Player : Julie Nelson
Club : The Racket Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake
2006-07 09/07/06 08/01/07 The Racket Club Womens Division III - Central - Crystal Lake
2007-08 09/06/07 08/31/08 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2009-10 09/09/09 09/13/10 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 The Racket Club Womens Division 3 - American - Crystal Lake
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2012-13 09/04/12 08/31/13 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2013-14 09/04/13 08/31/14 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2015-16 09/02/15 08/31/16 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Crystal Lake
2016-17 09/09/16 09/04/17 The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake #2
2017-18 09/05/17   The Racket Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Crystal Lake


Subbing Information


Season: 2015-16

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/07/16 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost 6-0, 1-6, 4-3


Season: 2014-15

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/03/14 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost 6-1, 6-1


Season: 2012-13

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/17/13 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Lost 6-4, 6-3


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/26/07 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Am Wheaton 1 vs Cry Lake D 4 Tie 7-6 (7-4), 3-6

 

Match Information


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/17 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Pat Welch
Aimee-Lynn Newlan
6-3, 5-2
09/29/17 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Tie Julie Nelson
Connie Sexton
Laura McEnery
Sue Peskind
6-3, 4-5
10/06/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Anna Schaffer
Lynn O'Reilly
6-1, 6-4
10/13/17 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Patty Lynch
Mary Kay Shukis
6-3, 3-2
11/10/17 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Renee Biggam
Beth Ann Fitzgerald
Laura McEnery
6-1, 6-1
11/17/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Vanessa Turnbull
Kelly Deufel
6-3, 6-5
12/01/17 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Cheryl Gibson
Georgia Harrison
6-1, 6-1
12/08/17 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Andrea Church
Anna Tur
7-6 (7-5), 3-2
12/14/17 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Ellen Griffin
Margot McMahon
6-3, 5-6
01/11/18 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
1-6, 6-3, (10-6)
01/19/18 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Kristen Unterberg
Denise Haller
6-4, 6-3
01/26/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Sue Mazza
Pat Welch
7-6 (12-10), 2-2
02/16/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Renee Biggam
Christy Rothkopf
Karen Knoernschild
7-6 (7-1), 3-1
02/23/18 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Mary Parsons
Sandra Verbeek
6-7 (5-7), 2-4
03/09/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Julie Baily
Jennifer Turek
Annette Burns
6-2, 7-5
03/16/18 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Jeanne Fischbach
Julie Nelson
Laura Paton
Kathy Herbach
6-2, 6-3
04/13/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Norris D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Sue Peskind
Laura McEnery
6-0, 6-2
04/27/18 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Connie Sexton
Sandra Verbeek
Mary Parsons
7-6 (7-4), 3-3

