Player : Ginger Bulat
Club : Challenge Fitness
Team : Womens Division 2 - National - Lockport
Current Subbed Up : 6
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Challenge Fitness Womens Division III - Central - Lockport
2005-06 09/14/05 05/31/06 Challenge Fitness Womens Division III - Central - Lockport #1
2006-07 09/11/06 08/01/07 Challenge Fitness Womens Division III - Central - Lockport #2
2007-08 09/10/07 08/31/08 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport #2
2008-09 09/05/08 08/31/09 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport #2
2009-10 09/12/09 09/13/10 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport #2
2010-11 09/14/10 08/31/11 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport
2012-13 09/07/12 08/31/13 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 3 - American - Lockport #1
2013-14 09/10/13 08/31/14 Challenge Fitness Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Lockport
2014-15 09/08/14   Challenge Fitness Womens Division 2 - National - Lockport


Subbing Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/18/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Han Prk D 4 Won 6-2, 7-5
10/02/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost 6-3, 6-0
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Norris vs Lockport D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-2
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won 6-4, 7-6 (18-16)
11/07/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Aurora 3 vs Lockport D 4 Lost 7-5, 6-3
11/21/14 W Div 2 Lib W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Lockport D 4 Lost 6-1, 4-6, 2-1


Season: 2009-10

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
11/13/09 W Div 2 Cen W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Lockport D 4 Tie 4-6, 7-5
02/11/10 W Div 2 Cen W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Naperville D 3 Lost 4-6, 6-3, 4-0


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
04/10/08 W Div 2 Am W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Hinsdale D 4 Lost 1-6, 6-3, 5-4


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/09/07 W Div II A W Div III C Lockport vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost 6-3, 6-3

 

Match Information


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Han Prk D 4 Won Janie Harrison
Ginger Bulat
Akiko Matsuoka
Yoko Hori
6-2, 7-5
10/02/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Adrienne Cosgrove
Kathy Martinez
Kelly Deufel
6-3, 6-0
10/17/14 W Div 2 Lib Norris vs Lockport D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Yori Vojta
Marcia Angsten
Sena Drawer
6-2, 6-2
10/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 1 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Ruby Graves
Barb Gruenke
Kelly Bryan
6-4, 7-6 (18-16)
11/07/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 3 vs Lockport D 4 Lost Janie Harrison
Ginger Bulat
Susan Henninger
Kendra Herrera
7-5, 6-3
11/21/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Lockport D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Vikki Carlson
Raydeen Neveril
Nancy Townsend
6-1, 4-6, 2-1

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  6 Wins:  2 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.333  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/19/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 4 Tie Ginger Bulat
Adrienne Cosgrove
Jeanne Fischbach
Stephanie Cullian
4-6, 6-4
09/27/13 W Div 2 Lib Wheaton vs Lockport D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Kim Onufrock
Jude Mandel
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
10/03/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Mary Spesia
Kim Jesseman
Jan Gandy
6-3, 3-6, 3-2
10/31/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Hinsdale D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Denise McGinn
Linda Ritter
Ann Garvin
7-5, 6-1
11/21/13 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Lockport D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Adrienne Cosgrove
Debbie McIlvaine
Kanella Hastilis
7-5, 6-4
12/05/13 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Naperville D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Mary Spesia
Erika Baka
Paige Steffl
6-3, 6-4
01/16/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Lockport D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Laura Grim
Kelly Deufel
6-2, 4-6, (7-5)
01/23/14 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Lockport D 3 Won Trish Krueger
Ginger Bulat
M J Murphy
Jill York
7-5, 4-6, (7-4)
02/20/14 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Lockport D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Jyl S. Bonomo
Margot McMahon
Kathy Kelleher
6-3, 6-3
03/06/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Score D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Yori Vojta
Kelly Good
Ana Zamalaitiene
6-3, 6-1
04/24/14 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Aurora 2 D 4 Tie Denise McGinn
Ginger Bulat
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
3-6, 7-5

