Player : Annette Burns
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora #1
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Norris Recreation Center Women's 3.5 National - Norris (N)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division III - Central - Norris
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division III - Central - Norris
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division III - Liberty - Norris
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris #2
2008-09 09/10/08 08/31/09 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris #2
2009-10 09/15/09 09/13/10 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris
2011-12 09/13/11 08/31/12 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris
2012-13 09/11/12 08/31/13 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - National - Norris
2014-15 09/06/14 09/02/15 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Norris
2016-17 09/12/16 09/04/17 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora #2
2017-18 09/06/17 08/31/18 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora #2
2018-19 09/07/18   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora #1


Subbing Information


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/13/11 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Naperville vs Norris D 4 Lost 6-3, 7-5
03/18/11 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 4 Won 6-2, 6-4


Season: 2009-10

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/23/09 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Park D 4 Won 6-2, 6-1


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won 7-6 (8-6), 4-3


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/21/05 W Div III A W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 4 Won 6-3, 6-3


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/20/05 W Div II N W Div III C Barrington vs Norris D 4 Won 6-0, 6-3
03/18/05 W Div II N W Div III C Norris vs Barrington D 4 Lost 7-6 (7-3), 6-0

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Health Bri D 3 Won Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Lisa Modrich
Melissa Beruscha
6-3, 6-1
09/21/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Marge Kovatch
Mo Lichtenheld
6-6 (7-5), 2-2
09/28/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Jennifer Turek
Annette Burns
Ella Lord
Anna Schaffer
7-5, 6-1
10/19/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Mid Wil D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Denise Haller
Mary Parsons
Dayna Murphy
6-1, 6-3
11/02/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Five Star D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Yogita Maduri
Catherine Harder
6-1, 6-2
11/09/18 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Patty Poorten
Belinda Potts
6-3, 4-6, (11-9)
11/16/18 W Div 2 Cen Health Bri vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Barb Amsler
Lisa Modrich
6-3, 5-7, (12-10)

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  7 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.429  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Denise Haller
Kathy Kelleher
natalie thompson
6-4, 5-1
09/22/17 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Diane Steverson
6-4, 6-2
09/29/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 3 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Diane Fonte
Karen Knoernschild
6-4, 6-3
10/20/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Lynn O'Reilly
Anna Schaffer
2-6, 6-4
10/26/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Martha English
natalie thompson
6-0, 3-6, (11-9)
11/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Kristen Unterberg
Annette Burns
Sandra Verbeek
Georgia Harrison
7-5, 6-1
12/15/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Mid Wil D 4 Won Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Mary Parsons
Lori Wright
6-2, 6-3
01/12/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Susan Cheney
Annette Burns
Lynn O'Reilly
Betsy Dettro
7-6, 2-3
02/02/18 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Annette Burns
Kristen Unterberg
Laura Paton
Pat Welch
2-6, 6-3
02/16/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Betsy Dettro
Anna Schaffer
6-4, 3-3
02/23/18 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Annette Burns
Angie Ulie
Susannah Lesswing
Becky Small
6-1, 6-1
03/02/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Mid Wil D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Cheryl Gibson
Cathy Golz
6-1, 3-6, 10-5
03/09/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Jennifer Turek
Annette Burns
Julie Nelson
Julie Baily
6-2, 7-5
04/20/18 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Patty Lynch
Sue Stahelin
6-4, 6-3

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  14 Wins:  6 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.536  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Denise Haller
Renee Heller
Helen Pohlman
6-3, 6-3
10/06/16 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Laurie Ferry
Annette Burns
Mary Kennedy
Lisa Zarkin
6-2, 6-2
10/14/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Tie Denise Haller
Annette Burns
NO NAME
marika panton
7-6 (7-4), 2-5
10/21/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Kim Jesseman
Annette Burns
Donna Eisses
Michelle Rueth
6-4, 6-4
11/04/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Cat Stablein
Annette Burns
Sharon Schmieder
Anne Nelson
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
11/18/16 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie Annette Burns
Denise Haller
Gayle Froman
Judy Power
7-5, 3-6
01/13/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake 1 D 4 Won Annette Burns
Jennifer Turek
Trish Overly
Pam Babington
6-2, 6-2
01/20/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jennifer Turek
Annette Burns
Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
6-4, 5-5
02/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Gretchen Hildner
Annette Burns
Barb Gabric
Margaret Giffin
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
02/10/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Amy Harvey
Laura Clinton
2-6, 6-2, 3-1
02/24/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Leslie Silver
Grace Hermann
6-2, 6-1
03/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 4 Won Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Helen Pohlman
Beba Koprivica
6-2, 5-5
03/09/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Rose Fuerholzer
Chris Pizza
6-2, 6-7 (5-7)
04/07/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Tie Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Aimee-Lynn Newlan
Kim Onufrock
2-6, 6-3, 4-4
04/20/17 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
laura skuja
debbie landrof
6-4, 6-4
04/27/17 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Helene Connolly
Kathleen Kochendorfer
6-4, 3-6, (11-9)

