Player : Kathy Weidner
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake
2006-07 09/07/06 08/01/07 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake
2007-08 09/06/07 08/31/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2008-09 09/05/08 08/18/09 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2008-09 08/18/09 08/31/09 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2009-10 09/09/09 09/13/10 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2011-12 09/07/11 09/13/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2011-12 09/23/11 08/31/12 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake #2

 

Match Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/11 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Kathleen Turnbull
MaryEllen Young
6-4, 6-2
01/06/12 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lk 2 D 4 Lost Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
7-5, 4-6, 3-1

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  2 Wins:  0 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 3 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Caroline Campaign
Vera McCray
7-5, 6-4
10/08/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Kathy Weidner
Barbara Reed
Jamie Hanson
Cheryl Adeszko
7-5, 6-3
10/22/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Kathy Weidner
Barbara Reed
Jo Lange
Dinah Walsh
6-3, 5-7, 2-1
11/11/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Judy Petrole
Nancy Townsend
6-2, 6-4
12/03/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Nancy Cochran
Lyn Whalen
2-6, 6-3, 4-3
12/10/10 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Sue Stahelin
Marinela Surek
6-4, 6-4
01/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Laura Peterson
Sally White
6-3, 6-4
01/14/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 3 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
6-1, 4-6, 6-2
01/21/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Dinah Walsh
Bonnie Gardiner
4-6, 6-4, 3-0
01/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
02/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 4 Won Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Vera McCray
Vera Parzatka
7-5, 6-5
03/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Sally White
Laura Peterson
2-6, 6-1, 5-3
04/15/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Barb Schwartz
Kathy Mis
6-4, 6-2
05/06/11 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Yvonne Meegan
Nancy Townsend
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
05/13/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lake vs Lockport D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Lorrie Cummings
Vera Parzatka
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  15 Wins:  8 Losses:  7 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.533  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/02/09 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Kathy Mis
Gail Kennedy
3-6, 7-5, 2-2
10/16/09 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Cara Wilkins
Pat Evans
6-3, 6-2
11/13/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 4 Won Donita Borntrager
Kathy Weidner
Sumiko Enzan
Yoshie Nie
7-5, 6-3
01/14/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Lee Ann Hind
Lyn Whalen
6-4, 6-7 (4-7)
01/22/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Eleanore Richards
Patrice Scarborough
6-4, 3-6, 5-2
01/29/10 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Kathy Weidner
Kay Cross
Yoko Hori
Fumiyo Soejima
7-5, 2-6, 4-4
02/05/10 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Jan Cox
Kathy Weidner
Sharon Olsick
Barb Schwartz
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
03/05/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Debbie Foster
Nora Maddox
7-5, 6-2
03/12/10 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Ellie Dunham
Eleanore Richards
6-1, 2-6, 5-3
03/19/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 4 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Carol Ginsburg
Mieko Hashimoto
7-5, 7-5
04/16/10 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Darlene Stekl
Marja Huzevka
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
04/23/10 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Barb Rimington
Thelma McNamara
5-7, 7-6 (7-2)
05/14/10 W Div 2 Lib Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Kathy Weidner
Donita Borntrager
Marilyn Baker
Carol Ginsburg
6-3, 6-3

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  13 Wins:  5 Losses:  4 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.538  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/16/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
7-5, 6-1
10/24/08 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Diane Steverson
Kathy Weidner
Paige Steffl
Kathleen Weisman
6-4, 6-7 (4-7)
10/31/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Jana Wennlund
Ruby Graves
6-0, 6-4
11/14/08 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Katy Kang
Beth Jensen
6-2, 7-5
11/21/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Diane Steverson
Sue Podczerwinski
Kim Jesseman
6-3, 6-1
12/05/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Linda Lerche
Lorianne Fair
6-0, 6-3
12/12/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Kathy Weidner
Lynn Turner
Gwen Bilek
Nancy Breen
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
01/08/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
7-5, 6-4
01/16/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Dawn Beneventi
Linda Loro
6-7 (4-7), 6-2, (7-5)
01/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
6-0, 6-2
02/06/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 1 D 4 Won Lynn Turner
Kathy Weidner
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
02/12/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Stephanie Cullian
Kathy Weidner
Molly Morris
Candy Theobald
6-4, 6-3
02/27/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Mia Deufel
Kim Jesseman
6-3, 2-6, 5-4
03/05/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Denise DesLaurier
Linda Warning
6-4, 6-4
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Terry Cobb
Nancy Breen
6-1, 6-2
04/02/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Jane Berse
Janet Hosler
7-5, 6-4
04/16/09 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Jennifer Wild
Molly McGinnis
6-0, 0-6, 7-5
04/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Leah Trader
Karen Pietroski
Laura Grim
7-6 (7-3), 7-5

