Player : Peggy Booth
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2005-06 03/02/06 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - National - Rush Copley #3
2006-07 09/10/06 08/01/07 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - Central - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/09/07 09/04/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 3 - American - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/04/08 08/31/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2009-10 09/10/09 09/13/10 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley


Subbing Information


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/26/08 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Lost 7-6 (7-2), 4-4


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
05/16/08 W Div 2 Nat W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris #1 D 3 Won 7-5, 5-5

 

Match Information


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Judy Parro
Beth McShane
6-3, 6-0
10/01/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Bebe Koprivica
Sharon Schmieder
7-6 (11-9), 1-1
03/11/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk D 3 Won Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
Margaret Farmar
Yoshie Nie
6-2, 6-3

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  3 Wins:  3 Losses:  0 Ties:  0 Pct:  1.000  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/25/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Mary Vessele
Peggy Booth
Paula Enskat
Nevena Derrico
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Ursula Kushner
Padmini Vardhan
6-1, 6-3
10/15/09 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Tie Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Michelle Maison
Kim DeSimone
6-3, 3-6
10/30/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Sandy Koropp
Jenn Rehn
6-4, 3-6, (7-4)
11/20/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
6-1, 7-5
01/08/10 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Tie Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Karin Matura
Julie Gough
6-1, 6-7 (5-7)
01/15/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Jamie Miller
Linda Riter
6-4, 6-2
01/22/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Shelly Schmidt
Nancy Townsend
7-5, 1-1
01/29/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Dee Koffron
Helen Boduch
7-6 (13-11), 4-2
02/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Mary Vessele
Judy Shostak
Carrie Pedote
7-5, 6-2
02/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Mary Vessele
Donna Drawbridge
Ellen Elliot
6-2, 6-1
02/26/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Paula Enskat
Lori Bijonowski
6-1, 7-5
03/12/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Joy Lynch
Kim Eisenschenk
7-5, 4-2
03/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Michelle Maison
Trish Stahl
6-4, 6-2
04/09/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Tracy Dombrowski
Judy Petrole
6-4, 6-4
04/16/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Kris Caniglia
Laura Glenn
6-3, 6-1
04/23/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
Takako Okuda
Kyoko Ishida
6-0, 6-3
05/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Tie Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Donna Drawbridge
Laura Grim
6-2, 6-7

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  18 Wins:  9 Losses:  6 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Won Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
Nancy Townsend
Shelly Schmidt
6-0, 6-3
09/19/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Lori Simon
Paula Kramer
6-3, 6-2
09/26/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Norris D 4 Lost Debbie Gerlach
Peggy Booth
Anne McGee
Kim Macek
7-6 (7-2), 4-4
10/03/08 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Kim Ricchio
Debbie Reyna
6-2, 6-3
10/10/08 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Carrie Pedote
Gail Mazzocco
7-6 (7-5), 2-6, (7-4)
10/17/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 1 D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Joyce O'Connor
Nancy Morgan
6-2, 6-4
10/24/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 1 D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Mary Metz
Marcia Angsten
2-6, 6-2, 4-1
10/31/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Hinsdale D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Helen Boduch
Dee Koffron
6-2, 6-4
11/21/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Janet Malan
Patia Ruffolo
6-3, 6-2
12/04/08 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Lori Simon
Shelly O'Grady
6-1, 6-3
12/12/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Norris 2 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Mary McNamara
Annette Burns
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
01/09/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 2 D 3 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sumiko Enzan
Fumiyo Soejima
7-6 (7-2), 3-3
01/16/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Cheryl Adeszko
Deb Russell
6-0, 6-2
01/23/09 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Shelly Wallace
Teresa Kim
7-6 (13-11), 3-2
01/29/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 3 Tie Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Lisa Carani
Julie Stanko
7-5, 1-6
02/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Barrington D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Joann Daddono
Maureen Verheye
7-5, 6-1
02/20/09 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sharon Olsick
Heather Messina
6-3, 6-3
02/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Wheaton D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Julie Bump
Adrianna Liber
6-1, 6-2
03/06/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Jennifer Greeno
Margaret Immink
Paula Kramer
6-2, 6-1
03/13/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Sarah Kallas
Christina Wiegner
6-1, 6-1
03/20/09 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Patti Koltes
Kim Ricchio
Debbie Reyna
6-2, 6-4
03/27/09 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Rush Cop D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Patti Koltes
Judy Petrole
Shelly Schmidt
6-3, 2-6, 3-2
04/17/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Elaine James
Judy Shostak
7-6 (7-2), 5-4
04/24/09 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Han Prk 1 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Patti Koltes
Shelly Wallace
Teresa Kim
6-2, 6-5
04/30/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Patti Koltes
Meredith Murphy
Kelly Bartelson
6-2, 6-2
05/08/09 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Kristy Hart
Kristin Ryan
1-6, 7-5, 2-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  26 Wins:  15 Losses:  10 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.596  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 1 D 1 Lost Deb Gronowski
Peggy Booth
Jyl Grogan
Jana Wennlund
6-3, 4-6, 4-0
09/21/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Judy Schmittgens
Shinobu Aoki
Fumiyo Soejima
6-3, 6-2
09/28/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Patrice Cademartori
Dori McFarland
6-1, 7-5
10/11/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Mary Lou Smolich
Marlene Wiet
6-4, 6-2
10/26/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Lorainne Herr
Peggy Booth
MaryAnn Reynolds
Barb Gruenke
5-7, 6-2, 7-5
11/08/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Peggy Booth
Judy Schmittgens
Katie Fishbune
Janet Hosler
7-6 (7-4), 5-4
11/16/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Lorainne Herr
Allison Simmons
Pam Voss
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Hanover Pk D 3 Won Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
Mya Murata
Kaori Saito
6-4, 6-2
12/06/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Patrice Cademartori
Carla Rhoads
6-2, 6-2
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Mary Capparelli
Kim Ricchio
6-1, 4-6, 3-2
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Kim Jesseman
Sheila Stewart
6-4, 0-6, 6-2
01/04/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Marlene Wiet
Mary Lou Smolich
6-1, 6-1
01/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 1 Won Liz Dieter
Peggy Booth
Trish Loesher
Melissa Dawson
6-3, 6-4
01/25/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Joan Vander Linde
Lisa Sher
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Adrianna Liber
Janet Malan
2-6, 6-3, 2-1
02/14/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Dee Doody
Haeke Krull
Janie Harrison
6-4, 6-3
02/22/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Tie Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Jeanne Bruksch
Lynn Turner
7-6 (7-0), 4-5
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
Kerryl Frandsen
Lori Dicke
6-4, 5-4
03/07/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Liz Dieter
Linda Painter
Kanella Hastilis
6-2, 6-1
03/28/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Kayla Goss
NO NAME
NO NAME
6-3, 6-4
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Nevena Derrico
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-4
04/17/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
Sheila Stewart
Cindy Rowsey
1-6, 6-3, 4-3
04/25/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
6-1, 6-2
05/02/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Marilyn Zollner
Marlene Wiet
6-2, 6-0
05/09/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Score D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Liz Sheehan
Lisa Sher
6-2, 6-2
05/16/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris #1 D 3 Won Debbie Gerlach
Peggy Booth
Robin Krakauer
Mary Metz
7-5, 5-5

