Player : Lesley Brown
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Rush Copley HealthPlex Women's 4.0 Liberty - Rush Copley (L)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Central - Rush Copley
2005-06 09/13/05 09/14/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Central - Rush Copley
2005-06 09/14/05 11/12/05 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - National - Rush Copley #1
2005-06 11/12/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Central - Rush Copley
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #3
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 1 - National - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora
2009-10 09/16/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - American - Aurora #3
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2011-12 09/07/11 07/19/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2015-16 09/10/15 08/31/16 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #1
2016-17 09/12/16 09/04/17 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora
2017-18 09/06/17   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/16/05 W Div II C W Div II N Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 3 Won 7-5, 6-2
09/30/05 W Div II C W Div II N Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost 6-0, 6-1
10/06/05 W Div II C W Div II N Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Tie 1-6, 7-6 (7-4)
10/20/05 W Div II C W Div II N Rush Copley vs Norris D 4 Tie 7-6 (7-5), 4-5
10/28/05 W Div II C W Div II N Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Won 6-0, 6-0
11/04/05 W Div II C W Div II N Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost 6-3, 6-0
11/11/05 W Div II C W Div II N Naperville vs Rush Copley D 3 6-2, 6-3

 

Match Information


Season: 2017-18

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/17 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs 5 Star 2 D 3 Lost Nancy Pavlik
Lesley Brown
Elizabeth Tiseo
Barb Dougan
6-2, 6-4
09/29/17 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora D 3 Won Diane Bean
Lesley Brown
Michele Kleeman
Sue Guanci
6-3, 6-3
10/06/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Star 1 vs Aurora D 2 Tie Sally Cable
Lesley Brown
Gail Stelter
Tavia Young
3-6, 6-1
10/27/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Sally Cable
Bobbi Diedrick
Cathy Knott
6-4, 6-4
11/17/17 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora D 4 Lost Sally Cable
Lesley Brown
maggie kelly
Kim hoyt
6-4, 6-3
01/19/18 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Linda Hoss
Deb Lorentsen
Maria Gulli
6-2, 6-2
02/16/18 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora D 4 Tie Sally Cable
Lesley Brown
Mieko Hashimoto
kyoko nakano
6-7 (2-7), 6-2
03/16/18 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Bonnie Dearborn
Belinda Potts
Michelle Goeders
2-6, 5-4
04/13/18 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Erika Swanson
Carla Rhoads
Sharon Trockman
6-4, 6-2
04/27/18 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora D 3 Tie Barb Gruenke
Lesley Brown
amy felton
maggie kelly
5-7, 6-1

 

  Season:  2017-18 Matches:  10 Wins:  1 Losses:  5 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.300  


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
04/28/17 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Barb Gruenke
Nancy Townsend
Raydeen Neveril
6-1, 6-3

