Player : Emily Miller
Club : Wheaton Sport Center
Team : Womens Division 2 - American - Wheaton
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 3.5 Central - Aurora #2 (C)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - Central - Aurora
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - Central - Aurora
2006-07 10/02/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Liberty - Aurora #2
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #1
2009-10 09/15/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #1
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2012-13 09/06/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2018-19 09/10/18   Wheaton Sport Center Womens Division 2 - American - Wheaton


Subbing Information


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/11/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Lib Five Seaso vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost 6-2, 6-3


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/13/07 W Div II A W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie 7-5, 5-7


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/08/04 W Div III A W Div III C Five Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won 6-4, 6-3

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/12/18 W Div 2 Am Score vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Judy Power
Emily Miller
Jeanne Conkin
Heidi Millman
6-0, 2-6, 1-0 (10-5)

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  1 Wins:  0 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 1 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Won Emily Miller
LeAnne Collins
Deb Brzostowski
Kris Chirillo
6-2, 6-4
09/21/12 W Div 1 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora D 4 Tie LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Bette Sacks
Carol Strzala
6-3, 4-6, 3-3
10/26/12 W Div 1 Cen Health Track vs Aurora D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Margaret Immink
Debbie Brambora
6-1, 6-2
11/16/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Emily Miller
Dana Lamont
Deb Brzostowski
Jen Ward
6-0, 6-3
11/30/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Health Track D 4 Lost Emily Miller
LeAnne Collins
Margaret Immink
Lisa Emanuel
6-4, 6-4
12/14/12 W Div 1 Cen Score vs Aurora D 3 Lost Chris Frantzen
Emily Miller
Kathy Lee
Sue Burgess
6-3, 6-3
01/18/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Mid Wil D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Margaret Chung
Kim Maximovich
6-2, 6-3
01/25/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Emily Miller
Leigh Ann Boscarino
Tracy Jager
6-4, 6-0
02/15/13 W Div 1 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Kris Chirillo
Deb Brzostowski
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
03/01/13 W Div 1 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora D 3 Tie LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Mary Kubalanza
Margaret Chung
6-4, 4-6, 2-2
03/08/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Score D 3 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Linda Kurtyka
Mari Cantorna
6-3, 6-4
04/05/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Tawni Cramer
Brooke Wedding
6-3, 5-5
04/19/13 W Div 1 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Jennifer Bertino
Darlene Kress
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  13 Wins:  8 Losses:  3 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.692  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 1 Cen Han Prk vs Aurora D 4 Won Emily Miller
Chris Frantzen
Missy Lewis
Kim Ricchio
7-5, 6-3
09/30/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 4 Lost Dana Lamont
Emily Miller
Wendy Bastyr
Lorraine Falivene
2-4
03/16/12 W Div 1 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora D 4 Tie Marcy Reeb
Emily Miller
Roberta Acker
Linda Woodhull
6-2, 3-6, 2-2
03/23/12 W Div 1 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Emily Miller
Rachel Baumann
Peggy Armstrong
Mary Louise Blaney
4-6, 6-1, (7-5)
04/19/12 W Div 1 Cen Score vs Aurora D 4 Tie Emily Miller
LeAnne Collins
Joan Vander Linde
Karen Mulroy
6-7 (3-7), 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  5 Wins:  1 Losses:  2 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.400  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
12/11/09 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Kathy Martinez
Emily Miller
Sue Keough
Sarah Plotke
6-0, 6-3
01/14/10 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Vicki Prendergast
Emily Miller
Tanu Singh
Anna Palfenier
6-4, 6-0
01/21/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Tie Sandy Steller
Emily Miller
Terry Ryan
Michelle Noglows
4-6, 6-4
01/28/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Won Sandy Steller
Emily Miller
Dena Prose
Mary Sterner
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
02/04/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Sandy Steller
Emily Miller
Julie Walor
Sara Boockford
6-1, 6-1
02/12/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Sandy Steller
Emily Miller
Karen Knoernschild
Linda Veitch
6-4, 5-2
02/19/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Sandy Steller
Emily Miller
Donna Heinrich
Robyn Flinn
6-2, 6-3
03/04/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Emily Miller
LeAnne Collins
Alison Kaminky
Mary Lynn Krauss
6-3, 6-2
03/18/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Penny Rice
Emily Miller
Debbie Gerlach
Ilyse Jarman
7-6 (7-3), 3-6, (7-4)
04/15/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Won Cindy Peterson
Emily Miller
Lisa Zanke
Ann Karalis
7-6 (7-1), 6-6
04/23/10 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Bonnie Ward
Emily Miller
Jane Newkirk
Erica Carlson
2-6, 6-2, 5-5