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  16 Wins:  4 Losses:  8 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.375  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/09/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Nancy Pavlik
M J Murphy
6-3, 1-6, 5-4
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Norris D 1 Won Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Kim Wright
Sherry Holt
7-5, 6-3
10/31/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Andrea Church
Betsy Dettro
6-2, 6-3
11/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Norris D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Marcia Angsten
Susan Luka
Tracey Ploskonka
6-3, 6-3
11/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Norris D 1 Lost Claudia Richards
Annette Burns
Cindi Crockett
Martha Skryd
6-3, 6-4
12/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
7-6 (7-4), 4-4
01/16/15 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Norris D 4 Won Annette Burns
Minja Baek-Jones
Kanella Hastilis
Debbie McIlvaine
6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
02/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Norris D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Minja Baek-Jones
Lynn O'Reilly
Leslie Silver
3-6, 6-0, 6-4
02/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Wheaton D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Carla Rhoads
Candy Theobald
7-6 (8-6), 6-1
02/27/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Marcia Angsten
Nancy Townsend
Susan Hebble
6-4, 6-4
03/06/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Naperville D 3 Won Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Cindi Crockett
Lisa Carter
6-4, 2-6, 2-1
03/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 2 Won Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Kathy Malone
Stephanie Cullian
6-0, 6-1
04/24/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Five Star D 2 Won Annette Burns
Tara Cesario
April Piazza
Jenny Patzelt
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  13 Wins:  7 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.538  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Patrice Scarborough
Debbie Woods
6-4, 2-6, 3-2
09/20/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Grace Hermann
Paulanna Wotring
6-1, 6-2
09/27/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Renee Heller
Debbie Detrick
7-6 (7-4), 5-2
10/18/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Lockport D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Chris Esler
Becky Sharpe
Menorah McCarty
4-6, 6-4, 3-2
10/24/13 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Norris D 1 Won Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Michelle Hejna
Alice Sisbarro
6-1, 6-3
11/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris D 1 Lost Paula Enskat
Annette Burns
Thelma Condon
Jennifer Popish
6-1, 4-6, 5-3
11/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Bonnie Gardiner
Diane Jacqmin
6-3, 6-3
12/13/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Beth Indelicato
Julie Meyer
6-3, 6-4
01/10/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Bri D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Nancy Miller
Stacy Sloan
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
01/16/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Lockport D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Becky Sharpe
Jyl Bonomo
5-7, 6-3, 3-2
01/24/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Score D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Vicki Mitchell
kim abbs
Sandy Ruffner
1-6, 6-2, 4-3
01/31/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 1 Tie Annette Burns
Vicki Mitchell
Thelma Condon
Kelly Carroll
6-4, 5-6
02/07/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Eliza Cole
Karen Knoernschild
7-5, 6-4
02/21/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Paula Enskat
Annette Burns
Linda Hoss
Diane Jacqmin
6-4, 6-4
02/28/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Linda Loro
Helen Pohlman
6-4, 6-2
03/07/14 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
Colleen OHea
Beth Jensen
6-4, 6-2
03/21/14 W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Karen Koser
Becky Sharpe
7-5, 6-1
04/24/14 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Thelma Condon
Jennifer Popish
4-6, 6-3, 4-1
05/01/14 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Dee Doody
Sherry Holt
6-1, 6-0

