Player : Pat Patterson
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 3 - National - Aurora #1
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 4.0 Central - Aurora #2 (C)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #2
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #2
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Central - Aurora
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2009-10 09/15/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2010-11 09/15/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #1
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #1
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora
2015-16 09/10/15 08/31/16 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #1
2016-17 09/12/16 09/04/17 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #1
2017-18 09/06/17 08/31/18 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - Central - Aurora
2018-19 09/07/18   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - National - Aurora #1


Subbing Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/19/15 W Div 2 Lib W Div 3 Am Five Star vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie 1-6, 6-3, 4-4


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/26/12 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Crystal Lk 1 vs Aurora D 4 Won 6-4, 6-0

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/18 W Div 3 Nat Health Bri vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Donna Magin
Donna Murtaugh
Diane Miroballi
6-2, 6-1
09/20/18 W Div 3 Nat H Trk Red vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Mary Clingman
Molly Buckley
6-3, 6-3
09/28/18 W Div 3 Nat Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Donna Magin
Priya Bansal
Susan Luebchow
6-4, 6-3
10/19/18 W Div 3 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 4 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Pat Patterson
Laura Lutz
Jennifer Ost
6-3, 4-6, (10-5)
10/25/18 W Div 3 Nat Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Marti Kahn
Robin Shechtman
6-4, 3-6, (10-7)
12/07/18 W Div 3 Nat Aurora 1 vs Health Bri D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Amy Bradford
Katherine Paul
6-3, 7-5

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  6 Wins:  0 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/17 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Donna Smoldt
Libby Sanders
6-1, 6-3
10/06/17 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Lori Vardas
Joanie Wegmann
6-1, 6-4
10/13/17 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Pam Bauhs
LeeAnn Gossett
6-2, 6-2
11/02/17 W Div 3 Cen Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Kris Lonsway
Carrie Driscoll
6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
11/17/17 W Div 3 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Pat Patterson
Mary Ann Balaun
Dawn King
6-1, 6-2
12/01/17 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Sue Nickel
Pat Patterson
cara genzer
diana houck
6-2, 6-3
12/14/17 W Div 3 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Karen Pietroski
Kelly Arensen
Gwen Tegart
6-3, 2-4
01/19/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Lockport D 4 Won Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Vera Parzatka
Menorah McCarty
6-1, 6-2
01/26/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Mary McNamara
Gaye Mosca
6-4, 6-2
02/16/18 W Div 3 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Debbie Hank
Cindy Moncrief
6-4, 5-5
02/23/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Mary Kay Brooks
Pat Patterson
Eileen Bender
Linda Wright
6-2, 6-0
03/01/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Mary Ann Balaun
Dawn King
6-2, 2-6, (10-7)
03/16/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Kathy Johns
Jacqui Wooldridge
6-1, 7-5
03/23/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Score D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Kathy Martinez
Kris Lonsway
Lee Ruda
6-0, 6-2
04/05/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Beth Schimelman
cara genzer
6-1, 6-3
04/12/18 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jan Gandy
Laurie Schick
Susan Papiernik
6-2, 6-4
04/20/18 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Laura Grim
Kimberly Steere
Salve Messina
6-2, 5-3
04/27/18 W Div 3 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Karen Pietroski
Pat Patterson
Pam Bauhs
Carolyn Brahler
6-3, 6-1

