Player : Minja Baek-Jones
Club : Five Star Tennis Center
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Star #1
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 4 - National - Rush Copley
2009-10 09/10/09 09/13/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 4 - American - Rush Copley #1
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 4 - American - Rush Copley
2011-12 09/08/11 08/31/12 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley #2
2012-13 02/06/13 02/06/13 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2012-13 02/06/13 08/31/13 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - Central - Rush Copley
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - American - Rush Copley
2014-15 09/06/14 09/02/15 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Norris
2015-16 09/02/15 08/31/16 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Norris
2016-17 09/08/16 09/04/17 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Norris
2017-18 09/07/17   Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Five Star #1


Subbing Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/16/14 W Div 2 Nat W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 4 Won 7-5, 6-4
02/07/14 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost 6-3, 7-5
04/25/14 W Div 1 Am W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)


Season: 2012-13

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/08/13 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-0
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost 7-5, 6-4
04/05/13 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Won 6-2, 6-7, 3-2


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/20/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 4 Won 7-6 (7-2), 1-2
02/23/12 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won 6-4, 6-3


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/14/11 W Div 3 Nat W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won 6-1, 6-4
02/18/11 W Div 3 Nat W Div 4 Am Hinsdale vs Rush Cop 2 D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-2
03/03/11 W Div 3 Nat W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Lost 6-4, 6-1
04/07/11 W Div 3 Nat W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop 2 D 4 Tie 7-6, 4-6

 

Match Information


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Tie Tavia Young
Minja Baek-Jones
Debbie Detrick
Katie McDevitt
6-1 (5-7)
09/22/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs 5 Star 1 D 3 Won Gail Stelter
Minja Baek-Jones
Nancy Townsend
Raydeen Neveril
6-1, 6-1
09/28/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 2 vs 5 Star 1 D 1 Tie Patti Nelson
Minja Baek-Jones
Sherry Holt
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
6-3, 6-7 (2-7)
10/20/17 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs 5 Star 1 D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Laurie Bauer
Candy Theobald
Patrice Cademartori
6-3, 6-4
10/26/17 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs 5 Star 1 D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Donna Barr
Margaret McAndrews
Katie McDevitt
6-3, 6-3
11/03/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Han Prk D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Jenilee Tomlinson
Kim Legittino
Mieko Hashimoto
6-0, 6-1
12/01/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs 5 Star 2 D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Tavia Young
Dee Doody
Barb Dougan
6-4, 6-4
01/11/18 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs 5 Star 1 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Laurie Bauer
Diane Bean
Cathy Kakuska
7-5, 5-5
01/19/18 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs 5 Star 1 D 2 Won Jenilee Tomlinson
Minja Baek-Jones
Michele Kleeman
Suzanne Horvath
7-6 (7-5), 5-3
01/26/18 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Cathy Bunce
Minja Baek-Jones
Carla Rhoads
Adrianna Liber
6-1, 6-2
02/02/18 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs 5 Star 1 D 4 Won Laurie Delgrosso
Minja Baek-Jones
Linda Ludwig
Kathy Melone
7-6 (7-4), 6-5
03/09/18 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs 5 Star 1 D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Cochita Jose
Bobbi Diedrick
Nora Hanlon
6-4, 6-2
03/16/18 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Laurie Delgrosso
Minja Baek-Jones
Carla Rhoads
Sharon Andor
4-6, 6-2, (10-5)
04/06/18 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs 5 Star 1 D 3 Lost Karen Jackson
Minja Baek-Jones
danielle locke
Kim hoyt
6-2, 6-4
04/13/18 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Han Prk D 3 Won Mina Singer
Minja Baek-Jones
Kim Legittino
Suzanne Horvath
6-1, 6-0
04/20/18 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Norris D 4 Tie Karen Jackson
Minja Baek-Jones
Michelle Goeders
Belinda Potts
6-4, 0-6
05/04/18 W Div 2 Lib Five Star #1 vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Mina Singer
Minja Baek-Jones
Beth Indelicato
Beth Usher
6-1, 6-2