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  11 Wins:  4 Losses:  5 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.455  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/16/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Emily Miller
Deb Weis
Karen Meyer
Lisa Tyson
6-1, 3-6, 5-4
01/23/09 W Div 2 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Penny Rice
Emily Miller
Kim Lutz
Lori Hock
3-6, 7-5
01/29/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Score D 3 Won Emily Miller
Vicki Prendergast
Anne Dahl
Linda Turek
6-2, 6-0
02/26/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Barrington D 1 Lost Emily Miller
LeAnne Collins
Doreen Fetzer
Joni Roseri
6-3, 6-7 (7-9), (7-2)
03/06/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Melissa Held
Stacey Weisz
6-3, 6-3
03/13/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Donna Magin
Emily Miller
Cindy McCarthy
Janet Rea
6-4, 6-0
03/19/09 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Deb Weis
Emily Miller
Ann Karalis
Bev Livermore
6-7 (5-7), 6-3
03/26/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Emily Miller
Vicki Prendergast
Wendy McCaffrey
Brenda Thomas
6-3, 6-4
04/24/09 W Div 2 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Deb Weis
Emily Miller
Paula Sheehan
Yvonne Reynolds
6-0, 6-3
04/30/09 W Div 2 Am Barrington vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie LeAnne Collins
Emily Miller
Joni Roseri
Kim VanFossan
6-7 (3-7), 6-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  10 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.450  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/11/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
6-1, 6-4
11/01/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Jackie Spicuzza
Louise Schmidt
7-5, 6-2
11/08/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Dee Kaiser
Karen Hull
6-4, 6-2
11/15/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Nancy Gohla
Anne Ferri
6-1, 6-4
12/13/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Orlena Harris
Marion Thomas
6-2, 6-2
01/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Terri Quirini
Margaret Tomei
7-6 (8-6), 3-3
01/31/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 1 Won Emily Miller
Lisa Nutkin
Eileen Demoll
Chris Frantzen
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
02/28/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Tie Linda Veitch
Emily Miller
Patti Konkoly
Terri Quirini
6-4, 5-7
03/06/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Mary Mahoney
Karen Claffy
6-4, 2-6, 5-4
03/27/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Lisa Nutkin
Emily Miller
Sharon Ellermann
JoAnne Marty
6-2, 6-2
04/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won
Emily Miller
Holly Kost
Lissa Parr
0-6, 6-0, 6-3
04/11/08 W Div 2 Am Five Seaso vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Emily Miller
Patti Kokosa
Lisa Siegel
Sandy Pielet
6-2, 6-3
04/18/08 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Lisa Nutkin
Emily Miller
Eileen Demoll
Chris Frantzen
6-7 (3-7), 6-3, (7-3)
05/02/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Nicki Griffin
Patti Konkoly
7-5, 5-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  14 Wins:  7 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.536  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
11/09/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Oak Park D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Kim Glunz
Tammy Verticchio
6-0, 6-3
11/17/06 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
6-4, 6-2
12/07/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Renate Grandin
Julie Utter
6-2, 2-6, 4-4
12/15/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Louise Schmidt
Terri Quirini
7-5, 5-5
01/04/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Health Track D 3 Won Nancy Pavlik
Emily Miller
Cairy Brown
Paula Worniak
6-2, 6-3
01/19/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Nancy Pavlik
Emily Miller
Carol Webster
Anne Ferri
6-1, 6-3
01/25/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Emily Miller
Nancy Pavlik
Hua Zheng
Orlena Harris
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
02/15/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Thelma McNamara
Maureen Gaudio
6-4, 6-3
02/16/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 3 Won Nancy Pavlik
Emily Miller
Yvonne Meegan
6-4, 6-3
02/23/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Debbie Detrick
Cairy Brown
6-3, 6-3
03/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
JoAnne Marty
Karen Pietroski
6-1, 7-6 (7-1)
03/09/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Kim Glunz
Mary Rose Smith
7-5, 5-5
03/16/07 W Div II L Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 2 Tie Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Karen Ruan
Hua Zheng
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
03/22/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Linda Veitch
Emily Miller
Barb Rimington
Laura Walsh
6-2, 6-3
04/12/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Margaret Bronsweig
Kim Sint
6-4, 6-3
04/13/07 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Emily Miller
Lisa Nutkin
Judy Reichert
Pam Heinz
7-5, 5-7
04/20/07 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost
Emily Miller
Christa Wood
Jenifer Zeno
4-6, 6-2, 6-1