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  1 Wins:  0 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/15 W Div 2 Lib Five Star vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Linda Hoss
Lesley Brown
Jenny Patzelt
Barb Dougan
7-6 (7-3), 4-2
09/25/15 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Anna Kurian
Lesley Brown
Mary Duitsman
Kathy Hill
6-3, 5-5
10/16/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Nancy Pavlik
Lesley Brown
Marcia Angsten
Anna Schaffer
6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
12/11/15 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Anne Meyer
Lesley Brown
Mieko Hashimoto
Rose Deneen
6-1, 6-2
01/22/16 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Jill York
Susan Luka
Tracey Ploskonka
6-4, 6-3
03/04/16 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Joanne Sleezer
Kim Legittino
Fumiyo Soejima
6-3, 6-2
03/11/16 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Barb Gruenke
Lesley Brown
Deb Lorentsen
Candy Theobald
6-2, 4-6, (7-0)
04/08/16 W Div 2 Lib 5 Seasons vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Anna Kurian
Lesley Brown
Nancy Townsend
Patti Pill
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  8 Wins:  3 Losses:  5 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.375  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/26/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Kelly Bryan
Lesley Brown
Mary Beth White
Vienna Pajarillo
6-0, 6-3
10/03/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Lee Ann Hind
Lesley Brown
Patti Pill
Raydeen Neveril
6-4, 6-3
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Linda Hoss
Debbie Gerlach
Sue Hoffman
4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
11/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Lost Lesley Brown
Jill York
Susan Creath
Lauren Zuidema
6-3, 6-3
12/12/14 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Jill York
Lesley Brown
Carla Rhoads
Candy Theobald
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
01/23/15 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Jill York
Lesley Brown
Carole Garrison
Minja Baek-Jones
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
02/13/15 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Cindy Rowsey
Lesley Brown
Kim Legittino
Fumiyo Soejima
6-3, 6-4
03/20/15 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Linda Hoss
Jeanne Conkin
Brenda Szczech
6-4, 5-7
04/10/15 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Barb Gruenke
Lesley Brown
Beth Jensen
Patti Pill
0-6, 6-3, 6-1
05/01/15 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Lee Ann Hind
Sue Guanci
Suzanne Horvath
3-6, 6-3, 4-3

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  10 Wins:  2 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.300  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Kelly Bryan
Marilyn Baker
Nancy Santucci
6-4, 5-7
09/27/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Barb Gruenke
Barb Dougan
Margie Gallehugh
6-3, 1-6, 4-2
10/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Kelly Thompson
Betsy Dettro
Jonelle Lutz
6-2, 6-4
11/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Cindy Rowsey
Debbie McIlvaine
Lisa Sher
6-4, 6-4
11/08/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lee Ann Hind
Renee Biggam
Diane Steverson
6-3, 6-2
12/06/13 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Cindy Rowsey
Lesley Brown
April Piazza
Jenny Patzelt
6-1, 6-2
01/10/14 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Kelly Bryan
Lesley Brown
Suzan Feliciano
Debbie Gerlach
6-3, 6-1
03/14/14 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Kelly Bryan
Georgia Harrison
Ann Garvin
6-3, 7-5

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  8 Wins:  2 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.313  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora D 2 Won Lesley Brown
Kelly Bryan
Marianne Zaval
Michele Kleeman
2-6, 6-4, 5-2
10/05/12 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora D 2 Won Kelly Bryan
Lesley Brown
Julie Vander Linde
Diane Jacqmin
2-6, 6-4, 2-1
11/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Lesley Brown
M J Murphy
Sue Kelly
Lori Simon
6-1, 6-4
11/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Kelly Bryan
Lesley Brown
Julie Nelson
Stephanie Cullian
6-3, 6-2
11/30/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora vs Lockport D 3 Tie Lee Ann Hind
Lesley Brown
Nancy Ruby
Kathy Witt
7-6 (7-4), 3-6
12/07/12 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Barb Gruenke
Molly Skryd
Julie Bump
5-7, 6-3, (7-4)
02/01/13 W Div 2 Lib Health Trk vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lesley Brown
Lee Ann Hind
Helen Pohlman
Paula Worniak
6-2, 3-6
02/22/13 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lesley Brown
Kelly Burdsall
Marilyn Baker
Sue Guanci
4-6, 7-5
03/15/13 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora D 4 Lost Barb Gruenke
Lesley Brown
Lisa Carter
Diane Simmons
4-6, 6-3, (7-2)
04/12/13 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Barb Gruenke
Lesley Brown
Stephanie Cullian
Renee Biggam
0-6, 7-5, 3-2