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  26 Wins:  19 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.750  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/06 W Div III C Wheaton #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Judy Schmittgens
Peggy Booth
Janet Malan
Molly Morris
1-6, 6-2, 4-4
10/05/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Dawn Lafferty
Diane Bean
Mary Landry
6-4, 6-3
10/20/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Tanu Singh
Peggy Booth
NOT ROSTERED
Joyce Turk
6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 10-5
11/03/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Kathy Weidner
Diane Steverson
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
11/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Judy Schmittgens
Peggy Booth
Marilyn Zollner
Charlotte Stobart
6-4, 6-4
12/07/06 W Div III C Health Track vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Carolyn Standlee
Cindy Iodice
6-2, 6-3
12/15/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton #1 D 3 Tie Lorainne Herr
Peggy Booth
Candy Theobald
Anna Cecil
3-6, 7-5
01/12/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Tie Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Mia Deufel
Kim Jesseman
4-6, 7-6 (9-7)
01/18/07 W Div III C Wheaton #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Tanu Singh
Peggy Booth
Patrice Cademartori
Carla Rhoads
6-2, 6-4
01/19/07 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Jana Wennlund
Ruby Graves
7-5, 6-1
02/23/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 2 Tie Tanu Singh
Peggy Booth
Haeke Krull
Cindy Polke
3-6, 7-6 (7-3)
03/02/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Shirley Nichol
Bonnie Roy
6-3, 4-6, 5-3
03/16/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton #1 D 2 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Molly Morris
Janet Malan
6-1, 7-5
04/13/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Aurora D 2 Tie Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Lee Ann Hind
Sue Podczerwinski
7-5, 5-7
04/20/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 4 Won Peggy Booth
Kim Wright
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
04/27/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Lost Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Mina Singer
Sandy Autry
6-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  16 Wins:  8 Losses:  3 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.656  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
03/09/06 W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Sarah Pelaez
Terri Gorski
6-1, 6-2
03/17/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Lynnette Stack
Brenda Lee
6-2, 6-0
03/23/06 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
Helen Micchelli
Kelly Burdsall
6-3, 7-5
04/07/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Beth Pojman
Barb Gruenke
6-3, 6-4
04/21/06 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #3 D 3 Won Peggy Booth
Brigette Fairbairn
Heather Messina
Joy Lynch
7-5, 6-4

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  5 Wins:  5 Losses:  0 Ties:  0 Pct:  1.000  

  Overall Matches:  94 Wins:  59 Losses:  25 Ties:  10 Pct:  0.681