Player : Brigette Fairbairn
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 3.0 National - Rush Copley (N)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division IV - National - Rush Copley #1
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - National - Rush Copley #3
2006-07 09/10/06 08/01/07 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - Central - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/09/07 09/04/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - American - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/04/08 08/31/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2009-10 09/10/09 09/13/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2011-12 09/08/11 08/25/12 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley


Subbing Information


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
12/03/04 W Div IV A W Div IV N Rush Copley vs Health Track D 1 Won 6-2, 6-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Susan Davis
Bonnie Gardiner
7-5, 5-4
09/30/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Ilyse Jarman
Sena Drawer
Chris Esler
6-3, 4-6, (7-3)
10/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Kelly Apostolopoulos
Ashley Rader
6-4, 5-7
10/13/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Patti Koltes
Brigette Fairbairn
Michele Fey
Barb Gruenke
4-6, 6-5
10/21/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Ilyse Jarman
Michelle Hejna
Laura Panos
6-1, 6-2
10/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Irene Atchison
Paula Worniak
6-3, 3-6, (7-5)
11/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Pat Patterson
Darlene Stekl
7-5, 6-1
11/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Ilyse Jarman
Paula Enskat
Chris Esler
1-6, 6-4, 5-2
01/05/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Jaylene Adamczyk
Michelle Hejna
6-4, 6-3
01/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Debbie Detrick
Paula Worniak
6-3, 6-1
01/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Patti Koltes
Brigette Fairbairn
Ayako Butolph
Joanne Sleezer
6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
02/17/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Sherry Holt
Brigette Fairbairn
Sandy Hadley
Sharon Ellermann
7-5, 6-2, 7-0
03/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Debbie Detrick
Helen Pohlman
3-6, 6-0, 4-3
03/09/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Patti Koltes
Brigette Fairbairn
Dale Clark
Judy Weik
6-4, 3-6, (9-7)
03/16/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Deborah Ray
Dinah Walsh
6-4, 4-6
04/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Score D 4 Lost Patti Koltes
Brigette Fairbairn
Patty Burke
Jaylene Adamczyk
6-3, 6-2
05/11/12 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Sherry Holt
Brigette Fairbairn
Irene Atchison
Dawn Beneventi
6-4, 6-3

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  17 Wins:  8 Losses:  6 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.559  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Connie Zoller
Yoshie Nie
Fumiyo Soejima
6-2, 7-5
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Mary Vessele
Lisa Carani
Lannie Vance
6-1, 6-2
10/01/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Dawn Beneventi
Irene Atchison
6-3, 6-1
10/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 4 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Dee Doody
LeeAnn Gossett
Amy Harbour
6-7 (2-7), 6-2
10/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Lynn O'Reilly
Jamie Feger
6-3, 7-5
11/05/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Judy Parro
Shelly Wallace
6-0, 6-0
11/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Sena Drawer
Nancy Graf
6-3, 3-6, 3-3
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Sharon Ellermann
Carrie Gillogly
6-3, 6-3
12/10/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
LeeAnn Gossett
Ann O'Neill
6-2, 6-4
01/07/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Roberta Ball
Sue Viohl
6-1, 6-2
01/21/11 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Judy Parro
Fumiyo Soejima
6-2, 1-6, 2-1
01/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Marcia Angsten
Debbie Masoncup
3-6, 6-2, 5-1
02/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Sue Nickel
Sharon Ellermann
6-1, 6-7 (3-7)
02/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Ann O'Neill
Lisa Harvey
6-3, 6-3
02/25/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 2 Won Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Katy Apmann
Joann Daddono
6-0 (6-1)
03/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Ann Shipley
Kris Pratt
7-6 (7-3), 5-4
03/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 1 Tie Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Suzanne Horvath
Fumiyo Soejima
6-7 (8-10), 4-2
04/08/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Paula Worniak
Lori Simon
6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
04/29/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Laura Glenn
Stephanie Silva
6-1, 6-4
05/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Ann Shipley
Kris Pratt
2-6, 7-5