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  18 Wins:  4 Losses:  13 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/16 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jan Gandy
Mary Pancione
Christy Rothkopf
6-3, 6-3
10/06/16 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Linda Gialluisi
Andrea McPartlin
2-6, 6-0, 6-1
10/21/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris 2 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Dee Dee Mehren
Michelle Goeders
6-2, 6-3
11/03/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Amy Lieberman
Kerri Harter
6-2, 1-6, 4-1
11/18/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Pat Patterson
Sheri Anderson
Kristin Longley
6-3, 6-1
12/02/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Score D 4 Won Karen Pietroski
Pat Patterson
Carrie Golden
Linda Painter
6-3, 6-0
01/05/17 W Div 3 Am Norris 1 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Donna Magin
Pat Patterson
Amy Crane
Trish Cook
6-4, 6-3
01/20/17 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
Joanne Sleezer
Cassie Luckinbill
6-4, 4-5
02/10/17 W Div 3 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jan Gandy
Gwen Nowak
Cheryl Davis
6-4, 6-1
02/24/17 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Score D 4 Lost Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
Anne Metzger
Lisa Sher
6-1, 6-2
03/03/17 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Julie Fuster
Kyu Kim
6-4, 6-2
03/16/17 W Div 3 Am Norris 1 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Laura Grim
Terry Lappin
Carolyn Schwartz
6-3, 6-4
03/23/17 W Div 3 Am Norris 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Pat Patterson
Roxanne Kastein
Sharon Davis
6-2, 6-1
04/21/17 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Robbie McNamara
Dawn King
Amy Herdman
6-4, 6-3
04/28/17 W Div 3 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Mary Pfeiffer
Gwen Nowak
Nancy Breen
6-4, 0-6, 5-3

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  15 Wins:  2 Losses:  12 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.167  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/15 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jan Gandy
Linda Deloye
Heidi Wills
6-3, 6-0
10/09/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris 2 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Antoinette Shannon
Ella Lord
6-0, 6-2
10/16/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Tie Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Jeanine Hinkle
Molly McKenzie
5-7, 5-4
10/23/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Kirsten Schiff
Renate Ewing
6-1, 7-5
10/29/15 W Div 3 Am Norris 1 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Amy Crane
Cindy Yavari
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
11/06/15 W Div 3 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
Nina Salamone
Cheryl Davis
4-6, 6-2, (7-4)
12/03/15 W Div 3 Am Norris 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Mandy Fortier
Belinda Potts
6-4, 4-6, 3-2
12/11/15 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Susan Famiglietti
Gail Stelter
7-6 (7-5), 3-6
01/08/16 W Div 3 Am Five Star vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Karen Sanders
Barb Samson
6-4, 6-3
01/15/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie Pat Patterson
Sharon Ellermann
Judi Paulson
Karen Desens
2-6, 7-6 (7-3)
01/28/16 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Margaret McAndrews
Irene Atchison
6-4, 4-6
03/04/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Five Star D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jan Gandy
Laurie Bauer
Barb Samson
6-1, 6-4
03/18/16 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Jeanine Hinkle
Gail Stelter
7-6 (7-1), 6-1
04/14/16 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Kathy Martinez
Laura McEnery
Maaike Van Der Stuijs
5-7, 6-3, 3-2

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  14 Wins:  3 Losses:  7 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.357  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Mary Pfeiffer
Laurie Bauer
Barb Samson
7-6 (9-7), 3-2
09/26/14 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Aurora D 3 Lost Wendy Tondera
Pat Patterson
amy felton
Mary Ellen Nockels
6-0, 6-3
10/03/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Norris D 4 Lost Mary Pfeiffer
Pat Patterson
Debbie Masoncup
Mary Hull
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
10/09/14 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Bari Murphy
Julie Krudop
6-0, 7-5
10/23/14 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Linda Deloye
Kristin Kriegbaum
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
10/31/14 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Elizabeth McNeill
Marilyn Power
6-2, 4-6, 3-2
11/06/14 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Cindy Yavari
Maaike Van Der Stuijs
7-5, 6-4
11/14/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Wendy Tondera
Pat Patterson
Julie Krudop
Renate Ewing
6-0, 6-3
12/04/14 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Kristin Kriegbaum
Ann Frischkorn
6-4, 6-4
12/12/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 3 Tie Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
Terry Shaker
lucy kreider
6-7 (4-7), 5-3
01/08/15 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora D 4 Won Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Mary Lou Spoerl
Mary Hull
6-1, 6-4
01/15/15 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 3 Won Diane Jacqmin
Pat Patterson
Kirsten Schiff
Linda Gialluisi
2-6, 6-2, 4-3
02/12/15 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Mary Pfeiffer
Pat Patterson
Terry Lappin
Debbie Masoncup
6-4, 6-3
02/19/15 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Molly Fuller
Kim Wright
1-6, 6-3, 4-4
02/20/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Renate Ewing
Carey Fredrick
2-6, 6-2, 6-2
02/27/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Dawn McKenna
Nina Khazen
0-6, 6-3, 5-2
03/05/15 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Won Diane Jacqmin
Pat Patterson
Julie Fuster
Laura King
6-4, 6-2
03/20/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Terry Lappin
Joni Becks
6-4, 6-1
04/10/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Bari Murphy
Julie Krudop
6-3, 6-3
04/17/15 W Div 3 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 4 Won Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Karen Sanders
Dawn McKenna
7-6 (7-5), 6-0
04/24/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Stephanie Dixon
Laura King
6-2, 7-5
05/01/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 4 Won Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Doreen Berger
Monica Pruyn
6-3, 6-4
05/08/15 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Health Track D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Julie Krudop
Bari Murphy
4-6, 6-3, 2-1