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  10 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.450  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Diane Fitzpatrick
Kanella Hastilis
6-2, 6-0
09/23/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Cindy Samide
Lori Hamburg-Edwards
6-4, 6-3
09/30/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Lynn O'Reilly
Eileen Stang
Mary Mahoney
6-4, 6-3
10/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Patrice Cademartori
Carla Rhoads
7-6 (7-3), 5-2
10/21/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 2 Tie Lesley Brown
Lynn O'Reilly
Monica Callaghan
Judy Power
1-6, 6-4, 2-2
11/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Lisa Sher
Linda Painter
6-4, 6-4
12/02/11 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Lynn O'Reilly
Dana Kircher
Cindy Samide
6-0, 6-1
01/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Hinsdale D 3 Tie Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Susan Rubin
Emily Van Houtte
3-6, 7-5
01/27/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Fischbach
Renee Biggam
4-6, 6-4, (10-8)
02/24/12 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Cindy Samide
Dana Kircher
6-1, 5-7, (11-9)
03/30/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Suzanne Horvath
Yoshie Nie
7-5, 1-6
04/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Kari Cornelius
Stephanie Cullian
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
04/20/12 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 3 Lost Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Nancy Ruby
Maggie Umehara
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
05/03/12 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Wendy Edmiston
Nancy Ruby
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  14 Wins:  8 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.679  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 1 Tie Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Helen Boduch
Julie Hanson
6-3, 6-7 (4-7)
10/01/10 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Virginia Madla
Lesley Brown
Fumiyo Soejima
Beth McShane
6-3, 3-6, (7-4)
10/08/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 1 Won Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Dori Karom
Paula Enskat
6-0, 6-2
10/22/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Karen Pietroski
Laura Grim
6-2, 6-0
11/04/10 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 1 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Amy Stackhouse
Trish Stahl
7-6 (7-4), 6-1
11/19/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 3 Won Janine Stalcup
Lesley Brown
Margaret Farmar
Minako Hayama
6-3, 7-5
12/03/10 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Annette Burns
Claudia Richards
7-6, 4-3
01/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Lynn O'Reilly
Lesley Brown
Ann O'Neill
Sandy Koropp
4-6, 6-2, 3-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  8 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/25/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Kelly Bryan
Lisa Tyson
Mia Deufel
6-3, 6-3
10/09/09 W Div 2 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 3 D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Lisa Mennie
Julie Walor
Susan Reedy
2-6, 7-5
10/16/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Score D 4 Lost Kelly Deufel
Lesley Brown
Janet Rea
Mari Cantorna
7-6 (7-2), 4-2
10/30/09 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 3 D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Mennie
Anna Palfenier
Tanu Singh
7-5, 6-2
11/06/09 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Norris D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Lisa Nutkin
Bonnie Roy
Eve Tubman
6-1, 6-3
12/04/09 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 3 D 1 Lost Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Kathy Lee
Anne Dahl
6-3, 6-3
01/08/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Kerry Alexander
Lesley Brown
Julie Detmer
Erica Carlson
6-4, 6-3
01/22/10 W Div 2 Am Naperville vs Aurora 3 D 3 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Joyce Turk
Hua Zheng
6-4, 2-6, (7-5)
01/29/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Lesley Brown
Julie Reimers
Kathleen Cooley
7-6 (7-2), 4-4
02/12/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Lesley Brown
Vicki Prendergast
Bonnie Ward
6-1, 3-6, 4-3
02/26/10 W Div 2 Am Score vs Aurora 3 D 4 Lost Kim Jesseman
Lesley Brown
Diana Pavlova
Linda Turek
7-5, 6-2
03/12/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Nutkin
Julie Detmer
Jen Frenzel
6-2, 6-0
04/09/10 W Div 2 Am Aurora 3 vs Naperville D 2 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lesley Brown
Jennifer Nagle
Joyce Turk
6-1, 6-3
04/16/10 W Div 2 Am Rush Cop vs Aurora 3 D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Mennie
Kathleen Cooley
Julie Reimers
6-2, 6-3

