Player : Laura Savu
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : Womens Division 4 - American - Aurora
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2005-06 09/13/05 05/31/06 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division III - National - Rush Copley #2
2006-07 09/10/06 08/01/07 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division II - Liberty - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/23/07 09/04/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2013-14 09/11/13   Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 4 - American - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
01/19/07 W Div I C W Div II L Norris vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost 6-2, 6-3


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/22/05 W Div II C W Div III N Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 4 Won 7-5, 6-0
10/28/05 W Div II C W Div III N Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Won 6-1, 6-0
01/05/06 W Div II N W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won 6-1, 6-2
01/27/06 W Div II N W Div III N Naperville vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 7-6, 6-2
02/23/06 W Div II N W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Won 6-0, 6-0
03/03/06 W Div II N W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Won 6-3, 6-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/13 W Div 4 Am Lockport vs Aurora D 1 Won Laura Savu
Maureen Schaltegger
Julie Polino
Kelly Tenuta
3-5
09/20/13 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Oak Brk #1 D 1 Won Linda Cook
Laura Savu
Laurie Eichelman
Carrie Henry
7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
09/27/13 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Laura Savu
Linda Cook
Connie Wieland
Danielle Pedderson
6-3, 7-5
10/17/13 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora D 1 Won Laura Savu
Maureen Schaltegger
Heidi King
Polly Green
6-4, 6-3
10/25/13 W Div 4 Am Health Bri vs Aurora D 1 Won Laura Savu
Maureen Schaltegger
Katie Benkendorf
Sandy Forde
6-3, 6-4
11/14/13 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst 2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Carole Freitag
Laura Savu
Karen Hagan
Michelle Paist
7-6 (7-4), 6-0
11/22/13 W Div 4 Am Mid Wil vs Aurora D 1 Won Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Andrea Thome
Alicja Kujalowicz
6-2, 6-4
12/06/13 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Lockport D 1 Won Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Julie Polino
Bridget Spagala
6-2, 6-4
12/13/13 W Div 4 Am Oak Brk #1 vs Aurora D 1 Lost Laura Savu
Linda Cook
Debbie Hank
Georgia Levine
6-0, 6-3
01/09/14 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Won Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Danielle Pedderson
Kendra Potts
6-0, 6-3
01/17/14 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Norris D 1 Won Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Cheri Medus
Kathy Chabria
6-1, 6-2
01/31/14 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst 1 vs Aurora D 1 Won Laura Savu
Carole Freitag
Dana Smith
Lorri Berg
6-0, 6-3
02/14/14 W Div 4 Am Health Bri vs Aurora D 1 Tie Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Abby Georgy
Sandy Forde
3-6, 6-3, 3-3
02/21/14 W Div 4 Am Oak Brk #2 vs Aurora D 1 Won Laura Savu
Carole Freitag
D'Ann Adams
Wendy Niesen
6-2, 6-1
03/07/14 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Mid Wil D 1 Won Laura Savu
Maureen Schaltegger
Rita Kula
Alicja Kujalowicz
6-3, 6-2
03/21/14 W Div 4 Am Aurora vs Oak Brk #1 D 1 Won Maureen Schaltegger
Laura Savu
Debbie Hank
Georgia Levine
6-2, 6-3
04/10/14 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Aurora D 1 Won Carole Freitag
Laura Savu
Kelly O'Brien
Kendra Potts
6-2, 6-1

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  17 Wins:  14 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.853  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/28/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 3 Won Debbie Gerlach
Laura Savu
Mary Coco
Patia Ruffolo
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
10/04/07 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Julie Reimers
Laura Savu
Kim DeSimone
Maureen Verheye
6-4, 6-3
10/12/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris 1 D 3 Won Julie Reimers
Laura Savu
Margaret Moureau
Marcia Angsten
6-2, 6-2
10/26/07 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Julie Reimers
Laura Savu
Nancy Turner
Lorna Neal
6-1, 7-5
11/02/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Cry Lake D 2 Won Debbie Gerlach
Laura Savu
Tracie Rice
Ericka Ross
6-4, 6-2
11/16/07 W Div 2 Nat Willowbrk vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Zeila Cabrera
Laura Savu
Julie Howley
Nancy Breen
6-4, 4-6, 4-3

