Player : Kim Szmanda
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 3.5 National - Rush Copley (N)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Central - Rush Copley
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - National - Rush Copley #1
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #3
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - National - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2009-10 09/11/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - American - Aurora
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2012-13 09/06/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - Central - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
11/16/07 W Div 1 Cen W Div 1 Nat Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Lost 6-2, 6-5


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/08/07 W Div I C W Div II A Aurora vs Hanover Park D 4 Lost 7-5, 6-4


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/16/05 W Div II C W Div II N Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 4 Won 6-2, 6-2
11/11/05 W Div II C W Div II N Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 1 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Won Marcy Reeb
Kim Szmanda
Todra Oken
Brooke Wedding
7-5, 6-2
10/04/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Mid Wil D 3 Tie Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Carol Strzala
Katey Hardy
6-2, 5-7
10/25/13 W Div 1 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora D 2 Won Rhonda Wasinger
Kim Szmanda
Mary Atwater
Dorothy Paige
1-6, 6-4, 3-2
11/01/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 2 Won Rhonda Wasinger
Kim Szmanda
Lisa McAlpine
Becky Schenk
6-2, 6-4
11/08/13 W Div 1 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Rhonda Wasinger
Kim Szmanda
Leslie Buch
Zagorka James
6-4, 76-5
11/15/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Health Track D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Deanna Castro
Shelly O'Grady
6-2, 6-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  6 Wins:  3 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 W Div 1 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Betina Wolfgang
Wendy Leto
6-4, 6-1
10/05/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Score D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Linda Kurtyka
Sue Burgess
6-1, 6-2
10/12/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Michelle Noglows
Sarah Bales
6-3, 1-6, 2-1
10/26/12 W Div 1 Cen Health Track vs Aurora D 3 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Renee Hughes
Barb Iverson
7-5, 5-5
12/07/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Wheaton D 4 Won LeAnne Collins
Kim Szmanda
Beth Cecil
Lori Mills
6-1, 6-2
12/14/12 W Div 1 Cen Score vs Aurora D 2 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Marla Gerard
Lyn Tietz
1-6, 6-4, 3-2
01/11/13 W Div 1 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 4 Won Chris Frantzen
Kim Szmanda
Tammy Luther
Cindy Stark
7-6 (7-1), 6-3
01/25/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Emily Miller
Leigh Ann Boscarino
Tracy Jager
6-4, 6-0
02/01/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Lockport D 4 Tie Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Jackie Spicuzza
Jennifer Bertino
6-7 (6-8), 5-3
03/01/13 W Div 1 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Sandy Steller
Barb Purcel
Bette Sacks
6-3, 6-1
03/08/13 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Score D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Peggy Barber
Anne Dahl
4-6, 6-0, 4-2
03/15/13 W Div 1 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 3 Lost Chris Frantzen
Kim Szmanda
Liz VanTassel
Mary Chris Flannery
6-3, 5-5
04/19/13 W Div 1 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Rhonda Wasinger
Kim Szmanda
Liz Biscan
Lynne Buell
6-1, 6-1
05/03/13 W Div 1 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 4 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Jennifer Bertino
Zagorka James
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  14 Wins:  7 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.536  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 1 Cen Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Lost Marcy Reeb
Kim Szmanda
Ann Murtaugh
Margie Peterson
6-3, 6-4
09/30/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won LeAnne Collins
Kim Szmanda
Wendy Leto
Deb Brzostowski
6-2, 7-5
10/07/11 W Div 1 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 1 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Eileen Demoll
Christie Holmes
6-4, 6-0
10/14/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Wheaton D 2 Lost LeAnne Collins
Kim Szmanda
Shelley Reese
Cecilia Barnes
6-3, 6-1
10/21/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won LeAnne Collins
Kim Szmanda
Irene Salerno
Alison Gerstad
6-3, 7-5
11/04/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Score D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Marla Gerard
Lyn Tietz
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