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  18 Wins:  1 Losses:  15 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.111  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/16 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Cry Lake 2 D 3 Tie Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Judy Power
Pat Welch
6-4, 4-6
10/14/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Cry Lake 2 D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Betsy Dettro
Anna Tur
6-4, 6-1
10/21/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Cry Lake 1 D 2 Lost Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Jan Sarbaugh
Lisa McNerney
6-2, 7-5
10/28/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Renee Heller
Jackie Abbott
6-3, 6-4
11/04/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Lori Mills
Pat Welch
6-1, 6-4
11/11/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake 2 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Laurie Ferry
Sherri Nelson
6-4, 6-0
11/18/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Lisa Waugh
Nicole Libby
6-1, 7-5
12/01/16 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Cry Lake 2 D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Julie Hendricks
natalie thompson
6-0, 6-4
12/09/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Donna Eisses
Lynn O'Reilly
7-5, 2-6
01/06/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Cry Lake 1 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Trish Overly
Betsy Carolan
2-6, 6-4, 2-1
01/13/17 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Cry Lake 2 D 4 Tie Julie Nelson
Vicki Pesch
Beba Koprivica
Helen Pohlman
7-5, 3-5
01/20/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Jennifer Turek
Annette Burns
6-4, 5-5
01/27/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Rush Cop D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
debbie landrof
Marilyn Tansey
6-3, 6-1
02/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Cry Lake 2 D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Cate Barnes
Aimee-Lynn Newlan
6-1, 6-0
02/17/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Donna Eisses
Leslie Silver
7-5, 3-6
02/23/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 1 vs Cry Lake 2 D 4 Won Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Maggie Umehara
Dianne Siefert-Conrad
7-5, 5-5
03/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Kim Onufrock
Laura Paton
6-3, 6-1
03/17/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake 2 D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Laurie Ferry
Cathy Sappington
6-3, 6-2
04/28/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Cry Lake 2 D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Betsy Dettro
Jonelle Lutz
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  19 Wins:  5 Losses:  10 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.368  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Betsy Dettro
Lynn O'Reilly
6-4, 6-3
09/25/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Honor Adam
Camille Vondruska
6-3, 6-0
10/09/15 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Marianne Zaval
Margaret Farmar
2-6, 6-4, (7-1)
10/23/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Lori Edwards
Sarah Kallas
6-4, 6-3
10/30/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Julie Nelson
Susan Creath
Colleen OHea
Nora Hanlon
6-1, 7-5
11/05/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Nancy Pavlik
Cathy Kakuska
6-1, 6-3
11/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Donna Eisses
Leslie Silver
0-6, 6-2, 5-4
11/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Five Star D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Sherry Holt
Molly Fuller
7-6 (7-1), 5-5
12/03/15 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Janice Jensen
Jennifer Bennett
6-4, 3-6, (7-5)
12/11/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 2 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Kelly Good
Janet Wolf
6-3, 6-3
01/08/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Sue Guanci
Suzanne Horvath
6-0, 7-6 (7-2)
01/29/16 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Susan Creath
Beth Jensen
Cathy Pelligrino
6-4, 6-3
02/05/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Tie Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Sally Kinnally
Cathy Kakuska
4-6, 6-7 (2-7)
02/12/16 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Susan Creath
Betsy Dettro
Lynn O'Reilly
6-3, 6-2
02/18/16 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
April Piazza
Jenny Patzelt
6-1, 6-3
02/26/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Jennifer Bennett
Janice Jensen
6-3, 6-4
03/04/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 1 Lost Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Janet Wolf
Kelly Good
6-4, 6-1
03/11/16 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Peg Marovich
Marianne Zaval
6-4, 7-5
03/18/16 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Debbie Woods
Candy Theobald
4-6, 7-6 (9-7)
04/07/16 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Tara Bernstein
Susan Reinhardt
6-0, 1-6, 4-3
04/08/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Marcia Angsten
Sandi Callaghan
6-4, 4-6, (7-1)
04/15/16 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Colleen OHea
Beth Jensen
6-2, 6-0

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  22 Wins:  10 Losses:  10 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 3 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Julie Vander Linde
Debbie Marshall
6-4, 7-5
09/25/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Trish Krueger
Tina Connolly
6-1, 6-7, (7-4)
10/02/14 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
April Piazza
Jenny Patzelt
6-2, 6-4
10/03/14 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Rose Fuerholzer
Julie Nelson
Ann Dillon
Linda Barr
6-1, 6-1
10/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Donna Eisses
Leslie Silver
6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Dawn Szumski
Debbie Woods
3-6, 7-5, 2-1
10/31/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 4 Won Jeanne Fischbach
Julie Nelson
Kathy Bagnuolo
Debbie Gerlach
6-4, 6-1
11/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Suzanne Horvath
Marilyn Baker
6-0, 6-4
11/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
M J Murphy
Virginia Madla
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
11/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Cindy Peterson
Kelly Deufel
6-1, 1-6, 6-1
12/05/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Mary Duitsman
Joyce Antoniolli
5-7, 6-0, 2-1
12/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Annette Burns
Sarah Kallas
7-6 (7-4), 4-4
01/09/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 3 Won Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Adrienne Cosgrove
Cindy Monahan
6-1, 6-3
01/16/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Five Star D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Elizabeth Tiseo
Sherry Holt
4-6, 6-3
01/23/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Lynn O'Reilly
Leslie Silver
6-0, 6-4
02/06/15 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Colleen OHea
Beth Jensen
6-4, 6-4
02/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
7-5, 6-3
02/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Barb Toomire
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
02/26/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
M J Murphy
Linda Hoss
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
03/06/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
6-2, 6-4
03/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Norris D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Marcia Angsten
Anna Schaffer
6-1, 6-1
03/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Joy Mullady
Becky Sharpe
6-4, 6-4
04/09/15 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Dee Doody
Sherry Holt
4-6, 6-0, 2-2
04/17/15 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Jonelle Lutz
Tina Schauls
6-2, 6-2
04/24/15 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Susan Luka
Tracey Ploskonka
7-5, 4-6, 2-1
05/01/15 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
2-6, 7-5
05/07/15 W Div 2 Lib Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Cindy Peterson
Donna Drawbridge
7-6 (7-5), 6-4

