Player : Lisa Stephens
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 4.0 Liberty - Rush Copley (L)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Central - Rush Copley
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - National - Rush Copley #1
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #3
2007-08 09/11/07 08/25/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - National - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora
2009-10 09/16/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #3
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2014-15 09/02/14   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2


Subbing Information


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/05/09 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Cen Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie 6-3, 3-6

 

Match Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Sue Nickel
Beth Pojman
Anne Meyer
6-3, 2-6, 2-1
09/18/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 1 Won Cindy Peterson
Lisa Stephens
Jill McNichols
Vienna Pajarillo
6-4, 6-4
10/02/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Donna Drawbridge
Trish Krueger
Lorie Egner
3-6, 6-2, 3-3
10/09/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Five Star D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Jan Gandy
Barb Dougan
Margie Gallehugh
6-3, 6-3
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Donna Magin
Carla Rhoads
Candy Theobald
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
10/31/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Kelly Deufel
Lisa Stephens
Nora Hanlon
Susan Hebble
4-6, 6-3, 2-1
11/06/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 1 Won Vicki Mitchell
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Johnson
Martha Skryd
6-1, 6-2
11/13/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Michele Kleeman
Sue Guanci
6-4, 6-2
11/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Susan Creath
Renee Biggam
7-6 (7-1), 6-0
12/04/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Cindy Peterson
Lisa Stephens
Nancy Pavlik
Cindy Rowsey
6-4, 6-0
12/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Kim Jesseman
Heidi Wills
Julie Vander Linde
3-6, 6-1, 5-0

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  11 Wins:  7 Losses:  3 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.682  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Sue Nickel
Lisa Stephens
Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
6-4, 6-3
01/16/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 2 Won Kim Jesseman
Lisa Stephens
Janie Harrison
Tina Connolly
5-7, 6-2, (7-5)
01/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Donna Magin
Lisa Stephens
Katy Apmann
Sonu Jaglan
2-6, 7-5
01/30/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Kim Jesseman
Lea Enright
Cathy Callen
6-2, 6-4
02/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Sue Nickel
Sue Guanci
Marilyn Baker
6-1, 6-1
02/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Donna Drawbridge
Debi Anderson
Vicky Zipfel
2-6, 6-3, 3-2
02/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Michele Fey
Janet Malan
Carla Rhoads
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
02/27/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Michele Fey
Nancy Pavlik
Kelly Bryan
1-6, 6-3, 5-3
03/06/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 3 D 3 Tie Laura Grim
Lisa Stephens
Jonelle Lutz
Anne Meyer
6-3, 5-7
03/13/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Gallo
Kate O'Malley
6-4, 6-3
03/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Kris Pratt
Lisa Stephens
Mary Duitsman
Joyce Antoniolli
6-2, 6-3
04/24/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Kris Pratt
Lisa Stephens
Linda Kennedy
Diedre Castaldo
7-6, 6-3
05/01/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Tie Kris Pratt
Lisa Stephens
Ashley Rader
Katie Umphred
4-6, 6-4

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  13 Wins:  8 Losses:  2 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.731  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Sharon Ellermann
Lisa Stephens
Paulanna Wotring
Dinah Walsh
6-2, 5-6
10/18/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sonu Jaglan
Amy Stackhouse
6-3, 6-6
10/25/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Lisa Stephens
Chris Bolliger
diane campion
Patty Burke
4-6, 5-4
11/02/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Chris Bolliger
Margot McMahon
Margo Pizzo
6-1, 6-2
11/29/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Chris Bolliger
Candy Theobald
Sharon Trockman
6-3, 6-1
01/24/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Chris Bolliger
Mary Duitsman
Marinela Surek
6-1, 6-2
01/31/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Lost Kathryn Holyoak
Lisa Stephens
Summer Piggee
Elise Tognocchi
6-1, 6-1
02/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Chris Bolliger
Lisa Stephens
Bonnie Gardiner
Pat Patterson
6-2, 6-2
03/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Lisa Stephens
Patti Koltes
Karyn Stoops
6-3, 6-2
03/07/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Lost Karen Pietroski
Lisa Stephens
Sherri Nelson
Paula Enskat
4-6, 6-0, 4-1
03/15/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Sharon Ellermann
Lisa Stephens
Kris Pratt
Carrie Scalcucci
6-2, 7-5
04/04/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sonu Jaglan
Lisa Meyer
6-1, 6-6
04/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 1 Won Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Sally Guglielmo
Michelle Hejna
6-2, 6-4
04/19/13 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Donna Drawbridge
Lisa Stephens
Lisa Sensat
Tracy Wilson
6-0, 3-6, 6-0

