Player : Gail Kennedy
Club : Naperville Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 1 - National - Naperville
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - National - Rush Copley #2
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division III - American - Five Seasons
2006-07 09/08/06 08/01/07 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division II - National - Five Seasons
2007-08 09/14/07 08/31/08 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division 2 - National - Five Seasons
2008-09 09/11/08 08/31/09 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division 2 - National - Five Seasons
2009-10 09/18/09 09/13/10 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Seasons
2010-11 09/15/10 08/31/11 Five Seasons Country Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Seasons
2011-12 09/08/11 08/25/12 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2012-13 09/05/12 08/31/13 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - American - Rush Copley
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - American - Rush Copley
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/14 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - Central - Rush Copley
2014-15 09/05/14 01/12/15 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - American - Rush Copley
2014-15 03/12/15 03/12/15 Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 1 - American - Five Star
2014-15 03/12/15 09/02/15 Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Star
2015-16 09/02/15 08/31/16 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 1 - National - Rush Copley
2016-17 09/08/16 09/04/17 Hinsdale Racquet Club Womens Division 1 - National - Hinsdale #2
2017-18 11/15/17 08/31/18 Naperville Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - National - Naperville
2018-19 09/12/18   Naperville Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - National - Naperville


Subbing Information


Season: 2017-18

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/19/18 W Div 1 Cen W Div 1 Nat Naper 2 vs Oak Brook D 4 Won 6-1, 7-5
02/16/18 W Div 1 Cen W Div 1 Nat Naper 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won 6-3, 6-4
03/16/18 W Div 1 Cen W Div 1 Nat Naper 1 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost 6-4, 6-2
05/04/18 W Div 1 Cen W Div 1 Nat Naperville #2 vs Midtown Athletic Club - W D 4 Lost 6-1, 6-4


Season: 2012-13

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/20/12 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 4 Lost 6-3, 6-4


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/14/11 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 4 Won 6-4, 7-5
01/06/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Won 2-6, 6-2, 4-2
01/19/12 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost 6-1, 7-5
01/27/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost 6-4, 6-0
02/03/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Naperville D 2 Lost 6-4, 6-2
03/02/12 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Lost 7-6 (7-4), 6-1


Season: 2009-10

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/19/10 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Score D 4 Won 6-2, 6-3


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/24/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Five Seaso D 4 6-0, 6-0

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/18 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs Five Star D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lisa LaHam
Debi Anderson
Mandy Yuen
2-6, 6-4, (10-8)
09/28/18 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs 5 Seasons D 3 Tie Gail Kennedy
Meghan Lyon
Wendy Bastyr
Roxana Loges
6-3, 3-6
10/05/18 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 1 Won Mary Ellen Young
Gail Kennedy
Anne MacArthur
Jamie Miller
7-5, 4-6, (10-8)
10/12/18 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs Barrington D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Mary Ellen Young
Ozlen Er
Kelly Niese
6-3, 6-3
11/02/18 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs Oak Brook D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Mary Ellen Young
Margaret Chung
Supriya Jasuja
1-6, 6-2, (10-2)
11/09/18 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Mary Ellen Young
Peggy Pearce
Shirley Nichol
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  6 Wins:  2 Losses:  3 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.417  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
11/17/17 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Melissa Langley
Jen Ward
Jean Ma
6-1, 5-5
12/15/17 W Div 1 Nat Oak Brook vs Naperville D 2 Lost Lisa LaHam
Gail Kennedy
Suzi Winters
Ceyda Arslan
6-1, 6-3
01/19/18 W Div 1 Cen Naper 2 vs Oak Brook D 4 Won Gail Kennedy
Debi Landorf
Kathy Lee
Cindy Stark
6-1, 7-5
02/16/18 W Div 1 Nat Five Star vs Naperville D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Melissa Langley
Tina Morton
Nikki Rivera
6-2, 6-2
02/16/18 W Div 1 Cen Naper 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Gail Kennedy
Carla Page
Kathy Herbach
Laura Paton
6-3, 6-4
02/23/18 W Div 1 Nat 5 Seasons vs Naperville D 2 Tie Gail Kennedy
Jennifer Nagle
Wendy Leto
Kiersten Wheeler
5-7, 5-2
03/02/18 W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs Han Prk D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Christy McGovern
Jan Mack
Julie Pawula
6-4, 4-2
03/16/18 W Div 1 Cen Naper 1 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Rosie Faine
Gail Kennedy
Jan Barlow
Linda Woodhull
6-4, 6-2
05/04/18 W Div 1 Cen Naperville #2 vs Midtown Athletic Club - W D 4 Lost Eileen Demoll
Gail Kennedy
Cathy Evangelist
susy tuthill
6-1, 6-4

