Player : Palida Jameson
Club : Five Star Tennis Center
Team : Womens Division 1 - American - Five Star
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - Central - Rush Copley
2016-17 09/15/16 09/04/17 Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 1 - American - Five Star
2017-18 09/07/17 08/31/18 Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 1 - American - Five Star
2018-19 09/06/18   Five Star Tennis Center Womens Division 1 - American - Five Star

 

Match Information


Season: 2018-19

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/05/18 W Div 1 Am Score vs Five Star D 3 Won Leslie Meyers
Palida Jameson
Michelle Kram
Ngozi Ezike
1-6, 6-1, 4-3

 

  Season:  2018-19 Matches:  1 Wins:  1 Losses:  0 Ties:  0 Pct:  1.000  


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Score D 3 Tie Tawni Cramer
Palida Jameson
Jurgita Gurevicius
Michelle Kram
6-3, 5-6
09/22/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Wheaton D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tawni Cramer
Lori Mills
Judy Power
6-0, 6-1
09/29/17 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 3 Lost Tawni Cramer
Palida Jameson
Jennifer McMullen
Joanne Lin
6-1, 6-4
10/06/17 W Div 1 Am 5 Seasons vs Five Star D 3 Lost Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Deb Faber
Loren Musgrove
6-2, 6-2
10/13/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Debbie Masiak
Palida Jameson
Christa Wood
Ann Murtaugh
6-2, 6-4
10/27/17 W Div 1 Am Wheaton vs Five Star D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Debbie Masiak
Audrey Geanopoulos
Maureen Herrmann
6-2, 6-1
11/03/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 3 Tie Palida Jameson
Debbie Masiak
Dana Lamont
Lois Harris
6-7 (4-7), 4-2
11/10/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Leslie Meyers
Palida Jameson
Jenifer Zeno
Betsy Bradley
6-3, 6-4
12/01/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Score D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tawni Cramer
Kris Lonsway
Marinne Leonard
6-0, 6-4
12/15/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 3 Tie Palida Jameson
Debbie Masiak
Jennifer McMullen
Joanne Lin
6-4, 5-7
01/12/18 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs 5 Seasons D 3 Lost Palida Jameson
Jackie Chin
Loren Musgrove
Leslie Smith
6-4, 5-2
01/26/18 W Div 1 Am Score vs Five Star D 2 Lost Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Sheila Adams
Betty Rae Smith
6-3, 6-4
02/23/18 W Div 1 Am Elmhurst vs Five Star D 3 Lost Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Christa Wood
Anne Lotito
6-1, 6-2
03/02/18 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Score D 3 Won Tawni Cramer
Palida Jameson
Jennifer McClelland
Lisa Rowen
6-2, 6-1
03/09/18 W Div 1 Am Wheaton vs Five Star D 3 Won Tawni Cramer
Palida Jameson
Maureen Herrmann
Audrey Geanopoulos
0-6, 6-3, (10-7)
03/16/18 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 3 Lost Tawni Cramer
Palida Jameson
Lois Harris
Ann Walsh
6-1, 6-4
04/06/18 W Div 1 Am 5 Seasons vs Five Star D 2 Lost Sue DeMari
Palida Jameson
Leslie Buch
Deb Faber
6-4, 6-0
04/20/18 W Div 1 Am Score vs Five Star D 1 Lost Palida Jameson
Sue DeMari
Nida Hamilton
Betty Rae Smith
6-0, 6-0