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  27 Wins:  11 Losses:  13 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.463  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Denise McGinn
Trish Krueger
3-6, 7-6
09/26/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Donna Magin
Michele Fey
7-5, 6-4
10/04/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 2 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Amy Stackhouse
Ashley Rader
6-4, 6-4
10/11/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Carolyn Burger
Ann Garvin
6-4, 4-6, 4-0
10/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Fumiyo Soejima
Michele Kleeman
6-4, 6-1
11/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Sharon Ochwat
Kim Onufrock
4-6, 6-2, 5-2
11/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Nancy Pavlik
M J Murphy
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
11/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Cathy Charpentier
Lisa Churchill
6-2, 6-0
11/21/13 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Margo Pizzo
Mary Rose Smith
6-4, 6-3
12/06/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Kanella Hastilis
Debbie McIlvaine
6-2, 6-3
12/13/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Judy Sherman
Janie Harrison
Tina Connolly
6-0, 6-4
01/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Sue Nickel
Lisa Stephens
6-4, 6-3
01/16/14 W Div 2 Lib Barrington vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Amy Stackhouse
Katie Umphred
6-4, 0-6, 3-2
02/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Susie Bauernfeind
Martha Skryd
7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
02/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Julie Bump
Lori Mills
7-6 (7-5), 1-6
02/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Sally Kinnally
Jennifer Turek
6-3, 6-4
02/28/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 3 D 4 Won Cheryl Lenhard
Julie Nelson
Lynn O'Reilly
Anna Kurian
0-6, 4-6
03/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Anne Sullivan
Summer Piggee
6-1, 7-5
03/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 4 Won Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
04/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Ellen Elliot
Kathy Martinez
6-4, 3-6
04/25/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Barrington D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Lisa Meyer
Katie Umphred
7-5, 6-2

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  21 Wins:  9 Losses:  9 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Lee Ann Hind
Barb Gruenke
6-2, 6-2
09/21/12 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Irene Atchison
Paula Worniak
6-1, 6-4
09/28/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 3 Lost Jeanne Fischbach
Julie Nelson
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/05/12 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Linda Ritter
Georgia Harrison
6-3, 6-2
11/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Fischbach
Trish Krueger
Vera Parzatka
6-2, 6-2
11/09/12 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Janet Malan
Pat Welch
6-2, 6-4
11/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Kelly Bryan
Lesley Brown
6-3, 6-2
12/07/12 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Cindi Crockett
Lani Lyons
6-3, 7-5
12/14/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Kari Cornelius
Judy Power
Dee Bauer
6-4, 6-4
01/11/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Linda Turek
Debbie Marshall
6-4, 3-6, 2-1
01/17/13 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 4 Lost Trish Stahl
Julie Nelson
Deb Weis
Donna Magin
6-4, 6-3
01/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Dawn Beneventi
Sharon Schmieder
7-5, 6-2
01/25/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Nancy Santucci
Marianne Zaval
7-6 (7-5), 6-4
02/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 4 Won Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
0-6, 6-3, 6-1
02/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Score D 3 Tie Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Joyce Antoniolli
Brenda Szczech
6-7 (5-7), 6-1
02/22/13 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Stephanie Cullian
Julie Nelson
Sharon Schmieder
Linda Loro
1-6, 6-2, 5-5
03/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Cindi Crockett
Lani Lyons
0-6, 6-4, 4-3
03/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
April Piazza
Linda Ritter
7-5, 6-3
03/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Han Prk D 1 Tie Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Marianne Zaval
Sharon Kraft
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
04/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Mary Bochenek
Lorrie Cummings
6-4, 7-6
04/25/13 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Pat Welch
Kim Onufrock
3-6, 6-3, 4-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  21 Wins:  5 Losses:  13 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.310  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/29/11 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
April Piazza
Elayne Moxon
7-5, 4-2
10/06/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Nancy Pavlik
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-2, 7-5
11/11/11 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Mid Wil D 4 Lost Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
nim hunter
Anne Arnashus
6-4, 6-3
11/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Tie Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Pat Seraphin
Audene Gordon
7-6 (7-4), 3-4
12/01/11 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Renee Biggam
Nancy Ruby
Maggie Umehara
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  5 Wins:  1 Losses:  3 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.300  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-4
09/24/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-4
09/30/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Linda Kennedy
Cindy Polke
2-6, 7-5, 3-2
10/08/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Jane Mirkaef
Deb Williams
7-6 (7-1), 6-1
10/15/10 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Lisa Sensat
Margo Pizzo
6-2, 6-0
10/22/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Renee Biggam
Linda Lerche
Lorianne Fair
6-2, 6-1
11/04/10 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sarah Kallas
6-4, 6-3
11/12/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Won Renee Biggam
Julie Nelson
Molly Skryd
Molly Morris
6-3, 7-5
11/18/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 1 Tie Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Cindy Polke
Linda Kennedy
7-6 (7-5), 4-5
12/03/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Donna Barr
Patti Pillsbury
6-2, 6-1
12/10/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Margot McMahon
Lisa Sensat
7-5, 7-5
01/06/11 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Julie Puntney
Linda Warning
6-2, 4-6, (7-5)
01/13/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Barb Gabric
Laura Fausey
1-6, 6-1, 5-4
01/20/11 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Jane Berse
Sherri Nelson
6-1, 6-1
02/04/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Janie Harrison
Yori Vojta
6-4, 3-6, (7-5)
02/11/11 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Kim Eisenschenk
Kathie Murray
6-3, 6-2
02/17/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Ellen Griffin
Lisa Sensat
6-0, 6-2
02/24/11 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Kerryl Frandsen
Ruby Lowes
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
03/03/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Ginger Wheeler
Renate Ewing
6-2, 6-0
03/11/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 3 Won Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Terry Zyga
Bonnie Dearborn
6-2, 6-2
03/18/11 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-4, 2-6, 4-1
04/29/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
Kerryl Frandsen
Karleen Leslie
6-2, 7-6 (7-0)
05/06/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Barb Gabric
Renate Ewing
6-2, 1-6, 5-2
05/13/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lake vs Health Track D 2 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Renate Ewing
Ginger Wheeler
6-1, 6-3
05/20/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lake vs Lockport D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Diedre Castaldo
Janie Harrison
3-6, 6-1, 5-1