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  9 Wins:  2 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.278  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/16 W Div 1 Nat Bar - Grn vs Hinsdale 2 D 1 Won Sally Guglielmo
Gail Kennedy
Amy Stackhouse
Jeri Sharpee
3-6, 6-2, (7-3)
10/14/16 W Div 1 Nat Five Star vs Hinsdale 2 D 1 Won Lala Walla
Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
Ayako Butolph
3-6, 6-2, 4-2
10/21/16 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 2 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Monica Callaghan
Rosie Faine
Kim McNulty
6-4, 6-0
10/28/16 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Hinsdale 2 D 2 Tie Laura Glenn
Gail Kennedy
Viki Congleton
Julie Koivula
3-6, 6-1, 2-2
11/03/16 W Div 1 Nat Bar - Red vs Hinsdale 2 D 2 Tie Gail Kennedy
Sally Guglielmo
Sandy Vigue
Jo Fischer
6-5, 1-4
01/20/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 2 vs Five Star D 1 Won Lala Walla
Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
Tanu Singh
7-5, 6-3
01/27/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 2 vs Oak Park D 1 Tie Michelle Hejna
Gail Kennedy
kenna mackinnon
Julie Ledogar
4-6, 7-5
03/03/17 W Div 1 Nat Health Trk vs Hinsdale 2 D 1 Tie Sue Sprovieri
Gail Kennedy
Erica Carlson
Michelle Muchmore
4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
03/17/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 1 vs Hinsdale 2 D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Monica Callaghan
Wendy Garber
Amy Goss
6-2, 6-1
03/24/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 2 vs Bar - Grn D 3 Lost Therese Rooney
Gail Kennedy
Cinda Pittman
Jeri Sharpee
6-2, 6-4
04/21/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Jaylene Adamczyk
Gail Kennedy
Kathy Federighi
Kerri Johnson
6-3, 5-7
05/12/17 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale #2 vs Hinsdale #1 D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Patia Ruffolo
Julie Laux
Kristen Karthan
6-4, 4-6, 1-0

