Player : Yvonne Reynolds
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 The Racket Club Women's 3.5 National - Crystal Lake (N)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 The Racket Club Womens Division II - Central - Crystal Lake
2006-07 09/07/06 08/01/07 The Racket Club Womens Division II - Central - Crystal Lake
2007-08 09/06/07 08/25/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake
2007-08 08/25/08 08/31/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake
2009-10 09/09/09 09/13/10 The Racket Club Womens Division 1 - National - Crystal Lake
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2012-13 09/04/12 08/31/13 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake #1
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake #1
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake
2015-16 09/02/15 08/31/16 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - American - Crystal Lake


Subbing Information


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/22/10 W Div 1 Cen W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost 6-3, 2-6, 4-2


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/07/05 W Div I Nat Nor W Div III C Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 4 Won 7-5, 2-6

 

Match Information


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Tie Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Emily Van Houtte
Patia Ruffolo
6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 2-2
10/02/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Fran Holmes
Barb Rimington
5-7, 6-4
10/09/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 3 Won Sharon Martinez
Yvonne Reynolds
Georgia Harrison
Lori Wright
7-6 (8-6), 5-5
10/16/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Sharon Martinez
Yvonne Reynolds
Debbie Frank
Jan Ohlson
6-2, 2-6, 3-3
11/06/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Therese Rooney
Michelle Hejna
6-3, 7-5
11/13/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Donna Heinrich
Heather Barra
6-6 (7-3), 3-6
12/04/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Monica Callaghan
Laura Glenn
6-1, 6-4
12/11/15 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Karen Mulroy
Diana Pavlova
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
01/08/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Sue Mazza
Laura Paton
6-2, 6-3
01/22/16 W Div 2 Am Five Star vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Karen Ruan
Mandy Yuen
1-6, 6-0, 6-2
01/29/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Megan Phillips
Holly Kost
6-3, 6-4
02/12/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 2 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Heather Barra
Donna Heinrich
6-4, 5-7, (7-5)
02/26/16 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Colleen Doyle
Elayne Moxon
6-3, 6-2
03/04/16 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Heidi Millman
Dayna Murphy
7-6 (8-6), 6-2
03/11/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Emily Van Houtte
Jenn Rehn
6-3, 6-2
03/18/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Score D 3 Lost Sharon Martinez
Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Saladino
Joan Vander Linde
6-1, 6-1
04/08/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 2 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Mary Bochenek
Kathleen Milas
3-6, 7-5
04/22/16 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Five Star D 3 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Karleen Leslie
Debi Anderson
4-6, 6-1, 5-3
04/29/16 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Sharon Martinez
Yvonne Reynolds
Cindy Samide
Megan Phillips
6-3, 6-1

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  19 Wins:  6 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.447  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Terri Kidd
Yvonne Reynolds
Karen Adams
Lisa Waugh
6-1, 4-6, 4-0
09/26/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Patty Lovely
Cindy Hess
7-6 (7-3), 4-4
10/03/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Jenn Rehn
Monica Callaghan
6-3, 6-4
10/10/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Lynn Bolanowski
Ann Saladino
6-4, 6-2
10/24/14 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Anne Rodgers
Carol Hughes
6-2, 6-3
11/07/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 2 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Donna Heinrich
Debbie Foster
7-5, 6-1
11/14/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Gail Kennedy
Deb Gronowski
6-3, 6-1
11/21/14 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Dana Kircher
Julie Devries
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
12/12/14 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Patia Ruffolo
Dee Koffron
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
01/09/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Herbach
Darlene Harris
3-6, 7-6 (9-7)
01/16/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 4 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
01/23/15 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Deb Gronowski
Karyn Stoops
7-6 (9-7), 5-5
01/30/15 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Saladino
Lyn Tietz
6-4, 6-4
02/06/15 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Heather Barra
Marci Sterkel
6-1, 6-3
02/13/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Dana Kircher
Mina Krauter
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
02/27/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Pat Hess
Anne Rodgers
6-0, 6-3
03/06/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Julie Hanson
Laura Glenn
5-7, 6-4, (7-4)
03/13/15 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Darlene Harris
Sue Mazza
6-1, 6-2
03/20/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Deb Gronowski
Karyn Stoops
6-4, 6-4
04/10/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Donna O'Neill
Carol Hughes
6-1, 7-5
04/24/15 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Lynn Bolanowski
Ann Saladino
6-1, 6-1
05/01/15 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Dana Kircher
Megan Phillips
6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 4-2
05/08/15 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Crystal Lake D 2 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Laura Glenn
Jenn Rehn
5-7, 5-4