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  20 Wins:  8 Losses:  7 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.525  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Karen Pietroski
Laura Grim
3-6, 6-5
09/25/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Marcia Angsten
Dori Karom
6-3, 1-6, 3-1
12/04/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Lori Bijonowski
Paula Enskat
6-3, 6-6
01/08/10 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Ruby Lowes
Brigette Fairbairn
Donna Barr
Dawn McKenna
7-6 (7-5), 2-6
01/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Maureen Seiger
Laura Swim
6-4, 6-0
01/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Sherry Holt
Brigette Fairbairn
Amy Harbour
Jeanne Johnson
6-4, 4-6
02/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Cheryl Adeszko
Julie Devries
6-4, 6-3
02/26/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lorainne Herr
Carol Gentile
Kim Homa
6-4, 6-1
03/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Dee Doody
Sharon Schmieder
Debbie Detrick
6-4, 6-4
03/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lorainne Herr
Ursula Kushner
Padmini Vardhan
6-1, 6-2
04/09/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Lorainne Herr
Brigette Fairbairn
Nancy Townsend
Shelly Schmidt
6-4, 6-1
04/16/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Anna Fenner
Stephanie Silva
7-5, 5-5
04/30/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Cathy Barry
Gail Mazzocco
6-2, 6-2
05/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Sharon Ellermann
Sandy Hadley
2-6, 6-1, 2-2

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  14 Wins:  5 Losses:  5 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kim Wright
Jennifer Bennett
NO NAME
6-3, 6-2
09/26/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Shirley Nichol
Annette Burns
6-2, 4-6, 4-0
10/10/08 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Zeila Cabrera
Cheryl Adeszko
Katie Pardue
5-7, 6-1, 3-2
10/17/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 1 D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Joyce O'Connor
Nancy Morgan
6-2, 6-4
10/24/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 1 D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Carol Gentile
Sandy Callaghan
6-3, 6-0
10/31/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Janet Main
Ellen McDonough
6-4, 6-3
11/06/08 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Kim Wright
Brigette Fairbairn
Keri Kent
Linda Riter
6-1, 2-6, 3-2
11/14/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Laura Niekamp
Kathie Murray
Ursula Kushner
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
11/21/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Janet Malan
Patia Ruffolo
6-3, 6-2
12/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 2 D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Sarah Kallas
Pam Welch
7-5, 6-2
01/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 2 D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
01/16/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Zeila Cabrera
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
01/29/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 4 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Patti Koltes
Kim Homa
Jamie Hanson
4-6, 6-4
02/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Terri Parse
Ellen McDonough
6-1, 6-1
02/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Roberta Ball
Sue Viohl
6-2, 6-2
02/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Jana Adams
Susie Turek
3-6, 6-4, 3-2
02/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Patrice Cademartori
Barb McCarthy
6-2, 6-2
03/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Stephanie Pierce
Kristy Hart
4-6, 6-4, 4-0
03/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Pam Welch
Paula Swanson
6-4, 6-4
03/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Peg McNamara
MaryEllen Young
6-4, 6-2
04/24/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 1 D 4 Won Sherry Holt
Brigette Fairbairn
Pat Seraphin
Young Lee
6-2, 6-2
04/30/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Carol Gentile
Kim Homa
6-4, 5-7
05/08/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Lori Simon
Stephanie Pierce
7-6 (7-3), 6-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  23 Wins:  17 Losses:  4 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.783  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 4 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Jennifer Greeno
Mary Capparelli
Sumiko Enzan
1-6, 7-5, 3-1
10/05/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Diane Bean
Kim Jesseman
6-2, 6-3
10/11/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Mary Lou Smolich
Marlene Wiet
6-4, 6-2
10/19/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Lynn Turner
Elyse Osborne
6-4, 4-6, (8-6)
10/26/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Jennifer Greeno
Jill York
Kelly Burdsall
6-6 (7-2), 2-6
11/02/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 4 Won Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Maureen Hughes
Dee Rebello
6-2, 6-2
11/08/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Deb Gronowski
Polly Hackett
Terry Zyga
6-3, 6-1
11/16/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Sherry Holt
Carol Domico
Jane Grall
6-4, 6-4
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 1 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Deb Gronowski
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-4, 6-0
12/06/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Patrice Cademartori
Carla Rhoads
6-2, 6-2
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Mia Deufel
Diane Bean
6-4, 6-3
01/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
6-3, 6-2
01/25/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Deb Gronowski
Liz Sheehan
Dee Rebello
7-5, 6-1
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Sherry Holt
Brigette Fairbairn
Carla Rhoads
Mitzi Weiss
6-3, 3-6, 2-2
02/14/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Mary Lou Smolich
Rachel Prado
6-2, 6-3
04/17/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Tanu Singh
Brigette Fairbairn
Carrie Scalcucci
Dinah Walsh
6-4, 3-6, 2-1
04/25/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 4 Won Liz Dieter
Brigette Fairbairn
Marilyn Zollner
Mary Lou Smolich
6-3, 6-3
05/02/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 1 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Deb Gronowski
Lorrie Cummings
Linda Kennedy
2-6, 6-0, 6-4
05/09/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 4 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Kanella Hastilis
Lynn Woulfe
6-4, 6-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  19 Wins:  13 Losses:  4 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.737  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Health Track D 2 Won Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn