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  12 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.458  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/02/15 W Div 1 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Karen Adams
Gail Kennedy
Susan Klinger
Sheryl Martin
6-4, 2-6, 4-0
10/08/15 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Bar - Red D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Tanu Singh
Kelly Daugherty
Thelma Condon
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
10/23/15 W Div 1 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Ilyse Jarman
Gail Kennedy
Laurie Cleary
Ceyda Arslan
6-3, 6-4
10/29/15 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Lisa Smith
Gail Kennedy
Suzanne Oakes
Peggy Pearce
6-0, 6-2
11/05/15 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brook D 4 Won Lala Walla
Gail Kennedy
Cara Wilkins
Giuseppina Willliams
6-2, 6-4
11/19/15 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lisa Smith
Wendy Garber
Kristin Ryan
7-6 (7-5), 4-3
12/10/15 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lala Walla
Anne Lane
Tracy Wilson
6-4, 6-3
01/07/16 W Div 1 Nat Bar - Red vs Rush Cop D 2 Tie Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Tara Brix
Kelly Carroll
4-6, 6-3, 2-2
02/05/16 W Div 1 Nat Oak Brook vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Cushing
Lisa Meagher
6-1, 6-0
02/11/16 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Joanne Krug
June Lynch
6-1, 6-0
02/19/16 W Div 1 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Karen Meyer
Julie Laux
Lynn Craig
6-3, 6-2
02/25/16 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Bar - Grn D 4 Won Gail Kennedy
Karen Meyer
Cinda Pittman
Amy Stackhouse
6-4, 6-4
03/03/16 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Karen Meyer
Anne Lane
Dara Keidan
6-1, 6-2
04/08/16 W Div 1 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Jackie Rycyna
Gail Kennedy
Leslie Smith
Deb Brzostowski
6-4, 6-2
04/21/16 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brook D 3 Lost Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Heidi Darley
Carrie Pedote
3-6, 6-2, 3-1
05/06/16 W Div 1 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lisa Ventrella
Dara Keidan
Lisa Sensat
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  16 Wins:  5 Losses:  10 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.344  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Gail Kennedy
Karyn Stoops
Sharon Martinez
Kathy Covek
7-5, 1-6, (7-2)
10/10/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
Robyn Flinn
Donna Heinrich
6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
10/17/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
Gayle Froman
Jan Ohlson
6-3, 6-1
10/24/14 W Div 2 Am Score vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Mari Cantorna
Joan Vander Linde
6-4, 6-2
11/07/14 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Ilyse Jarman
Gail Kennedy
Dee Koffron
Monica Callaghan
6-0, 5-7, 3-2
11/14/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
6-3, 6-1
11/21/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Lisa Ventrella
Carol Hughes
Ann Garvin
6-3, 6-4
12/05/14 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Ilyse Jarman
Gail Kennedy
Anne Mache
Mina Krauter
5-7, 6-2, (7-3)
12/12/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Naperville D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Jane Donnantuono
Kathy Brown
6-2, 6-4

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  9 Wins:  6 Losses:  3 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.667  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Jackie Rycyna
Gail Kennedy
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
6-2, 1-6, 5-1
09/20/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Score D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Jackie Rycyna
Kathy Lee
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
6-4, 0-6, 4-3
10/11/13 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Karyn Stoops
Karen McClure
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 6-1
10/18/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
7-6 (8-6), 6-0
10/25/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 2 Won Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Cathy Golz
Carol Hughes
7-5, 6-4
11/01/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
7-5, 5-5
11/15/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Karyn Stoops
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
7-6 (7-1), 6-3
01/10/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Lisa Waugh
Gail Kennedy
Fran Holmes
Lissa Parr
6-0, 6-0
01/24/14 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Beth McCray
Nancy Ames
Pat Hess
6-4, 6-1
01/31/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
6-2, 6-4
02/07/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Julie Reimers
Connie Sexton
Laura Will
6-4, 6-3
02/13/14 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Ilyse Jarman
Tara Cesario
Ann Karalis
7-5, 6-4
03/07/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Naperville D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Ilyse Jarman
June Guse
Lani Lyons
6-1, 6-2
03/13/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Julie Reimers
Cindy Samide
Lissa Parr
6-4, 7-5
03/21/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Ilyse Jarman
Gail Kennedy
Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
05/09/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Copley vs Midtown Athletic Club - W D 2 Lost Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Julie McGue
Anne Rodgers
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  16 Wins:  7 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/12 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sandy Peters
Margo Pizzo
Tracy Wilson
6-3, 6-4
09/21/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Tie Gail Kennedy
Denise DesLaurier
Cindy Hess
Patty Lovely
4-6, 5-3
09/28/12 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Karen Adams
Gail Kennedy
Kathy Brown
Jane Donnantuono
6-2, 4-6, (7-2)
10/19/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Gina Kerwin
Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
6-4, 6-3
10/25/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
Tara Cesario
Cindy Sullivan
2-6, 6-3, 3-3
11/02/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 2 Lost Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Carol Hughes
Joan Donnacher
6-4, 6-4
11/09/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Won Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Beth Sulfridge
Jane Newkirk
6-3, 6-4
11/16/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Anne MacArthur
Joanne Krug
6-4, 6-3
01/18/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Terri Kidd
Cynthia Norris
6-4, 6-3
01/25/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Lost Karen Adams
Gail Kennedy
Cindy Peterson
Ann Karalis
6-2, 6-1
02/01/13 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Pat Hess
Joan Donnacher
6-1, 6-1
02/15/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Trish Loesher
Joanne Krug
7-6 (7-5), 4-2
02/22/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Jackie Rycyna
Donna Heinrich
Cindy Hess
6-0, 6-3
03/01/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Naperville D 1 Tie Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Susan Levy
Marilyn Whittington
2-6, 6-4, 2-2
03/08/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Susie Claffy
Colleen Stover
6-3, 6-4
03/15/13 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Lori Janevicius
Julie Devries
6-3, 7-5
04/05/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Ericka Ross
Cynthia Norris
6-3, 6-4
04/19/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Mid Wil D 1 Tie Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Ames
Pat Hess
6-4, 6-7 (5-7)
04/26/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Jackie Rycyna
Susan Reedy
Molly Monge
7-5, 6-3