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  23 Wins:  9 Losses:  12 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.435  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Laurie Kacmar
Barb Toomire
0-6, 7-5, 2-2
09/27/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Val Nagel
Kris Ann Gadow
6-4, 6-1
10/18/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Gail Kennedy
Lisa Waugh
7-6 (8-6), 6-0
10/25/13 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Dana Kircher
Barb Rimington
6-4, 1-6, 6-3
11/01/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Naperville D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Jan Cox
Cindi Crockett
Karen Bunch
6-4, 5-7
11/08/13 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Real
Anne Rodgers
6-2, 6-2
11/15/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Donna Heinrich
Caryn Ausman
3-6, 6-3, 4-4
11/22/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Laurie Kacmar
Barb Toomire
6-1, 6-4
12/06/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Norris D 2 Tie Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Tara Cesario
Cindy Peterson
7-5, 4-6, 2-2
12/13/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Score D 1 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
01/17/14 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Julie Puntney
Linda Warning
7-5, 6-3
01/24/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Barb Rimington
Anjanette Inzunza
6-4, 6-4
01/31/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Naperville D 2 Won Jamie Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Karen Bunch
Christy McGovern
6-2, 6-2
02/07/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Pat Hess
Cathy Golz
6-3, 6-4
02/14/14 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Donna Heinrich
Robyn Flinn
3-6, 6-3, 4-2
02/21/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Alison Gerstad
Peggy Armstrong
6-2, 6-1
03/07/14 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Jackie Chionis
Gina Dunning
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
03/21/14 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Ilyse Jarman
Gail Kennedy
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
04/11/14 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Jamie Miller
Dana Kircher
Holly Kost
4-6, 6-3, 4-4
04/25/14 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
June Guse
Lani Lyons
5-7, 6-4, 3-2
05/02/14 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Pat Hess
Susan Real
6-2, 6-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  21 Wins:  9 Losses:  7 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.548  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Lost Terri Kidd
Yvonne Reynolds
Cindy Hess
Karen Meyer
6-3, 5-5
09/28/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Mid Wil D 3 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Dotty Walker
Anne Rodgers
6-2, 6-2
10/05/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Reedy
Jane Newkirk
6-2, 7-5
10/12/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Connie Sexton
Laurie Kacmar
4-6, 6-1, 4-2
10/19/12 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Gail Kennedy
Gina Kerwin
6-4, 6-3
10/26/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Naperville D 3 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Bianchi
Sarah Plotke
6-0, 6-4
11/02/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Hinsdale D 4 Won Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
11/09/12 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Sharon Martinez
Yvonne Reynolds
Dana Kircher
Barb Rimington
6-4, 6-2
11/16/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Aurora D 4 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Patty Lovely
Debbie Foster
4-6, 6-2, (7-2)
11/30/12 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Lisa VanBosch
Yvonne Reynolds
Nicky MacCarthy
Vicki Prendergast
6-1, 6-1
12/07/12 W Div 2 Am Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Lost Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Anne Rodgers
Susan Real
6-4, 6-2
12/14/12 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Lost Lisa McNerney
Yvonne Reynolds
Mo Lichtenheld
Jennifer Bennett
6-1, 6-2
01/11/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jan Cox
Connie Sexton
Joanne Krug
6-3, 6-1
01/18/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Julie Reimers
Ilyse Jarman
6-0, 6-3
01/25/13 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Won Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Leslie Kawar
Jane Wernette
3-6, 7-5, 5-0
02/01/13 W Div 2 Am Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Lost Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Andrea Bixler
Julie Laux
3-6, 7-5, 3-0
02/08/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Fran Holmes
Barb Rimington
6-2, 4-6, 3-1
02/15/13 W Div 2 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa VanBosch
Kim Sommer
Patti Kokosa
6-2, 1-6, 5-3
02/22/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Norris D 2 Won Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Vicki Prendergast
Bonnie Roy
6-4, 7-5
03/01/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Real
Anne Rodgers
6-0, 6-1
03/08/13 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Won Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Jane Newkirk
Susan Reedy
6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
03/15/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Lost Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Anne MacArthur
Bethany Boyle
7-5, 6-2
04/05/13 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Won Ann Zanella-Gleason
Yvonne Reynolds
Ilyse Jarman
Jackie Rycyna
6-3, 1-6, 6-1
04/12/13 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk 1 D 1 Lost Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Levy
Marilyn Whittington
6-4, 6-2
04/19/13 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk 1 vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Cynthia Norris
Colleen Stover
Andrea Bixler
6-2, 6-3
04/26/13 W Div 2 Am Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Mina Krauter
Dana Kircher
6-3, 7-5