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  23 Wins:  8 Losses:  13 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.391  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Score D 3 Lost Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Sophia Troy
Alice Sisbarro
7-5, 6-6
09/20/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Deborah Ray
Vicki Mitchell
Anna Schaffer
7-5, 6-1
09/26/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
Elizabeth Tiseo
Karen Knoernschild
6-3, 6-0
10/18/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Sabrina Newton
Helen Pohlman
7-6 (7-4), 5-5
10/25/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Nora Hanlon
Bobbi Diedrick
6-3, 2-6, 4-3
11/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Bri vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Melissa Beruscha
Cindy Thelen
6-3, 6-1
11/08/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Lockport D 3 Lost Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Kathleen Milas
Sharon Maniscala
6-2, 6-1
11/14/13 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Patty Burke
Angela Kress
6-4, 6-2
12/06/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Laura Niekamp
Eliza Cole
4-6, 7-5, (7-4)
12/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Debbie Woods
Mitzi Weiss
6-2, 6-4
01/09/14 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora D 3 Lost Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Priti Mehta
Sue Viohl
6-3, 6-2
01/17/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 4 Tie Pat Patterson
Mary Pfeiffer
Sabrina Newton
Andrea McPartlin
0-6, 6-4, 3-3
01/24/14 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Beth Jensen
Linda Denby
6-1, 6-4
01/31/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Bri vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Nancy Miller
Stacy Sloan
6-2, 6-4
02/07/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Lockport D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Jyl Bonomo
Becky Sharpe
6-0, 6-3
02/13/14 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Peggy Sloyan
Lori Paglini
6-3, 7-5
02/21/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Bonnie Dearborn
Lisa Patzner
6-2, 6-1
03/14/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Barrington D 2 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Thelma Condon
Susie Sinha
6-2, 6-2
03/21/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Andrea McPartlin
Kathleen O'Laughlin
6-2, 6-2
04/18/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Denise DesLaurier
Patti Koltes
6-3, 3-6, 2-2
05/02/14 W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Jyl Bonomo
Becky Sharpe
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  21 Wins:  2 Losses:  17 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.143  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Debbie Woods
Sharon Trockman
3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
10/04/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
kim abbs
Mary Duitsman
6-4, 3-6
10/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Deborah Ray
Pat Patterson
Jennifer Scavetta
Beth McCray
7-5, (6-3)
10/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jackie Zimmer
Carrie Scalcucci
Lynn O'Reilly
6-4, 6-3
10/26/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Sena Drawer
Chris Esler
6-1, 6-2
11/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 4 Won Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Ozlen Er
Kathy Pritchett
6-2, 6-3
12/07/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Wendy Tondera
Dawn Szumski
Debbie Woods
6-2, 6-1
12/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Dinah Walsh
Pat Patterson
diane campion
Karen Leenheers
6-4, 2-6, 2-1
01/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Tina Morton
Beth McCray
6-1, 6-0
01/25/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
Paula Enskat
Jane Berse
6-1, 2-6, 5-3
01/31/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Deborah Ray
Katie Umphred
Sonu Jaglan
6-1, 6-0
02/08/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 3 Tie Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Margot McMahon
Jeanne Gallo
5-7, 6-4
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Chris Bolliger
Lisa Stephens
6-2, 6-2
04/05/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 3 D 2 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Andrea Church
Kris Pratt
4-6, 6-2, 5-2
04/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Wendy Tondera
Paula Enskat
Claudia Richards
6-2, 6-3
04/26/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Summer Piggee
Anne Sullivan
4-6, 6-5