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  19 Wins:  10 Losses:  8 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.553  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Margo Pizzo
Tracy Wilson
6-2, 6-4
09/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Mary Duitsman
Karen Leenheers
3-6, 6-3, 3-2
09/28/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 3 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Lisa Meyer
Sandy Vigue
6-4, 5-5
10/04/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 3 Tie Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Sharon Ellermann
Laura Grim
3-6, 6-4
10/11/12 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Sara McGuinn
Ellie Dunham
6-4, 6-4
10/26/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Heather Barra
Grace Hermann
7-6 (7-4), 6-2
11/09/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Beth McCray
Carol Scalliatine
6-2, 6-3
11/30/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Norris D 4 Won Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Jeanne Gallo
Summer Piggee
6-3, 6-1
12/06/12 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris D 4 Tie Sena Drawer
Annette Burns
Hollie Free
Katy Apmann
6-3, 3-6
01/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Wheaton D 3 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Candy Theobald
Sharon Trockman
7-5, 6-4
01/25/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Joy Gruidl
Cathy Kakuska
6-2, 3-6, 4-3
02/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Anne Meyer
Leslie Silver
6-4, 6-0
02/08/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Lori Edwards
Sherry Holt
Patti Koltes
6-3, 6-3
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Score D 3 Tie Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Mary Duitsman
Marinela Surek
1-6, 7-5, 2-2
02/28/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Ozlen Er
Lisa Meyer
4-6, 6-4
03/07/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Sharon Ellermann
Kathy Martinez
6-0, 6-4
03/15/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Ellie Dunham
Dawn Szumski
6-3, 4-6, 2-2
04/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Heather Barra
Sandy Hutchins
6-3, 5-7
04/19/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Norris D 1 Lost Jane Berse
Annette Burns
Andrea Church
Kate Walker
6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
04/26/13 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Julie Puntney
Beth McCray
6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  20 Wins:  8 Losses:  6 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.550  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Tie Claudia Richards
Annette Burns
Ellen Elliot
Donna Drawbridge
3-6, 6-1, 3-3
09/23/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Score D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
kim abbs
Sophia Troy
6-0, 6-2
10/07/11 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Cindy Sullivan
Wendy Owen
Mary Rose Smith
6-3, 6-2
10/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Pat Patterson
Susan Davis
7-5, 6-4
10/21/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Sue Kelly
Kathleen O'Laughlin
7-6 (9-7), 5-3
11/10/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Debbie Marshall
diane campion
3-6, 6-2, 5-2
12/02/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Park D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Anne Sullivan
Lisa Sensat
6-7 (7-9), 3-1
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Sandy Hutchins
Paulanna Wotring
6-3, 3-6, 3-2
01/06/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Trk D 2 Won Annette Burns
Dori Karom
Beba Koprivica
Kathleen O'Laughlin
6-4, 6-5
01/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Beth Guske
Lisa Meyer
6-4, 5-4
01/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Konnie Kosek
Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
7-6 (9-7), 5-1
01/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Score D 1 Won Annette Burns
Cindy Sullivan
kim abbs
Sandy Ruffner
6-4, 4-6, (7-3)
02/03/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Won Annette Burns
Marcia Angsten
Patti Koltes
Kayla Goss
4-6, 6-0, 3-2
02/10/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Norris D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Margot McMahon
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-4
02/17/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Dori Karom
Annette Burns
Sandy Hutchins
Cathy Kakuska
6-1, 6-2
03/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Amy Stackhouse
Katie Umphred
2-6, 6-3, 5-2
03/15/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Norris D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Dori Karom
Mary Duitsman
Sandy Ruffner
2-1
04/05/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Sandy Tizzard
Linda Warning
1-6, 7-5, 3-0
04/13/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Park D 3 Tie Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Lisa Sensat
Anne Sullivan
3-6, 6-1
04/20/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Chris Esler
Joy Gruidl
Cathy Kakuska
2-6, 6-0, 6-1
04/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Irene Atchison
Dawn Beneventi
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  21 Wins:  10 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.548  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Sandy Tizzard
Sherry Holt
6-2, 6-4
10/01/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Katie Umphred
Laura Swim
7-5, 6-2
10/28/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 2 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Sharon Schmieder
Beba Koprivica
6-2, 6-4
11/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Tie Marcia Angsten
Annette Burns
Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Mennie
2-6, 6-2, 4-4
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
7-6, 4-3
12/10/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Han Prk D 1 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Ukiko Yamauchi
Yoshie Nie
4-6, 6-0, 5-1
01/07/11 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Norris D 2 Lost Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Sandy Koropp
Jenn Rehn
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
01/13/11 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Norris D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Viki Congleton
Debbie Abunassar
Kristin Bolduc
6-3, 7-5
01/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Debbie Detrick
Beba Koprivica
6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5)
01/20/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Elizabeth Tiseo
Jennifer Bauer
0-6, 6-3, 3-0
01/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Tie Dori Karom
Annette Burns
Deb Gronowski
Sherry Holt
3-6, 7-6 (7-3)
02/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Betsy Dettro
Lisa Stephens
6-3, 6-2
02/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Norris D 2 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Nancy Morgan
Yoshie Nie
6-3, 6-3
03/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 3 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Linda Loro
Paula Worniak
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
03/10/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Chris Bolliger
Michele Fey
6-2, 6-4
03/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Deb Gronowski
Kayla Goss
7-5, 3-6
03/18/11 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Norris D 4 Won Mary Sterner
Annette Burns
Janice Jensen
Mo Lichtenheld
6-2, 6-4
04/07/11 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris D 2 Tie Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Katy Apmann
Trish Stahl
6-0, 4-6, 3-3
04/08/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 2 Won Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
Katy Apmann
Joann Daddono
7-6 (7-2), 5-3
05/05/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Health Trk D 2 Tie Cindy Sullivan
Annette Burns
Debbie Detrick
Beba Koprivica
6-4, 3-5