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  17 Wins:  11 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.735  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs 5 Seasons D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Raydeen Neveril
Bobbi Diedrick
6-4, 3-6, (7-4)
10/14/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora D 2 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Kelly Bryan
Cindy Rowsey
6-4, 3-6, 3-1
10/21/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Naperville D 3 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Debbie Abunassar
Susan LeShock
6-2, 6-4
10/27/16 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Norris D 3 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Donelle Duval
Laura Niekamp
Barb Dougan
1-6, 7-5, 2-2
11/03/16 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Norris D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Maze
Dawn Beneventi
Kathi Niemann
6-4, 6-4
11/11/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Vicki Prendergast
Minja Baek-Jones
Dawn Szumski
Julie Rusin
6-1, 6-4
12/02/16 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Norris D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Claudia Richards
Nora Hanlon
Lynn Aument
7-6 (7-3), 5-3
12/09/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Han Prk D 3 Won Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Sharon Kraft
Marianne Zaval
6-3, 6-2
01/05/17 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Norris D 2 Lost Claudia Richards
Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
7-6 (8-6), 5-4
01/13/17 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Norris D 3 Lost Claudia Richards
Minja Baek-Jones
Sandy Ruffner
April Sullivan
6-3, 6-4
01/19/17 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Norris D 2 Tie Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Anne Meyer
Lisa Churchill
6-4, 3-6, 2-2
01/27/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Vicki Prendergast
Minja Baek-Jones
Michelle Martorano
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
6-4, 6-3
02/03/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Five Star D 2 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Barb Dougan
Elizabeth Tiseo
6-4, 5-5
02/10/17 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Norris D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Janet Malan
Candy Theobald
6-4, 3-6, 3-1
02/24/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Nora Hanlon
Christine Milleker
6-4, 6-1
03/03/17 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Norris D 1 Won Ann Karalis
Minja Baek-Jones
Marianne Zaval
Suzanne Horvath
6-2, 6-3
03/10/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Naperville D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Maze
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
6-3, 6-3
03/17/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Score D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Maaike Van Der Stuijs
Sandy Ruffner
Mary Duitsman
6-4, 6-2
03/23/17 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Norris D 2 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Bonnie Dearborn
Anne Meyer
Lisa Churchill
6-1, 5-7, 2-2
04/20/17 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Norris D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Ann Karalis
Eliza Cole
Jenny Patzelt
6-1, 6-3
04/28/17 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Maze
Michelle Martorano
Camille Vondruska
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  21 Wins:  4 Losses:  14 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.262  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Score D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Sue St. Pierre
Jeanne Conkin
Joyce Antoniolli
6-3, 6-4
09/25/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Wheaton D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Candy Theobald
Sharon Ochwat
6-1, 6-2
10/02/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Anna Schaffer
Kay Perez
Andrea Purpura
6-0, 5-7, 5-1
10/09/15 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Norris D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Lori Edwards
Kathleen Phillips
Heidi Lopez
6-3, 6-0
10/23/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Chris Esler
Minja Baek-Jones
Stephanie Cullian
Lauren Zuidema
6-2, 6-1
10/29/15 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Norris D 4 Won Bonnie Dearborn
Minja Baek-Jones
Paige Steffl
Margie Gallehugh
6-4, 6-1
11/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Norris D 4 Tie Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
April Sullivan
Linda Turek
1-6, 6-3, 4-4
11/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Han Prk D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Kim Legittino
Marilyn Baker
6-3, 6-1
12/04/15 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Norris D 4 Lost Sarah Kallas
Minja Baek-Jones
Candy Theobald
Adrianna Liber
6-2, 4-6, 5-4
01/08/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs 5 Seasons D 4 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Hebble
Patti Pill
6-4, 6-6
01/22/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Jeanne Fischbach
Diane Steverson
6-2, 6-4
01/29/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Five Star D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Molly Fuller
April Piazza
6-2, 6-4
02/19/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Han Prk D 4 Won Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Kim Legittino
kyoko nakano
6-0, 6-0
02/26/16 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Norris D 3 Lost Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Janet Malan
Julie Bump
6-3, 3-6, 4-1
03/04/16 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Norris D 4 Lost Bonnie Dearborn
Minja Baek-Jones
Donna Eisses
Tina Schauls
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
04/08/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 2 Tie Denise Jirsa
Minja Baek-Jones
Kathy Malone
Lauren Zuidema
1-6, 6-3, 2-2
04/21/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Health Trk D 4 Won Bonnie Dearborn
Minja Baek-Jones
Barb Chin
Kathi Niemann
4-6, 6-3, 3-0
04/29/16 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Score D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Jirsa
Jeanne Conkin
Linda Turek
6-4, 5-5