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  16 Wins:  3 Losses:  9 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.313  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Mary Duitsman
Sandy Ruffner
6-3, 6-4
09/23/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Sherry Holt
Leslie Kawar
5-7, 6-2, (7-5)
10/07/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Beba Koprivica
Stephanie Batka
7-5, 6-4
10/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
7-5, 6-4
10/20/11 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Amy Stackhouse
Katy Apmann
6-2, 2-6, 5-3
10/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Michele Fey
Barb Gruenke
7-5, 6-4
11/03/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
kim abbs
Sophia Troy
6-4, 6-3
11/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
7-5, 6-1
12/02/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Sharon Schmieder
Debbie Detrick
6-3, 4-6, 5-1
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Dori Karom
Carol Gentile
6-2, 6-4
01/05/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 2 Tie Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Katie Umphred
Ozlen Er
6-4, 3-6, 3-3
01/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Carrie Gillogly
Sandy Hadley
6-2, 6-3
01/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Score D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Michelle Hejna
Jaylene Adamczyk
6-1, 4-6, 3-2
01/26/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Aurora D 4 Won Sandy Harvey
Pat Patterson
Pam Heinz
Kathy Federighi
6-4, 6-0
02/10/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Beba Koprivica
Debbie Detrick
6-4, 6-4
02/24/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Cathy Kakuska
Sonu Jaglan
Mary Miller
6-3, 5-7, 4-1
03/01/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Karen Pietroski
Michele Fey
7-5, 6-4
03/16/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
6-1, 6-4
03/23/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Ayako Butolph
Helene Connolly
Judy Weik
6-3, 6-3
04/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Sandy Hutchins
Pat Patterson
Irene Atchison
Helen Pohlman
7-6 (7-5), 1-6
04/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Paula Enskat
Marcia Angsten
3-6, 6-2, 5-3
04/26/12 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Beth Guske
Katie Umphred
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  22 Wins:  8 Losses:  13 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.386  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Midtown - Wil D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Sue Stahelin
Mary Duitsman
2-6, 6-2, 6-0
09/24/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Dinah Walsh
Pat Patterson
Cheryl Adeszko
Julie Carpenter
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
10/08/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Wendy Tondera
Jan Ohlson
Sharon Ochwat
6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
10/22/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Ericka Ross
6-0, 6-0
11/05/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Marja Huzevka
Mary Spesia
Charlotte Stobart
6-2, 6-4
11/11/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Bonnie Gardiner
Nancy Pavlik
Kelly Burdsall
6-4, 6-1
12/03/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Dinah Walsh
Pat Patterson
Laura Peterson
Sally White
6-0, 6-2
01/06/11 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Janet Malan
Patia Ruffolo
6-4, 6-4
01/14/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Laurie Bauer
Padmini Vardhan
6-1, 6-1
02/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Nancy Pavlik
Kim Sommer
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
02/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Mid Wil D 3 Tie Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Mary Mahoney
Barb Hartnett
6-3, 1-6, 5-5
03/25/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 2 Won Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Nancy Ruby
Laura Stroede
7-5, 3-6, 4-2
04/08/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
6-1, 5-7, 4-1
04/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Marilyn Odle
Nancy Ruby
6-1, 6-4
05/05/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
Jonelle Lutz
Kelly Burdsall
1-6, 6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  15 Wins:  6 Losses:  8 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.433  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
M J Murphy
Kelly Bryan
5-7, 6-1, 5-3
09/25/09 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Karen Materick
Pat Patterson
Sheri Vanderbrug
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 5-7, 4-2
10/08/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lerma Roble
Pat Patterson
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Pamela Lu-Cheng
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
10/16/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Kim Lutz