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  19 Wins:  7 Losses:  8 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.474  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 2 Won Sherry Holt
Gail Kennedy
Dale Clark
Jamie Sloan
6-3, 6-2
09/23/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Joy Gruidl
Sandy Hutchins
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
09/30/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Leslie Kawar
Marcia Angsten
Lisa Carani
6-3, 6-1
10/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Ozlen Er
Amy Stackhouse
6-4, 6-7 (8-10)
10/14/11 W Div 1 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Elsie Johnson
Gail Kennedy
Linda Kurtyka
Janet Rea
6-4, 7-5
10/21/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 1 Won Sherry Holt
Gail Kennedy
Karen Claffy
Gina Conrad
7-6 (7-2), 5-5
10/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Lori Simon
Dawn Beneventi
6-3, 7-5
11/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Kyoko Ogata
Helene Connolly
6-4, 1-6, (7-4)
11/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Dee Doody
Cindy Sullivan
Claudia Richards
6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
2-6, 6-3, 5-3
01/05/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Sherry Holt
Gail Kennedy
Mary Duitsman
Marinela Surek
6-4, 6-2
01/06/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Lisa Zanke
Bonnie Roy
2-6, 6-2, 4-2
01/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Leslie Kawar
Stephanie Batka
Sharon Schmieder
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
01/19/12 W Div 1 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Lissy Moore
Gail Kennedy
Mary Graft
Clare Mantleman
6-1, 7-5
01/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Helene Connolly
Tammy Verticchio
6-2, 6-2
01/27/12 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Debbie Gerlach
Gail Kennedy
Katie Drubel
Kandi VanReken
6-4, 6-0
02/03/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Naperville D 2 Lost Liz Dieter
Gail Kennedy
Jane Wernette
Lesa Sangalis
6-4, 6-2
02/03/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Linda Warning
Carol Gentile
Dori Karom
7-5, 6-4
02/17/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
6-3, 6-4
03/02/12 W Div 1 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Lost Alison Kaminky
Gail Kennedy
Ann Saladino
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
03/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sandy Tizzard
Dawn Beneventi
Sharon Schmieder
6-3, 6-1
03/09/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 1 Won Linda Warning
Gail Kennedy
Anne Sullivan
Lisa Sensat
6-2, 6-1
03/16/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
Cathy Kakuska
Pat Patterson
6-1, 6-4
04/05/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Deb Gronowski
Gail Kennedy
Marcia Angsten
Cindy Sullivan
6-4, 4-6, (7-3)
04/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Kim Wright
Sonu Jaglan
Allison Laumann
6-0, 6-2
04/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Kim Wright
Gail Kennedy
Chris Bolliger
Sharon Ellermann
6-2, 2-6, 3-1
05/04/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Oak Park D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Kim Wright
Anne Sullivan
Lisa Sensat
0-6, 6-3, 3-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  27 Wins:  14 Losses:  12 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.537  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Kathy Mis
Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
6-4, 6-3
09/24/10 W Div 2 Lib Midtown - Wil vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lanette Geissler
Karen Claffy
Mary Kay Shukis
4-6, 6-4, 3-2
10/01/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Jill Lauesen
Sue Pinkowski
Julie Devries
6-4, 6-2
10/15/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Debbie McIlvaine
Gail Kennedy
Dinah Walsh
Wendy Tondera
7-5, 6-2
10/21/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Heather Messina
Gail Kennedy
Janet Malan
Carla Page
6-4, 6-2
10/29/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Lanette Geissler
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Ericka Ross
6-1, 6-2
11/05/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Debbie McIlvaine
Loren Musgrove
Donna Lavin
6-4, 6-0
11/18/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Karin Matura
Debbie Foster
Patty Lovely
6-4, 6-0
12/10/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Lanette Geissler
Julie Devries
Jamie Pisano
6-4, 6-3
01/06/11 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Paige Steffl
Jill York
4-6, 7-6 (7-2), (7-3)
01/14/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Joy Gruidl
Karen Materick
6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 3-1
01/21/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Janet Malan
Kim Lutz
6-2, 6-4
02/04/11 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Chris Gozali
Lee Burnham
6-4, 6-0
02/10/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Lockport D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Caroline Campaign
Lorrie Cummings
6-3, 7-5
02/18/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Karin Matura
Kim Sommer
Patti Kokosa
6-1, 6-4
02/25/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Norma Ericson
Mary Mahoney
6-3, 4-6, 5-4
03/04/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Laura Limparis
Julie Carpenter
Amy Zielke-LaPointe
6-2, 6-4
03/10/11 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs 5 Seasons D 3 Lost Jill Lauesen
Gail Kennedy
Barb Dougan
Elayne Moxon
6-3, 6-2
03/18/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Heather Messina
Gail Kennedy
Bonnie Gardiner
Marja Huzevka
7-6 (7-3), 2-6
04/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Kathy Mis
Pat Welch
Julie Bump
6-3, 5-7, (7-2)
04/15/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Brenda Szczech
Gail Kennedy
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Cynthia Norris
6-0, 6-2
04/29/11 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Chris Gozali
Lee Burnham
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  22 Wins:  5 Losses:  16 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Holly Kost
Lissa Parr
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/02/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Kathy Mis
Gail Kennedy
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
6-3, 5-7, 2-2
10/09/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Wheaton D 3 Won Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Kim Lutz
Julie Bump
7-5, 6-1
10/22/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Pavlik
Debbie Foster
6-3, 6-2
10/30/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Pat Patterson
Joy Gruidl
6-2, 2-6, 7-5
11/06/09 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Kathy Mikes
Sheri Vanderbrug
6-3, 6-1
12/04/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Sharon Olsick
Gail Kennedy
Patia Ruffolo
Holly Dickinson
6-7 (2-7), 6-3, (7-2)
12/11/09 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sharon Olsick
Debbie Reyna
Kim Ricchio
6-2, 6-2
01/15/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Amy Goss
Sandy Hutchins
Joy Gruidl
6-0, 5-7, 3-2
01/22/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Karen McClure
Lissa Parr
7-5, 7-5
02/05/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Terri Kidd
Ericka Ross
6-3, 6-4
02/11/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Holly Dickinson
Carla Page
6-3, 6-1
02/18/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Han Prk D 1 Tie Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Kim Ricchio
Mieko Hashimoto
6-4, 6-7 (3-7)
02/19/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Debbie Foster
Lee Ann Hind
4-6, 6-4, (7-2)
02/26/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Kim Sommer
Nancy Pavlik
7-5, 6-3
03/05/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Laura Limparis
Gail Kennedy
Karen Materick
Joy Gruidl
4-6, 7-5, 4-1
03/19/10 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Score D 4 Won Sharon Olsick
Gail Kennedy
Linda Painter
Lynne Woulfe
6-2, 6-3
04/09/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Amy Goss
Tracie Rice
Ericka Ross
7-6 (7-4), 5-5
04/15/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Laura Limparis
Holly Dickinson
Janet Malan
6-0, 6-2
04/30/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Amy Goss
Gail Kennedy
Kelly Bryan
Diane Bean
1-6, 3-1
05/07/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Amy Goss
Marja Huzevka
Paulanna Wotring
7-6 (7-0), 2-6, (7-5)

