Player : Beth Pojman
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 3.5 Central - Aurora #1 (C)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - National - Aurora #1
2005-06 09/12/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - National - Aurora #1
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division III - Liberty - Aurora
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #1
2009-10 10/29/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2011-12 09/14/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2014-15 09/02/14   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1


Subbing Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/07/11 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Won 6-3, 6-2
04/13/12 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Tie 6-7, 4-3


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/10/11 W Div 2 Am W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 4 Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost M J Murphy
Beth Pojman
Jenny Patzelt
April Piazza
6-3, 6-2
09/20/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Lee Ann Hind
Sue Guanci
Mary Hanke
6-4, 2-6, 3-2
01/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Vanessa Turnbull
Sue Hoffman
Paige Steffl
6-3, 5-7, (7-4)
01/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Lee Ann Hind
Beth Pojman
Carla Rhoads
Julie Bump
6-3, 6-4
01/30/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 3 D 4 Lost Beth Pojman
Jill York
Jonelle Lutz
Lynn O'Reilly
6-3, 2-6, 5-2
02/06/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Lee Ann Hind
Beth Pojman
Jayne Hopps
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-3
04/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Lyn Whalen
Beth Pojman
Barb Dougan
Margie Gallehugh
6-4, 7-5
04/24/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Lee Ann Hind
Beth Pojman
Eleanore Richards
Sharon Trockman
6-3, 2-6, 6-2

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  8 Wins:  3 Losses:  5 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.375  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Nancy Pavlik
Beth Pojman
Kathy Malone
Renee Biggam
7-5, 6-0
09/21/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Lee Ann Hind
Mary Hanke
Nancy Santucci
7-5, 6-6
10/11/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Judy Power
Emilie Van Houttee
6-1, 7-5
10/18/12 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Lost Kelly Bryan
Beth Pojman
Caroline Campaign
Lorie Egner
6-2, 7-6
12/07/12 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Lyn Whalen
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
7-5, 7-5
02/28/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Janet Malan
Lori Mills
6-0, 6-4
03/07/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Score D 3 Won Lee Ann Hind
Beth Pojman
Debbie Marshall
Linda Turek
6-2, 6-3
03/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora D 2 Won MaryAnn Reynolds
Beth Pojman
Debbie Abunassar
Jayne Anderson
6-3, 7-5
04/12/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Kelly Bryan
Kari Cornelius
Leah Trader
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  9 Wins:  6 Losses:  3 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.667  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Laura Grim
Marcia Angsten
Konnie Kosek
6-1, 7-5
09/30/11 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Karen Hull
Beth Pojman
Stephanie Batka
Sue Dedmond
6-4, 6-0
10/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Sandy Hadley
Beth Pojman
Patty Burke
diane campion
6-2, 6-4
10/07/11 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Won Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Stephanie Silva
Ann O'Neill
6-3, 6-2
10/20/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Sandy Hadley
Anne Sullivan
Lisa Sensat
7-5, 6-2
12/01/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Karen Pietroski
Gina Conrad
Debbie Marshall
6-1, 7-5
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Sandy Hadley
Beth Pojman
Dee Doody
Leslie Kawar
6-3, 1-6, 5-5
01/06/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Karen Hull
Beth Pojman
Ellen Griffin
Kyoko Ogata
5-7, 6-3, 2-1
01/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Beth Pojman
Karen Pietroski
Joy Gruidl
Cathy Kakuska
6-4, 5-7, 3-1
01/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Karen Pietroski
Beth Pojman
Chris Esler
Carol Gentile
1-6, 7-5, (8-6)
01/26/12 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Chris Bolliger
Sonu Jaglan
Ashley Rader
6-4, 6-4
03/08/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Beth Pojman
Lisa Carani
Nancy Graf
6-2, 7-5
04/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Sandy Hadley
Beth Pojman
Sally Guglielmo
Raydeen Neveril
6-3, 6-3
04/13/12 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Tie MaryAnn Reynolds
Beth Pojman
Lisa Harvey
Dee Koffron
6-7, 4-3
04/19/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Lost Sandy Hadley
Beth Pojman
Ilyse Jarman
Patti Koltes
6-3, 6-0
04/27/12 W Div 2 Nat Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Chris Bolliger
Kim Glunz
Margot McMahon
6-4, 6-6