Carla Page
6-4, 6-1
10/23/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Grace Hermann
Mieko Hashimoto
Fumiyo Soejima
6-2, 7-5
10/30/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
6-2, 2-6, 7-5
11/05/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Nancy Pavlik
Lyn Whalen
6-4, 7-5
11/13/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Katie Drubel
Barb Rimington
6-2, 6-2
12/04/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Terri Kidd
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-3, 6-0
12/10/09 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Marja Huzevka
Pat Patterson
Janet Malan
Carla Page
6-2, 6-3
01/21/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Dinah Walsh
Pat Patterson
Lyn Whalen
Diane Bean
6-3, 7-5
01/29/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
Lori Mills
Thelma McNamara
6-1, 7-5
02/12/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Marja Huzevka
Cynthia Norris
Kay Cross
5-7, 5-4
02/19/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Marci Hofner
Pat Moberly
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
03/05/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Sue Dignan
Amy Goss
7-5, 6-3
03/11/10 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Grace Hermann
Mieko Hashimoto
Sumiko Enzan
6-4, 6-6
03/19/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Grace Hermann
Pat Patterson
Cara Wilkins
Anne Mache
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
04/16/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Terri Kidd
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-2, 6-0
04/30/10 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Grace Hermann
Pat Patterson
Mya Murata
Holly Mory
7-5, 6-2
05/07/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Grace Hermann
Laura Limparis
Sharon Olsick
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  20 Wins:  4 Losses:  14 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
M J Murphy
Nora Maddox
2-6, 6-1, 6-3
09/19/08 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Kanella Hastilis
Lynn Woulfe
6-1, 7-5
09/26/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Sandra Verbeek
Norma Ericson
6-3, 6-3
10/03/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Marja Huzevka
Pat Patterson
Kay Cross
Susan Sarles
6-4, 6-4
10/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lerma Roble
Pat Patterson
Sandy McWethy
Mina Singer
6-1, 6-4
10/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Pat Patterson
Lerma Roble
Kim Glunz
Mary Dickie
6-3, 3-6, 3-1
10/24/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Lerma Roble
Katie Drubel
Hilda Smith
6-3, 6-3
10/30/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Diane Bean
Nora Maddox
6-3, 6-1
12/12/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Kim Glunz
Nancy Gohla
2-6, 6-2, 6-0
01/09/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Deb Doyle
Barb Rimington
6-2, 6-2
01/16/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Patti Kokosa
M J Murphy
6-1, 6-4
01/23/09 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Liz Sheehan
Maureen Hughes
6-4, 6-7 (3-7)
01/30/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Marja Huzevka
Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
6-3, 6-2
02/05/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Mary Ann Hunt
Pat Patterson
Jan Cox
Cynthia Norris
6-0, 6-3
02/13/09 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Sandy Autry
Suzan Feliciano
3-6, 6-1, 5-2
03/06/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Ann Saladino
Kanella Hastilis
6-3, 4-6, 4-0
03/12/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Anne Talamonte
Sandra Verbeek
6-1, 6-3
03/19/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Tracie Rice
Ann Zanella-Gleason
6-1, 6-3
03/26/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
M J Murphy
Nancy Pavlik
2-6, 6-2, 4-3
04/17/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Grace Hermann
Pat Patterson
Christie Holmes
Jane Wernette
6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
04/24/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Kim Glunz
Mary Rose Smith
6-3, 6-4
05/01/09 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Lori Mills
Thelma McNamara
7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 2-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  22 Wins:  9 Losses:  11 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.455  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Mieko Hashimoto
Megumi Katsumiya
6-0, 6-0
09/21/07 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Grace Hermann
Vienna Pajarillo
Janet Rea
6-2, 6-3
09/28/07 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Grace Hermann
Pat Patterson
Stephanie McGann
Bev Bannister
6-3, 6-1
10/12/07 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Lynn Oldenburg
Sarah Plotke
6-3, 6-1
10/18/07 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 2 Tie Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson