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  21 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.524  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Patia Ruffolo
Donna Stalker
5-7, 7-6 (7-5)
09/19/08 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs 5 Seasons D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Yvonne Meegan
Kerry Sheehan
6-2, 6-4
09/26/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Stephanie Pierce
Kristy Hart
6-0, 5-7, 5-4
10/03/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris 2 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Chris Esler
Sue St. Pierre
6-4, 6-4
10/24/08 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Sandy Ritt
Joyce O'Connor
6-3, 6-2
11/07/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Patti Pillsbury
Dee Koffron
Helen Boduch
7-6, 6-3
11/14/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sharon Olsick
Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
6-2, 6-3
11/20/08 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Michelle Maison
Maureen Verheye
6-4, 6-2
12/05/08 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Yvonne Meegan
Judy Petrole
7-6 (7-2), 5-5
12/12/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Health Trk D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Sue Dignan
Margaret Immink
Helen Pohlman
6-2, 6-3
01/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs 5 Seasons D 2 Tie Heather Messina
Gail Kennedy
Chris Esler
Mary Vessele
3-6, 6-4
01/23/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Sandy Pielet
Gail Kennedy
Carrie Pedote
Katie Pardue
6-3, 2-6, 6-1
02/05/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs 5 Seasons D 1 Tie Jana Adams
Gail Kennedy
Kelly Bartelson
Jamie Pisano
7-6 (7-3), 4-5
02/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Sue Dignan
Gail Kennedy
Jenn Rehn
Pushpa Soundararajan
6-4, 4-6, 3-1
02/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sue Dignan
Lorainne Herr
Sherry Holt
6-2, 6-2
02/27/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Barrington D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Kim DeSimone
Maureen Seiger
6-3, 6-3
03/06/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Judy Petrole
Shelly Schmidt
6-4, 7-5
03/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sue Dignan
Shelly O'Grady
Lori Simon
7-6 (4-6), 6-0
03/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Paula Enskat
Paula Swanson
6-4, 6-4
03/26/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris 1 D 2 Tie Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Dori Karom
Marcia Angsten
7-5, 5-7
03/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Carleen Ellerman
Carol Scott
6-4, 6-2
04/24/09 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sandy Pielet
Deb Miller
Stephanie Annicella
6-3, 6-2
05/01/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Han Prk 1 D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Heather Messina
Teresa Kim
Young Lee
6-4, 6-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  23 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.522  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Cathy Bunce
Kathleen Cooley
6-7 (6-8), 3-1
09/21/07 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Norris 1 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Susie Turek
Kim Macek
Marcia Angsten
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
09/28/07 W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Five Seaso D 3 Won Bambi Tesmond
Gail Kennedy
Tracie Rice
Ericka Ross
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
10/12/07 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Five Seaso D 2 Lost NOT ROSTERED
Gail Kennedy
Cairy Brown
Jennifer Bennett
6-2, 6-3
10/19/07 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Wheaton D 2 Won Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Julie Bump
Barb McCarthy
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
10/26/07 W Div 2 Nat Willowbrk vs Five Seaso D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Susie Turek
Terry Cobb
Wendy Leto
7-6 (5-7), 6-2
11/09/07 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Naperville D 3 Lost Bambi Tesmond
Gail Kennedy
Sandy Autry
Colleen Burke
6-1, 6-1
11/29/07 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Five Seaso D 2 Lost Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Bev Booth
Jamie Miller
6-4, 5-3
01/11/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Five Seaso D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sharon Olsick
Debbie Gerlach
Julie Reimers
7-5, 6-2
01/25/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Health Trk D 3 Won Sharon Olsick
Gail Kennedy
Kathi Niemann
Jennifer Bennett
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
02/07/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Five Seaso D 2 Lost Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Ann Van Thournout
Margaret Moureau
6-2, 6-4
02/22/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Naperville D 3 Lost Susie Turek
Gail Kennedy
Mina Singer
Candace Jensen
6-2, 6-4
03/13/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Five Seaso D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Brenda Szczech
Pat Daleiden
Barb Skryd
6-4, 6-1
03/28/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Han Prk D 3 Lost Jill Graves
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Morgan
Shelly Wallace
7-6 (7-3), 5-4
04/03/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Willowbrk D 2 Won Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Grayheck
Dayna Murphy
6-2, 6-4
04/04/08 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Norris 2 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Laura Jennings
Christina Wiegner
Sarah Kallas
3-6, 6-3, 4-2
04/11/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Five Seaso D 3 Won Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Debbie Gerlach
Julie Reimers
6-4, 6-4
04/24/08 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Five Seaso D 3 Lost Ursula Kushner
Gail Kennedy
Caryn Ausman
Robin Streng
6-1, 6-2
04/25/08 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Five Seaso D 2 Won Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Barb Gilbertson
Nancy Turner
6-3, 6-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  19 Wins:  7 Losses:  11 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.395  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Drapalik
Janie Evans
0-6, 6-3, (7-3)
09/22/06 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Laura Jennings
Kathy Hubbard
Jan Cox
6-4, 6-1
10/06/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Five Seasons D 3 Tie Gail Kennedy
Laura Jennings
Sandy Autry
Lisa Schrage
7-6 (7-5), 3-6
10/20/06 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Bambi Tesmond
Gail Kennedy
Sheri Vanderbrug
Deb Miller
6-0, 6-4
10/26/06 W Div II N Norris vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Laura Jennings
Nevena Derrico
Robin Krakauer
6-3, 0-6, 4-3
11/02/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Jill Graves
Alison Gilmartin
Stephanie McGann
6-4, 6-2
11/10/06 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Sue Kinsella
Judy Parro
Beth McShane
6-4, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Jill Graves
Gail Kennedy
Mary Kubalanza
Margaret Chung
4-6, 6-1, 5-3
12/08/06 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Naperville D 3 Tie Sue Kinsella
Gail Kennedy
Lora Capuano
Suzan Feliciano
5-7, 5-4
01/19/07 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Debbie Gerlach
Sue Hoffman
7-5, 6-5
01/26/07 W Div II N Elmhurst vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Deb Mendenhall
Marla Byrne
6-4, 6-2
02/09/07 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Tie Bambi Tesmond
Gail Kennedy
Alison Gilmartin
Eva Maule
1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
02/23/07 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Amy Nuesslein
Gail Kennedy
Kay Cross
Tracie Rice
6-3, 6-1
03/02/07 W Div II N Wheaton vs Five Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Laura Jennings
Pat Daleiden
Julie Bump
6-2, 6-2
03/16/07 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Score D 3 Won Bambi Tesmond
Gail Kennedy
Karen Garrow
Kanella Hastilis
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
03/23/07 W Div II N Five Seasons vs Wheaton D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Sharon Olsick
Janet Malan
Kristin Kriegbaum
0-6, 6-4, 5-2
04/27/07 W Div II N Hanover Park vs Five Seasons D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Bambi Tesmond
Dawn Johnson
Nancy Morgan
6-4, 4-6, (7-5)

