat Welch
Janet Malan
6-4, 4-6, (7-4)
03/09/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Kim Sommer
Patti Kokosa
6-1, 6-1
03/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Joyce Antoniolli
Nancy Breen
6-1, 6-1
04/05/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
04/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Leah Trader
Susan Creath
Deb Weis
Betsy Dettro
6-3, 3-6, 2-1
04/19/12 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Anne Mache
Megan Polach
6-4, 3-6, 4-0
04/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
04/26/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Mary Parsons
Mary Kay Shukis
4-6, 6-1, 4-0

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  24 Wins:  12 Losses:  11 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.521  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-4
09/30/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
2-6, 7-5, 3-2
10/08/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Joy Lynch
Kathie Murray
6-3, 7-5
10/15/10 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Lisa Sensat
Margo Pizzo
6-2, 6-0
10/22/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Julie Puntney
Karleen Leslie
6-2, 7-5
10/28/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Cindy Iodice
Ginger Wheeler
5-7, 7-5, (7-5)
11/04/10 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sarah Kallas
6-4, 6-3
11/12/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-4, 6-1
12/03/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Donna Barr
Patti Pillsbury
6-2, 6-1
12/10/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Margot McMahon
Lisa Sensat
7-5, 7-5
01/06/11 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Julie Puntney
Linda Warning
6-2, 4-6, (7-5)
01/13/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Andrea McPartlin
Ginger Wheeler
2-6, 6-2, 2-1
01/20/11 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
6-1, 6-1
01/21/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Kathy Malone
Susan Creath
Jo Lange
Darlene Stekl
6-2, 6-4
01/28/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Molly Skryd
Molly Morris
6-2, 6-1
02/03/11 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Marianne Bartemio
Pat Moberly
6-2, 6-1
02/04/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
02/11/11 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Kim Eisenschenk
Kathie Murray
6-3, 6-2
02/17/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 2 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Lisa Grimes
Terry Shaker
6-2, 6-1
02/24/11 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Julie Puntney
Eliza Cole
7-5, 5-7
03/03/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Ginger Wheeler
Renate Ewing
6-2, 6-0
03/11/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 2 Won Susan Creath
Stephanie Cullian
Lisa Patzner
Sally Kannaka
6-3, 6-2
04/08/11 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Stephanie Cullian
Susan Creath
Julie Gough
Dalia Galinskiene
6-2, 6-3
04/15/11 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Ellen Griffin
Lisa Sensat
6-3, 4-6
04/29/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Linda Warning
Julie Puntney
6-4, 6-3
05/06/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Tie Leah Trader
Susan Creath
Ginger Wheeler
Laura Fausey
5-7, 6-4
05/13/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lake vs Health Track D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Barb Gabric
Laura Fausey
6-1, 6-4
05/20/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lake vs Lockport D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
6-4, 6-6