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  14 Wins:  3 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.286  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Jamie Feger
Diana Pavlova
Faith Marrera
6-4, 5-7, (7-2)
09/30/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 2 D 2 Tie Jamie Feger
Lisa Stephens
Christi cashman
Sandra Verbeek
6-4, 3-6, 2-2
10/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Patrice Cademartori
Carla Rhoads
7-6 (7-3), 5-2
10/13/11 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Deb Weis
Suzan Feliciano
Martha Skryd
6-4, 6-3
10/21/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Bonnie Ward
Jill McNichols
Patty Kuzmic
6-2, 6-1
10/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Kathy Martinez
Lisa Stephens
Diane Steverson
Kathy Malone
6-1, 2-6, 6-2
11/03/11 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Bonnie Ward
Lorrie Cummings
Vera Parzatka
6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
11/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Bonnie Ward
Nancy Pavlik
Nora Maddox
6-4, 6-2
12/02/11 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Jamie Feger
Anne Mache
Julie Devries
6-2, 6-3
01/05/12 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Vicki Prendergast
Mary Vessele
Molly Morris
6-3, 6-2
01/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 4 Tie Lisa Stephens
Virginia Madla
Liz Chalmers
Patty Kuzmic
7-5, 2-5
01/27/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Fischbach
Renee Biggam
4-6, 6-4, (10-8)
02/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Kathy Martinez
Diana Smoljan
Sharon Shields
6-1, 6-3
02/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 4 Tie Lisa Stephens
Bonnie Ward
Lisa Sher
Kanella Hastilis
7-6 (7-5), 2-5
03/22/12 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Betsy Dettro
Lisa Stephens
Andrea Bixler
Colleen Stover
3-6, 6-2
03/30/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Suzanne Horvath
Yoshie Nie
7-5, 1-6
04/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Vicki Prendergast
Lisa Stephens
Renee Biggam
Jeanne Fischbach
7-5, 5-2
04/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Vicki Prendergast
Caroline Campaign
Lorrie Cummings
6-4, 6-1
04/26/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lisa Stephens
Nora Maddox
Nancy Cochran
6-1, 6-3
05/03/12 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Wendy Edmiston
Nancy Ruby
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  20 Wins:  7 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.475  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 2 Won Betsy Dettro
Lisa Stephens
Joan Scovic
Katie Umphred
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Helen Boduch
Julie Hanson
6-3, 6-7 (4-7)
10/08/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Won Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Dori Karom
Paula Enskat
6-0, 6-2
10/14/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Kris Pratt
Jennifer Wild
Linda Loro
6-4, 3-6, 4-2
10/22/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Karen Pietroski
Laura Grim
6-2, 6-0
10/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Betsy Dettro
Lisa Stephens
Judy Power
Connie Zoller
6-2, 2-6, 4-2
11/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Amy Stackhouse
Trish Stahl
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
11/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Betsy Dettro
Dee Koffron
Helen Boduch
4-6, 6-4, (7-4)
11/19/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
MaryAnn Reynolds
Beth McShane
Fumiyo Soejima
6-4, 6-0
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
7-6, 4-3
02/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Betsy Dettro
Lisa Stephens
Annette Burns
Nancy Graf
6-3, 6-2
02/18/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Betsy Dettro
Bebe Koprivica
Sharon Schmieder
6-4, 5-2
03/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Jamie Feger
Diane Clancy
Priti Mehta
6-1, 7-5
04/08/11 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Jamie Feger
Lisa Stephens
Yoshie Nie
Minako Hayama
5-7, 6-1, (7-5)
04/15/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Tie Jamie Feger
Lisa Stephens
Cindy Sullivan
Carol Gentile
5-7, 6-4
04/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Jamie Feger
Lisa Stephens
Debbie Detrick
Bebe Koprivica
6-3, 6-3
05/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Jamie Feger
Deb Gronowski
Kayla Goss
6-3, 7-5
05/12/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 3 Tie Lisa Stephens
Jamie Feger
Debbie Detrick
Paula Worniak
6-4, 4-6