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  17 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/05 W Div III A Willowbrook vs Five Seasons D 4 Lost Gail Kennedy
Jane Mirkaef
Nancy Grayheck
Sue Stahelin
6-2, 5-4
10/14/05 W Div III A Hanover Park vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Lanette Geissler
Gail Kennedy
Young Lee
Shelly Wallace
6-1, 6-4
11/03/05 W Div III A Norris vs Five Seasons D 4 Tie Laura Jennings
Gail Kennedy
Joanna Walazykiewicz
Nevena Derrico
7-6 (7-4), 2-4
11/10/05 W Div III A Health Track vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Jill Graves
Carolyn Standlee
Cindy Iodice
4-6, 7-5, 3-2
11/18/05 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Coleen Graham
Gail Kennedy
Donita Borntrager
Karen Henke
7-5, 7-5
12/09/05 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Score D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Ursula Kushner
Lee Anne Layden
Maureen Wott
6-0, 7-5
01/06/06 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Health Track D 4 Lost Jill Graves
Gail Kennedy
Renate Ewing
Liz Heun
7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
02/10/06 W Div III A Naperville vs Five Seasons D 4 Lost Coleen Graham
Gail Kennedy
Orlena Harris
Marion Thomas
6-0, 7-5
02/16/06 W Div III A Hanover Park vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Gail Kennedy
Jill Graves
Young Lee
Shelly Wallace
6-3, 3-6, 3-1
02/17/06 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 4 Lost Coleen Graham
Gail Kennedy
Debbie Walker
Lisa Cooper
6-1, 6-4
03/02/06 W Div III A Score vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Jill Graves
Ann Saladino
7-5, 6-1
03/17/06 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Hanover Park D 3 Lost Patty Lynch
Gail Kennedy
Shelly Wallace
Young Lee
6-3, 7-5
04/21/06 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Norris D 3 Won Gail Kennedy
Jill Graves
Nevena Derrico
Ann Van Thournout
6-0, 5-7, 6-3

