Player : Jan Gandy
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 4.0 Liberty - Aurora #2 (L)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - National - Aurora #2
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - National - Aurora #2
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Liberty - Aurora #1
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 3 - American - Aurora #2
2009-10 09/11/09 09/15/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora
2009-10 09/15/09 09/13/10 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora
2010-11 09/13/10 08/31/11 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #1
2011-12 09/14/11 08/31/12 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2012-13 09/20/12 08/31/13 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - National - Aurora #2
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2
2014-15 09/02/14   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Aurora #2


Subbing Information


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/05/07 W Div II C W Div II L Aurora vs Norris D 4 Lost 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
01/19/07 W Div II C W Div II L Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 3 Lost 6-0, 6-2
01/26/07 W Div II C W Div II L Aurora vs Norris D 3 Lost 4-6, 6-4, 5-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/03/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Kim Jesseman
Jan Gandy
Ginger Bulat
Mary Spesia
6-3, 3-6, 3-2
10/18/13 W Div 2 Lib Hinsdale vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Karen Pietroski
Jan Gandy
Cathy Callen
Lea Enright
6-2, 7-5
10/24/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Han Prk D 4 Won Kim Jesseman
Jan Gandy
Kim Legittino
Mary Passini
7-5, 6-4
10/31/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 4 Tie Kim Jesseman
Jan Gandy
Barb Dougan
Margie Gallehugh
2-6, 6-3, 2-2
11/22/13 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Michele Fey
Lynn O'Reilly
Anne Meyer
5-7, 6-3, (10-8)
01/16/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Cathy Kakuska
Mary Spesia
Adrienne Cosgrove
2-6, 6-1, 5-2
02/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Laura Grim
Jan Gandy
Julie Bump
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 6-3
03/06/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 3 D 4 Lost Kim Jesseman
Jan Gandy
Anna Kurian
Lynn O'Reilly
1-6, 6-2, 4-3
03/13/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Lisa Stephens
Jeanne Gallo
Kate O'Malley
6-4, 6-3
03/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Joanne Sleezer
Kanella Hastilis
Brenda Szczech
6-4, 6-1

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  10 Wins:  3 Losses:  6 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.350  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Marja Huzevka
Deborah Ray
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
09/28/12 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Tina Morton
Michelle Dellaportas-Pipikios
6-4, 6-0
10/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Jan Gandy
Karen Pietroski
Donna Eisses
Leslie Silver
2-6, 7-6 (7-3), (7-2)
10/18/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Karen Boone
Kathy Pritchett
Deb Robinson
6-2, 6-3
11/15/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Marja Huzevka
Dinah Walsh
4-6, 6-4, (9-7)
12/14/12 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora 2 D 3 Tie Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Sena Drawer
Claudia Richards
1-6, 7-6 (7-2)
01/10/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 3 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Anne Meyer
Leslie Silver
6-1, 6-0
01/17/13 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Sandy Hadley
Jan Gandy
Sonu Jaglan
Allison Laumann
6-1, 6-2
01/24/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Kathryn Holyoak
Patty Burke
Kelly Williams
7-5, 5-5
03/01/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Lisa Stephens
Patti Koltes
Karyn Stoops
6-3, 6-2
04/04/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 2 Lost Jan Gandy
Kathy Martinez
Sandy Vigue
Katy Apmann
6-1, 6-3
04/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Score D 3 Won Jan Gandy
Sue Nickel
diane campion
Kelly Williams
4-6, 6-3, (7-4)

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  12 Wins:  4 Losses:  7 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.375  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Barrington D 4 Lost Jane Pollack
Jan Gandy
Katy Apmann
Sandy Vigue
6-3, 6-6
10/06/11 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Lee Giacalone
Sarah Parkes
Michelle Hejna
6-4, 6-4
10/20/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Lee Giacalone
Jamie Sloan
Margo Pizzo
6-3, 6-3
10/28/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Wendy Tondera
Dinah Walsh
6-3, 6-3
11/17/11 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Sue Nickel
Jan Gandy
Irene Atchison
Dawn Beneventi
6-1, 6-2
12/09/11 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Sherry Holt
Kayla Goss
6-2, 6-4
01/12/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Ellen Elliot
Jan Gandy
Sandy Hutchins
Paulanna Wotring
6-2, 6-2
03/08/12 W Div 2 Nat Aurora 2 vs Norris D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Beth Pojman
Lisa Carani
Nancy Graf
6-2, 7-5

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  8 Wins:  1 Losses:  7 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.125  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
12/11/09 W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Aurora D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Nancy Graf
Leslie Silver
6-4, 6-3
01/07/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Hinsdale D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Sandy Hadley
Dee Koffron
Sandy Koropp
7-5, 6-1
03/18/10 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 4 Won Jane Pollack
Jan Gandy
Deb Morrison
Irene Atchison
6-3, 7-5
04/08/10 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Han Prk D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Beth McShane
Teresa Kim
6-1, 6-2