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  20 Wins:  8 Losses:  7 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.525  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Norris D 4 Won Nancy Graf
Annette Burns
Cheryl Adeszko
Katie Pardue
6-4, 6-2
09/25/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Carol Gentile
Annette Burns
NO NAME
Deb Gronowski
2-6, 7-6 (7-3)
10/01/09 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Dori Karom
Ellen Elliot
Sharon Ellermann
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/16/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs 5 Seasons D 2 Tie Marcia Angsten
Annette Burns
Karin Matura
Donna Barr
6-3, 5-6
10/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 3 Won Carol Gentile
Annette Burns
Roberta Ball
Joann Daddono
7-5, 6-0
10/23/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Oak Park D 4 Won Sue St. Pierre
Annette Burns
Tammy Verticchio
Colleen Roberts
6-2, 6-1
11/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Han Prk D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Sharon Kraft
Takako Okuda
6-0, 7-5
12/04/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Kim Homa
Mary Vessele
Kayla Goss
6-4, 5-5
12/11/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 3 Tie Sarah Kallas
Annette Burns
Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
6-2, 4-6, 3-3
01/15/10 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris D 3 Lost Carol Gentile
Annette Burns
Collen Hughes
Jane Mirkaef
6-3, 6-3
01/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Mary Metz
Annette Burns
Donna Lavin
Yvonne Meegan
6-1, 5-7, 4-0
02/05/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Paula Enskat
Annette Burns
Dee Koffron
Kris Caniglia
6-2, 6-2
02/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Norris D 4 Tie Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Barb Gilbertson
Young Lee
4-6, 6-5
02/25/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 3 Lost Marcia Angsten
Annette Burns
Debbie Detrick
Sharon Schmieder
6-4, 6-3
02/26/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Lisa Carani
Annette Burns
Mary Vessele
Deb Gronowski
6-4, 6-4
03/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Norris D 3 Won Paula Enskat
Annette Burns
Sandy Hadley
JoAnne Marty
6-1, 6-1
03/11/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Carani
Dawn Beneventi
Beba Koprivica
6-4, 6-3
03/19/10 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris D 3 Tie Annette Burns
Paula Enskat
Collen Hughes
Kathie Murray
4-6, 7-6 (8-6)
04/09/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Barrington D 1 Lost Dori Karom
Annette Burns
Michelle Maison
Jamie Miller
6-4, 6-2
04/23/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Lori Bijonowski
Jeanne Johnson
Helen Boduch
4-6, 6-2, 4-3
04/30/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Han Prk D 2 Lost Paula Enskat
Annette Burns
Pat Seraphin
Kyoko Ishida
6-0, 6-3
05/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Lori Bijonowski
Annette Burns
Sue Pinkowski
Cathy Barry
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  22 Wins:  9 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.523  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Norris 1 D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Mary Vessele
Carol Gentile
Meredith Murphy
6-4, 6-2
09/19/08 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Norris 2 D 1 Won Lisa Vlach
Annette Burns
Dee Koffron
Helen Boduch
6-4, 6-1
09/26/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Shirley Nichol
Annette Burns
Deb Gronowski
Brigette Fairbairn
6-2, 4-6, 4-0
10/03/08 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris 2 D 1 Won Shirley Nichol
Annette Burns
Sharon Olsick
Amy Elliot
6-3, 3-6, 4-3
10/10/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Paula Swanson
Annette Burns
Jan Bucheit
Barb McCarthy
6-2, 6-4
10/17/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Shirley Nichol
Lee Burnham
Chris Gozali
7-5, 6-5
10/23/08 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 2 D 3 Lost Paula Swanson
Annette Burns
Lori Simon
Stephanie Pierce
6-2, 6-2
10/31/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Barrington D 4 Won Nancy Graf
Annette Burns
Maureen Seiger
Sue Viohl
6-7 (5-7), 6-3, (7-3)
11/14/08 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Norris 2 D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sue St. Pierre
Elaine James
Judy Shostak
7-5, 6-4
11/21/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Han Prk 1 D 2 Won Annette Burns
Shirley Nichol
Suzanne Horvath
Pat Seraphin
2-6, 6-4, 5-0
12/05/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Nancy Graf
Annette Burns
Ellen McDonough
Kady Lang
6-2, 6-2
12/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 2 D 3 Lost Mary McNamara
Annette Burns
Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
01/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Bambi Tesmond
Kathie Murray
6-3, 5-7, 4-1
01/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Norris 2 D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Shirley Nichol
Chris Gozali
Kerry Sheehan
7-5, 6-3
02/05/09 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Norris 2 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Bev Booth
Eve Swire
7-5, 6-2
02/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Han Prk 2 D 3 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Kim Ricchio
Kathy Hubbard
6-2, 1-6, 5-4
03/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Norris 2 D 2 Won Annette Burns
Mary Vessele
Kathy Johns
Pushpa Soundararajan
7-5, 6-4
03/12/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Lori Simon
Kathi Niemann
6-7, 6-3, (7-3)
03/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Mary Vessele
Annette Burns
Deb Gronowski
Lorainne Herr
3-6, 6-3, 5-1
03/19/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Norris 2 D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Kim Homa
Dori Karom
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
03/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Norris 2 D 2 Lost Mary Vessele
Annette Burns
Jana Adams
Heather Messina
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
04/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Mary McNamara
Julie Ferconio
MaryEllen Young
7-5, 6-6
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
Kathryn Vingelis
Ingrid Matthaei
7-6 (8-6), 4-3
04/30/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 2 D 3 Lost Nancy Graf
Annette Burns
Kristy Hart
Kristin Ryan
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  24 Wins:  12 Losses:  12 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/07 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Norris 2 D 2 Won Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Mary Coco
Donna Stalker
6-4, 3-6, (7-4)
09/28/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Chris Esler
Kristen Malone
Jennifer Bennett
6-7 (6-8), 6-1
10/12/07 W Div 2 Nat Willowbrk vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Mary Ellen Young
Wendy Leto
7-5, 2-6, (7-5)
10/19/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Norris 1 D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Lisa Carani
Julie Stanko
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
11/01/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Ann Chapman
Jane Donnantuono
4-6, 6-0, 5-2
11/16/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Five Seaso D 4 Won Annette Burns
Jamie Pisano
Donna Barr
Jane Mirkaef
6-4, 6-3
11/30/07 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Norris 2 D 4 Lost Chris Esler
Annette Burns
Cathy Gilmartin
Mimi Stanton
6-4, 6-3
12/14/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Tie Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Kathleen Cooley
Liz Dieter
1-6, 7-6 (8-6)
01/11/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Annette Burns
Bonnie Roy
Barb Skryd
Carleen Ellerman
6-3, 6-2
01/18/08 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Sue St. Pierre
Annette Burns
Helen Pohlman
Debbie Detrick
6-3, 6-3
01/25/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Willowbrk D 2 Won Annette Burns
Jamie Pisano
Terry Cobb
Sue Stahelin
7-6 (7-2)
03/07/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris 2 D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Sandy Callaghan
Kathleen Cooley
Zeila Cabrera
7-6 (7-3), 6-0
03/28/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Cry Lake D 4 Won Annette Burns
Mary McNamara
Elyse Osborne
NOT ROSTERED
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
04/25/08 W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Chris Esler
Annette Burns
Donita Borntrager
Kay Cross
2-6, 6-2, 3-2
05/02/08 W Div 2 Nat Naperville vs Norris #2 D 4 Won Bonnie Roy
Annette Burns
Candace Jensen
Mina Singer
6-2, 6-4

