Player : Kim Wright
Club : Five Star Tennis Center
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Star
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 3.0 American - Rush Copley #2 (A)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - American - Rush Copley
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - Central - Rush Copley #1
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - National - Rush Copley #1
2006-07 09/10/06 08/01/07 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - Central - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/09/07 09/04/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - American - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/04/08 08/31/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2009-10 09/10/09 09/13/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2011-12 09/08/11 08/25/12 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2012-13 09/05/12 08/31/13 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - American - Rush Copley
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2014-15 09/03/14   Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Star


Subbing Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/17/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost 6-1, 6-0


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/16/05 W Div II C W Div III N Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 4 Won 6-2, 6-2

 

Match Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/14 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Naperville D 3 Won Eliza Cole
Kim Wright
Diane Simmons
Lisa Carter
7-6 (7-5), 5-3
09/26/14 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Five Star D 3 Won Kim Wright
Debi Anderson
Suzanne Horvath
Fumiyo Soejima
6-3, 6-4
10/09/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Five Star D 1 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Vicki Mitchell
Donna Drawbridge
3-6, 6-0, 5-3
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Five Star D 4 Won Margie Gallehugh
Kim Wright
Mary Duitsman
Kanella Hastilis
6-4, 7-5
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Norris D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Sherry Holt
Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
7-5, 6-3

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  5 Wins:  3 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.600  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Karleen Leslie
Kelly Daugherty
Jo Fischer
6-4, 6-5
09/20/13 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Karleen Leslie
Kim Wright
Debbie Woods
Patrice Scarborough
4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
09/26/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Kim Wright
Karleen Leslie
Bonnie Gardiner
Diane Jacqmin
6-4, 5-7, (8-6)
10/10/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Tie Kim Wright
Sherry Holt
Beth Indelicato
Beth Jensen
6-4, 3-6
10/24/13 W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Eliza Cole
Nancy Callegan
Allison Simmons
6-4, 4-6, (7-4)
11/07/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Tie Eliza Cole
Kim Wright
Vicki Mitchell
Chris Esler
5-7, 7-6 (7-5)
11/14/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Elizabeth Tiseo
Kelly Carroll
Kelly Daugherty
6-4, 5-4
11/21/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Patti Koltes
Kim Wright
Sharon Trockman
Adrianna Liber
4-6, 6-4
12/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Elizabeth Tiseo
Kim Wright
Anne Nelson
Helen Pohlman
6-4, 4-6, (7-5)
01/16/14 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 3 Tie Kim Wright
Patti Koltes
Lisa Modrich
Melissa Beruscha
6-4, 4-6
01/30/14 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Kim Wright
Patti Koltes
Sophia Troy
Alice Sisbarro
7-6 (7-5), 1-5
02/07/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Vicki Mitchell
Anna Schaffer
6-2, 6-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  12 Wins:  1 Losses:  5 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/30/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Kim Wright
Kayla Goss
Nancy Graf
Claudia Richards
7-5, 3-5
10/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Sandy Tizzard
Kim Wright
Stephanie Batka
Sharon Schmieder
6-0, 6-3
11/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Ilyse Jarman
Kim Wright
Lisa Sensat
Anne Sullivan
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
11/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Leslie Kawar
Kim Wright
Dinah Walsh
Linda Hoss
6-4, 6-3
11/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 3 Tie Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Konnie Kosek
Carol Gentile
6-3, 5-6
12/02/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Joan Scovic
Ozlen Er
5-7, 6-4, 7-4
01/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Margot McMahon
NOT ROSTERED
6-3, 6-0
02/03/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Lost Sandy Tizzard
Kim Wright
Konnie Kosek
Cindy Sullivan
7-5, 6-3
02/09/12 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Amy Stackhouse
Katie Umphred
6-3, 6-4
02/17/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Karleen Leslie
Kim Wright
Debbie Foster
Linda Veitch
6-1, 6-0
02/17/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Barb Gruenke
Jane Pollack
6-0, 6-3
02/23/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Sandy Ruffner
kim abbs
6-2, 6-3
03/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Won Leslie Kawar
Kim Wright
Jennifer Wild
Kathleen O'Laughlin
6-2, 7-6 (7-0)
03/16/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
6-1, 6-4
04/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Kim Wright
Sonu Jaglan
Allison Laumann
6-0, 6-2
04/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
Chris Bolliger
Sharon Ellermann
6-2, 2-6, 3-1
05/04/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Oak Park D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Kim Wright
Anne Sullivan
Lisa Sensat
0-6, 6-3, 3-2
05/11/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Stephanie Batka
Sharon Schmieder
6-0, 6-3