Sharon Schmieder
7-5, 6-4
10/05/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Sheila Stewart
Mia Deufel
7-5, 6-4
10/13/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Dee Doody
Jana Wennlund
Micki Naal
4-6, 6-1, 3-3
10/20/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Kris Caniglia
Tracy Mackh
4-6, 6-4
10/27/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Hanover Park D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Kris Palmer
Lynn Dahms
Kaori Saito
6-3, 6-1
11/10/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 2 Tie Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Sue Dignan
Deb Williams
7-6 (9-7), 2-6
11/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Dee Doody
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
6-4, 6-3
01/12/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Aurora D 3 Lost Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Kelly Deufel
Diane Bean
7-6 (7-3), 4-3
01/18/07 W Div III C Wheaton #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Deb Lorentsen
Molly Mattaliano
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
01/26/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Nancy Drapalik
Janie Evans
6-2, 6-3
02/02/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Jennifer Scavetta
Minako Hayama
Shinobu Aoki
6-1, 6-0
02/09/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Barb Movelle
Brigette Fairbairn
Jeanne Bruksch
Diane Steverson
6-1, 6-2
02/16/07 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Dawn McKenna
Donna Barr
6-4, 6-0
02/22/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 3 Lost Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
Shirley Nichol
Katie Fishbune
4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
03/09/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
Kaori Arai
Sumiko Enzan
6-4, 6-3
04/20/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 3 Won Kayla Goss
Brigette Fairbairn
Carol Domico
Sandra Nevins
6-1, 6-4
04/27/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  17 Wins:  4 Losses:  10 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.324  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Lee Ann Hind
Shawn Andersen
Lynnette Stack
4-6, 6-2, 4-4
09/23/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lee Ann Hind
Mary Dykun
Chris Byer
7-5, 6-3
09/29/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #3 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
Tracy Lange
Pam McGrath
6-2, 6-3
10/07/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #3 D 2 Won Carolyn Walston
Brigette Fairbairn
Kerry Alexander
Lori Dicke
6-7 (5-7), 6-1, (7-4)
10/21/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Five Seasons D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
Sue Kinsella
Deb Williams
3-6, 7-5, 7-2
10/28/05 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 2 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Kellie Pirkle
Kelly Deufel
Sheri Onichella
6-0, 3-6, 6-0
11/04/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
Adrianna Liber
Judy Power
6-4, 6-2
11/17/05 W Div III N Norris #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Connie Simons
Liz Cisewski
Stacey Krenning
5-7, 6-2, 3-2
12/09/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Tanu Singh
Stephanie Annicella
Lisa Clancy
5-7, 6-6 (10-8)
01/06/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
Patty Corcoran
Linda Hoss
6-6 (7-4), 6-4
01/13/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
Debi Seamans
Beth Pojman
6-3, 6-2
01/19/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #3 D 4 Tie Brigette Fairbairn
Sue Schmiedeskamp
Mary Jo Savino
Sherry Holt
3-6, 6-2, 3-3
01/27/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Norris #1 D 3 Lost Tanu Singh
Brigette Fairbairn
Bonnie Roy
Chris Esler
6-3, 6-4
02/03/06 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Jan Petersen
Joy Lynch
Heather Messina
2-6, 6-3, 4-1
02/24/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Karen Kreiling
Julie Puntney
Jennifer Scavetta
6-2, 6-2
03/09/06 W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #3 D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Terry Taylor
Margaret Giffin
Lyn Braam
6-1, 6-2
03/17/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Karen Kreiling
Barb Kleinschmidt
Amy Peterson
3-6, 7-5, (7-2)
03/23/06 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 4 Won Sue Schmiedeskamp
Brigette Fairbairn
Jean Goehlen
Kathy Polito
6-3, 6-3
04/07/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
6-3, 6-4
04/21/06 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Heather Messina
Joy Lynch
7-5, 6-4
04/28/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Norris #1 D 4 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Terry Taylor
Lisa Patzner
Sue Miller
3-6, 7-5, 4-1