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  18 Wins:  8 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Norris D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Paula Enskat
Kim Legittino
Marilyn Baker
7-5, 6-3
09/19/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 2 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Chris Esler
Kathy Malone
Renee Biggam
7-6 (7-4), 2-5
10/03/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Score D 2 Won Chris Esler
Minja Baek-Jones
Liz Sheehan
Julie Vander Linde
6-4 (6-3)
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Lockport D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Chris Esler
Diedre Castaldo
Mitsi Lamy
6-3, 6-2
11/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Norris D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Chris Esler
Julie Meyer
Beth Jensen
6-1, 6-1
11/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Norris D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Paula Enskat
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
6-1, 6-2
12/05/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Han Prk D 4 Won Anna Schaffer
Minja Baek-Jones
Mary Hanke
Nancy Santucci
6-1, 6-3
01/16/15 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Norris D 4 Won Annette Burns
Minja Baek-Jones
Kanella Hastilis
Debbie McIlvaine
6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
01/23/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Carole Garrison
Minja Baek-Jones
Jill York
Lesley Brown
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
01/29/15 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Norris D 3 Lost Sarah Kallas
Minja Baek-Jones
Adrienne Cosgrove
Allison Simmons
6-4, 3-6, 4-2
02/06/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Five Star D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carole Garrison
Margie Gallehugh
Laura Niekamp
6-2, 7-5
02/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Norris D 3 Lost Annette Burns
Minja Baek-Jones
Lynn O'Reilly
Leslie Silver
3-6, 6-0, 6-4
02/27/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Anna Schaffer
Bobbi Diedrick
Patti Pill
6-3, 6-3