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  18 Wins:  8 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Tie Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Dori Karom
Lori Bijonowski
6-1, 6-7 (3-7)
10/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Sue Nickel
Sharon Ellermann
6-3, 6-3
10/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Julie Hanson
Laura Glenn
6-4, 6-1
10/21/10 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Kim Wright
Sandy Tizzard
Amy Stackhouse
Katie Umphred
6-2, 7-5
11/05/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 1 Won Kim Wright
Sandy Tizzard
Ukiko Yamauchi
Yoshie Nie
4-6, 6-2, (11-9)
11/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Kim Wright
Sandy Tizzard
Dori Karom
Mary Metz
7-5, 4-6, (7-5)
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Sue Nickel
Donna Drawbridge
6-1, 6-3
12/10/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Julie Hanson
Laura Glenn
0-6, 6-3, 4-3
01/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
MaryAnn Reynolds
Jennifer Turek
1-6, 6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  9 Wins:  6 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.722  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Sue Nickel
Ellen Elliot
6-2, 6-3
10/02/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Tie Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Kathleen O'Laughlin
Deb Morrison
6-3, 2-6, 5-5
10/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Julie Gough
Joy Lynch
6-3, 6-2
10/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Alana Helverson
Donna Lavin
3-6, 6-4, 3-1
10/30/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Anna Fenner
Kris Caniglia
6-2, 6-1
11/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Mary Vessele
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
7-5, 5-2
11/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Judy Shostak
Carrie Pedote
6-3, 7-5
11/20/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Ellen Elliot
Sue Nickel
6-3, 6-4
01/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Kim Wright
Mary Vessele
Roberta Ball
Sandy Starnes
7-6 (8-6), 3-1
01/22/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Lee Burnham
Chris Gozali
6-2, 3-6, 4-2
02/05/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Deb Gronowski
Kyoko Ishida
Takako Okuda
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  11 Wins:  4 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.409  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Lost Lorainne Herr
Kim Wright
Kristen Klebenow
Kerry Sheehan
6-1, 4-6, 2-1
09/19/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kim Wright
Jennifer Bennett
NO NAME
6-3, 6-2
09/26/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Jennifer Greeno
Chris Esler
Sue St. Pierre
6-2, 6-3
10/03/08 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Kim Ricchio
Debbie Reyna
6-2, 6-3
10/17/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 1 D 3 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Beth McShane
Shelly Wallace
6-2, 6-4
10/31/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Kim Wright
Lorainne Herr
Kristen Bolduc
Jenn Rehn
6-2, 6-2
11/06/08 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Brigette Fairbairn
Keri Kent
Linda Riter
6-1, 2-6, 3-2
11/14/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
Sharon Olsick
6-2, 6-3
11/21/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Donna Stalker
Julie Bump
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
01/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 2 D 3 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sumiko Enzan
Fumiyo Soejima
7-6 (7-2), 3-3
01/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Sandy Ritt
Joyce O'Connor
6-3, 4-6
01/29/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Lorainne Herr
Meredith Murphy
Kelly Bartelson
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
02/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sharon Olsick
Heather Messina
6-3, 6-3
02/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 2 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Donna Stalker
Patia Ruffolo
6-2, 6-4
04/17/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Deb Gronowski
Kim Wright
Jennifer Steele
Deb Russell
6-2, 4-6, 5-4