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  26 Wins:  12 Losses:  14 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.462  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Ann Zanella-Gleason
Sheryl Bruce
Loren Musgrove
6-1, 4-6, 4-4
09/30/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Sharon Kraft
Shirley Nichol
6-4, 0-6, 5-3
10/07/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Score D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Vicki Michaels
Liz Sheehan
6-7 (8-10), 6-1
10/14/11 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Won Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Vicki Prendergast
Kim Jesseman
6-3, 3-6, 5-2
10/21/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Naperville D 2 Tie Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Cindi Crockett
Robin Dickerson
7-5, 3-6
10/28/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Tracie Rice
Laura Limparis
Ann O'Neill
6-4, 2-6, 4-2
11/03/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 1 vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Laura Will
Connie Sexton
5-7, 6-2, (7-5)
11/11/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Lisa VanBosch
Yvonne Reynolds
Sheryl Bruce
Alana Helverson
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
11/18/11 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk 2 D 1 Won Terri Kidd
Yvonne Reynolds
Lerma Roble
Shirley Nichol
3-6, 6-4, 4-3
12/02/11 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Liz Sheehan
Jana Adams
6-4, 6-4
12/09/11 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Aurora D 3 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Milada Vedrova
Lisa Ventrella
6-4, 6-3
01/06/12 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Suzan Feliciano
Jill York
7-6 (7-2), 3-6, (7-3)
01/13/12 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Stephanie Silva
Lisa Harvey
7-5, 6-3
01/20/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Tracie Rice
Pam Heinz
Pamela Lu-Cheng
6-3, 2-6, 5-2
01/27/12 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Nancy Townsend
Tracy Dombrowski
6-2, 6-1
02/10/12 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Won Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Maureen Hughes
Mari Cantorna
6-4, 6-2
02/17/12 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk 2 D 3 Lost Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Suzie Snyder
Susan Johnson
6-2, 6-3
02/24/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Naperville D 3 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Diane Simmons
Elayne Moxon
6-2, 6-2
03/02/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Terri Kidd
Yvonne Reynolds
Wendy Garber
Dawn Lafferty
6-1, 6-4
03/09/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Crystal Lk 1 D 3 Lost Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa McNerney
Joanne Krug
6-1, 6-4
03/16/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
MaryEllen Young
Nancy Townsend
6-2, 6-4
03/23/12 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Sue St. Pierre
Shirley Nichol
6-4, 6-3
04/13/12 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk 2 vs Score D 2 Lost Ericka Ross
Yvonne Reynolds
Mari Cantorna
Liz Shellady
6-4, 6-2
04/27/12 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jan Cox
Helen Boduch
Lisa Harvey
7-5, 6-0
05/04/12 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa VanBosch
Julie Hanson
Laura Glenn
6-3, 6-4
05/11/12 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa VanBosch
Lee Burnham
Chris Gozali
7-6 (7-4), 6-4

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  26 Wins:  6 Losses:  17 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.288  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/01/10 W Div 2 Lib Midtown - Wil vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Cynthia Norris
Marinela Surek
Barb Hartnett
6-7 (5-7), 6-0
10/08/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Jennifer Steele
Julie Carpenter
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
10/22/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Paulanna Wotring
Darlene Stekl
6-4, 1-6, 5-4
10/22/10 W Div 1 Cen Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost June Lynch
Yvonne Reynolds
Jude Mandel
Cecilia Barnes
6-3, 2-6, 4-2
10/29/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Barb Schwartz
Brenda Szczech
3-6, 5-3
12/10/10 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Barbara Reed
Yvonne Reynolds
Mary Duitsman
Nancy Grayheck
6-3, 6-3
01/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Mis
Barb Schwartz
7-5, 4-6, (7-3)
02/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Cynthia Norris
Yvonne Reynolds
Lee Burnham
Tracy Dombrowski
6-4, 5-7
04/08/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Tracie Rice
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Davis
Pat Patterson
6-1, 5-7, 4-1
04/15/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Jan Peters
Jill Lauesen
Laurie Bauer
6-3, 6-3
04/29/11 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jan Peters
Pat Welch
Julie Bump
6-0, 6-3
05/13/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lake vs Lockport D 4 Won Jan Cox
Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Morris
Laura Stroede
6-4, 6-1