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  15 Wins:  9 Losses:  4 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.667  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div III L Health Track vs Norris D 1 Tie Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
7-5, 1-6, 3-3
09/29/06 W Div III L Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Debi Seamans
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-4, 6-3
10/05/06 W Div III L Norris vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Lisa Vlach
Annette Burns
Molly Karcz
Stephanie Annicella
6-3, 6-2
10/13/06 W Div III L Oak Park vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Dale Clark
Rogue Weiland
6-4, 7-6
11/03/06 W Div III L Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Lisa Vlach
Annette Burns
Joanne Oliver
MaryAnn Reynolds
2-6, 6-4, 3-2
11/09/06 W Div III L Norris vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Tricia McNally
Molly Karcz
Liane Cornille
6-4, 6-2
11/30/06 W Div III L Norris vs Health Track D 1 Won Lisa Vlach
Annette Burns
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
6-3, 6-1
12/07/06 W Div III L Barrington vs Norris D 1 Won Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Lisa Mitchell
Laura Swim
6-4, 6-4
12/14/06 W Div III L Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Lisa Vlach
Annette Burns
Debi Seamans
Joanne Oliver
1-6, 6-4, 4-1
01/05/07 W Div III L Norris vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Pauline Vargo
Gail Mazzocco
6-1, 6-1
01/12/07 W Div III L Oak Park vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Margot McMahon
Marilyn Power
6-1, 6-2
01/25/07 W Div III L Elmhurst vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Maria Ordonez
Marisa Mancini
6-4, 1-6, 4-3
02/01/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Norris D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Karen Franco
Barb Gruenke
3-6, 6-4, 2-1
02/22/07 W Div III L Health Track vs Norris D 4 Won Annette Burns
Sally Kannaka
Sonia Rosley
Margaret Giffin
7-6, 2-6, (7-3)
03/08/07 W Div III L Norris vs Aurora D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Lisa Vlach
MaryAnn Reynolds
Joanne Oliver
6-3, 6-3
03/16/07 W Div III L Elmhurst vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Gail Mazzocco
Maria Ordonez
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
03/22/07 W Div III L Norris vs Oak Park D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Dale Clark
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-4
04/12/07 W Div III L Health Track vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Deanna Castro
Molly McGinnis
6-3, 7-5
04/20/07 W Div III L Barrington vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Sheila MacKenzie
Karen Nejdawi
Deb Richards
6-3, 4-6, 3-1
04/26/07 W Div III L Norris vs Aurora D 2 Tie Polly Hackett
Annette Burns
Barb Gruenke
Debi Seamans
5-7, 5-2
05/03/07 W Div 3 Lib Norris vs Health Track D 1 Won Annette Burns
Lisa Vlach
Deanna Castro
Molly McGinnis
7-6 (7-4), 6-5