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  15 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 1 D 3 Tie Kim Wright
Jennifer Greeno
Pam Voss
Sandra Nevins
5-7, 6-4
09/21/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Dee Doody
Pat Seraphin
Holly Mory
6-4, 6-3
10/11/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Dee Doody
Janie Harrison
Lorrie Cummings
6-2, 6-4
10/19/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Susan Creath
Trish Loesher
1-6, 6-2, 4-2
10/26/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Tanu Singh
Kim Wright
Lori Dicke
Kerryl Frandsen
3-6, 6-4
11/02/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 1 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Ann Saladino
Karen Mulroy
6-4, 6-4
11/16/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Judy Schmittgens
Kim Wright
Jyl Grogan
Peg Hopkins
6-1, 6-2
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 2 Tie Kim Wright
Lorainne Herr
Shinobu Aoki
Kim Ricchio
4-6, 6-4
12/06/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Judy Power
Candy Theobald
6-4, 7-5
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Tanu Singh
Kim Wright
Kaori Saito
Fumiyo Soejima
3-6, 6-3
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Kelly Deufel
Lee Ann Hind
7-6 (7-1), 6-2
01/04/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 4 Tie Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Yori Vojta
Rachel Prado
4-6, 6-3, 1-1
01/18/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lorainne Herr
Kim Wright
Lori Dicke
Kerryl Frandsen
4-6, 6-0, 2-1
01/25/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Joan Vander Linde
Lisa Sher
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Adrianna Liber
Janet Malan
2-6, 6-3, 2-1
02/14/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
02/22/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Judy Schmittgens
Trish Loesher
Susan Creath
6-0, 6-4
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
03/07/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 1 Tie Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
Lisa Sher
4-6, 6-4
03/13/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Kim Wright
Jennifer Greeno
Kim Jesseman
Kelly Deufel
6-3, 6-4
03/14/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Won Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
4-6, 6-2, 3-1
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Nevena Derrico
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-4
04/17/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sheila Stewart
Cindy Rowsey
1-6, 6-3, 4-3
04/25/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Kim Wright
Jennifer Greeno
Charlotte Stobart
Marlene Wiet
6-4, 6-3
05/02/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 2 Lost Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
Janie Harrison
Charlotte Stobart
6-0, 6-3
05/09/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Jennifer Greeno
Joan Vander Linde
Karen Mulroy
7-5, 6-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  26 Wins:  12 Losses:  8 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.577  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Health Track D 3 Won Kim Wright
Kayla Goss
Barb Chin
Mary Clingman
2-6, 6-4, (7-3)
09/29/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton #2 D 2 Won Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Patia Ruffolo
Patrice Cademartori
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
10/05/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Kelly Deufel
Marja Huzevka
4-6, 6-3, 4-2
10/27/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Hanover Park D 1 Tie Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-6 (1-7), 5-4
11/10/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Heather Messina
Maureen Valentor
6-3, 6-6
11/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Kayla Goss
Kim Wright
Mary Lou Smolich
Marlene Wiet
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
12/07/06 W Div III C Health Track vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Kayla Goss

Renate Ewing
6-4, 6-3
12/15/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton #1 D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Molly Skryd
Dori McFarland
4-6, 6-4, 3-1
01/26/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Won Tanu Singh
Kim Wright
Beth Ann DiFranco
Sandy Autry
6-4, 7-5
02/02/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 1 Tie Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Kim Ricchio
Holly Mory
7-6 (7-2), 3-4
02/16/07 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Dee Doody
Patti Pillsbury
Sue Dignan
6-2, 4-6, 4-1
02/22/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Sue St. Pierre
Bonnie Roy
6-3, 6-4
02/23/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 3 Tie Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
7-5, 4-5
03/09/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 1 Tie Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
Kim Ricchio
Pat Seraphin
7-6 (8-6), 2-4
03/16/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton #1 D 3 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Candy Theobald
Georgia Cosgrove
6-0, 6-1
04/20/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 4 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
04/27/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 4 Lost Kim Wright
Dee Doody
Joyce Turk
Stephanie McNeel
6-4, 6-3
05/04/07 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Dee Doody
Lisa Vlach
Sue St. Pierre
7-5, 6-1