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  16 Wins:  9 Losses:  5 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.625  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Dee Koffron
Ann O'Neill
7-5, 2-6, (7-4)
10/08/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 3 Won Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Marcia Angsten
Carol Gentile
6-1, 6-2
10/22/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Jennifer Bauer
Elizabeth Tiseo
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
10/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Kayla Goss
Patti Koltes
0-6, 6-4, 4-2
12/10/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Susan Johnson
Linda Loro
Helen Pohlman
6-0, 6-2
01/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Elizabeth Tiseo
Karen Hull
6-4, 7-5
01/14/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Susan Johnson
Mary Vessele
Sandy Tizzard
6-3, 6-0
02/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Lori Bijonowski
Cindy Sullivan
7-5, 6-5
03/04/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Sandy Tizzard
Patti Koltes
1-6, 6-0, 6-3
03/10/11 W Div 2 Am Aurora 2 vs Norris D 4 Won Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Bev Livermore
Christina Wiegner
7-6 (7-2), 6-1

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  10 Wins:  4 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.400  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/15/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Lockport 1 D 4 Won Sue Podczerwinski
Beth Pojman
Sharon Maniscala
Lynn Kaczmarz
6-3, 6-1
03/12/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Beth Pojman
Virginia Madla
Teena Bergsma
Leah Trader
6-4, 6-6
03/19/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora D 1 Lost Beth Pojman
Dana Rank
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
04/09/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Dana Rank
Eliza Cole
Linda Lerche
6-3, 6-4
04/15/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora D 2 Tie Beth Pojman
Dana Rank
Haeke Krull
Charlotte Stobart
4-6, 7-5
04/16/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Dana Rank
Beth Pojman
Margo Pizzo
Mary Ellen Nockels
3-6, 7-5, 4-2
05/14/10 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Aurora D 2 Lost Barb Gruenke
Beth Pojman
Kathy Kelleher
Ellen Griffin
6-3, 7-5