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  18 Wins:  10 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 3 Am Score vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Lynn Woulfe
Kanella Hastilis
6-2, 6-4
09/20/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Janet Hosler
Katie Fishbune
4-6
09/28/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Pam Voss
Ruby Graves
6-4, 6-2
10/12/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Wheaton D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Adrianna Liber
Carla Rhoads
6-1, 6-3
10/25/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Haeke Krull
Charlotte Stobart
6-4, 7-5
11/16/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Score D 4 Won Lynn Turner
Kathy Weidner
Laura Flavin
Lisa Sher
6-3, 3-6, 4-2
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Norris D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Nevena Derrico
Polly Hackett
1-6, 6-4, 5-2
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Becky Sharpe
Jane Grall
6-4, 6-3
12/20/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Cry Lake D 2 Tie Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Molly Skryd
Carla Rhoads
3-6, 6-1, 6-6
01/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Dee Doody
Brigette Fairbairn
6-3, 6-2
01/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Diana Tarandy
Marlene Wiet
6-3, 3-6, 5-3
01/24/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Kelly Deufel
Diane Bean
7-5, 6-3
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Micki Naal
Jana Wennlund
4-6, 6-4, 4-1
02/15/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Judy Power
Carla Rhoads
7-6 (7-1), 1-6, (7-5)
02/22/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Deb Gronowski
Kayla Goss
6-4, 6-1
03/07/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Kathy Weidner
Lynn Turner
Carrie Scalcucci
Sheila Stewart
6-4, 2-6, 6-1
03/14/08 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Kathy Weidner
Holly Mory
Kim Ricchio
7-5, 6-2
04/03/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Sue O'Brien
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-3
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Kelly Burdsall
Lori Dicke
6-1, 6-3
04/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 3 Tie
Kathy Weidner
Mya Murata
Shinobu Aoki
1-6, 6-3, 4-4
04/24/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Weidner
Adrianna Liber
Carla Rhoads
7-5, 7-6 (7-4)

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  21 Wins:  11 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.571  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Mia Deufel
Diane Bean
6-4, 3-6, 4-3
09/22/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 1 Won Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Amy Elliot
Sue Dignan
6-2, 4-6, 6-3
09/28/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Linda Kennedy
Ginger Bulat
6-3, 6-4
10/06/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Kathy Weidner
Paula Swanson
Mary McNamara
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
10/13/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Health Track D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Liz Heun
Terri Maltby
6-3, 6-0
10/27/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #2 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
11/03/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Diane Steverson
Peggy Booth
Tanu Singh
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
11/17/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Beth Ann DiFranco
Colleen Burke
6-2, 6-4
12/15/06 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Kathy Weidner
Heather Messina
Amy Elliot
6-7 (2-6), 6-2, 5-2
01/05/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 2 Won Trish Loesher
Kathy Weidner
Ginger Bulat
Marlene Wiet
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
01/11/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #1 D 1 Won Trish Loesher
Kathy Weidner
Dori McFarland
Cindy Banks
6-1, 6-4
01/12/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 1 Lost Trish Loesher
Kathy Weidner
Sue St. Pierre
Chris Esler
1-6, 6-3, 4-3
01/18/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Cindy Iodice
Helen Pohlman
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
02/02/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #2 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Donna Stalker
Carleen Ellerman
7-5, 6-2
02/16/07 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Micki Naal
Jana Wennlund
6-2
03/15/07 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Kathy Weidner
Diane Steverson
Karin Matura
Joy Lynch
7-6 (7-5), 4-6
03/23/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Shelia Young
Liz Dieter
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
04/13/07 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 3 Tie Jeanne Bruksch
Kathy Weidner
Mary Miller
Paula Swanson
7-5, 6-7 (5-7)
04/19/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Sharon Schmieder
Cindy Iodice
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/27/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #1 D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Susan Creath
Diane Flood
Candy Theobald
4-6, 6-2, 4-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  20 Wins:  10 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.550  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
7-5, 6-0
09/29/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Rachel Prado
Ginger Bulat
0-6, 6-0, 6-2
10/13/05 W Div III C Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Lynn Turner
Patrice Cademartori
Susan Miller
2-6, 6-1, 6-5
10/21/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 1 Won Jeanne Bruksch
Kathy Weidner
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-3, 4-6, 4-2
10/27/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner