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  25 Wins:  17 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.700  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Tie Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Carrie Scalcucci
Virginia Madla
6-4, 5-7
09/24/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Eliza Cole
Kerryl Frandsen
6-3, 6-2
10/02/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Norris D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Sally Kannaka
Jane Berse
6-3, 6-4
10/09/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Karen Koser
Ruby Graves
2-6, 7-5, 3-2
10/16/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Carla Rhoads
Deb Lorentsen
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
10/23/09 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Marilyn Power
Mary Ellen Nockels
6-1, 6-3
11/06/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 2 Lost Kathy Malone
Julie Nelson
Kris Pratt
Ann Shipley
7-6 (9-7), 5-3
11/13/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Cheryl Lenhard
Julie Nelson
Lorianne Fair
Karleen Leslie
7-5, 6-2
11/19/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Laura Severson
Katie Fishbune
Nevena Derrico
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
12/04/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 1 D 1 Won Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Becky Sharpe
Jyl Grogan
6-0, 6-3
12/11/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Carol Scott
Molly Morris
6-3, 6-3
01/08/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Tracy Richards
Alice Ireland
6-2, 6-4
01/14/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 2 Tie Julie Nelson
Teena Bergsma
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
6-7 (5-7), 6-4
01/22/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Kathy Malone
Barb Gruenke
Janelle Welch
6-2, 6-3
02/19/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Won Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Donna Stalker
Carol Scott
6-4, 6-1
02/26/10 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Teena Bergsma
Kathy Kelleher
Ellen Griffin
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
03/12/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Kris Pratt
Ann Shipley
7-6 (7-4), 4-4
03/18/10 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Linda Lerche
Linda Warning
4-6, 6-4
04/08/10 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Sherri Nelson
Jane Berse
6-4, 7-5
04/16/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 1 D 1 Won Leah Trader
Julie Nelson
Becky Sharpe
Diedre Castaldo
6-1, 6-3
04/23/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-1
04/30/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Park D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Marilyn Power
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-2
05/06/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Janie Harrison
Yori Vojta
6-4, 6-4
05/14/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
6-3, 4-6, 3-1