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  13 Wins:  6 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Shawn Ghilardi
Jane Mirkaef
Kathie Murray
3-6, 6-0, 6-3
09/19/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Stephanie Dixon
Anne Prichard
6-0, 3-6, 4-3
09/26/13 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Amy Enxing
Chris Pizza
7-6 (7-1), 6-2
10/03/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Joanne McKee
Elise Powell
Camille Vondruska
7-5, 3-6, (7-4)
10/17/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carla Guppy
Laurie Bauer
Kim Eisenschenk
7-5, 3-6, (7-2)
10/24/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Kathy Ghere
Anne Prichard
4-6, 6-2, (7-5)
10/31/13 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Amy Enxing
Kristina Ristanovic
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
11/07/13 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Lorena Burns
Minja Baek-Jones
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Renate Ewing
6-2, 6-4
11/14/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Kristen Unterberg
Denise Haller
6-3, 6-6 (2-7)
12/05/13 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Gretchen Hildner
Stephanie Dixon
Maria Gulli
7-5, 5-7, (7-3)
12/13/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Rose Fuerholzer
Kristina Ristanovic
4-6, 6-1, 5-1
01/09/14 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Joanne McKee
Honor Adam
Cindy Iodice
6-4, 7-5
01/16/14 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Bri D 4 Won Laura Niekamp
Minja Baek-Jones
Kelly Haussman
Katie Benkendorf
7-5, 6-4
01/17/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Hitomi Saheki
Denise Haller
6-0, 4-6, 4-3
01/23/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Gretchen Hildner
Minja Baek-Jones
Jane Mirkaef
Kathie Murray
6-3, 6-3
01/30/14 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Gretchen Hildner
Stephanie Dixon
Kathy Ghere
7-6 (7-4), 5-4
02/06/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Rose Fuerholzer
Chris Pizza
6-2, 4-6, 4-1
02/07/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Beth McCray
Minja Baek-Jones
Peggy Armstrong
Ava Carkner
6-3, 7-5
02/13/14 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Elise Powell
Camille Vondruska
6-3, 1-6, 3-2
02/20/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Hitomi Saheki
Kristen Unterberg
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
03/06/14 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Stephanie Dixon
Anne Prichard
7-5, 6-6
03/13/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Rose Fuerholzer
Barb Spicer
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
03/20/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Gretchen Hildner
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Honor Adam
6-1, 6-4
04/24/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Jane Mirkaef
Kathie Murray
6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
04/25/14 W Div 1 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Won Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Ellisa Bettcher
Lerma Roble
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
05/01/14 W Div 3 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Maria Gulli
Anne Prichard
3-6, 6-4, 3-0
05/09/14 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Ayako Butolph
Karrie Fiorentini
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  27 Wins:  14 Losses:  12 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.537  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
02/08/13 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
Mo Lichtenheld
Cathy Wolf
6-2, 6-0
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Jennifer Scavetta
Minja Baek-Jones
Margot McMahon
Elise Tognocchi
7-5, 6-4
04/05/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Won Deb Gronowski
Minja Baek-Jones
Sharon Martinez
Tracie Rice
6-2, 6-7, 3-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  3 Wins:  1 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Rush Cop 2 D 2 Won Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Sue Peskind
Amy Crane
7-6 (11-9), 6-1
09/29/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Barrington D 1 Lost Denise Seal
Minja Baek-Jones
Hollie Free
Kathy Pritchett
3-6, 7-5, 5-3
10/06/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Lost Lisa Smith
Minja Baek-Jones
Chris Pizza
Barb Spicer
6-3, 6-4
10/21/11 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk 1 vs Rush Cop 2 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Susan Luka
Linda Denby
5-7, 6-4, (7-4)
10/27/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Pam Kuchan
Barb Kleinschmidt
4-6, 6-4, 5-1
11/03/11 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Rush Cop 2 D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Karyn Stoops
Emily Van Houtte
Lea Enright
6-2, 7-5
11/10/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Lisa Smith
Minja Baek-Jones
Ava Carkner
Brigid Kohl
6-1, 6-2
12/01/11 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Oak Brk 2 D 2 Lost Denise Seal
Minja Baek-Jones
Kiersten Wheeler
Donna Giuliano
7-5, 4-6, 3-0
12/08/11 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Rush Cop 2 D 1 Won Karyn Stoops
Minja Baek-Jones
Mary Lou Spoerl
Diane Kahn
6-1, 4-6, 4-2
01/05/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Won Lisa Smith
Minja Baek-Jones
Korey Hickman
Beth McCray
6-3, 6-4
01/13/12 W Div 3 Cen Barrington vs Rush Cop 2 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Sandy Vigue
Hollie Free
6-2, 6-4
01/20/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Oak Park D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Mary Dickie
Mary Rose Smith
7-6 (7-2), 1-2
01/27/12 W Div 3 Cen Lockport vs Rush Cop 2 D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Karen Koser
Ruby Graves
3-6, 6-3, 5-2
02/02/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Oak Brk 1 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Colleen OHea
Rachelle Niew
6-1, 4-6, 5-1
02/09/12 W Div 3 Cen Elmhurst vs Rush Cop 2 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Emily Telford
Anna Macatangay
7-5, 6-5
02/17/12 W Div 3 Cen Hinsdale vs Rush Cop 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Smith
Minja Baek-Jones
Emily Van Houtte
Pushpa Soundararajan
7-5, 6-3
02/23/12 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Smith
Bev Livermore
Dena Prose
6-4, 6-3
02/24/12 W Div 3 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Rush Cop 2 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Lisa Dowling
Brigid Kohl
6-1, 6-2
03/01/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Oak Park D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Laura Keener
Lisa Grimes
Tracy Wilson
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
03/15/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Amy Crane
Sue Peskind
6-2, 6-2
04/19/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Lockport D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Karyn Stoops
Becky Sharpe
Allison Simmons
6-3, 4-6, 5-4
04/26/12 W Div 3 Cen Rush Cop 2 vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Denise Seal
Terri Parse
Lea Enright
4-6, 6-4, (7-1)