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  14 Wins:  2 Losses:  11 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.179  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/26/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Linda Veitch
Lesley Brown
Nicki Griffin
Jennifer Halm
6-1, 6-3
10/03/08 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Kappo McDonnell
Anne McGee
6-3, 6-0
10/10/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 3 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Laura Limparis
Therese Rooney
6-4, 6-3
10/24/08 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 3 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Cindy Morris
Mieko Hashimoto
6-4, 3-6, 2-1
11/07/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Alison Gilmartin
Wanda Tiffert
6-3, 6-3
11/21/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 4 Won Lisa Mennie
Lesley Brown
Robbie Davidson
Sara Woods
6-0, 6-3
12/05/08 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 3 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Amy Goss
Kristen Karthan
6-2, 6-2
12/12/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Joanna giampoli
Janee Matteson
6-0, 6-3
02/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Kelly Deufel
Laura Jennings
Lanette Geissler
7-5, 6-3
03/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lesley Brown
Kathleen Cooley
Anna Palfenier
6-4, 4-6, (8-6)
03/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 3 Lost Lisa Brown
Lesley Brown
Joanne Arnold
Donna Lavin
6-2, 6-2
04/17/09 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 4 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lesley Brown
Amy Goss
Helen Boduch
6-3, 6-3
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Lesley Brown
Laura Jennings
Lanette Geissler
6-4, 6-1
05/01/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 4 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lesley Brown
Bev Grindel
Carol Ginsburg
6-4, 6-0