11/11/11 W Div 1 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora D 2 Lost Dorothy Crosse
Kim Szmanda
susy tuthill
Cathy Evangelist
6-1, 6-2
11/18/11 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Elmhurst D 4 Won Marcy Reeb
Kim Szmanda
Carol Marselle
Elaine James
6-0, 6-4
12/09/11 W Div 1 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Lost Dana Lamont
Kim Szmanda
Jen Ward
Deb Brzostowski
7-6 (7-1), 4-6, (7-4)
01/06/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Susan Fuller
Sue DeMari
Leigh Ann Boscarino
0-6, 7-5, 5-1
01/27/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Lockport D 3 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Mary Jo Kamarauskas
Jackie Spicuzza
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
02/17/12 W Div 1 Cen Elmhurst vs Aurora D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
LeAnne Collins
Maureen Gaudio
Lori Kayman
6-2, 6-2
02/24/12 W Div 1 Cen Han Prk vs Aurora D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
LeAnne Collins
Christine Brodsky
Susan Maze
6-3, 2-6, 5-2
03/02/12 W Div 1 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Betina Wolfgang
Judy Monacella
6-2, 5-7, (7-0)
03/09/12 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Tie Kim Szmanda
LeAnne Collins
Robin Dickerson
Kim Richards
7-6 (8-6), 3-4
03/16/12 W Div 1 Cen Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Won Kim Szmanda
Chris Frantzen
Cecilia Barnes
Beth Fulton
5-7, 6-0, 5-1
04/05/12 W Div 1 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Melissa Taylor
Kim Szmanda
Anne MacArthur
Peggy Armstrong
6-3, 6-1
04/13/12 W Div 1 Cen Lockport vs Aurora D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
LeAnne Collins
Jennifer Bertino
Jackie Spicuzza
6-3, 6-2
04/19/12 W Div 1 Cen Score vs Aurora D 3 Won Chris Frantzen
Kim Szmanda
Lynn Bolanowski
Diana Pavlova
6-3, 3-6, 5-3
04/27/12 W Div 1 Cen Mid Wil vs Aurora D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Dana Lamont
Mary Kubalanza
Nancy Williford
6-2, 5-7, 2-1

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  20 Wins:  10 Losses:  9 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.525  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/02/09 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Wheaton D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Maureen Herrmann
Beth Fulton
4-6, 6-4, 2-1
10/09/09 W Div 1 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Linda Redman
Carolyn Walston
7-5, 6-3
10/23/09 W Div 1 Am Health Track vs Aurora D 3 Lost Melissa Taylor
Kim Szmanda
Sue Kamphuis
Elizabeth Lear
6-2, 6-3
10/30/09 W Div 1 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Amy Brodsky
Kris Payne
6-4, 6-3
12/04/09 W Div 1 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Lost Dorothy Crosse
Kim Szmanda
Svetlana Schroeder
Leslie Meyers
6-2, 6-2
01/15/10 W Div 1 Am Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Dorothy Crosse
Kim Szmanda
Stephanie McNeel
Jean Palasz
6-3, 2-6, 5-4
01/22/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Health Track D 3 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Debbie Brambora
Elizabeth Lear
6-0, 6-3
02/12/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Marcy Reeb
Kim Szmanda
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
1-0, 1-0
02/19/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Kim McNulty
Cathy Karol
6-2, 0-6, 5-2
03/05/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Tie Melissa Taylor
Kim Szmanda
Lisa McAlpine
Susan Potter
6-3, 1-6, 3-3
03/12/10 W Div 1 Am Health Track vs Aurora D 3 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Patti Page
Tina Pietrus
7-5, 5-3
04/16/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Carolyn Walston
Kathy Tillett
6-3, 6-2
05/07/10 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Naperville D 3 Lost Meg Heney
Kim Szmanda
Jennifer Nagle
Becky Schenk
6-1, 6-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  13 Wins:  5 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.423  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/03/08 W Div 1 Cen Score #1 vs Aurora D 3 Lost Soraya McTeague
Kim Szmanda
Aspo Normantas
Kathy Lee
6-2, 6-4
10/09/08 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Ramona Brorson
Maureen Maciko
6-3, 6-3
11/20/08 W Div 1 Cen Aurora vs Score #1 D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Carmen Katz
Peggy Reyer
6-4, 7-5
12/05/08 W Div 1 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 3 Lost Joanne Lin
Kim Szmanda
Susan Templeton
Diane Grundberg
6-0, 6-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  4 Wins:  1 Losses:  3 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 1 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Julie Walor
Beth Sulfridge
7-5, 5-3
09/27/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 1 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Sue Ellis
Tammy Cavallaris
7-6 (12-10), 4-0
10/05/07 W Div 1 Nat Score vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Sue Burgess
Jurgita Gurevicius
6-2, 6-4
10/18/07 W Div 1 Nat Barring 1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Sherri Boscarino