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  22 Wins:  13 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.591  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
NOT ROSTERED
NOT ROSTERED
6-0, 6-4
09/23/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Joanne Sleezer
Paula Gabel
6-2, 6-4
09/30/10 W Div 4 Am Score vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Danette Falk
Carol Scotty
kim abbs
6-2, 7-5
10/08/10 W Div 4 Am Health Bri vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Lisa Smith
Minja Baek-Jones
Katie Holmes
Stacy Sloan
6-3, 6-3
10/28/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Lorri Berg
Marta Gamboa
6-3, 6-2
11/05/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Kerri Harter
Cathy Stoelting
6-4, 6-3
11/11/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Han Park D 1 Won Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Franca Byrne
Carla Szatkowski
6-2, 6-2
11/19/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Renee Heller
Bari Murphy
7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
12/02/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Lynn Menet
Rita Gorra
6-4, 3-6, 4-2
12/10/10 W Div 4 Am 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Jenny solicito
Chris Rusthoven
6-1, 6-3
01/06/11 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
Kay Perez
Paula Gabel
6-3, 6-7 (5-7), (7-5)
01/14/11 W Div 3 Nat Rush Cop 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Erika Baka
Minja Baek-Jones
Deb Hoffman
Dana Franzetti
6-1, 6-4
01/20/11 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Karen Hagan
Karen Garvey
6-2, 6-1
01/27/11 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Kim Rosencrans
Monica McCarthy
6-2, 4-6, 4-3
02/17/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Erika Baka
Minja Baek-Jones
Cathy Sappington
NOT ROSTERED
6-4, 1-6, 6-5
02/18/11 W Div 3 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop 2 D 4 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Erika Baka
Maggie Otten
Pushpa Soundararajan
6-2, 6-2
02/25/11 W Div 4 Am Han Park vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Leeandra Jaeger
Lisa Angus
6-4, 7-5
03/03/11 W Div 3 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Terri Niederschutte
Kyu Kim
Maria Gulli
6-4, 6-1
03/10/11 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
Lara Stevenson
Lori Tanking
6-4, 3-6, 3-2
03/18/11 W Div 4 Am 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
Diane Krecek
Paula Dupont
7-5, 6-4
04/07/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 2 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Cat Stablein
Denise King
6-3, 5-7
04/07/11 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop 2 D 4 Tie Carol Scalliatine
Minja Baek-Jones
Kat Kenney-Smith
Nancy Murtaugh
7-6, 4-6
04/14/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Score D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Laura Keener
Kerri Mahon
Mimi Meagher
6-2, 6-4
04/28/11 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Beth Malaga
Michelle Paist
6-4, 7-5
05/06/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Norris D 1 Lost Shellia Ringenbach
Minja Baek-Jones
Kris Ann Gadow
Val Nagel
6-2, 6-4
05/12/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Health Track D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Smith
Amy Jenkins
Renee Heller
7-6 (7-3), 4-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  26 Wins:  16 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.654  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Janine Stalcup
Carrie Long
Nancy Sherman
6-2, 6-3
10/01/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Erika Baka
Minja Baek-Jones
Julie Fuster
Liz Zeman
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
10/09/09 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Tie Susan Rasumus
Minja Baek-Jones
Hitomi Saheki
Amy Lieberman
7-5, 5-7
10/15/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Won Erika Baka
Minja Baek-Jones
Lee Salafatinos
Dana Sejna
6-4, 6-4
10/22/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Barrington D 1 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Erika Baka
Angelika Hahn
Arzu Logan
6-2, 6-1
10/29/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Rush Cop 2 D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Lorena Burns
Sandy Musachia
7-6 (7-1), 5-3
11/05/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Score D 2 Won Lisa Ventrella
Minja Baek-Jones
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
11/12/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Eve Kochman
Robin Skoog
Val Nagel
6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 3-1
11/19/09 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Janine Stalcup
Emily Telford
Mary Caskey
7-6 (7-3), 3-5
12/04/09 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Carol Jennings
Kerri Harter
6-1, 6-0
12/10/09 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
NO NAME
Candi Joniak
Liz Zeman
6-3, 7-5
01/07/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Janine Stalcup
Kristen Unterberg
Cari Pellegrini
7-6 (7-4), 5-5