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  11 Wins:  2 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.273  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/20/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Ruby Lowes
Kathleen Cooley
6-2, 2-6, 4-2
09/27/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Norris D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Sally Kannaka
Katie Fishbune
4-6, 6-2, 4-3
10/18/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Denise McGinn
Ginger Bulat
Beth Lilly
Laura King
2-6, 6-3, 3-1
10/26/12 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Lockport 1 D 3 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Beth Indelicato
Nora Hanlon
6-4, 4-5
11/01/12 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Lockport 1 D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Catherine Harder
Susan LeShock
6-2, 6-2
11/29/12 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 1 D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Tina Connolly
Lorianne Fair
Debbie Wray
7-6 (7-4), 6-3
12/06/12 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport 1 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Bonnie Dearborn
Sally Kannaka
6-1, 2-6, 3-2
01/10/13 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport 1 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Laura Fausey
Terri Maltby
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
01/24/13 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Mary Spesia
Julie Meyer
Susan Hebble
6-4, 1-6, 3-2
02/08/13 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Joy Lynch
Julie Gough
6-4, 4-4
02/21/13 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Kathleen Cooley
Debbie Wray
03/14/13 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport 1 D 3 Tie Tina Connolly
Ginger Bulat
Andrea McPartlin
Kirsten Schiff
7-6 (7-5), 3-4
04/04/13 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport 1 D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Yori Vojta
Linda Deloye
Laura King
7-6 (7-4), 5-1
04/12/13 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Lockport 1 D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lesley Galligan
LeeAnne Wright
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  14 Wins:  6 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Andrea McPartlin
Cindy Iodice
6-3, 6-4
09/29/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Linda Lerche
Eliza Cole
6-2, 6-4
10/06/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Barrington D 1 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Priti Mehta
Sue Viohl
3-6, 6-4
02/09/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 4 Lost Yori Vojta
Ginger Bulat
Trish Sterland
Kate Walker
7-5, 6-4
02/16/12 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Yori Vojta
Trudy Andsager
Jennifer Scavetta
7-5, 6-2
02/23/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Barrington D 4 Tie Yori Vojta
Ginger Bulat
Tricia Lewis
Lee Zielinski
4-6, 5-4
02/24/12 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 4 Tie Ginger Bulat
Yori Vojta
Donna Eisses
Trish Sterland
4-6, 6-4
03/01/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Andrea McPartlin
Laura Fausey
6-4, 6-2
03/09/12 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Lockport D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Barb Schwartz
Ursula Kushner
6-2, 6-0
03/22/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Wheaton D 4 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
June Yoshimura
Laura King
6-3, 6-1
04/19/12 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Naperville D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Barb Dougan
Jenny Patzelt
7-5, 6-4
05/04/12 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lisa Churchill
Donna Eisses
6-4, 6-2

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  12 Wins:  5 Losses:  4 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.542  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 W Div 3 Am 5 Seasons vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diedre Castaldo
Joy Lynch
Padmini Vardhan
6-4, 6-2
09/30/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Haeke Krull
Kathy Malone
Leah Trader
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
10/07/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Oak Park D 1 Tie Ginger Bulat
Janie Harrison
Lisa Sensat
Margo Pizzo
4-6, 5-4
10/14/10 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Cindy Polke
Lorianne Fair
Linda Lerche
6-4, 6-2
10/21/10 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sabrina Newton
Kirsten Schiff
6-2, 6-4
10/28/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Norris D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Cindy Polke
Janet Hosler
Katie Fishbune
6-3, 6-2
11/11/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Deb Williams
Ursula Kushner
6-4, 6-0
11/18/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Crystal Lk D 4 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Diane Steverson
Judy Reichert
6-3, 6-2
12/09/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Denise McGinn
Ginger Bulat
Trudy Andsager
Laura Grow
6-7 (5-7), 6-2
01/06/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Health Trk D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Cindy Iodice
Barb Chin
6-3, 6-1
01/13/11 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Bonnie Dearborn
Susan Liecthl
6-2, 6-4
01/20/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Wheaton D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Carla Rhoads
Adrianna Liber
6-4, 6-3
02/11/11 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Margo Pizzo
Anne Sullivan
6-2, 6-2
02/17/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Linda Lerche
Lorianne Fair
6-2, 6-1
02/24/11 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Andrea McPartlin
Laura Fausey
6-4, 1-6
03/03/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Norris D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Tricia McNally
Susan Liecthl
6-1, 3-6, 6-0
03/11/11 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Carla Rhoads
Adrianna Liber
0-6, 6-2, 6-1
03/17/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs 5 Seasons D 3 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Joy Lynch
Jane Mirkaef
7-5, 2-5
04/07/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Oak Park D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Lisa Sensat
Marilyn Power
6-1, 6-1
04/14/11 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lorianne Fair
Gail White
7-5, 4-4
04/28/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Laura Fausey
Andrea McPartlin
3-6, 6-3, (7-4)
05/05/11 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Tricia McNally
Susan Liecthl
3-6, 6-3, (7-5)
05/12/11 W Div 3 Am Lockport vs Wheaton D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Adrianna Liber
Patrice Cademartori
6-7, 6-1, 6-2
05/20/11 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lake vs Lockport D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Renee Biggam
Stephanie Cullian
7-5, 6-4