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  12 Wins:  6 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.625  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/09/09 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Avis Sparacino
Mary Jo Wangelin
6-1, 6-1
11/06/09 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Judy Leonardis
Clare Mantleman
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
11/13/09 W Div 1 Nat Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Joan Donnacher
Dayna Murphy
4-6, 6-2, (7-5)
11/20/09 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Lissy Moore
Karleen Leslie
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
12/11/09 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Linda Kuhn
Judy Bengston
6-1, 6-1
01/08/10 W Div 1 Nat Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Sue Brodie
Gayle Froman
7-6 (7-3), 4-4
01/15/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 4 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Darlene Kress
Pam Voss
2-6, 6-4, 4-2
01/29/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Lori Cassidy
Yvonne Reynolds
Eliza Cole
Connie Zoller
6-2, 6-1
02/05/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Lori Wright
Nancy Ames
6-4, 3-6, 3-0
02/12/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Julie Laux
Avis Sparacino
2-6, 6-3, 5-4
02/19/10 W Div 1 Nat Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Patrice Bertheau
Patsy Gardner
6-2, 3-6, 3-3
02/26/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Sue Brodie
Kathy Herbach
6-2, 5-7, 3-2
03/05/10 W Div 1 Nat Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Leslie Buch
Karen Ruan
6-0, 6-1
03/12/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Cinda Pittman
Kelly Valverde
6-3, 6-0
03/19/10 W Div 1 Nat Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Lori Cassidy
Nancy Ames
Wendy Lienhart
6-4, 6-4
04/23/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Patsy Gardner
Shannon Granato
6-2, 6-1
04/30/10 W Div 1 Nat Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Debbie Frank
Lynne Goldberg
6-0, 6-2
05/07/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Pam Voss
Wendy Edmiston
6-2, 3-6, 4-1
05/14/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Irene Salerno
Kathy Roe
Melissa Langley
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
05/21/10 W Div 1 Nat Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 4 Tie Irene Salerno
Yvonne Reynolds
Shannon Granato
Patsy Gardner
7-5, 5-7

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  20 Wins:  7 Losses:  11 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.400  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Score D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Linda Turek
Lois Joyce
7-6 (13-11), 1-2
09/19/08 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Paula Endress
Beverly Paperiello
6-2, 6-3
10/03/08 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Shelli Reitcheck
Jane Cox
Lori Hock
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
10/16/08 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Bonnie Ward
Kathy Martinez
5-7, 6-3, (7-4)
10/24/08 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Shelli Reitcheck
Robyn Flinn
Robin Streng
6-0, 6-2
10/31/08 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Shelli Reitcheck
Linda Turek
Julie Vander Linde
6-2, 6-1
11/14/08 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Priscilla McIntosh
Debbie Flannigan
4-6, 6-4
11/21/08 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Blaine
Kim Lutz
6-4, 6-4
12/04/08 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Liz Hiatt
Donelle Duval
7-6 (7-5), 3-5
12/12/08 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Donna Magin
Vicki Prendergast
6-4, 6-7
01/16/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Score D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
01/23/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 3 Lost Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Jennifer Nagle
Todra Oken
6-3, 7-5
02/06/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Anne MacArthur
Ro Hughes
Sue Mazza
6-2, 6-0
02/13/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Lost Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Anne McGee
Kelly Bartelson
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
02/19/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Bonnie Ward
Maggie Umehara
6-2, 6-4
02/27/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa Tyson
Cindy Hess
7-5, 2-6, 3-2
03/06/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Julie Vander Linde
Linda Turek
3-6, 6-4, 3-3
04/03/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 4 Won Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Gail Walker
Sue DeMari
6-3, 7-5
04/17/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Lost Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Kelly Bartelson
Meredith Murphy
6-4, 7-6
04/24/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Paula Sheehan
Yvonne Reynolds
Deb Weis
Emily Miller
6-0, 6-3
05/01/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Lisa Tyson
Robin Streng
6-4, 3-6, (7-1)
05/15/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 4 Lost Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Sue Keough
Jennifer Nagle
4-6, 6-4, 5-0

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  22 Wins:  9 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.523  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Score D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Julie Vander Linde
Cindy McCarthy
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
09/27/07 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Cry Lake D 4 Tie Susan Sarles
Yvonne Reynolds