2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
10/26/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Grace Hermann
Anne MacArthur
Meg Lane
6-2, 6-2
11/02/07 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 3 Won Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Cindy Morris
Carol Ginsburg
6-1, 6-1
11/09/07 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Diane Fitzpatrick
Gina Dunning
6-4, 4-6, (7-2)
11/15/07 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Julie Utter
Kim Sint
2-6, 7-6 (7-5), (8-6)
12/07/07 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Jo Lange
Pat Patterson
Tracy Mackh
Jennifer Nagle
6-2, 6-3
01/04/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
6-4, 6-4
01/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Jo Ann Buchner
Carol Ginsburg
Yoko Hori
6-2, 7-5
01/18/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Score D 3 Tie Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Janet Rea
Linda Turek
6-7 (3-7), 6-4
01/24/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Copley vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Dawn Lafferty
Lou Ann Ludford
6-2, 6-4
01/31/08 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Tina Leopardo
Lisa Zanke
6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-2
02/08/08 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Karima Jankauskas
Ann Jansen
6-0, 6-4
02/22/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Pat Patterson
Lerma Roble
Mary Louise Blaney
Barb Notte
6-0, 3-6, 7-5
02/29/08 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Lerma Roble
Megumi Katsumiya
Bev Grindel
6-4, 3-6, 5-0
03/07/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Score D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Lerma Roble
Liz Shellady
Debbie Phillips
4-6, 7-6 (7-0), (7-4)
03/13/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Copley vs Aurora D 2 Won Lerma Roble
Pat Patterson
Karen Adams
Dawn Lafferty
7-6, 6-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  20 Wins:  4 Losses:  14 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Alison Gerstad
Meg Lane
6-2, 6-3
09/29/06 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Aurora D 2 Tie Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Dayna Murphy
Nancy Grayheck
7-6, 4-5
10/06/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Darlene Stekl
Pat Patterson
Viki Congleton
Sue O'Brien
6-1, 6-4
10/20/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Linda Hoss
Pat Patterson
Alison Gerstad
Anne MacArthur
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
10/27/06 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
Maya Kabeshita
Rieko Ichonise
6-0, 6-4
11/10/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Sandy Hutchins
Erin Thiesse
6-2, 6-4
11/17/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Kim Lutz
Lori Hock
7-5, 6-3
12/08/06 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Aurora D 1 Won Becky Demeo
Pat Patterson
Susan Maze
Carol Ginsburg
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
12/15/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Pat Patterson
Becky Demeo
Susan Real
Susan Burke
6-4, 2-6, 5-3
01/04/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Becky Demeo
Barb Notte
Carol Kapp
6-1, 7-5
01/05/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Erin Thiesse
Viki Congleton
4-6, 6-0, 7-5
01/12/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
Brenda Thomas
Sue Wynsma
6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 5-4
01/19/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
Susan Sarles
Patti Binkley
6-2, 7-5
02/02/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
Susan Burke
Sandra Verbeek
6-4, 7-5
02/08/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Becky Demeo
Pat Patterson
Megumi Katsumiya
Maya Kabeshita
6-1, 6-4
02/16/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Becky Demeo
Pat Patterson
Sue Wynsma
Laina Stilwell
6-4, 6-2
03/23/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Pam Welch
Ann Sambo
Ro Hughes
6-3, 4-6
04/13/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
Alison Gerstad
Susan Sarles
6-2, 6-2
04/20/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Nancy Grayheck
Sandra Verbeek
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
04/27/07 W Div II C Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Pat Patterson
Linda Hoss
Bobbie Brunswick
Sara Woods
7-6 (7-3), 6-4