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  24 Wins:  15 Losses:  5 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.708  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/09 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Carolle Labouygues
Lisa Patzner
2-6, 6-2, 4-2
10/01/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Peg Hopkins
Denise McGinn
6-1, 4-6, 5-3
10/08/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Adrianna Liber
Deb Lorentsen
6-2, 4-6, 5-3
10/15/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Oak Park D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Anne Sullivan
Marilyn Power
7-6 (7-4), 6-2
10/23/09 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Carrie Scalcucci
Karen Franco
6-3, 6-3
10/29/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Diane Steverson
Lauren Zuidema
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
11/05/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Eliza Cole
Laura Grow
6-3, 6-4
11/12/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Norris D 2 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Janet Hosler
Jane Berse
6-7 (5-7), 6-6
11/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Lockport D 4 Tie Ginger Bulat
Sharon Shields
Sue Gaynes
Sandy McWethy
4-6, 7-5
11/20/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Nancy Callegan
Becky Sharpe
6-1, 6-0
12/03/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Patrice Cademartori
Adrianna Liber
6-1 (6-4)
12/11/09 W Div 3 Am Oak Park vs Lockport 2 D 2 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lisa Sensat
Margot McMahon
6-7 (6-8), 5-3
01/14/10 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 2 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Julie Nelson
Teena Bergsma
7-6 (7-5), 4-6
01/21/10 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Laura Grow
Lorianne Fair
6-1, 6-3
01/28/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Norris D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sally Kannaka
Lisa Patzner
6-2, 6-4
02/05/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Lockport 2 D 2 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Becky Sharpe
Diedre Castaldo
7-5, 6-7 (4-7)
02/11/10 W Div 2 Cen Lockport vs Naperville D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lora Capuano
Sue DeMari
4-6, 6-3, 4-0
02/12/10 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport 2 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
7-5, 6-4
02/26/10 W Div 3 Am Aurora vs Lockport 2 D 1 Won Haeke Krull
Ginger Bulat
Jennifer Turek
MaryAnn Reynolds
6-2, 3-6, 3-2
04/29/10 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jennifer Turek
Maura Welsh
7-6, 4-3

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  20 Wins:  12 Losses:  3 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.725  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Terri Kinney
Adrianna Liber
6-2, 6-3
09/26/08 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Margaret O'Mullan
Mary Fran Kitz
7-5, 6-1
10/02/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Leah Trader
Judy Reichert
3-6, 6-0, 4-2
10/09/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Tricia McNally
Katie Fishbune
6-0, 6-2
10/16/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Eliza Cole
Gail Stelter
6-2, 6-4
10/23/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Willowbrk D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Julie Howley
Barb Purcel
6-0, 4-6, 5-3
10/31/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Joanne Oliver
Kim Jesseman
6-7 (2-7), 6-3, (7-4)
11/06/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Renate Ewing
Linda Loro
6-0, 6-2
11/13/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Karen Pietroski
Michele Fey
6-3, 7-5
11/20/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Naperville D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Haeke Krull
Paige Steffl
Kathleen Weisman
6-3, 6-4
12/04/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
6-2, 6-2
12/11/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Rachelle Niew
Kristen McConnell
6-1, 6-0
01/08/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Crystal Lk D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
7-5, 6-4
01/22/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Ruby Lowes
Eliza Cole
6-3, 6-1
01/30/09 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Lockport 2 D 3 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Kady Lang
Barb Purcel
6-7 (5-7), 4-3
02/05/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Charlotte Stobart
Mia Deufel
Kelly Deufel
7-6, 6-4
02/12/09 W Div 3 Am Health Trk vs Lockport 2 D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Lori Saguto
Margaret Giffin
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
02/19/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 2 D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Donna Drawbridge
Karen Hull
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
02/27/09 W Div 3 Am Naperville vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Donna Engelhard
Candace Jensen
7-5, 6-0
03/05/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Molly Morris
Dori McFarland
6-3, 6-4
03/13/09 W Div 3 Am Oak Brk RC vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Laurie Smith
Jean Follet
6-4, 6-1
03/20/09 W Div 3 Am Crystal Lk vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Lynn Turner
Rose Fuerholzer
6-2, 6-2
04/02/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Jane Grall
Nancy Callegan
6-1, 6-2
04/16/09 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Norris D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Lisa Patzner
Tricia McNally
3-6, 7-6 (8-6)
04/23/09 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Tawni Cramer
Lorianne Fair
7-5, 6-1
05/01/09 W Div 3 Am Willowbrk vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Nancy Breen
Mary Duitsman
6-3, 6-1