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  7 Wins:  2 Losses:  4 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.357  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Cindy Rowsey
Beth Pojman
Chris Bolliger
Michele Fey
6-4, 7-5
09/19/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Norris D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Sue Podczerwinski
Janet Hosler
Katie Fishbune
6-2, 6-2
10/17/08 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Kim Jesseman
Beth Pojman
Nancy Breen
Kearney Kilens
6-0, 7-5
10/31/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Sue Podczerwinski
Beth Pojman
Mary Spesia
Marlene Wiet
6-3, 7-5
11/07/08 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Cindy Rowsey
Beth Pojman
Rachelle Niew
LeeAnne Wright
6-1, 6-3
11/13/08 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Sue Podczerwinski
Renate Ewing
Sharon Schmieder
6-3, 6-3
12/12/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Beth Pojman
Nancy Sherman
Donna Engelhard
Candace Jensen
6-2, 7-5
01/09/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Sue Podczerwinski
Beth Pojman
Laura Niekamp
Eliza Cole
6-1, 7-5
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Sue Podczerwinski
Beth Pojman
Jane Donnantuono
Gail White
7-5, 6-5
03/20/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Beth Pojman
Nancy Sherman
Eliza Cole
Karleen Leslie
6-3, 6-4
03/27/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Deborah Ray
Beth Pojman
Jane Pollack
Karen Hull
6-7 (4-7), 6-3, (8-6)
04/30/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Adrianna Liber
Patrice Cademartori
6-4, 6-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  12 Wins:  4 Losses:  8 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Ann Shipley
Suzanne Fruendt
Kris Pratt
7-6 (7-4), 0-6, (7-1)
09/27/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Jill York
Tricia McNally
Sherri Nelson
6-1, 4-6, 5-3
10/19/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Kelly Burdsall
Dori McFarland
Cindy Banks
5-7, 6-4, (7-5)
11/09/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
6-3, 6-4
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Score vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Ann Shipley
Joan Vander Linde
Karen Mulroy
6-2, 7-5
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Kelly Burdsall
Jane Berse
Katie Fishbune
6-4, 7-6
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Pam Voss
Allison Simmons
6-1, 6-4
01/04/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Hanover Pk D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Kerryl Frandsen
Mya Murata
Shinobu Aoki
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
01/10/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Adrianna Liber
Carla Rhoads
6-7 (0-7), 6-3, (7-4)
01/18/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Ann Shipley
Deb Gronowski
Judy Schmittgens
6-3, 6-2
01/25/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Lockport 2 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Ann Shipley
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
6-0, 6-1
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
5-7, 6-1, 5-1
02/15/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Hanover Pk D 1 Won Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
02/21/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Jill York
Dori McFarland
Patrice Cademartori
6-2, 7-5
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Jennifer Greeno
Kim Wright
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
03/14/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Lockport 1 D 2 Won Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Jana Wennlund
Ruby Graves
6-6 (7-4), 6-4
04/25/08 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
Pat Seraphin
Elaine Fishman
7-6 (7-4), 6-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  17 Wins:  10 Losses:  7 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.588  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/06 W Div III L Oak Park vs Aurora D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Kathy Kelleher
Susan Van Dusartz
6-2, 6-2
10/05/06 W Div III L Health Track vs Aurora D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Stephanie Pierce
Shelly O'Grady
6-0, 6-1
10/13/06 W Div III L Aurora vs Elmhurst D 3 Tie Beth Pojman
Lori Dicke
Molly Karcz
Pam Petty
2-6 (7-5)
10/27/06 W Div III L Oak Park vs Aurora D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Mickey Riggin
Nellie Cotto-Fentress
Anne Sullivan
7-6 (7-0), 4-6, (8-6)
11/09/06 W Div III L Health Track vs Aurora D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
6-0, 6-2
11/17/06 W Div III L Elmhurst vs Aurora D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Joanne Oliver
Molly Karcz
Liane Cornille
6-4, 6-1
12/14/06 W Div III L Norris vs Aurora D 4 Tie Karen Franco
Beth Pojman
Tricia McNally
Katie Fishbune
4-6, 6-3, 2-2
12/22/06 W Div III L Aurora vs Barrington D 1 Won Beth Pojman
Belinda Potts
Lisa Mitchell
Laura Swim
6-3, 6-0
01/26/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Health Track D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Lori Dicke
Dawn Beneventi
Irene Atchison
6-4, 6-5
02/01/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Norris D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Terry Zyga
Polly Hackett
6-0, 1-6, 6-3
02/09/07 W Div III L Oak Park vs Aurora D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Lisa Grimes
Margo Pizzo
6-4, 6-2
02/16/07 W Div III L Elmhurst vs Aurora D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Donna McLaughin
Molly Karcz
Eileen DeFrancesca
6-3, 7-5
02/23/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Barrington D 2 Won Beth Pojman
MaryAnn Reynolds
Lisa Thorn
Trish Stahl
6-1, 6-2
03/02/07 W Div III L Oak Park vs Aurora D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Kathy Kelleher
Margo Pizzo
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
03/08/07 W Div III L Norris vs Aurora D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Janet Hosler
Katie Fishbune
6-1, 6-2
03/16/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Health Track D 1 Lost Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Deanna Castro
Irene Atchison
7-5, 5-5
03/23/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Mickey Riggin
Liane Cornille
Pam Petty
7-5, 2-6, 3-2
04/13/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Barrington D 2 Tie Beth Pojman
Belinda Potts
Lisa Thorn
Trish Stahl
7-6 (7-5), 3-5
04/20/07 W Div III L Aurora vs Oak Park D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Debi Seamans
Dale Clark
Monica Pruyn
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  19 Wins:  8 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Norris #1 D 3 Tie Beth Pojman
Cathy Deutchendorf
Christina Wiegner
Mary Miller
2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
09/30/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Lost Cathy Deutchendorf
Beth Pojman
Deb Gronowski
Dawn Lafferty
6-4, 6-3
10/13/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Lori Dicke
Mary Jo Savino
Jamie Schoch
6-2, 6-3
11/04/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Health Track D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Mickey Riggin
Kirsten Schiff
Terri Gorski
6-2, 2-6, 5-3
11/18/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Lori Dicke
Beth Pojman
Mimi Stanton
Stephanie Annicella
6-3, 6-6
12/01/05 W Div III N Crystal Lake vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Chris Betz
Gail Zalokar
6-4, 4-6, 3-1
12/09/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Kelly Deufel
Sheri Onichella
4-6, 6-1, 6-1
01/13/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Debi Seamans
Beth Pojman
Brigette Fairbairn
Carolyn Walston
6-3, 6-2
01/27/06 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Gail Wright
Sherry Holt
Carol Seego
6-4, 6-1
02/03/06 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Norris #2 D 4 Tie Beth Pojman
Karen Franco
Tina Soulides
Sheryl Muzzalupo
3-6, 6-4, 2-2
02/10/06 W Div III N Norris #1 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Gail Wright
Bonnie Roy
Shirley Nichol
6-1, 6-3
02/24/06 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Gail Wright
Julie Gough
Maureen Valentor
6-1, 6-1
03/10/06 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Sandy Kubik
Kara Curran
7-6 (9-7), 0-6 (7-4)
03/17/06 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Kim Jesseman
Lee Ann Hind
6-2, 4-6, 4-2
04/07/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
6-3, 6-4
04/20/06 W Div III N Norris #2 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
Alicia Matz
Marybeth Downey
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  16 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/04 W Div III N Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Lori Dicke
Beth Pojman
Sharon Schmieder
Helen Pohlman
6-3, 6-4
09/24/04 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Tie Gail Wright
Beth Pojman
Eva Kontos
Connie Morawski
2-6, 6-2, 4-4
10/08/04 W Div III N Norris #1 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Mickey Riggin
Sue St. Pierre
Chris Esler
6-3, 6-4
10/22/04 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Norris #2 D 3 Won Beth Pojman
Mickey Riggin
Liz Cisewski
Joanna Walazykiewicz
7-6 (8-6), 5-3
11/19/04 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Health Track D 3 Lost Beth Pojman
Pat Carley