01/22/10 W Div 4 Am Barrington vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Katy Apmann
Pooja Chatterji
2-6, 4-5
01/28/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Rush Cop 2 D 3 Lost Susan Rasumus
Minja Baek-Jones
Shelia Wagner
Shawn Ghilardi
6-2, 6-2
02/11/10 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Shawn Kluber
Antoinette Shannon
6-0, 5-7, 3-2
02/18/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Anna Macatangay
Marta Gamboa
6-4, 6-5
02/26/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Won Lisa Ventrella
Minja Baek-Jones
Carrie Long
Roxanne Stiffler
6-2, 6-3
03/04/10 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Rita Gorra
Anne Francissen
3-6, 6-4, 4-3
03/12/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Caroline Dunn
Kristen Unterberg
Hitomi Saheki
6-4, 6-3
03/18/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Bari Murphy
Lee Salafatinos
6-2, 6-3
04/08/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Barrington D 1 Lost Susan Rasumus
Minja Baek-Jones
Priti Mehta
Ozlen Er
6-0, 6-3
04/16/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 2 vs Rush Cop 1 D 3 Tie Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Shawn Ghilardi
Shelia Wagner
7-5, 6-7 (2-7)
04/22/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 1 vs Score D 1 Won Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Erin Sheridan
Judy Quintero
3-6, 6-4, (7-5)
04/30/10 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Robin Skoog
Anna Schaffer
6-4, 6-4
05/06/10 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Rush Cop 1 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Mary Caskey
Cathy Spokas
4-6, 6-4, 3-2
05/14/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Hitomi Saheki
Kristen Unterberg
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
05/21/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Caroline Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Brenda Bolando
Shelia Wagner
6-7 (1-7), 5-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  27 Wins:  12 Losses:  11 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.519  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Amy Jenkins
Renee Heller
6-4, 6-3
09/18/08 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Karen Hagan
Kim Rudakis
6-3, 6-1
10/02/08 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
Stephanie Domiano
NO NAME
6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
10/09/08 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Five S 2 D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Michelle Denemark
Sue Sattler
6-0, 6-4
10/16/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Bari Murphy
Wendy Griffin
7-6 (9-7), 6-1
10/23/08 W Div 4 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Mary Caskey
Karen Hagan
6-4, 6-3
10/30/08 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carolyn Dunn
Jan Marie Woods
Lissa Loschiavo
1-6, 6-2, 6-5
11/07/08 W Div 4 Nat Five S 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Cindy Moncrief
Dana Macinzie
4-6, 6-4, 2-0
11/14/08 W Div 4 Nat Five S 2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Michelle Denemark
Dehn Grunsten
2-6, 7-5, (7-0)
11/20/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Amy Jenkins
NOT ROSTERED
6-3, 6-2
01/09/09 W Div 4 Nat Five S 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Jenipher Dunham
Michelle Denemark
Dehn Grunsten
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
01/16/09 W Div 4 Nat Five S 2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Diane Krecek
Pamela Slater
6-4, 6-3
01/22/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Jenipher Dunham
Patricia Lekacz
Lee Salafatinos
7-5, 3-6, 4-3
02/13/09 W Div 4 Nat Five S 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Susan Rasumus
Amy Elder
Stephanie Domiano
6-1, 6-1
02/19/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Five S 2 D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Jenipher Dunham
Cecilia Alder
Noel King
6-4, 6-3
02/26/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 3 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Carol Scalliatine
Angie Cameron
Lee Salafatinos
6-2, 6-4
03/05/09 W Div 4 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Susan Rasumus
Minja Baek-Jones
Cathy Spokas
Karen Hagan
3-6, 6-4, 3-2
03/12/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Annette Eberhardt
Joanne Sleezer
6-4, 6-2
03/19/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Five S 1 D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Jenipher Dunham
Stephanie Domiano
Kristine Oakey
6-4, 6-4
04/16/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Won Minja Baek-Jones
Shellia Ringenbach
Renee Heller
Tina Favia
6-0, 7-5
04/30/09 W Div 4 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Carolyn Dunn
Minja Baek-Jones
Joanne Sleezer
Kay Perez
6-4, 6-1
05/07/09 W Div 4 Nat Rush Copley vs Aurora D 3 Lost Minja Baek-Jones
Lisa Ventrella
Joanne Sleezer
Stephanie Teets
5-7, 6-3, 3-1

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  22 Wins:  14 Losses:  8 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.636  

  Overall Matches:  196 Wins:  99 Losses:  81 Ties:  16 Pct:  0.546