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  13 Wins:  5 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.423  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Tie Gail Kennedy
Julie Reimers
Lynn Dudek
Linda Lerche
4-6, 7-6 (8-6)
09/23/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Barrington #1 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Mary Kay Strata
Lorraine Weymouth
Deb Orals
4-6, 6-3, (7-5)
10/14/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Health Track D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Carolyn Walston
Kelly Keogh
Dawn Beneventi
6-0, 6-1
10/22/04 W Div IV N Barrington #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Denise DesLaurier
Denise Cosmas
Jamie Miller
6-1, 6-3
10/29/04 W Div IV N Barrington #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Mary Kay Strata
Priti Mehta
Nicolette O'Connor
6-0, 6-4
11/11/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Five Seasons D 1 Lost Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Amy Elliot
Amy Nuesslein
7-5, 6-6
11/18/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Barrington #2 D 2 Won Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Jamie Miller
Denise Cosmas
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
12/03/04 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Connie Zoller
Gail Kennedy
Nancy Linhart
Anna Kurian
6-4, 6-3
12/09/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Barrington #1 D 2 Won Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Lisa Mitchell
Laura Swim
3-6, 6-3, 4-3
12/16/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Stephanie Annicella
Maria Ordonez
6-3, 6-1
01/06/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Connie Zoller
Brigette Fairbairn
Gail Stelter
7-5, 1-6
01/13/05 W Div IV N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Maria Ordonez
Sue Druffel
6-1, 6-4
01/20/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Five Seasons D 2 Lost Gail Kennedy
Stephanie Cox
Donna Barr
Amy Nuesslein
7-6 (15-13), 6-2
01/27/05 W Div IV N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Won Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Denise Porter
Barb Kleinschmidt
6-2, 6-1
02/04/05 W Div IV N Health Track vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Won Gail Kennedy
Julie Hicks