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  4 Wins:  2 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/08 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Nikki Rivera
Paige Steffl
6-4, 2-6, 3-1
09/26/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Becky Sharpe
Ruby Graves
6-3, 4-6, 3-2
10/16/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
Julie Nelson
Lynn Turner
1-6, 6-4, 3-3
10/30/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Karen Hull
Debbie Wray
Lorianne Fair
6-2, 6-3
11/07/08 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Nancy Breen
Nancy Grayheck
6-1, 6-4
11/20/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Karen Hull
Sharon Schmieder
Kathleen O'Laughlin
4-6, 6-4, 4-2
12/05/08 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Kathy Bianchi
Paige Steffl
6-4, 6-2
01/08/09 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Jan Gandy
JoAnne Marty
Dede Barnicle
Barb Skryd
7-5, 6-6
01/15/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Sue Nickel
Jean Follet
Jennifer Planson
6-1, 6-0
03/05/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Naperville D 4 Lost Wendy Allen
Jan Gandy
Jane Donnantuono
Eleonora Llort
7-5, 6-1
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Karen Boone
Nancy Callegan
Jane Grall
6-4, 7-6 (8-6)

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  11 Wins:  5 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/26/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie Jan Gandy
Susan Davis
Kathy Greenwalt
Diane Jacqmin
2-6, 7-6 (7-3)
11/08/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Jane Pollack
Jan Gandy
Lyn Whalen
Nancy Pavlik
6-3, 1-6, 4-3
11/15/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Karen Hull
Jan Gandy
Katie Drubel
Kathy Mikes
4-6, 6-1, 4-2
12/07/07 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost JoAnne Marty
Jan Gandy
Toshiko Terada
Marilyn Whittington
6-1, 6-1
12/14/07 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 3 Lost Susan Davis
Jan Gandy
Patti Konkoly
Terri Quirini
6-1, 6-1
01/04/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Laura Grim
Laurel Hefner
Nicole Jenkins
6-2, 6-2
01/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Aurora 1 D 4 Tie Sharon Ellermann
Jan Gandy
Nancy Cochran
Lyn Whalen
5-7, 5-4
03/06/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Mary Dickie
Tracy Richards
6-3, 6-4
03/14/08 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Aurora 2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Lori Janevicius
Lissa Parr
6-3, 6-1
03/27/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Sheila Stewart
Patti Kokosa
Nancy Pavlik
4-6, 6-0, 6-2
04/17/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
Patti Konkoly
Marisa Myles
6-1, 6-4

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  11 Wins:  1 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.182  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Susan Davis
Jan Gandy
Lisa Brown
Kim Sommer
6-2, 3-6, 4-3
09/29/06 W Div II L Oak Park vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Sue Zoelle
Carol Webster
Mary Dickie
6-1, 6-4
10/12/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Suzan Feliciano
Katie Tassi
6-4, 6-4
10/19/06 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Health Track D 3 Won Chris Bolliger
Jan Gandy
Paula Kramer
Paula Worniak
6-3, 6-5
12/15/06 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack

Kathi Niemann
7-5, 0-6, 4-2
01/05/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Elise Conner
Kappo McDonnell
6-3, 1-6, 6-2
01/11/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
6-4, 6-3
01/19/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Barb Notte
Carol Kapp
6-0, 6-2
01/26/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Norris D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Dede Reed
Jill Krafcisin
4-6, 6-4, 5-1
03/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Jane Pollack
Patti Kokosa
M J Murphy
6-2, 6-4
04/20/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Susan Davis
Jan Gandy
Cairy Brown
Paula Kramer
6-0, 6-1

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  11 Wins:  2 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.182  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/13/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
Sue Zoelle
Mary Kay Shukis
Deb McIlvaine
6-4, 6-0
11/03/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Lost Sandy Hadley
Jan Gandy
Elsie Johnson
Adinia Bishop
1-6, 7-5, 3-1
11/11/05 W Div II N Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Jan Gandy
JoAnne Marty
Sue Khoury
Sarah Phillips
6-3, 6-4
12/08/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Score D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Dee Kaiser
Vienna Pajarillo
Cindy McCarthy
6-0, 6-4
03/10/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Jan Gandy
Karen Hull
Kathy Brown
Bev Bannister
6-1, 6-1
04/07/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Chris Bolliger
Jan Gandy
Lori Hock
Laina Stilwell
6-3, 6-2

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  6 Wins:  0 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Karen Materick
Nancy Turner
Kathleen Judy
7-5, 6-1
10/21/04 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Score D 4 Won Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Liz Heun
6-3, 6-2
12/10/04 W Div II N Health Track vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Karen Hull
Jan Gandy

Jane Newkirk
6-3, 7-6 (7-0)
01/13/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Karen Hull
Jan Gandy
Kathy Kolb
Emily Barton
6-2, 6-2
01/20/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 4 Tie Jan Gandy
Chris Bolliger
Lynn Dahms
Fumiyo Soejima
6-0, 3-6, 4-4
03/03/05 W Div II N Barrington vs Aurora #2 D 1 Lost Karen Pietroski
Jan Gandy
Beth Rosencrans
Sandy Vienuzis
6-2, 6-2
04/22/05 W Div II N Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Mary Jane Silvestri
Jan Gandy
Barb McCarthy
Kathy Kolb
6-4, 4-6, 3-2

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  7 Wins:  4 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.643  

  Overall Matches:  80 Wins:  22 Losses:  52 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.313