Player : Dede Reed
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Norris Recreation Center Women's 4.0 American - Norris #2 (A)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division I - National (North) - Norris #2
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division I - National (South) - Aurora
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division I - National - Norris #2
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division II - Central - Norris
2007-08 09/09/07 08/31/08 Norris Recreation Center Womens Division 2 - American - Norris


Subbing Information


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/19/07 W Div II A W Div II C Score vs Norris D 4 Won 6-3, 6-3

 

Match Information


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/07 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Bobbie Brunswick
Dede Reed
Donna Heinrich
Stacey Weisz
6-1, 6-2
09/28/07 W Div 2 Am Wheaton 1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Barb Amsler
Dede Reed
Kathy Herbach
Debbie Frank
6-0, 3-6, 6-4
10/26/07 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Norris D 3 Lost Kappo McDonnell
Dede Reed
Julie Laux
Donna Coffey
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
11/02/07 W Div 2 Am Wheaton 2 vs Norris D 4 Won Dede Reed
Bonnie Roy
Gerri Lipensky
Linda Anderson
6-3, 6-7 (5-7), (7-2)
11/09/07 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Barb Amsler
Dede Reed
Tania Carron
Renate Grandin
7-6 (7-4), 5-4
11/30/07 W Div 2 Am Five Seaso vs Norris D 1 Lost Barb Amsler
Dede Reed
Susie Claffy
Kris Chirillo
6-3, 6-0
12/07/07 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Lost Robbie Davidson
Dede Reed
Donna Heinrich
Carlene McWilliams
6-4, 6-0
01/11/08 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Norris D 1 Lost Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Cynthia Mapel
Mary Jo Wangelin
6-4, 5-7, 4-1
01/18/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Connie Sexton
Lisa McNerney
7-5, 4-6, 6-1
01/25/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Wheaton 2 D 1 Won Dede Reed
Robbie Davidson
Jane Oviatt
Laina Stilwell
6-0, 6-2
02/08/08 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Norris D 1 Lost Dede Reed
Robbie Davidson
Mandy Yuen
Jennifer Bertino
6-3, 6-3
02/15/08 W Div 2 Am Wheaton 1 vs Norris D 1 Lost Robbie Davidson
Dede Reed
Debbie Frank
Jan Ohlson
6-2, 6-2
02/29/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Dede Reed
Robbie Davidson
Julie Laux
Donna Coffey
6-4, 6-2
03/07/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Connie Sexton
Lisa McNerney
6-1, 5-7, 4-2
03/14/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Wheaton 2 D 1 Tie Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Laina Stilwell
Jane Oviatt
7-6 (7-3), 1-6
04/11/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Robbie Davidson
Dede Reed
Carolyn Walston
Renate Grandin
7-5, 6-3
04/25/08 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Lost Barb Amsler
Dede Reed
Tricia Olinger
Melissa Held
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  17 Wins:  5 Losses:  11 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.324  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II C Norris vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
09/22/06 W Div II C Norris vs Wheaton D 2 Won Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
Kim Lutz
Ann Sambo
6-3, 6-1
10/06/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 3 Won Dede Reed
Elise Conner
Jo Ann Buchner
Linda Hoss
6-2, 6-3
10/13/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 1 Lost Bobbie Brunswick
Dede Reed
Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
10/20/06 W Div II C Norris vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Jill Krafcisin
Dede Reed
Nancy Grayheck
Dayna Murphy
6-3, 6-4
11/10/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Sara Woods
Dede Reed
Susan Davis
Darlene Stekl
6-4, 6-1
12/08/06 W Div II C Wheaton vs Norris D 4 Tie Elise Conner
Dede Reed
Wendy McCaffrey
Ann Sambo
3-6, 6-2, 5-5
01/05/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Dede Reed
Marcia Angsten
Linda Hoss
Darlene Stekl
4-6, 6-2, 3-2
01/12/07 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Barb Notte
Alison Gerstad
6-2, 6-0
01/19/07 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Norris D 1 Won Dede Reed
Sara Woods
Susan Real
Dayna Murphy
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
01/19/07 W Div II A Score vs Norris D 4 Won Dede Reed
Sara Woods
Cindy McCarthy
Debbie Phillips
6-3, 6-3
01/26/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 3 Won Dede Reed
Jill Krafcisin
Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
4-6, 6-4, 5-1
02/02/07 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Norris D 1 Lost Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Susan Maze
Patti Behnke
6-4, 6-2
02/09/07 W Div II C Norris vs Wheaton D 1 Tie Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Laina Stilwell
Brenda Thomas
7-5, 6-7 (5-7)
02/23/07 W Div II C Norris vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
Nancy Grayheck
Norma Ericson
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
03/02/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Norris D 4 Lost Dede Reed
Marcia Angsten
Lori Hock
Gina Kerwin
6-0, 6-1
03/16/07 W Div II C Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Linda Hoss
Jo Ann Buchner
6-1, 6-4
03/23/07 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Anne MacArthur
Mary Louise Blaney
3-6, 6-3, 5-4
04/13/07 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Norris D 1 Won Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Susan Real
Sandra Verbeek
2-6, 6-3, 6-1
04/20/07 W Div II C Norris vs Hanover Park D 1 Won Dede Reed
Erin Thiesse
Susan Maze
Patti Behnke
1-6, 6-4, 5-3
04/27/07 W Div II C Norris vs Aurora D 1 Won Dede Reed
Erin Thiesse
Becky Demeo
Joy Gruidl
6-3, 6-2
05/04/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Norris D 1 Won Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Brenda Thomas
Jane Oviatt
6-4, 6-2
05/11/07 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Norris D 1 Lost Erin Thiesse
Dede Reed
Susan Maze
Patti Behnke
7-5, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  23 Wins:  17 Losses:  4 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.783  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div I Nat Elmhurst vs Norris #2 D 3 Won Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Sue Knighton
Pat Golden
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
09/23/05 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Norris #1 D 3 Won Lerma Roble
Dede Reed
Mary Sterner
Bev Livermore
6-4, 6-6
10/07/05 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Barrington #1 D 3 Lost Lerma Roble
Dede Reed
Sherri Boscarino
Renee Sears
6-1, 6-0
10/21/05 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Wheaton #1 D 4 Lost Polly Easton
Dede Reed
Jane Cox
Beth Fulton
7-5, 6-4
11/04/05 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Willowbrook D 4 Won Dede Reed
Kim Macek
Cathy Golz
Marisa Myles
6-1, 6-2
11/18/05 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
Diane Scriven
Yvonne Perry
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
12/09/05 W Div I Nat Naperville vs Norris #2 D 3 Tie Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
Susan Levy
Roseann Solak
6-7, 5-4
01/13/06 W Div I Nat Rush Copley vs Norris #2 D 4 Lost Donelle Duval
Dede Reed
Shannon Taylor
Nancy Ames
6-1, 6-1
01/20/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Norris #1 D 2 Lost Cheryl Wolverton
Dede Reed
Judy Pund
Letty Bertha
6-3, 3-6, 5-3
01/27/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Dede Reed
Lisa Beer
Silvia Cantwell
April Rehling
6-1, 6-3
02/03/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Barrington #2 D 3 Won Polly Easton
Dede Reed
Debbie Flannigan
6-1, 4-6, 3-1
02/24/06 W Div I Nat Score vs Norris #2 D 2 Lost Debbie Robinson
Dede Reed