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  24 Wins:  9 Losses:  12 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Susan Creath
Julie Nelson
Denise DesLaurier
Tawni Cramer
6-3, 6-0
09/26/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 1 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Sue Stahelin
Terry Cobb
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
10/10/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Molly McGinnis
Linda Loro
6-2, 6-1
10/16/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Julie Nelson
Lynn Turner
Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
6-1, 4-6, 3-3
10/24/08 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Tracy Jager
Mary Lynn Krauss
6-2, 6-3
11/07/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
6-4, 6-3
11/14/08 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Katy Kang
Beth Jensen
6-2, 7-5
11/21/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Joanne Oliver
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-2, 6-0
12/05/08 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Denise DesLaurier
Tawni Cramer
3-6, 6-4
01/16/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 3 Won Judi Masini
Julie Nelson
Barb Chin
Sharon Schmieder
6-2, 6-0
01/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Michele Fey
Chris Bolliger
6-1, 6-2
01/30/09 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Marge Bogdalek
Mary Lynn Krauss
6-3, 6-1
02/06/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Jane Grall
Nancy Callegan
4-6, 6-1, 4-1
02/12/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Adrianna Liber
Deb Lorentsen
7-5, 6-3
02/20/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Lynn Turner
Monica Toth
Mary Fran Kitz
6-4, 6-1
02/27/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
MaryAnn Reynolds
Ann Shipley
6-3, 6-3
03/05/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Debbie Wray
Gail Stelter
4-6, 6-4, (7-2)
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Gwen Bilek
Mary Duitsman
3-6, 6-0, 6-3
04/02/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Diane Steverson
Julie Nelson
Terry Zyga
Sherri Nelson
6-1, 6-3
04/16/09 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Leah Trader
Linda Loro
Deb Morrison
7-6 (7-0), 6-2
04/23/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Donna Drawbridge
Sue Nickel
6-2, 6-2
05/01/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Naperville D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Judi Masini
Sue DeMari
Gail Walker
6-4, 5-7

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  22 Wins:  7 Losses:  12 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.386  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 3 Am Score vs Cry Lake D 3 Won Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Lisa Sher
Maureen Hughes
6-3, 7-6 (10-8)
09/20/07 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Terry Zyga
Sheila MacKenzie
6-1, 6-4
09/28/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Jeanne Bruksch
Jane Grall
Becky Sharpe
5-7, 6-4
10/05/07 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 2 Tie Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
Fumiyo Soejima
Shinobu Aoki
6-2, 2-6, 4-4
10/12/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Wheaton D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Adrianna Liber
Carla Rhoads
6-1, 6-3
10/19/07 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Dee Doody
Lorainne Herr
6-2, 6-4
10/25/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Haeke Krull
Charlotte Stobart
6-4, 7-5
10/26/07 W Div 2 Am Wheaton 1 vs Cry Lake D 4 Tie Kathy Federighi
Julie Nelson
Sue Brodie
Lynne Goldberg
7-6 (7-4), 3-6
11/09/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Joanne Oliver
Beth Pojman
6-3, 6-4
11/30/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Norris D 3 Lost
Julie Nelson
Katie Fishbune
Janet Hosler
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
12/07/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 1 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Peg Hopkins
Micki Naal
4-6, 6-2, 4-3
12/14/07 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Mya Murata
Kaori Saito
6-3, 7-5
12/20/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Cry Lake D 2 Tie Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Molly Skryd
Carla Rhoads
3-6, 6-1, 6-6
01/11/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Jennifer Greeno
Tanu Singh
6-3, 6-3
01/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Yori Vojta
Rachel Prado
6-3, 6-2
01/24/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Kelly Deufel
Diane Bean
7-5, 6-3
02/07/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Cry Lake D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Jeanne Bruksch
Jyl Grogan
Jane Grall
6-4, 3-6, 3-3
02/22/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Dee Doody
Lorainne Herr
6-4, 6-1
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
6-1, 6-1
03/14/08 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Cry Lake D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Lynn Turner
Sumiko Enzan
Fumiyo Soejima
6-1, 6-1
04/02/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Joan Vander Linde
Karen Mulroy
6-3, 6-4
04/03/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Cry Lake D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Jeanne Bruksch
Sally Kannaka
Tricia Fagerberg
6-1, 4-6, 3-3
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Cry Lake D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Jeanne Bruksch
Deborah Ray
Barb Gruenke
6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 2-2
04/18/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Hanover Pk D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Jeanne Bruksch
Holly Mory
Mary Capparelli
6-3, 4-6, (7-3)
04/24/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Cry Lake D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Kathy Weidner
Adrianna Liber
Carla Rhoads
7-5, 7-6 (7-4)