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  28 Wins:  20 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.768  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Carrie Scalcucci
Virginia Madla
6-4, 5-7
09/24/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Eliza Cole
Kerryl Frandsen
6-3, 6-2
10/02/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Sherri Nelson
Tricia McNally
6-2, 2-6, 5-3
10/09/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Jyl Grogan
Becky Sharpe
6-3, 7-5
10/16/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Donna Stalker
Lori Hock
6-2, 6-2
10/23/09 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Teena Bergsma
Kathy Kelleher
Tracy Richards
6-4, 5-4
10/29/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Cindy Polke
Linda Kennedy
6-4, 3-6, 3-2
11/06/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Jennifer Turek
Dana Rank
6-0, 6-4
11/13/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Laura Niekamp
Linda Warning
6-2, 7-5
12/04/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 1 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Becky Sharpe
Jyl Grogan
6-0, 6-3
12/11/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Leah Trader
Susan Creath
Donna Stalker
Adrianna Liber
3-6, 6-3, 6-0
01/08/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Tracy Richards
Alice Ireland
6-2, 6-4
01/14/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Cindy Polke
Janie Harrison
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
01/22/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Teena Bergsma
Jamie Feger
Dana Rank
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
01/29/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Connie Zoller
Eliza Cole
6-4, 6-3
02/05/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 1 Won Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Tricia McNally
Jane Berse
6-1, 6-2
02/19/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Teena Bergsma
Adrianna Liber
Lori Hock
6-4, 6-4
02/26/10 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Tracy Richards
Alice Ireland
3-6, 7-5
03/05/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Cindy Polke
Haeke Krull
6-1, 6-2
03/18/10 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Eliza Cole
Kerryl Frandsen
2-6, 7-5, 3-2
04/08/10 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Susan Creath
Kathy Malone
Lisa Patzner
Tricia McNally
6-0, 3-6, 4-4
05/14/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Teena Bergsma
Deb Lorentsen
Donna Stalker
7-5, 6-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  22 Wins:  13 Losses:  6 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.659  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Janet Hosler
Jane Berse
7-6 (7-0), 5-5
09/18/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Denise DesLaurier
Tawni Cramer
6-3, 6-0
09/26/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Susan Creath
Jeanne Bruksch
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
10/02/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Linda Kennedy
Janie Harrison
3-6, 6-4, (7-3)
11/07/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Adrianna Liber
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-3
01/08/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
6-3, 6-2
02/20/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Beth Indelicato
Colleen OHea
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
02/27/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Lauren Zuidema
Susan Creath
Joanne Oliver
Cindy Rowsey
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
03/05/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Linda Lerche
Laura Niekamp
6-4, 6-2
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Terry Cobb
Nancy Breen
6-1, 6-2
03/20/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Lorrie Cummings
Marlene Wiet
7-6 (7-3), 6-5
04/02/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Leah Trader
Sally Kannaka
Linda Neary
6-3, 6-1
04/16/09 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Lori Saguto
Margaret Giffin
6-4, 6-3
04/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Sharon Ellermann
Michele Fey
6-3, 4-6, 3-1
05/01/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
Mary Lynn Krauss
Leslie Noel
2-6, 6-3, 5-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  15 Wins:  9 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.600  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 3 Am Score vs Cry Lake D 1 Tie Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Ann Saladino
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
6-7 (4-7), 5-3
09/20/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Jeanne Bruksch
Susan Creath
Tricia McNally
Sherri Nelson
7-5, 6-3
09/28/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Pam Voss
Ruby Graves
6-4, 6-2
10/05/07 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
Elaine Fishman
Kaori Saito
6-2, 6-1
10/19/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
1-6, 6-2, 4-2
10/25/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
6-4, 6-4
11/02/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Kelly Deufel
Marja Huzevka
6-0, 6-4
11/09/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
MaryAnn Reynolds
Barb Gruenke
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
11/16/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Score D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
Ann Saladino
Karen Mulroy
6-7 (5-7), 6-3
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Norris D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Nevena Derrico
Polly Hackett
1-6, 6-4, 5-2
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Allison Simmons
Pam Voss
6-3, 6-4
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Melissa Dawson
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-0, 6-1
12/20/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Adrianna Liber
Janet Malan
6-4, 6-3
01/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
6-3, 6-2
01/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
Janie Harrison
Charlotte Stobart
6-3, 6-1
01/24/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Sheila Stewart
Kim Jesseman
6-4, 7-5
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
Allison Simmons
Pam Voss
6-4, 3-6, 4-0
02/15/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Wheaton D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Janet Malan
Adrianna Liber
6-2, 6-1
02/22/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Kim Wright
Judy Schmittgens
6-0, 6-4
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Haeke Krull
Charlotte Stobart
6-1, 6-4
03/07/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Susan Creath
Jeanne Bruksch
Sue Podczerwinski
Kelly Deufel
6-2, 6-2
03/14/08 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Holly Mory
Kim Ricchio
7-5, 6-2
04/02/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
Ann Saladino
7-5, 6-2
04/03/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Jane Berse
Tricia McNally
6-0, 6-4
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Joanne Oliver
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-3, 6-3
04/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 1 Tie Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
Suzanne Horvath
Pat Seraphin
7-5, 3-6

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  26 Wins:  16 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.673  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
02/02/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #2 D 4 Won Lynn Turner
Susan Creath
Liv Breen
Carla Rhoads
6-0, 6-1
02/09/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 2 Won
Susan Creath
Kayla Goss
Sherry Holt
6-2, 4-6, 3-1
02/16/07 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Micki Naal
Jana Wennlund
6-2
02/23/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 2 Lost
Susan Creath
Mina Singer
Kris Caniglia
5-7, 6-0, 4-2
03/01/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 2 Tie Susan Creath
Diane Steverson
Kaori Saito
Shinobu Aoki
2-6, 7-5
03/08/07 W Div III C Wheaton #2 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Susan Creath
Patrice Cademartori
Donna Stalker
6-2, 6-2
03/15/07 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost
Susan Creath
Amy Elliot
Heather Messina
1-6, 7-5, 5-1
03/16/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Susan Creath
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
03/23/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie
Susan Creath
Tawni Cramer
Betsy McLaughlin
3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
04/13/07 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won
Susan Creath
Sue St. Pierre
Chris Esler
6-3, 3-6, 4-3
04/13/07 W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Tracie Rice
Susan Creath
Mary Kubalanza
Deb McIlvaine
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
04/19/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Sharon Schmieder
Cindy Iodice
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/27/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #1 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Diane Flood
Candy Theobald
4-6, 6-2, 4-2
05/04/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost
Susan Creath
Kim Ricchio
Kaori Saito
6-3, 6-1

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  14 Wins:  6 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  

  Overall Matches:  172 Wins:  101 Losses:  53 Ties:  18 Pct:  0.640