Chris Henrickson
6-2, 6-4
03/10/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Naperville D 4 Tie Dede Reed
Mary Jane Silvestry
Rose Carter
Wanda Tiffert
4-6, 7-5
03/17/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Mary Jane Silvestry
Dede Reed
Sue Knighton
Lissa Parr
6-3, 4-6, 3-1
04/07/06 W Div I Nat Willowbrook vs Norris #2 D 3 Lost Dede Reed
Mary Jane Silvestry
Donna O'Neill
Trish Donlevy
6-4, 6-4
04/21/06 W Div I Nat Wheaton #1 vs Norris #2 D 2 Lost Dede Reed
Mary Jane Silvestry
Jude Mandel
Sheila Faber
6-1, 6-3
04/28/06 W Div I Nat Norris #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Dede Reed
Mary Jane Silvestry
Nancy Ames
Lisa Ruggiero
4-6, 6-2, 4-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  17 Wins:  6 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.441  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 4 Tie Dede Reed
Viki Congleton
Patti Binkley
Anne Majewski
6-3, 2-6, 4-4
09/24/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Norris #1 D 3 Lost Dede Reed
Sandy Hutchins
Mary Smoot
Tara Cesario
6-4, 6-7, (7-3)
10/01/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Dede Reed
Shirley House
Suzanne Hogan
Ingrid Matthaei
6-4, 6-2
10/08/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 4 Won Dede Reed
Donelle Duval
Debra Newberg
Teena Bergsma
6-0, 7-6 (7-2)
10/28/04 W Div I Nat Nor Crystal Lake #2 vs Norris #2 D 3 Tie Emily Coolidge
Dede Reed
Carol Kapp
Anne MacArthur
7-5, 6-7 (5-7)
11/05/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Dede Reed
Elsa Trefil
Lauren Wilkins
Kat Truman
6-2, 6-3
11/19/04 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Barrington D 4 Lost Dede Reed
Donelle Duval

Clarita Cruz
4-6, 6-2, 4-2
01/07/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Dede Reed
Elsa Trefil
Barb Notte
Anne MacArthur
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
02/18/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 3 Won Lerma Roble
Dede Reed
Ingrid Matthaei
Patti Binkley
6-1, 6-3
03/11/05 W Div I Nat Nor Elmhurst vs Norris #2 D 3 Lost Sandy Hutchins
Dede Reed
Tricia Dziabis
Lauren Wilkins
6-3, 7-5
03/18/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Barrington D 4 Lost Dede Reed
Donelle Duval
Clarita Cruz
Diane McKillen
6-2, 6-1
04/01/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Dede Reed
Lerma Roble
Tricia Dziabis
Deb Doyle
6-4, 4-6, 5-1
04/15/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Norris #1 D 4 Won Dede Reed
Margaret Moureau
Bev Livermore
Eve Tubman
6-2, 6-3
04/29/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Donelle Duval
Dede Reed
Carol Kapp
Carol Johnson
6-4, 6-2

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  14 Wins:  5 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.429  

  Overall Matches:  71 Wins:  33 Losses:  30 Ties:  8 Pct:  0.521