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  17 Wins:  9 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.618  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/29/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Aurora D 2 Won Patti Kokosa
Emily Miller
Bev Bannister
Alison Gilmartin
7-5, 6-2
10/13/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patti Kokosa
Ginger Bulat
Haeke Krull
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
10/20/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Patti Kokosa
Emily Miller
Tricia McNally
Janet Hosler
6-4, 6-2
10/27/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won
Emily Miller
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
11/03/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 2 Won
Emily Miller
Lynn Dahms
Elaine Fishman
6-2, 6-3
11/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Wheaton D 2 Won Emily Miller
Carla Rhoads
Diane Flood
7-5, 6-2
12/08/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Aurora D 4 Won Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Mary Lou Smolich
Charlotte Stobart
6-0, 6-0
01/05/06 W Div III C Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Janet Hosler
Tricia McNally
6-2, 6-3
01/20/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Tie
Emily Miller
Deirdre Reishus
Melissa Dawson
6-7 (5-7), 6-4
01/26/06 W Div III C Wheaton vs Aurora D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patti Kokosa
Cathy Hawes
Patrice Cademartori
4-6, 6-3, 6-0
02/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Won
Emily Miller
Judy Maples
Alison Gilmartin
4-6, 6-4, 3-1
02/09/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #2 D 3 Lost Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Jane Grall
Karen Koser
3-6, 6-4, 3-2
02/23/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Emily Miller
Nancy Cochran
Stephanie McGann
Alison Gilmartin
4-6, 6-4, (9-7)
03/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 3 Won Nancy Cochran
Emily Miller
Tricia McNally
Sheila MacKenzie
6-2, 6-4
03/10/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
6-3, 6-1
03/16/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Wheaton D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-3, 6-4
03/23/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Aurora D 1 Won
Emily Miller
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-1, 6-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  17 Wins:  15 Losses:  1 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.912  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Tie Nancy Pavlik
Emily Miller

Jane Newkirk
6-4, 1-6, 3-3
10/01/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller

Jennifer Bennett
6-1, 6-3
10/07/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Lost Cindy Rowsey
Emily Miller
Alison Gerstad
Meg Lane
5-7, 6-2, (10-8)
10/08/04 W Div III A Five Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Karen Lutz
Jill Graves
6-4, 6-3
10/22/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Patti Kokosa
Emily Miller
Terri Kidd
Tracie Rice
7-5, 6-3
11/04/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely

Jane Newkirk
6-2, 6-3
11/18/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Erin Thiesse
Annette Burns
6-0, 6-1
12/16/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Won Sheila Stewart
Emily Miller
Joanne McKee
Kim Haumann
6-0, 6-0
01/28/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora D 2 Won Sheila Stewart
Emily Miller
Deb Gronowski
Judy Schmittgens
6-3, 6-4
02/03/05 W Div III C Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Emily Miller
Sherri Nelson
Tricia McNally
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
02/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Yvonne Reynolds
Melissa Dawson
6-3, 5-7, (7-4)
02/24/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Patty Lovely
Emily Miller
Ann Macke
7-6 (7-5), 5-5
03/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Lost Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
6-3, 6-4
03/18/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Aurora D 2 Won Michele Lofchie
Emily Miller

Melissa Dawson
7-5, 7-5
04/07/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Emily Miller
Michele Lofchie
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
6-4, 6-3
04/14/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Norris D 3 Won Emily Miller
Michele Lofchie
Karen Schiewe
Sheila MacKenzie
6-0, 6-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  16 Wins:  9 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.594  

  Overall Matches:  104 Wins:  56 Losses:  33 Ties:  15 Pct:  0.611