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  21 Wins:  12 Losses:  6 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.643  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div IV N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Leah Cannon
Donna Barr
Laurie Bauer
6-1, 6-0
09/17/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Leah Cannon
Mary Kay Strata
Stephanie Cox
6-4, 6-4
10/01/04 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Julie Puntney
Brigette Fairbairn
Donna Eisses
7-5, 6-3
10/15/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Five Seasons D 2 Won Leah Cannon
Brigette Fairbairn
Maria Schrieber
Mary Lou French
6-1, 6-1
10/22/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 1 Won Trudy Andsager
Brigette Fairbairn
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
6-1, 6-2
10/29/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Barrington #2 D 1 Lost Linda Lerche
Brigette Fairbairn
Kris Henke
Angelika Hahn
7-5, 6-3
11/04/04 W Div IV N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Leah Cannon
Brigette Fairbairn
Sue Druffel
Stephanie Annicella
6-3, 6-3
11/19/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Trudy Andsager
Dawn Beneventi
Shelley Miller
6-1, 6-2
12/03/04 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Health Track D 1 Won Jennifer Scavetta
Brigette Fairbairn
Julie Hughes
Mary Beth Pryde
6-2, 6-1
12/03/04 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Leah Cannon
Brigette Fairbairn
Sue Druffel
Jen Bercier
6-2, 7-5
01/06/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Gail Stelter
Gail Kennedy
Connie Zoller
7-5, 1-6
01/14/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Barrington #1 D 4 Won Terri Niederschutte
Brigette Fairbairn
Cindy Scheitlin
Barbara Schwarze
7-5, 6-1
01/21/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora D 1 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lynn Dudek
Nancy Linhart
Jonelle Lutz
1-6, 6-3, 6-3
01/28/05 W Div IV N Barrington #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lynn Dudek
Priti Mehta
Nicolette O'Connor
6-3, 6-1
02/10/05 W Div IV N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Leah Cannon
Denise Porter
Nancy Ruprecht
6-4, 3-6, 5-2
02/25/05 W Div IV N Aurora vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Leah Cannon
Brigette Fairbairn
Jonelle Lutz
Anna Kurian
6-3, 6-0
03/10/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Tie Julie Puntney
Brigette Fairbairn
Tanu Singh
Gail Kennedy
6-1, 6-7
03/11/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Leah Cannon
Brigette Fairbairn
Barb Kleinschmidt
Roseanne Kish
7-5, 6-0
03/18/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Barrington #2 D 3 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Terri Niederschutte
Lisa Thorn
Kelly Kozar
5-7, 6-3, (7-3)
04/15/05 W Div IV N Health Track vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Brigette Fairbairn
Linda Lerche
Barb Gabric
Dawn Beneventi
7-5, 6-4
04/21/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Barrington #1 D 1 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Lynn Dudek
Kellie Danielson
Mindy Vlk
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
04/22/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Julie Puntney
Brigette Fairbairn
Michele Schinmann
Julie Reimers
7-5, 6-4
04/29/05 W Div IV N Rush Copley #1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Brigette Fairbairn
Trudy Andsager
Nancy Ruprecht
Joy Squier
6-7 (0-7), 6-3, (10-8)

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  23 Wins:  17 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.761  

  Overall Matches:  154 Wins:  84 Losses:  47 Ties:  23 Pct:  0.620