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  20 Wins:  7 Losses:  11 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.400  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Ginger White
Pat Patterson
Karen Meyer
Christa Mabry
6-4, 6-5
09/23/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 4 Tie Pat Patterson
Julie Modaff
Julie Walor
Mo Lichtenheld
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
09/30/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Five Seasons D 2 Lost Cindy Peterson
Pat Patterson
Julie Paulson
Mary Catherine Dolehide
6-4, 6-3
10/14/05 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Cindy Peterson
Pat Patterson
Nancy Ruby
Jennifer Bertino
7-5, 2-6, 4-1
10/28/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Teena Bergesma
Pam Heinz
7-5, 4-6, 2-1
11/18/05 W Div II A Five Seasons vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Wendy Edmiston
Lisa Pavich
7-6 (7-5), 5-5
01/12/06 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Barb Dowling
Kathryn Vingelis
6-0, 6-4
01/20/06 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Julie Modaff
Caryn Ausman
Karen Meyer
4-6, 6-3, (7-4)
01/27/06 W Div II A Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 2 Tie Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Cathy Wolf
Mo Lichtenheld
6-4, 6-7, 2-2
02/03/06 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Cindy Peterson
Pat Patterson
Deb Brzostowski
Sandy Pielet
6-4, 3-6, 3-2
02/24/06 W Div II A Hanover Park vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Nora Maddox
Pat Patterson
Megumi Katsumiya
Bev Grindel
7-6 (8-6), 6-0
03/03/06 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Pam Heinz
Judy Reichert
6-3, 6-3
03/09/06 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Grace Hermann
Pat Patterson
Ingrid Matthaei
Judy Reichert
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
03/17/06 W Div II A Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Erica Carlson
Beth Lilly
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
03/23/06 W Div II A Five Seasons vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Betina Wolfgang
Deb Brzostowski
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
04/07/06 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #3 D 4 Tie Julie Modaff
Pat Patterson
Sue Edgar
Pat Martin
7-6, 8-6, 3-5
04/21/06 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Cindy Peterson
Darlene Kress
Nancy Ruby
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  17 Wins:  5 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.382  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Deb Weis
Pat Patterson
Kathy Roe
Nancy Wheeler
6-1, 7-6 (8-6)
09/24/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Tie Mary Bryant
Pat Patterson
Ruth Distefano
Teresa Murray
7-6 (9-7), 2-4
10/01/04 W Div II A Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Deb Weis
Pat Patterson
Sharon LaCroix
Nancy Yanney
6-2, 3-6, 4-3
10/15/04 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Cindy Peterson
Sue Manner
Nancy Ruby
6-1, 6-3
10/22/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Yoko Hori
Hisako Takamura
6-1, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div II A Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Pat Patterson
Mary Bryant
Kathy Roe
Beverly Roesel
2-6, 6-2, 5-4
11/05/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Mary Bryant
Liz Grittner
Jan Ohlson
6-3, 7-5
11/12/04 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #2 D 3 Tie Pat Patterson
Mary Bryant
Susan Sarles
Kathryn Vingelis
6-3, 6-7 (2-7)
11/19/04 W Div II A Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Mary Bryant
Marilyn Whittington
Linda Kuhn
6-1, 6-0
12/03/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Robin Streng
Karen Meyer
6-4, 5-5
12/17/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Robyn Flinn
Sharon Swafford
6-3, 3-6, 3-2
01/14/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Pat Patterson
Vicki Prendergast
Mieko Hashimoto
Bev Grindel
7-5, 2-6, 4-3
01/21/05 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Vera Parzatka
Diana Smoljan
4-6, 6-0, 4-2
02/04/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Sandy Peters
Debbie Gerlach
0-6, 7-6 (11-9), 7-5
02/10/05 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Deb Weis
Pat Patterson
Donna Heinrich
Robyn Flinn
6-2, 6-4
02/18/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
Kathy Federighi
Judy Reichert
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
02/25/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Lockport D 4 Won Paulanna Wotring
Pat Patterson
Carol Morris
Jackie Peretti
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
03/04/05 W Div II A Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Cindy Peterson
Liz Grittner
Jan Ohlson
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
03/17/05 W Div II A Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
Brenda Proulx
Kathleen Cooley
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
04/15/05 W Div II A Hanover Park vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Jo Lange
Ukiko Yamauchi
Hisako Takamura
4-6, 6-2, 5-3
04/29/05 W Div II A Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Vicki Prendergast
Pat Patterson
Roseann Solak
Marilyn Whittington
6-2, 6-4

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  21 Wins:  7 Losses:  12 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.381  

  Overall Matches:  270 Wins:  72 Losses:  169 Ties:  29 Pct:  0.320