5-7, 6-2, 2-2
10/05/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 4 Won Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Marilyn Baker
Yoko Hori
6-1, 6-0
10/19/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Naperville D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Toshiko Terada
Marilyn Whittington
3-6, 6-3, 4-2
10/26/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Aurora D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Sarles
Linda Hoss
Paulanna Wotring
6-4, 6-6
11/02/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Score D 3 Won Paula Sheehan
Yvonne Reynolds
Liz Shellady
Linda Turek
2-6, 6-4, 5-3
11/09/07 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Norris D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Donelle Duval
Mary Smoot
6-2, 6-2
11/30/07 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 4 Won Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Yoshimi Ito
Yoko Hori
6-4, 7-5
01/04/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Aurora D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Pat Patterson
Paulanna Wotring
6-4, 6-4
01/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Cry Lake D 3 Lost Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Linda Turek
Vicki Michaels
7-5, 0-6 (5-4)
01/18/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Norris D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Mary Sterner
Bonnie Roy
7-6 (7-4), 6-3
02/08/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Julie Utter
Deb Gronowski
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
02/15/08 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Cry Lake D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Sarles
Maria Barone
Karima Jankauskas
7-6 (7-5), 1-6
02/22/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Cry Lake D 3 Won Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Grace Hermann
Mary Ann Hunt
6-3, 6-4
02/29/08 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Cry Lake D 3 Won Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Janet Rea
Vienna Pajarillo
1-6, 6-4, 6-1
03/14/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds

7-5, 6-3
03/28/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 2 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Mieko Hashimoto
Marilyn Baker
2-6, 7-5, 3-1
04/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Naperville D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Jennifer Nagle
Todra Oken
6-1, 6-4
04/18/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Cry Lake D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Mary Ann Hunt
Darlene Stekl
6-4, 4-6, 4-3
04/25/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Mieko Hashimoto
Carol Ginsburg
6-4, 5-5
05/02/08 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lake vs Norris D 4 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Mary Smoot
Donelle Duval
6-3, 6-4
05/09/08 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Ann Jansen
Marilyn Whittington
6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  22 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.523  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Jo Ann Buchner
Paulanna Wotring
6-3, 6-2
09/22/06 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Barb Hartnett
Nancy Breen
6-4, 6-0
09/29/06 W Div II C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Anne MacArthur
Brenda Thomas
Sue Wynsma
6-2, 6-3
10/13/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 1 Won Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Bobbie Brunswick
Dede Reed
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
10/20/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Barb Notte
Virginia Madla
Chris Downes
6-3, 6-3
10/27/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Dayna Murphy
Susan Burke
6-4, 6-3
11/03/06 W Div II C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Anne MacArthur
Wendy McCaffrey
Gina Kerwin
6-2, 7-5
11/10/06 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Ginsburg
Megumi Katsumiya
1-6, 6-1, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Sara Woods
Marcia Angsten
3-6, 6-3, 3-2
12/08/06 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Pushpa Soundararajan
Sue Stahelin
6-4, 4-6, 5-1
01/05/07 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Maya Kabeshita
Rieko Ichonise
6-1, 6-2
01/19/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Won Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Pam Welch
Paulanna Wotring
6-0, 6-2
01/25/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 1 Lost Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Maze
Patti Behnke
7-6 (8-6), 6-2
02/02/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Sharon Martinez
Judy Harris
Jane Oviatt
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
02/09/07 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Susan Burke
Dayna Murphy
6-1, 6-4
02/16/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 2 Tie Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Bobbie Brunswick
Jill Krafcisin
4-6, 6-2, 3-3
02/23/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 1 Won Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Becky Demeo
Joy Gruidl
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
03/02/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Norma Ericson
Nancy Grayheck
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
03/09/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Wendy McCaffrey
Kim Lutz
6-7 (11-13), 4-2
03/16/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Sharon Martinez
Maya Kabeshita
Rieko Ichonise
7-5, 6-6
03/23/07 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Tie Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Sandy Hutchins
Erin Thiesse
3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
04/13/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 1 Tie Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Becky Demeo
Joy Gruidl
3-6, 6-3, 5-5
04/20/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Kim Lutz
Sue Wynsma
3-6, 7-6 (7-4), (7-3)
04/27/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 3 Tie Carol Kapp
Yvonne Reynolds
Mieko Hashimoto
Ayumi Yamamoto
0-6, 7-6 (7-5)
05/04/07 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Ginsburg
Patti Behnke
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  25 Wins:  12 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.580  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Lost Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Alicia Kalinich
Nancy Cushing
6-3, 6-3
09/23/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Suzanne McCaskill
Lesa Sangalis
7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
10/07/05 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Debra Newberg
Rachel Jones
Ann Karalis
6-1, 6-4
10/14/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Elmhurst #2 D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Pat Evans
Laura Walsh
6-4, 6-4
10/21/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa O'Neill
Chris Oschman
7-5, 6-1
10/28/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Julie Seppa
Kathy Roe
7-5, 6-4
11/04/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Barb Notte
Nancy Cushing
Ann Murtaugh
6-3, 6-2
11/11/05 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Anne MacArthur
Yvonne Reynolds
Maggie Camuti
Maureen Niski
6-2, 6-0
12/02/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Diane Steverson
Ann Sambo
Wendy McCaffrey
3-6, 6-3, 4-3
12/09/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Barb Notte
Maureen Henderson
Courtney Gross
7-5, 6-2
01/06/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Heidi Darley
Thelma McNamara
7-6 (7-4), 6-0
01/13/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Anne MacArthur
Sue Hoffman
Sandy Peters
7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
01/20/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Kathleen Hillsman
Meghan Damm
6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
01/27/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Naperville D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Judy Bengston
Ann Jansen
7-5, 7-5
02/03/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Katie Drubel
Kathy Mikes
6-1, 6-2
02/10/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Carol Kapp
Kappo McDonnell
Sara Woods
6-2, 6-2
02/17/06 W Div II C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Cheryl Lenhard
Yvonne Reynolds
Gina Kerwin
Kim Lutz
4-6, 6-4, 5-1
02/24/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 2 Won Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Elaine Peterson
Terri Quirini
6-3, 6-2
03/03/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Barb Notte
Yvonne Reynolds
Alicia Kalinich
Sheri Vanderbrug
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
03/17/06 W Div II C Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Erica Engle
Sarah Plotke
6-4, 7-5
04/07/06 W Div II C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Cheryl Lenhard
Yvonne Reynolds
Maureen Niski
Dena Prose
6-2, 6-2
04/20/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Diane Steverson
Sue Hoffman
Sandy McWethy
6-3, 5-7, 4-1
04/21/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Heidi Darley
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 7-5
04/28/06 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 2 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Chris Oschman
Kim McNulty
6-4, 6-0