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  26 Wins:  17 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.692  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Norris D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Sally Kannaka
Sherri Nelson
6-2, 6-4
09/21/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sandra Nevins
Ruby Graves
6-3, 6-5
09/28/07 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Shinobu Aoki
Fumiyo Soejima
6-1, 6-1
10/04/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Candy Theobald
Janet Malan
5-7, 5-4
10/11/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Nancy Callegan
Deb Gronowski
Kayla Goss
6-1, 7-5
10/18/07 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Ruth Edelman
Diane Bean
6-2, 6-2
10/25/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Cry Lake D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Diane Steverson
Jeanne Bruksch
6-3, 6-3
11/01/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 2 D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Mary Lou Smolich
Kathy Updike
Deborah Ray
7-6 (7-3), 4-3
11/08/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Score D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Kanella Hastilis
Dee Rebello
6-1, 7-5
11/15/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Norris D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sherri Nelson
Sue O'Brien
6-3, 6-3
11/29/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Lockport 1 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jane Grall
Carol Domico
1-6, 6-0, 6-0
12/06/07 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Hanover Pk D 3 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Mya Murata
Shinobu Aoki
6-1, 2-6, 4-4
12/13/07 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport 2 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Candy Theobald
Molly Skryd
6-1, 7-5
01/04/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Liz Dieter
Tanu Singh
6-4, 6-4
01/10/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 1 D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Diane Bean
Kim Jesseman
6-1, 5-7, 2-2
01/25/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 2 vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Beth Pojman
Ann Shipley
6-0, 6-1
01/31/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Score D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Lisa Sher
Ann Saladino
6-3, 6-3
02/08/08 W Div 3 Am Hanover Pk vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Mya Murata
Fumiyo Soejima
6-3, 6-3
02/14/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Kim Wright
Tanu Singh
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
02/21/08 W Div 3 Am Aurora 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Marja Huzevka
Dinah Walsh
7-5, 6-3
02/29/08 W Div 3 Am Cry Lake vs Lockport 2 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Melissa Dawson
Julie Nelson
6-1, 6-1
03/06/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Barb Gruenke
Deborah Ray
6-0, 6-2
03/13/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 2 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Candy Theobald
Carla Rhoads
6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
03/20/08 W Div 3 Am Norris vs Lockport 2 D 2 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Polly Hackett
Nevena Derrico
6-7 (5-7), 5-3
04/04/08 W Div 3 Am Lockport 1 vs Lockport 2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Trudy Long
Jyl Grogan
3-6, 6-4, 5-1
04/10/08 W Div 2 Am Lockport vs Hinsdale D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Darlene Kress
Tracy Erwin
Molly Bowater
1-6, 6-3, 5-4
04/11/08 W Div 3 Am Score vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Liz Sheehan
Lisa Sher
6-4, 6-4
04/17/08 W Div 3 Am Wheaton vs Lockport 2 D 3 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Cindy Banks
Dori McFarland
6-7 (5-7), 1-6
04/25/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport 2 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Dee Doody
Peggy Booth
6-1, 6-2
05/02/08 W Div 3 Am Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 4 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Liz Dieter
Kayla Goss
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  30 Wins:  17 Losses:  8 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.650  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Lockport #2 D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Kim Ricchio
Sumiko Enzan
6-4, 5-5
09/28/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Linda Kennedy
Ginger Bulat
Melissa Dawson
Kathy Weidner
6-3, 6-4
10/12/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Aurora D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Marja Huzevka
Ruth Edelman
6-1, 6-4
10/19/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Norris D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Sarah Kallas
Shirley Nichol
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
10/26/06 W Div III C Health Track vs Lockport #2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Carolyn Standlee
Nancy Murtaugh
6-1, 6-2
11/09/06 W Div III C Wheaton #2 vs Lockport #2 D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Carla Rhoads
Patrice Cademartori
7-5, 5-6
11/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Brigette Fairbairn
Dee Doody
6-4, 6-3
12/05/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Lockport #2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jana Wennlund
Jyl Grogan
7-6, 5-5
12/08/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Lockport #2 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Beth Ann DiFranco
Stephanie McNeel
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
12/14/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Hanover Park D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sumiko Enzan
Tamiko Sato
6-4, 6-2
01/05/07 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #2 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Marlene Wiet
Trish Loesher
Kathy Weidner
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
01/11/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Five Seasons D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Janie Harrison
Julie Gough
Deb Williams
6-3, 6-0
01/26/07 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport #2 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Sue Miller
Sarah Kallas
6-2, 6-4
02/08/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Wheaton #1 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Georgia Cosgrove
Kathy Lefty
6-0, 6-1
02/15/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Wheaton #2 D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Deb Lorentsen
Molly Mattaliano
7-5, 4-6
02/23/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #2 D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Dee Doody
Kim Wright
5-7, 5-4
03/01/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Lockport #1 D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Jane Grall
Peg Hopkins
6-4, 6-4
03/08/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Lockport #2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Nancy Murtaugh
Carolyn Standlee
6-0, 6-1
03/09/07 W Div II A Lockport vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Carol Morris
Ginger Bulat
Heidi Darley
Gigi Owens
6-3, 6-3
03/15/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Hanover Park D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Mary Capparelli
Mya Murata
6-3, 6-3
03/22/07 W Div III C Wheaton #1 vs Lockport #2 D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Dori McFarland
Kathy Kolb
7-5, 6-2
04/19/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Aurora D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Diane Bean
Ruth Edelman
2-6, 6-3, 5-2
04/26/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Norris D 2 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Shirley Nichol
Christina Wiegner
6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
05/10/07 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Norris D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Shirley Nichol
Lisa Vlach
6-3, 6-4