Helen Pohlman
6-4, 7-5
12/03/04 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Beth Pojman
Karen Franco
Marilyn McDermand
Karen Droese
6-4, 2-6, 2-1
12/10/04 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Pat Carley
Eva Kontos
Erica Gomez
6-3, 5-7, 4-3
01/07/05 W Div III N Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Gail Wright
Beth Pojman
Kris Palmer
Connie Simons
4-6, 6-4, (7-4)
01/14/05 W Div III N Hanover Park vs Aurora #1 D 3 Tie Anne Binz
Beth Pojman
Elaine Fishman
Kathy Hubbard
01/28/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Lori Dicke
Renee Orr
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-2
02/04/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Beth Pojman
Kathy Updike
Dawn McKenna
Heather Messina
6-2, 6-4
02/11/05 W Div III N Norris #1 vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Beth Pojman
Anne Binz
Paula Swanson
Mary McNamara
6-1, 7-5
03/11/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Beth Pojman
Kathy Updike
Terry Taylor
Diane Heintz
7-5, 4-6
03/17/05 W Div III N Wheaton vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Cathy Deutchendorf
Beth Pojman
Sue Buse
Deb Lorentsen
6-1, 6-0
04/08/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Norris #2 D 2 Won Beth Pojman
Lori Dicke
Joanna Walazykiewicz
Alicia Matz
6-4, 5-5
04/15/05 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Gail Wright
Beth Pojman
Laura Jennings
Sue Kinsella
6-3, 6-0
04/22/05 W Div III N Hanover Park vs Aurora #1 D 2 Lost Lori Dicke
Beth Pojman
Suzanne Horvath
Pat Seraphin
6-4, 6-3

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  17 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  

  Overall Matches:  131 Wins:  60 Losses:  60 Ties:  11 Pct:  0.500