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  21 Wins:  11 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.571  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Terry Zyga
Heather Connelly
Theresa Savage
6-1, 7-5
09/29/05 W Div III C Norris vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Sally Kannaka
Lynn Dahms
Fumiyo Soejima
6-7 (1-7), 6-4, (8-6)
10/13/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport #2 D 1 Won Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Jyl Bonomo
Jana Wennlund
6-4, 4-6, 3-2
10/20/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
10/21/05 W Div III A Crystal Lake vs Norris D 4 Won Carolle Labouygues
Annette Burns
Mary Neikirk
Melissa Dawson
6-3, 6-3
10/27/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Lost Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
Palida Jameson
Kathy Brown
6-4, 6-1
11/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport #1 D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Marlene Wiet
Rachel Prado
6-3, 6-3
11/18/05 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Elaine Fishman
Lynn Arnieri
6-3, 6-3
12/09/05 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Becky Sharpe
Jane Grall
6-3, 6-4
12/15/05 W Div III C Norris vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Cathy Hawes
Diane Flood
6-4, 6-7 (4-7)
01/05/06 W Div III C Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Annette Burns
Debbie Eckhart
Mary Landry
Patti Kokosa
6-2, 6-2
01/19/06 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Alison Gilmartin
Palida Jameson
7-6 (8-6), 6-0
01/26/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Katie Fishbune
Annette Burns
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
4-6, 6-3, 6-0
02/02/06 W Div III C Norris vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Katie Fishbune
Kaori Saito
Sumiko Enzan
7-5, 6-5
02/09/06 W Div III C Wheaton vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Bonnie Roy
Carla Rhoads
Sue Buse
6-1, 6-4
03/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Terry Zyga
Annette Burns
Lisa Nutkin
Sheila Stewart
4-6, 6-2, 5-3
03/09/06 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
Kathy Brown
Bev Bannister
6-3, 6-0
03/23/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Katie Fishbune
Annette Burns
Teena Bergsma
Kathy Weidner
1-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/06/06 W Div III C Norris vs Wheaton D 1 Tie Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
7-6 (7-5), 4-5
04/21/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 2 Tie Tricia McNally
Annette Burns
Teena Bergsma
Lauren Zuidema
7-6 (7-5), 2-6
04/27/06 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport #2 D 1 Won Sherri Nelson
Annette Burns
NOT ROSTERED
Allison Simmons
2-6, 6-4, 5-3