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  24 Wins:  15 Losses:  5 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.708  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/15/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Lockport #2 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Rachel Prado
Jyl Grogan
Karen Koser
6-3, 6-1
09/22/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Norris D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Katie Fishbune
Terry Zyga
6-1, 7-6 (11-9)
09/29/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Rachel Prado
Ginger Bulat
Kathy Weidner
Jeanne Bruksch
0-6, 6-0, 6-2
10/06/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Marilyn Zollner
Ginger Bulat
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-2, 6-4
10/13/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #1 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Haeke Krull
Emily Miller
Patti Kokosa
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
10/20/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Hanover Park D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Marilyn Zollner
Sumiko Enzan
Fumiyo Soejima
2-6, 6-0, 4-3
10/27/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Lockport #2 D 3 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Debra Summers
Karen Koser
6-1, 6-7 (4-7)
11/03/05 W Div III C Wheaton vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Deb Lorentsen
Cathy Hawes
7-5, 6-4
11/17/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Lauren Zuidema
Deirdre Reishus
7-6 (8-6), 6-2
12/01/05 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Lockport #1 D 3 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Heather Connelly
Stephanie McGann
6-0, 6-4
12/08/05 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Aurora D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Patti Kokosa
7-6 (7-1), 4-6, 7-6 (7-6)
01/06/06 W Div III C Hanover Park vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Sumiko Enzan
Kim Ricchio
6-3, 6-1
01/12/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Patrice Cademartori
Deb Lorentsen
5-7, 6-2, 2-1
01/20/06 W Div III C Lockport #2 vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jana Wennlund
Micki Naal
6-0, 6-4
01/26/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Norris D 3 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Terry Zyga
Kathy Gordy
6-4, 6-2
02/03/06 W Div III C Crystal Lake vs Lockport #1 D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jeanne Bruksch
Lauren Zuidema
6-4, 6-1
02/16/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Aurora D 2 Tie Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Nancy Pavlik
Patty Lovely
6-4, 4-6
02/23/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Crystal Lake D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Deirdre Reishus
Debbie Miller
6-2, 6-3
03/09/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Lockport #2 D 1 Won Linda Kennedy
Ginger Bulat
Sue Dignan
Allison Simmons
6-3, 3-6, 4-1
03/16/06 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport #1 D 1 Won Ginger Bulat
Charlotte Stobart
Sally Kannaka
Terry Zyga
6-3, 6-4
03/23/06 W Div III C Wheaton vs Lockport #1 D 1 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Donna Stalker
Deb Lorentsen
6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
04/06/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Stephanie McGann
Judy Maples
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
04/20/06 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Wheaton D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Patrice Cademartori
Sue Buse
6-2, 6-4
04/27/06 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport #1 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy