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  14 Wins:  7 Losses:  7 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/06 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #3 D 4 Tie Palida Jameson
Lesley Brown
Caroline Campaign
Jackie Peretti
1-6, 6-4, 5-5
09/29/06 W Div II A Hanover Park vs Aurora #3 D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Palida Jameson
Yoko Hori
Yoshimi Ito
7-5, 5-4
11/02/06 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Duffy Turner
Lesley Brown
Ann Murtaugh
Heidi Darley
6-3, 6-3
11/17/06 W Div II A Score vs Aurora #3 D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Kerry Alexander
Janet Rea
Linda Turek
5-7, 6-4, 3-2
03/23/07 W Div II A Hinsdale vs Aurora #3 D 4 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Janice Lumpkin
7-5 (3-6), (7-3)
04/20/07 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #3 D 4 Lost Lisa Mennie
Lesley Brown
Sue Edgar
Linda Kuhn
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  6 Wins:  3 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Beverly Roesel
Lesley Brown
Yvonne Meegan
Katy Kang
7-5, 6-2
09/30/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Beverly Roesel
Holly Kost
Nancy Cushing
6-0, 6-1
10/06/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 2 Tie Lesley Brown
Julie Seppa
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
1-6, 7-6 (7-4)
10/20/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Norris D 4 Tie Sue Hoffman
Lesley Brown
Tina Jagielo
Margaret Moureau
7-6 (7-5), 4-5
10/21/05 W Div II N Score vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Patti Koltes
Julie Vander Linde
Vienna Pajarillo
4-6, 6-3, 3-0
10/28/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Beverly Roesel
Lesley Brown
Debra Newberg
Diane Steverson
6-0, 6-0
11/04/05 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Kathy Roe
Chris Oschman
Melissa O'Neill
6-3, 6-0
11/11/05 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Tina Ciccone
Lynda Anderson
6-1, 3-6, 5-4
11/17/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 3 Won Kristy Hart
Lesley Brown
Lori Janevicius
Hilda Smith
6-4, 7-5
12/02/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Julie Seppa
Sheri Vanderbrug
Elaine James
6-4, 6-4
01/05/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Lesley Brown
Julie Milgram
Kim Lutz
Brenda Thomas
6-7 (6-8), 5-4
01/19/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Julie Milgram
Elaine Peterson
Cindy Stark
6-4, 6-4
01/27/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Sandy Peters
Lesley Brown
Barb Rimington
Thelma McNamara
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
02/02/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Sandy McWethy
Beth Shadid
Marcy Voelker
7-6 (7-1), 6-1
02/10/06 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Beverly Roesel
Twila Kaiser
Sandy Thorne
6-2, 6-3
02/16/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Holly Kost
Elaine James
6-1, 6-4
03/03/06 W Div II C Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Beverly Roesel
Maureen Henderson
Courtney Gross
6-4, 6-0
03/17/06 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Sandy Peters
Deb Doyle
Lori Mills
6-1, 6-4
04/06/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Sandy McWethy
Lesley Brown
Lynda Anderson
Jean Palasz
6-4, 7-5
04/20/06 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Beverly Roesel
Cheryl Lenhard
Carol Kapp
6-4, 6-1
04/21/06 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Beverly Roesel
Wendy McCaffrey
Gina Kerwin
0-6, 7-6 (9-7)
04/28/06 W Div II C Norris vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Julie Seppa
Ann Karalis
Erin Thiesse
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  22 Wins:  7 Losses:  11 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.409  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/10/04 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Susie Claffy
Deb Brzostowski
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
10/01/04 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Gigi Owens
Elaine James
6-4, 2-6, 4-1
10/07/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 3 Lost Lesley Brown
Eva Maule
Thelma McNamara
Barb Rimington
6-4, 6-3
10/15/04 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Lisa Stephens
Brenda Thomas
Wendy McCaffrey
6-1, 6-4
10/21/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Ann Murtaugh
Deb Miller
6-4, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Mary Alptekin
Betina Wolfgang
6-3, 6-3
11/04/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Judy Harris
Damien Edelen
6-3, 6-3
11/12/04 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Jayne Anderson
Sue Keough
6-3, 2-6, 5-3
11/18/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 4 Won Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Mary Kay Shukis
Mary Catherine Dolehide
6-2, 6-4
12/02/04 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 2 Lost Karen Adams
Lesley Brown
Lori Mills
Thelma McNamara
7-5, 6-1
12/09/04 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Elaine James
Deb Miller
7-6 (7-5), 3-3
01/07/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Gigi Owens
Elaine James
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
01/13/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Tie Lesley Brown
Patti Koltes
Roseann Solak
Lisa LaHam
2-6, 6-1, 2-2
01/20/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Five Seasons D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Sandy Pielet
Jana Adams
7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 5-4
01/27/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 2 Won Lisa Stephens
Lesley Brown
Deb Miller
Ann Murtaugh
1-6, 7-6 (7-5), (7-5)
02/03/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Won Lesley Brown
Patti Koltes
Wendy McCaffrey
Jennifer Swain
6-1, 6-2
02/11/05 W Div II C Elmhurst #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lesley Brown
Patti Koltes
Deb Doyle
Thelma McNamara
7-5, 6-2
02/18/05 W Div II C Naperville vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Lesley Brown
Sandy McWethy
Patsy Gardner
Laurel Johnson
7-6, 5-4
03/04/05 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Lesley Brown
Kim Szmanda
Sandy Pielet
Leslie Hutchison
6-4, 5-7, 1-0 (9-7)
03/11/05 W Div II C Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Lesley Brown
Margaret Bronsweig
Ann Sambo
Lori Hock
7-5, 6-1
03/17/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Kim Szmanda
Lesley Brown
Tammy Cavallaris
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
04/07/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #1 D 3 Won Lesley Brown
Julie Seppa
Cindy Samide
Elaine James
6-4, 7-5
04/14/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 4 Tie Lesley Brown
Patti Koltes
Barb Skryd
Lori Hock
6-4, 4-6, 2-2
04/21/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 3 Lost Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Barb Rimington
Thelma McNamara
0-6, 6-2, 6-1
04/29/05 W Div II C Five Seasons vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Julie Seppa
Lesley Brown
Jana Adams
Sandy Pielet
6-3, 6-3

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  25 Wins:  13 Losses:  10 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.560  

  Overall Matches:  150 Wins:  54 Losses:  74 Ties:  22 Pct:  0.433