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  18 Wins:  7 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.472  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/02/09 W Div 2 Am Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Terry Ryan
Karen Lynch
6-2, 6-4
10/16/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Score D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Karen Knoernschild
Diane Fitzpatrick
Diana Pavlova
6-4, 4-6
10/23/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Kim Jesseman
Elsie Johnson
Carla White
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
10/30/09 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Mary Baker
Shelia Young
6-3, 6-0
12/04/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 3 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Kerry Alexander
Cindy McCarthy
Diana Pavlova
6-4, 3-6, 5-3
12/11/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Tie Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Mary Chris Flannery
Jennifer Halm
5-7, 6-5
01/08/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Karen Knoernschild
Susan Reedy
Julie Walor
7-6 (8-6), 3-0
01/15/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Karen Knoernschild
Melissa Held
Stacey Weisz
6-2, 6-2
01/29/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Tanu Singh
Anna Palfenier
4-6, 6-4, (8-6)
03/19/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Nutkin
Lisa Stephens
Donna Heinrich
Stacey Weisz
6-3, 5-7, 5-0
04/16/10 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 3 D 2 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Alison Gilmartin
Anna Palfenier
6-4, 6-0
04/22/10 W Div 2 Am Norris vs Aurora 3 D 2 Won Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Lisa Zanke
Mary Sterner
7-6 (7-3), 5-4
04/29/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 3 D 2 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Dana Lamont
Cindy Peterson
6-3, 6-3
05/07/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Score D 2 Won Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Janet Rea
Cindy McCarthy
7-5, 6-3

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  14 Wins:  4 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.357  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Mennie
Trish Loesher
Barb Dowling
6-3, 7-5
09/19/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Lynda Johnson
Kathleen Cooley
Linda Kalkofen
6-2, 6-1
09/26/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Karen Knoernschild
Terri Quirini
Patti Konkoly
6-0, 6-0
10/03/08 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Kappo McDonnell
Anne McGee
6-3, 6-0
10/10/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Lynda Johnson
Lisa Stephens
Kris Caniglia
Wendy Garber
6-2, 6-2
10/17/08 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Deb Skowron
Laura Jennings
6-1, 6-3
10/24/08 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Cindy Morris
Mieko Hashimoto
6-4, 3-6, 2-1
10/31/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Linda Veitch
Lisa Stephens
Teresa Murray
Pam Heinz
6-4, 6-5
11/07/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Alison Gilmartin
Wanda Tiffert
6-3, 6-3
11/14/08 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Linda Veitch
Cindy Stark
Terri Quirini
6-2, 6-3
11/21/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Stephens
Margaret Moureau
Anne McGee
6-3, 4-6, (7-4)
01/09/09 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 2 Lost Vicky Zipfel
Lisa Stephens
Maya Kabeshita
Marilyn Baker
7-6 (7-3), 3-3
01/23/09 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 3 Won Linda Redman
Lisa Stephens
Linda Kalkofen
Alison Gilmartin
6-0, 6-3
01/30/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Terri Quirini
Patti Konkoly
6-2, 3-6, 3-1
02/05/09 W Div 2 Am Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Cindy Hess
Lisa Stephens
Vicki Saxon
Judy Leonardis
6-3, 3-6
02/06/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 1 Tie Kerry Alexander
Lisa Stephens
Diane Jones
Kim Macek
6-4, 6-7 (6-8)
02/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Kelly Bryan
Mary Catherine Dolehide
Carlene Motto
6-3, 6-3
03/05/09 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Kathryn Vingelis
Trish Loesher
6-2, 7-5
03/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Alison Gilmartin
Wanda Tiffert
2-6, 6-2, 4-1
03/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Cindy Stark
Margaret Tomei
6-4, 3-6
04/03/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Diane Jones
Kim Macek
6-3, 4-6, 4-2
04/17/09 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Karen Knoernschild
Wendy Garber
Georgia Harrison
6-4, 6-4
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lisa Brown
Lisa Stephens
Mary Catherine Dolehide
Sue Kinsella
6-7 (5-7), 5-2
05/01/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Nutkin
Eri Tsuchiya
Yoshimi Ito
6-3, 2-6, (7-2)
05/08/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Lisa Mennie
Mieko Hashimoto
Yoko Hori
6-4, 3-6, 3-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  25 Wins:  9 Losses:  12 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.440  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/11/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Palida Jameson
Lisa Stephens
Nancy Ames
Gail Kujawa
6-2, 6-4
10/18/07 W Div 1 Nat Barring 1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Jennifer Mesquita
Joni Roseri
Judy Leonardis
3-6, 6-3, 4-1
11/01/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Melissa Taylor
Leslie Stewart
Nancy Yanney
2-6, 6-4, 3-2
11/08/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lisa Stephens
Deb Pedersen
Lele Wentworth
6-3, 6-1
12/07/07 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Tie Jennifer Mesquita
Lisa Stephens
Patsy Gardner
Linda Kuhn
7-5, 4-6
01/03/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Jennifer Mesquita
Julie Walor
Jane Newkirk
6-3, 6-1
02/07/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Jennifer Mesquita
Lisa Stephens
Kris Nolan
Pat Hess
6-2, 6-3
02/28/08 W Div 1 Nat Barring 2 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Lisa Stephens
Sue Duffy
Kim Piotrowski
6-1, 6-3
03/07/08 W Div 1 Nat Willowbrk vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Jennifer Mesquita
Lisa Stephens
Julie McGue
Pat Hess
3-6, 6-4, 4-2
03/13/08 W Div 1 Nat Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 4 Won Susan Fuller
Lisa Stephens
Laurel Johnson
Pat Martin
6-4, 6-4
04/11/08 W Div 1 Nat Score vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Jennifer Mesquita
Jurgita Gurevicius
Sue Burgess
4-6, 6-3, 5-0
04/18/08 W Div 1 Nat Elmhurst vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Jennifer Mesquita
Lisa Stephens
Kandi VanReken
Heidi Darley
4-6, 6-3, (7-2)
04/25/08 W Div 1 Nat Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 1 Won Soraya McTeague
Lisa Stephens
Helen Harris
Jan Barlow
7-5, 6-5