Renee Sears
7-5, 6-4
10/25/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Margie Peterson
Ann Murtaugh
6-4, 2-6, 3-2
11/01/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Jackie Orlove
Mary Atwater
6-3, 4-6, (7-4)
11/08/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lisa Stephens
Deb Pedersen
Lele Wentworth
6-3, 6-1
11/15/07 W Div 1 Nat Five Seaso vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Meg Cooper
Marty Vexter
3-6, 6-3, 3-2
11/16/07 W Div 1 Cen Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ann Winkle
Kim Szmanda
Grace Pillari
Susan Potter
6-2, 6-5
11/29/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Barring 2 D 2 Tie Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Doreen Fetzer
Linda Baker
6-7 (4-7), 6-3
02/15/08 W Div 1 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Jennifer Mesquita
Heather Yeager
Ramona Brorson
4-6, 6-2, (7-2)
02/21/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Five Seaso D 4 Lost Jennifer Mesquita
Kim Szmanda
Carol Wroble
Arlene Simunek
7-5, 6-3
02/28/08 W Div 1 Nat Barring 2 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Kerry Alexander
Kim Szmanda
Cindy Cowdrey
Marilyn Parro
6-4, 4-6, (7-3)
03/07/08 W Div 1 Nat Willowbrk vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Dotty Walker
Wendy Lienhart
6-3, 6-2
03/13/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 1 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Sue Ellis
Patrice Bertheau
6-4, 6-1
03/28/08 W Div 1 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Helen Harris
Beth Fulton
6-3, 6-0
04/11/08 W Div 1 Nat Score vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Lisa Straface
Michelle Kram
6-2, 6-4
04/24/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Barring 1 D 3 Won Soraya McTeague
Kim Szmanda
Vicki Saxon
Julie Adams
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  18 Wins:  7 Losses:  10 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.417  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Linda Turek
Cindy McCarthy
6-3, 7-5
09/22/06 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #3 D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Lilly Shinn
Ann McGowan
6-1, 6-3
09/29/06 W Div II A Hanover Park vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Maya Kabeshita
Megumi Katsumiya
6-1, 6-1
10/05/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Laura Will
Connie Sexton
6-0, 6-2
10/12/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Duffy Turner
Kim Szmanda
Robin Streng
Robyn Flinn
7-5, 0-6, 5-0
11/02/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Margie Peterson
Vilia Dedinas
6-2, 6-1
11/09/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Sue Ellis
Linda Kuhn
6-3, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Lisa Stephens
Vicki Michaels
Liz Shellady
6-2, 4-6, 7-3
11/30/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Lockport D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Caroline Campaign
Jennifer Bertino
7-5, 6-1
12/14/06 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #3 D 3 Won Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Ingrid Matthaei
Peggy Armstrong
6-0, 5-7, 2-1
01/05/07 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Tricia Olinger
Donna Heinrich
6-1, 6-3
01/18/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Donna Mittlestadt
Lisa Pavich
6-4, 6-3
01/26/07 W Div II A Elmhurst vs Aurora #3 D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Lori Kayman
Gigi Owens
6-7 (5-7), 6-1, (7-3)
02/02/07 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #3 D 1 Lost Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Tammy Cavallaris
Dorothy Crosse
6-4, 6-4
02/08/07 W Div I C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 4 Lost Susan Fuller
Kim Szmanda
Raquel Karpinski
Soraya McTeague
7-5, 6-4
02/09/07 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Mandy Yuen
Darlene Kress
6-3, 6-4
02/15/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Donna Heinrich
C. A. Ducharme
6-1, 6-3
03/01/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Teresa Murray
Pam Heinz
7-6 (7-3), 4-3
03/08/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Score D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Joan Vander Linde
Liz Shellady
6-3, 6-3
03/15/07 W Div II A Norris vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Palida Jameson
Lisa Beer
Mary Sterner
7-5, 5-4
04/12/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Vilia Dedinas
Kandi VanReken
6-3, 6-4
04/27/07 W Div II A Hinsdale vs Aurora #3 D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Cynthia Mapel
Jana Adams
7-5, 6-2
05/03/07 W Div 2 Am Aurora #3 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Pam Sandfort
Julie Seppa
6-3, 6-1
05/11/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Norris D 3 Tie Palida Jameson
Kim Szmanda
Tara Cesario
Mary Sterner
7-6 (7-5), 4-6

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  24 Wins:  16 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.688  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Kim Szmanda