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  25 Wins:  6 Losses:  12 Ties:  7 Pct:  0.380  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Kim Jesseman
Mary Landry
6-2, 6-3
09/22/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Five Seasons D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lynn Turner
Karin Matura
Laurie Bauer
6-1, 6-2
09/28/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Marlene Wiet
Marilyn Zollner
6-1, 6-1
10/06/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 3 Tie Lynn Turner
Julie Nelson
Sue St. Pierre
Christina Wiegner
7-6 (8-6), 3-6
10/13/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Health Track D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Cindy Iodice
Carolyn Standlee
5-7, 6-2, 3-3
10/19/06 W Div III C Wheaton #1 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Candy Theobald
Judy Power
6-0, 7-5
10/27/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #2 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Molly Mattaliano
Deb Lorentsen
6-4, 6-3
11/10/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #1 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Diane Steverson
Ruby Graves
Peg Hopkins
6-4, 7-5
11/17/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Kathy Weidner
Julie Nelson
Beth Ann DiFranco
Colleen Burke
6-2, 6-4
12/15/06 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Julie Nelson
Kathy Weidner
Heather Messina
Amy Elliot
6-7 (2-6), 6-2, 5-2
01/05/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Marilyn Zollner
Mary Lou Smolich
6-0, 6-0
01/11/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #1 D 3 Tie Julie Nelson
Deirdre Reishus
Molly Morris
Dede Barnicle
6-7 (2-7), 6-3
01/12/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Norris D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Cheryl Lenhard
Shirley Nichol
Lisa Patzner
7-6 (7-3), 6-4
01/18/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Barb Chin
Carolyn Standlee
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
02/09/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Jennifer Scavetta
Char Fumagalli
6-2, 6-2
02/16/07 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Becky Sharpe
Peg Hopkins
6-4, 6-4
03/01/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 3 Lost Rhonda Nissen
Julie Nelson
Minako Hayama
Fumiyo Soejima
6-2, 6-4
03/15/07 W Div III C Five Seasons vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Dawn McKenna
Deb Williams
6-0, 6-1
03/16/07 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Kim Ricchio
Kaori Saito
6-2, 6-3
04/13/07 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Lauren Zuidema
Julie Nelson
Ruth Ann Wesemann
Sue Miller
4-6, 6-3, 4-2
04/19/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Mary Clingman
Helen Pohlman
6-4, 6-1
04/27/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton #1 D 3 Won Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Janet Malan
Joann Voss
6-4, 6-2
05/04/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Shinobu Aoki
Mya Murata
7-6 (7-0), 6-3

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  23 Wins:  10 Losses:  10 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Lynn Turner
Julie Nelson
Mary Ann Hunt
Nancy Pavlik
6-2, 4-6, 5-4
09/23/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lauren Zuidema
Jennipher Mesquita
Alison Gilmartin
6-1, 6-0
09/29/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Jan King
Julie Nelson
Mary Lou Smolich
Charlotte Stobart
6-4, 6-3
10/07/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Hanover Park D 4 Lost Lynn Turner
Julie Nelson
Nobuyo Yokoi
Mary Capparelli
6-1, 6-7 (2-7), 3-1
10/21/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 3 Tie Jan King
Julie Nelson
Jyl Grogan
Jane Grall
5-7, 7-6 (7-5)
11/17/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Lost Julie Nelson
Debbie Miller
Mary Lou Smolich
Charlotte Stobart
6-2, 7-5
12/02/05 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost
Julie Nelson
Sumiko Enzan
Kaori Saito
6-4, 6-4
12/09/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Deirdre Reishus
Julie Nelson
Diane Flood
Cathy Hawes
6-3, 3-6, 3-2
01/12/06 W Div III C Norris vs Crystal Lake D 2 Tie Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Katie Fishbune
Sally Kannaka
6-7 (5-7), 6-1
01/20/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 3 Won Jan King
Julie Nelson
Sheila Stewart
Mary Ann Hunt
6-2, 6-4
01/26/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Jeanne Bruksch
Julie Nelson
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-3
02/03/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #1 D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Charlotte Stobart
Marlene Wiet
7-5, 6-2
02/23/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Jan King
Julie Nelson
Marlene Wiet
Charlotte Stobart
6-3, 7-5
03/03/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
Micki Naal
Jane Grall
6-1, 6-0
03/10/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Lost Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
Emily Miller
Patty Lovely
6-3, 6-1
03/16/06 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 1 Lost Debbie Miller
Julie Nelson
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-2
04/07/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Julie Nelson
Lynn Dahms
Kim Ricchio
6-3, 6-3
04/28/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Jan King
Julie Nelson
Adrianna Liber
Janet Malan
6-3, 2-6, 6-3

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  18 Wins:  2 Losses:  14 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.167  

  Overall Matches:  270 Wins:  93 Losses:  140 Ties:  37 Pct:  0.413