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  13 Wins:  4 Losses:  8 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.346  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #3 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Duffy Turner
Diane Fitzpatrick
Vienna Pajarillo
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
09/29/06 W Div II A Hanover Park vs Aurora #3 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Leslie McClure
Carol Ginsburg
Rieko Ichonise
7-5, 7-5
10/05/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Lisa Stephens
Judy Reichert
Barb Dowling
7-5, 6-3
10/19/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Norris D 2 Won Meg Heney
Lisa Stephens
Mary Smoot
Lisa Beer
6-1, 6-3
10/26/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Leslie McClure
Lisa Stephens
Tina Buhelos
Kate O'Reilly
6-1, 6-4
11/02/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Meg Heney
Lisa Stephens
Lauren Wilkins
Lori Kayman
6-2, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #3 D 2 Won Kim Szmanda
Lisa Stephens
Vicki Michaels
Liz Shellady
6-2, 4-6, 7-3
11/30/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Lockport D 4 Lost Melissa Taylor
Lisa Stephens
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
6-4, 1-6, 5-1
12/14/06 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #3 D 4 Tie Duffy Turner
Lisa Stephens
Judy Reichert
Lisa McNerney
6-7 (3-7), 6-2
01/11/07 W Div II A Norris vs Aurora #3 D 2 Lost Trish Stacklin
Lisa Stephens
Liz Hiatt
Dena Prose
4-6, 6-3, (7-5)
02/09/07 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #3 D 4 Won Lisa Mennie
Lisa Stephens
Caroline Campaign
Jackie Peretti
7-5, 6-2
03/01/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Melissa Taylor
Lisa Stephens
Judy Reichert
Ingrid Matthaei
6-3, 6-5
03/08/07 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Score D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Lisa Mennie
Karen Mulroy
Janet Rea
6-2, 6-3
03/23/07 W Div II A Hinsdale vs Aurora #3 D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Janice Lumpkin
7-5 (3-6), (7-3)
04/27/07 W Div II A Hinsdale vs Aurora #3 D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lisa Mennie