Duffy Turner
Candy Theobald
Barb Skryd
6-2, 6-1
09/16/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Kim Wright
Lisa Graveline
6-2, 6-2
09/23/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Barbara Dawes
Gail Kujawa
Karen Lutz
7-5, 6-1
10/07/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Kim Szmanda
Debbie Gerlach
Maria Barone
Sandy Thorne
6-4, 5-7, (7-1)
10/14/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Renate Grandin
Kim Sint
6-3, 6-2
10/21/05 W Div II N Score vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Barbara Dawes
Diane Fitzpatrick
Lynn Woulfe
6-3, 0-6, 5-3
10/27/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Kim Szmanda
Duffy Turner
Angie Dudman
Linda Veitch
6-2, 6-3
11/04/05 W Div II N Health Track vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Susan Reedy
Debbie Detrick
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
11/11/05 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Kristy Hart
Kim Szmanda
Janet Beyer
Sue Keough
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
11/18/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Wheaton D 4 Tie Kim Szmanda
Patti Koltes
Karen Else
Nancy Sindelar
7-6 (8-6), 5-6
12/02/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Tie Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Melissa Langley
Cathy Isaza
3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
12/09/05 W Div II N Naperville vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Barbara Dawes
Kim Szmanda
Chris Frantzen
Julie Wall
6-4, 3-6, 3-2
01/06/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Duffy Turner
Kim Szmanda
Deb McIlvaine
Karen Lutz
7-5, 6-2
01/12/06 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Wendy Allen
Sue Nickel
6-3, 6-2
01/26/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Meg Heney
M J Murphy
6-3, 6-6
02/03/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Erica Carlson
Susan Reedy
6-1, 6-4
02/17/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Kristin Kriegbaum
Sue Wynsma
6-7 (6-8), 4-2
02/23/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Duffy Turner
Margaret Bronsweig
Cindy Jones
6-3, 7-5
03/03/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Won Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Phoebe Hodge
Jane Wernette
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  19 Wins:  9 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.553  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Trish Stacklin
Kim Szmanda
Lanette Geissler
Mary Catherine Dolehide
7-6 (8-6), 6-1
09/23/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 4 Lost Sandy McWethy
Kim Szmanda
Patsy Gardner
Julie Wall
3-6, 6-1, 3-1
10/07/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 1 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Katie Drubel
Heidi Darley
6-3, 6-0
10/15/04 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Mary Murray
Marcy Voelker
Gina Kerwin
6-3, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Mary Alptekin
Betina Wolfgang
6-3, 6-3
11/12/04 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Sandy McWethy
Kim Szmanda
Wanda Tiffert
Linda Kalkofen
7-5, 6-1
11/18/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Mary Kay Shukis
Mary Catherine Dolehide
6-2, 6-4
12/09/04 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Mary Murray
Kim Szmanda
Lissa Parr
Karen McClure
6-3, 3-6, 5-2
12/10/04 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Ann Sambo
Pat Moberly
6-4, 6-1
01/07/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Mary Murray
Kim Szmanda
Sheri Vanderbrug
Helen Blauw
6-2, 7-6 (11-9)
01/20/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Sandy Pielet
Jana Adams
7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 5-4
01/27/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 3 Won Karen Adams
Kim Szmanda
Gigi Owens
Alicia Kalinich
7-6 (7-4), 2-6, (7-2)
02/11/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Karen Adams
Kim Szmanda
Lori Mills
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 4-6, (7-5)
02/18/05 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Karen Adams
Kim Szmanda
Julie Wall
Hua Zheng
6-4, 2-6, (7-3)
02/25/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Rose Carter
Lori Mills
Lori Janevicius
6-1, 6-3
03/04/05 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Kim Szmanda
Sandy Pielet
Leslie Hutchison
6-4, 5-7, 1-0 (9-7)
03/17/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Tammy Cavallaris
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
04/14/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Damien Edelen
Marcy Voelker
6-4, 6-4
04/21/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 4 Won Patti Koltes
Kim Szmanda
Lori Mills
Maureen Gaudio
6-3, 6-1
04/29/05 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Trish Stacklin
Deb Brzostowski
Leslie Hutchison
6-1, 5-7, 4-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  20 Wins:  9 Losses:  11 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.450  

  Overall Matches:  138 Wins:  67 Losses:  62 Ties:  9 Pct:  0.518