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  21 Wins:  7 Losses:  11 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.405  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 4 Won Sue O'Brien
Annette Burns
Rosemary Deloach
Kim Haumann
6-2, 7-5
09/24/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Norris D 2 Tie Polly Hackett
Annette Burns
Alison Gerstad
Lauren Zuidema
1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-3
09/30/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Norris D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
7-5, 5-7, (8-6)
10/14/04 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
Deb Gronowski
Judy Schmittgens
6-2, 5-7
10/21/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
10/28/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Norris D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Linda Loro
Judy Doyle
6-1, 6-1
11/11/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Lost Sheila MacKenzie
Annette Burns

Karen Henke
6-2, 6-3
11/18/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
6-0, 6-1
12/02/04 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Annette Burns
Karen Schiewe
Kathy Brown
Jean Carter
6-1, 6-0
12/09/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Alison Gerstad
Melissa Dawson
6-2, 6-1
01/07/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
Kim Wright
Dawn Lafferty
6-3, 3-6, 5-3
01/20/05 W Div II N Barrington vs Norris D 4 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns

Roberta Ball
6-0, 6-3
01/21/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport D 1 Lost Polly Hackett
Annette Burns
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
7-6, 5-3
01/27/05 W Div III C Norris vs Health Track #2 D 3 Won Debbie Olson
Annette Burns
Linda Loro
Judy Doyle
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
02/03/05 W Div III C Norris vs Aurora D 3 Won Debbie Olson
Annette Burns
Cathy Stoelting
Sue Podczerwinski
6-4, 6-0
02/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Annette Burns
Debbie Olson
Alison Gerstad
Kathy Weidner
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
02/17/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Norris D 3 Won Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
Alison Gilmartin
Heather Connelly
6-1, 6-4
02/24/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Norris D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
6-2, 6-4
03/04/05 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Mina Singer
Anita Sutula
6-0, 7-5
03/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Won Annette Burns
Erin Thiesse
Kay Cross
Terri Kidd
6-3, 6-1
03/17/05 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Annette Burns
Erin Thiesse
Alison Gilmartin
Kathy Brown
7-5, 6-3
03/18/05 W Div II N Norris vs Barrington D 4 Lost Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Julie Adams
Judy Leonardis
7-6 (7-3), 6-0
03/31/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Debbie Olson
Linda Loro
Renate Ewing
6-1, 7-6 (7-1)
04/08/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Norris D 1 Lost Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-4, 4-6, 3-0
04/14/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Annette Burns
Debbie Olson
Patty Lovely
Patti Kokosa
6-3, 6-2
04/21/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport D 1 Won Annette Burns
Erin Thiesse
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
6-3, 6-4
04/29/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Norris D 1 Won Annette Burns
Erin Thiesse
Deb Gronowski
Judy Schmittgens
6-3, 6-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  27 Wins:  19 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.741  

  Overall Matches:  260 Wins:  123 Losses:  101 Ties:  36 Pct:  0.542