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  18 Wins:  7 Losses:  8 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.472  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Karen Materick
Loren Musgrove
6-3, 6-4
09/30/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Naperville D 3 Won Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Becky Schenk
Karen Lynch
6-3, 6-2
10/07/16 W Div 1 Am Elmhurst vs Five Star D 2 Won Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Tracy Milefchik
Donna Mittlestadt
2-6, 6-4, 4-3
10/14/16 W Div 1 Am Health Trk vs Five Star D 3 Won Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Betsy Bush
Beth Sulfridge
6-3, 6-0
10/21/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Wheaton D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Carolyn Walston
Chris Smith
Maureen Herrmann
6-3, 6-3
10/28/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Score D 3 Tie Palida Jameson
Shelia Young
Kelly Good
Janet Wolf
3-6, 6-3, 2-2
11/04/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 2 Won Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Soraya McTeague
Joanne Lin
6-2, 6-2
11/11/16 W Div 1 Am 5 Seasons vs Five Star D 3 Tie Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Loren Musgrove
Betsy Bradley
7-6 (7-5), 2-5
11/18/16 W Div 1 Am Health Trk vs Five Star D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Leslie Meyers
Sue Kamphuis
Barb Iverson
6-3, 0-6, 6-3
12/02/16 W Div 1 Am Naperville vs Five Star D 2 Lost Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Sue DeMari
Kim Richards
6-1, 6-1
12/09/16 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Ann Murtaugh
Mina Krauter
6-1, 6-2
01/20/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Aurora D 2 Lost Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Karen Rauh
Lois Harris
6-2, 6-2
01/27/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs 5 Seasons D 3 Won Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Betsy Bradley
Jenifer Zeno
6-2, 6-3
02/10/17 W Div 1 Am Naperville vs Five Star D 3 Won Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
Michele Cushing
Karen Meyer
6-2, 6-1
02/17/17 W Div 1 Am Elmhurst vs Five Star D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Tawni Cramer
Kat Truman
Cathy Packer
6-2, 6-1
02/24/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Jackie Chin
Holly Anthony
Hillary Nelson
6-3, 6-1
03/03/17 W Div 1 Am Score vs Five Star D 2 Lost Erin Rantanen
Palida Jameson
Jurgita Gurevicius
Jennifer McClelland
6-2, 6-3
03/10/17 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 3 Won jill westmore
Palida Jameson
Lisa Kuchar
Sue Bowman
7-6 (7-3), 4-3
03/24/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Naperville D 3 Won Leslie Meyers
Palida Jameson
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
04/21/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Health Trk D 3 Won Jackie Chin
Palida Jameson
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
04/28/17 W Div 1 Am Five Star vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Leslie Meyers
Palida Jameson
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
05/05/17 W Div 1 Am Aurora vs Five Star D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tawni Cramer
Leslie McClure
Soraya McTeague
6-1, 6-4

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  22 Wins:  15 Losses:  5 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.727  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 2 Won Kathy Brown
Palida Jameson
Sherri Nelson
Sheila MacKenzie
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
10/06/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Heather Connelly
Palida Jameson
Lorrie Cummings
Haeke Krull
6-0, 5-7, 4-2
10/14/05 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Heather Connelly
Palida Jameson
Lynn Dahms
Fumiyo Soejima
6-2, 6-2
10/27/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Norris D 1 Won Palida Jameson
Kathy Brown
Annette Burns
Polly Hackett
6-4, 6-1
11/04/05 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Heather Connelly
Micki Naal
Jana Wennlund
7-5, 7-5
11/10/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Heather Connelly
Palida Jameson
Melissa Dawson
Stella Golden
6-2, 6-4
11/17/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Heather Connelly
Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
6-4, 6-2
12/01/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Judy Maples
Palida Jameson
Marilyn Zollner
Charlotte Stobart
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
12/08/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Hanover Park D 2 Lost Palida Jameson
Judy Maples
Lynn Dahms
Holly Mory
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
01/05/06 W Div III C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Palida Jameson
Alison Gilmartin
Cathy Hawes
Diane Flood
6-4, 6-3
01/13/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Palida Jameson
Alison Gilmartin
Micki Naal
Allison Simmons
6-7 (9-11), 6-4
01/19/06 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Alison Gilmartin
Palida Jameson
Annette Burns
Sherri Nelson
7-6 (8-6), 6-0
02/02/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tania Carron
Patti Kokosa
Cindy Rowsey
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
02/09/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 3 Lost Palida Jameson
Stephanie McGann
Charlotte Stobart
Marlene Wiet
6-4, 6-5
02/17/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tania Carron
Mya Murata
Mary Capparelli
6-0, 6-1
02/23/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Palida Jameson
Theresa Savage
Patti Kokosa
Mary Landry
6-1, 6-1
03/02/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 3 Won Palida Jameson
Tania Carron
Patrice Cademartori
Sue Buse
6-4, 6-1
03/09/06 W Div III C Norris vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Tania Carron
Palida Jameson
Sally Kannaka
Katie Fishbune
5-7, 6-2, 6-1
03/14/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Tania Carron
Palida Jameson
Jana Wennlund
Sue Dignan
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
03/16/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Tania Carron
Palida Jameson
Lauren Zuidema
Kathy Weidner
6-2, 6-1
04/06/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Tania Carron
Palida Jameson
Linda Kennedy
Lorrie Cummings
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
04/20/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 2 Won Tania Carron
Palida Jameson
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-2, 6-2

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  22 Wins:  16 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.750  

  Overall Matches:  63 Wins:  39 Losses:  18 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.667