Lisa Nutkin
6-2, 2-6, 5-4

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  24 Wins:  13 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.583  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #1 D 2 Lost Ginger Bulat
Marlene Wiet
Kay Cross
Lisa Cooper
6-4, 6-0
09/16/04 W Div III C Health Track #1 vs Lockport D 3 Won Mary Lou Smolich
Ginger Bulat
Judy Doyle
Nancy Murtaugh
6-4, 6-4
09/23/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Lost Mary Lou Smolich
Ginger Bulat
Kathy Brown
Kate Delahunt
6-4, 6-1
10/07/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Health Track #2 D 2 Tie Marlene Wiet
Ginger Bulat
Jane Newkirk
Kathi Niemann
4-6, 6-2, 3-3
10/15/04 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Lockport D 2 Lost Marlene Wiet
Ginger Bulat
Terri Kidd
Tracie Rice
6-1, 6-2
10/21/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Marge Schuitt
Kim Haumann
Anita Sutula
6-4, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #2 D 2 Won Marlene Wiet
Ginger Bulat
Kathy Weidner
Lauren Zuidema
6-2, 6-3
11/04/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Norris D 4 Won Ginger Bulat
Nora Fleischer
Sheila MacKenzie
Sue O'Brien
6-2, 6-1
11/18/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #2 vs Lockport D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Jean Carter
Patty Kimball
6-1, 6-1
12/02/04 W Div III C Lockport vs Health Track #2 D 2 Won Marlene Wiet
Ginger Bulat
Jane Newkirk
Renate Ewing
6-3, 6-2
12/10/04 W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Lockport D 2 Won Marilyn Zollner
Ginger Bulat
Dawn Lafferty
Kim Wright
6-4, 6-2
01/07/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #1 vs Lockport D 1 Tie Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Tracie Rice
Terri Kidd
6-2, 2-6, 4-4
01/13/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Nancy Pavlik
6-2, 6-3
01/21/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport D 1 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Polly Hackett
Annette Burns
7-6, 5-3
01/28/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 1 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Alison Gerstad
Jeanne Bruksch
6-1, 2-6, 6-2
02/03/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Kathy Brown
Bev Bannister
6-1, 6-1
02/10/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Mina Singer
Jennipher Mesquita
6-3, 6-1
02/17/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Lockport D 1 Lost Linda Kennedy
Ginger Bulat
Jane Newkirk
Jennifer Bennett
6-4, 2-6, 2-1
02/24/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Norris D 2 Won Marilyn Zollner
Ginger Bulat
Sherri Nelson
Kathy Gordy
6-4, 6-4
03/03/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Crystal Lake #1 D 1 Lost Lorrie Cummings
Ginger Bulat
Terri Kidd
Kay Cross
6-1, 4-6, 6-2
03/10/05 W Div III C Aurora vs Lockport D 2 Lost Marilyn Zollner
Ginger Bulat
Patti Kokosa
6-2, 6-2
03/17/05 W Div III C Health Track #2 vs Lockport D 2 Won Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Renate Ewing
Jennifer Bennett
6-2, 6-2
04/01/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 1 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Melissa Dawson
Yvonne Reynolds
7-6, 3-6, 4-1
04/07/05 W Div III C Lockport vs Aurora D 2 Won Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Emily Miller
Michele Lofchie
6-4, 6-3
04/21/05 W Div III C Norris vs Lockport D 1 Lost Ginger Bulat
Diana Tarandy
Annette Burns
Erin Thiesse
6-3, 6-4
04/29/05 W Div III C Crystal Lake #2 vs Lockport D 1 Lost Diana Tarandy
Ginger Bulat
Yvonne Reynolds
7-5, 6-0

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  26 Wins:  15 Losses:  9 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.615  

  Overall Matches:  217 Wins:  119 Losses:  67 Ties:  31 Pct:  0.620