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  18 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Tie Jennipher Mesquita
Kim Wright
Terri Gorski
Julie Hughes
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
09/16/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Kim Wright
Lisa Graveline
6-2, 6-2
09/22/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Five Seasons D 1 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Sue Kinsella
Patti Pillsbury
6-4, 5-5
09/29/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #3 D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Kris Palmer
Michele Schinmann
Kellie Pirkle
6-2, 1-6, 6-1
10/07/05 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Tie Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Mia Deufel
Becky Demeo
6-3, 4-6, 2-2
10/13/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Kris Palmer
Kim Wright
Debi Seamans
Donna McLaughin
6-2, 6-3
10/20/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Norris #1 D 2 Won Barb Movelle
Kim Wright
Shirley Nichol
Mary McNamara
6-3, 6-6 (7-4)
11/03/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Amy Enxing
Cheryl Mullin
6-3, 7-5
11/18/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Jamie Schoch
Judy Schmittgens
Mina Singer
6-1, 7-5
12/08/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 1 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Julie Hughes
Kristin Ryan
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
12/09/05 W Div III N Wheaton vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Patty Woodard
Janet Malan
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
04/06/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Helen Micchelli
Kelly Burdsall
6-0, 6-1
04/21/06 W Div III N Norris #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Sue St. Pierre
Chris Esler
6-2, 3-6, 3-1
04/27/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Dee Doody
Kim Wright
Mina Singer
Lorainne Herr
7-6 (8-6), 4-3
04/28/06 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Tie Dee Doody
Kim Wright
MaryAnn Reynolds
Debi Seamans
2-6, 7-6 (7-5)

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  15 Wins:  7 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.567  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Anita Sutula
Erin Thiesse
Sherri Nelson
6-3, 6-0
09/16/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Kim Wright
Anita Sutula
Danette Freeman
Nancy Cochran
6-1, 7-5
10/01/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Jennipher Mesquita
Kate Delahunt
Bev Bannister
6-1, 2-6, 5-3
11/05/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Jennipher Mesquita
Kathy Brown
Bev Bannister
6-1, 6-1
11/11/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Lost Kim Wright
Anita Sutula
Renate Ewing
Terri Maltby
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
11/19/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Jennipher Mesquita
Kim Wright
Alison Gerstad
Melissa Dawson
6-2, 6-1
12/03/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Dawn Lafferty
Kay Cross
Mary Neikirk
7-6 (7-5), 6-5
12/10/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Dawn Lafferty
Kim Wright
Marilyn Zollner
Ginger Bulat
6-4, 6-2
12/17/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Kim Wright
Mina Singer
Sheila Stewart
6-4, 6-4
01/07/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 3 Lost Kim Wright
Dawn Lafferty
Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
6-3, 3-6, 5-3
01/13/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Kim Haumann
Kim Wright
Lucy Vorick
6-2, 6-3
01/20/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Kim Wright
Kayla Goss
Eva Maule
Sara McGee
7-6 (7-4), 4-3
02/10/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Kim Wright
Joanne McKee
Yori Vojta
Mary Lou Smolich
6-2, 6-2
02/18/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Dawn Lafferty
Kim Wright
Mary Neikirk
Lisa Cooper
6-2, 6-4
03/10/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track #2 D 2 Won Judy Schmittgens
Kim Wright
Lucy Vorick
Renate Ewing
6-3, 6-4
04/15/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Mina Singer
Kim Wright
Meg Lane
Lynn Turner
7-5, 6-3
04/29/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Dawn Lafferty
Cindy Nelson
Lisa Vlach
6-3, 6-0

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  17 Wins:  3 Losses:  14 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.176  

  Overall Matches:  146 Wins:  58 Losses:  64 Ties:  24 Pct:  0.479