Shelley Miller
6-4, 6-2
02/10/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Aurora D 3 Lost Julie Reimers
Gail Kennedy
Anne Meyer
2-6, 6-3, 4-3
02/17/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Barrington #2 D 1 Lost Gail Kennedy
Stephanie Cox
Kris Henke
Angelika Hahn
6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
02/25/05 W Div IV N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Carolyn Walston
Gail Kennedy
Deb Skowron
Mary Duitsman
3-6, 6-3, 4-3
03/10/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Tie Tanu Singh
Gail Kennedy
Julie Puntney
Brigette Fairbairn
1-6, 7-6
03/17/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Barrington #1 D 3 Won Denise DesLaurier
Gail Kennedy
Barbara Schwarze
Cindy Scheitlin
6-4, 6-2
04/08/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Health Track D 1 Won Tanu Singh
Gail Kennedy
Deanna Castro
Kristin Trippel
6-4, 6-2
04/15/05 W Div IV N Barrington #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Won Julie Reimers
Gail Kennedy
Leslie Reynolds
Michelle Holzman
7-5, 2-0
04/29/05 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Tie Stephanie Cox
Gail Kennedy
Andrea Church
6-3, 6-7

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  23 Wins:  10 Losses:  10 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  

  Overall Matches:  252 Wins:  100 Losses:  124 Ties:  28 Pct:  0.452