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  24 Wins:  8 Losses:  16 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Jane Newkirk
Ann Macke
6-2, 6-2
09/24/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Norris D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jan King
Sherri Nelson
Erin Thiesse
6-1, 6-1
10/01/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Terri Kidd
Laura McNally
6-4, 6-3
10/15/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Health Track #2 D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds

Jane Newkirk
6-4, 6-2
10/21/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
10/28/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Linda Kennedy
Marilyn Zollner
6-4, 6-3
11/05/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Weidner
Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
6-2, 5-7, 6-1
11/19/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Judy Schmittgens
Mina Singer
2-6, 6-0, 6-3
12/17/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Jan King
Alison Gilmartin
Heather Connelly
6-2, 6-2
01/06/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Kathi Niemann
Ann Macke
7-5, 6-1
01/07/05 W Div I Nat Nor Norris #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 4 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Alison Gerstad
Viki Congleton
Jane Shelton
7-5, 2-6
01/13/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Alison Gerstad
Yvonne Reynolds
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
7-6 (7-0), 6-6
02/04/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Lorainne Herr
Jennipher Mesquita
6-4, 6-3
02/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Erin Thiesse
Karen Schiewe
6-3, 0-6, 6-3
02/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
6-3, 5-7, (7-4)
02/18/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Diane Steverson
Yvonne Reynolds
Heather Connelly
Alison Gilmartin
6-1, 6-3
02/25/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
Terri Kidd
Tracie Rice
3-6, 7-6 (7-3), (7-0)
03/18/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Meg Lane
Yvonne Reynolds
Sheila Stewart
Patty Lovely
6-3, 6-2
04/01/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
7-6, 3-6, 4-1
04/08/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Lynn Turner
Judy Schmittgens
Deb Gronowski
6-1, 6-1
04/15/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Jeanne Bruksch
Yvonne Reynolds
Jennipher Mesquita
Deb Gronowski
6-2, 6-1
04/21/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Yvonne Reynolds
Meg Lane
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-4
04/29/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 1 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
7-5, 6-0

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  23 Wins:  10 Losses:  13 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.435  

  Overall Matches:  263 Wins:  104 Losses:  126 Ties:  33 Pct:  0.458