Emily Miller
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
11/04/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 1 Won Jeanne Bruksch
Kathy Weidner
Polly Hackett
Katie Fishbune
4-6, 7-5, 5-1
11/10/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-2
12/02/05 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jan King
Lynn Dahms
Fumiyo Soejima
7-5, 7-6 (9-7)
12/09/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Donna Stalker
Carleen Ellerman
4-6, 6-2, 5-4
01/06/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 1 Tie Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Jyl Grogan
Debra Summers
7-6 (7-1), 4-6
01/12/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Sherri Nelson
Tricia McNally
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
01/20/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Patty Lovely
Nancy Pavlik
5-7, 6-4, 3-2
01/26/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Jan King
Kathy Weidner
Tania Carron
Lou Ann Ludford
6-2, 4-6, 5-2
02/03/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #1 D 1 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Lorrie Cummings
Haeke Krull
6-2, 6-2
02/10/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
Pat Seraphin
Suzanne Horvath
2-6, 6-3, 4-1
03/03/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Deirdre Reishus
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
03/10/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jan King
Patti Kokosa
Nancy Cochran
5-7, 6-4, (7-4)
03/16/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Kathy Weidner
Tania Carron
Palida Jamesom
6-2, 6-1
03/23/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Teena Bergsma
Kathy Weidner
Katie Fishbune
Annette Burns
1-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/07/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Sumiko Enzan
Kaori Saito
7-5, 5-3
04/21/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Lynn Turner
Kathy Gordy
Sally Kannaka
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  21 Wins:  8 Losses:  12 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.405  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Meg Lane
Kathy Weidner
Terri Maltby
6-2, 6-1
10/01/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Lost Jan King
Kathy Weidner

Tracie Rice
6-2, 6-3
10/07/04 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Patty Lovely
Sue Podczerwinski
6-3, 6-4
10/15/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Health Track #2 D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch

Renate Ewing
6-3, 6-2
10/21/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Tricia McNally
Janet Hosler
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
10/28/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
Marlene Wiet
Ginger Bulat
6-2, 6-3
11/05/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Won Yvonne Reynolds
Kathy Weidner
Karen Henke
Lisa Cooper
6-2, 5-7, 6-1
12/03/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Aurora D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Sue Podczerwinski
Danette Freeman
6-1, 6-3
12/09/04 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Debbie Olson
Katie Fishbune
2-6, 6-2, 6-2
01/06/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Alison Gerstad
Kathy Weidner

Terri Maltby
6-4, 6-4
01/13/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Meg Lane
Kathy Weidner
Alison Gilmartin
Heather Connelly
7-6 (7-3), 5-5
01/21/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Laura McNally
Kay Cross
6-2, 6-1
01/28/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Meg Lane
Kathy Weidner
Marilyn Zollner
Marlene Wiet
4-6, 6-4, 2-1
02/04/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Tie Alison Gerstad
Kathy Weidner
Deb Gronowski
Judy Schmittgens
6-4, 3-6, 3-3
02/10/05 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost Alison Gerstad
Kathy Weidner
Annette Burns
Debbie Olson
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
02/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Diane Steverson
Kathy Weidner
Nancy Pavlik
Michele Lofchie
7-5, 4-6, (11-9)
02/18/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Kathy Weidner
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Brown
Bev Bannister
6-2, 6-0
02/25/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Lost
Kathy Weidner
Kay Cross
Laura McNally
6-4, 4-6, (7-2)
03/04/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Health Track #2 D 2 Lost
Kathy Weidner
Lucy Vorick
Renate Ewing
7-5, 7-5
04/01/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 2 Lost
Kathy Weidner
Linda Kennedy
Rachel Prado
6-2, 6-4
04/08/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Lost Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
Carolyn Walston
Michele Schinmann
7-6 (6-2), 6-1
04/15/05 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Crystal Lake #2 D 3 Won Kathy Weidner
Kim Haumann
Kayla Goss
1-6, 6-1, 6-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  22 Wins:  7 Losses:  14 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.341  

  Overall Matches:  132 Wins:  59 Losses:  62 Ties:  11 Pct:  0.489