Molly Bowater
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  15 Wins:  9 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.633  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Wheaton D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Trish Stacklin
Pat Moberly
Nancy Sindelar
6-4, 6-4
09/23/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Patti Koltes
Liba Bajadek
Deb McIlvaine
7-5, 3-6
09/30/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Trish Stacklin
Lisa Stephens
Karen Materick
Wendy Allen
1-6, 6-2, 5-4
10/07/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Naperville D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Trish Stacklin
Chris Frantzen
Julie Wall
7-6 (7-2), (6-2)
10/14/05 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Tie Lisa Stephens
Duffy Turner
Melissa Langley
Cathy Isaza
6-7 (0-7), 6-3
10/21/05 W Div II N Score vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Debbie Gerlach
Janet Rea
Linda Turek
6-1, 6-2
10/27/05 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Trish Stacklin
Susan Fuller
Meg Heney
6-2, 6-0
01/06/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Sandy McWethy
Liba Bajadek
Pushpa Soundararajan
6-0, 6-3
01/12/06 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Sandy McWethy
Karen Pietroski
Sharon Ellermann
6-0, 6-2
01/26/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Meg Heney
M J Murphy
6-3, 6-6
02/03/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Erica Carlson
Susan Reedy
6-1, 6-4
02/17/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Lisa Stephens
Kim Szmanda
Kristin Kriegbaum
Sue Wynsma
6-7 (6-8), 4-2
02/23/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Dena Reetz
Ximena Montero
Elsie Johnson
3-6, 6-3, 1-1
03/17/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Tie Kathleen Cooley
Lisa Stephens
Mary Kay Shukis
Karen Claffy
5-7, 5-3
03/24/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Score D 4 Tie Patti Koltes
Lisa Stephens
Lynn Woulfe
Joan Vander Linde
5-7, 7-6 (7-3)
04/06/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Debbie Gerlach
Kim Sommer
Lisa Mennie
6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
04/21/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Health Track D 1 Tie Karen Essa
Lisa Stephens
Susan Reedy
Erica Carlson
6-2, 5-7, 3-3

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  17 Wins:  5 Losses:  6 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.471  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Susie Claffy
Deb Brzostowski
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
09/17/04 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Eva Maule
Lisa Stephens
Bev Tiesenga
Laura Walsh
4-6, 6-4
09/23/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Won Kathy Tillett
Lisa Stephens
Tammy Cavallaris
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/15/04 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Brenda Thomas
Wendy McCaffrey
6-1, 6-4
10/28/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Sandy McWethy
Lisa Stephens
Deb Brzostowski
Mary Catherine Dolehide
4-5
11/12/04 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Jayne Anderson
Sue Keough
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
11/18/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Trish Stacklin
Lisa Stephens
Lanette Geissler
Betina Wolfgang
7-5, 6-3
12/02/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 4 Won Patti Koltes
Lisa Stephens
Lori Janevicius
Laura Walsh
6-4, 1-6, 5-2
12/09/04 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Elaine James
Deb Miller
7-6 (7-5), 3-3
12/10/04 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Patti Koltes
Brenda Thomas
Judy Harris
1-6, 6-3, 4-3
01/07/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Karen Adams
Lisa Stephens
Maura Binecki
Holly Kost
6-0, 6-1
01/13/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Rose Carter
Wanda Tiffert
Linda Kalkofen
7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
01/27/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Deb Miller
Ann Murtaugh
1-6, 7-6 (7-5), (7-5)
02/03/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 3 Won Trish Stacklin
Lisa Stephens
Brenda Thomas
Barb Skryd
6-1, 6-0
02/11/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Trish Stacklin
Hilda Smith
Barb Rimington
6-3, 6-3
02/25/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Trish Stacklin
Kristen McGirk
Hilda Smith
3-6, 6-4, 3-1
03/04/05 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Trish Stacklin
Lisa Stephens
Marty Vexter
Deb Brzostowski
6-2, 6-4
03/11/05 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Sandy McWethy
Lisa Stephens
Brenda Thomas
Wendy McCaffrey
5-7, 6-2, 2-2
03/17/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Won Rose Carter
Lisa Stephens
Twila Kaiser
Sandy Thorne
6-4, 6-4
04/07/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Rose Carter
Alicia Kalinich
Deb Miller
4-6, 6-1, 5-4
04/14/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 1 Won Rose Carter
Lisa Stephens
Ann Sambo
Pat Moberly
6-3, 7-5
04/21/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 2 Lost Lisa Stephens
Rose Carter
Hilda Smith
Deb Doyle
7-5, 0-6, 3-2

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  22 Wins:  12 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.591  

  Overall Matches:  182 Wins:  75 Losses:  77 Ties:  30 Pct:  0.495