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  6 Wins:  5 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.833  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Elsie Johnson
Laura Savu
Katie Drubel
Veronica Lidral
6-3, 4-6, 4-3
09/29/06 W Div II L Oak Brook RC (Westmont) vs Rush Copley D 2 Tie Laura Savu
Melissa Langley
Louise Schmidt
6-1, 5-7, 4-4
10/05/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Health Track D 2 Won Laura Savu
Carolyn Walston
Paula Worniak
Cairy Brown
6-0, 6-4
10/12/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Carolyn Walston
Lisa Nutkin
6-1, 6-2
10/26/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Naperville D 1 Won Renate Grandin
Laura Savu
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
11/09/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Margaret Bronsweig
Donna Drawbridge
Sharon Ellermann
6-2, 6-1
11/16/06 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 1 Tie Laura Savu
Renate Grandin
Cindy Stark
Jenifer Zeno
6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 4-4
12/07/06 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Laura Savu
Kim Sint
Patti Kokosa
1-6, 6-4, 6-2
12/15/06 W Div II L Oak Park vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Cindy Jones
Laura Savu
Mary Rose Smith
Anne Ferri
4-6, 6-4, 2-1
01/04/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Naperville D 1 Tie Carolyn Walston
Laura Savu
Twila Kaiser
Sarah Plotke
6-0, 6-7 (4-7), 3-3
01/12/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 1 Tie Adinia Bishop
Laura Savu
Kathy Mikes
Lissa Parr
7-6, 2-5
01/18/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Laura Savu
Margaret Bronsweig
Wendy Allen
Donna Drawbridge
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
01/19/07 W Div I C Norris vs Rush Copley D 4 Lost Michele Schinmann
Laura Savu
Julie Koivula
Rebekah Brusven
6-2, 6-3
02/01/07 W Div II L Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Laura Savu
Ximena Montero
Linda Veitch
Patty Lovely
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
02/09/07 W Div II L Health Track vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Laura Savu
Carolyn Walston
Kristin Ryan
Jennifer Bennett
7-5, 6-1
02/23/07 W Div II L Naperville vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Renate Grandin
Laura Savu
Michelle Mondi
Todra Oken
6-2, 5-7, 4-2
03/02/07 W Div II L Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Carolyn Walston
Laura Savu
Kathy Mikes
Katie Drubel
6-3, 6-3
03/08/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Aurora #1 D 3 Won Julia Keirse
Laura Savu
Chris Bolliger
Karen Hull
6-1, 6-0
03/15/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 3 Tie Ximena Montero
Laura Savu
Terri Quirini
6-4, 5-7
04/19/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Health Track D 3 Won Laura Savu
Ximena Montero
Cairy Brown
Linda Loro
6-2, 3-6, 5-4
04/20/07 W Div II L Oak Park vs Rush Copley D 3 Won Ximena Montero
Laura Savu
Carol Webster
Mary Dickie
6-2, 6-3
04/26/07 W Div II L Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Lost Laura Savu
Ximena Montero
Rose Carter
Ann Jansen
6-1, 6-4
05/03/07 W Div 2 Lib Rush Copley vs Oak Brook RC D 2 Lost Margaret Bronsweig
Laura Savu
Christa Wood
Jenifer Zeno
6-4, 7-5

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  23 Wins:  11 Losses:  7 Ties:  5 Pct:  0.587  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/05 W Div II C Rush Copley vs Elmhurst #2 D 4 Won Sandy McWethy
Laura Savu
Lori Janevicius
Laura Walsh
7-5, 6-0
09/23/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Mina Singer
Laura Savu
Shelley Reese
Stephanie Annicella
6-3, 6-3
09/30/05 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Mina Singer
MaryAnn Reynolds
Lori Dicke
7-6 (7-3), 6-0
10/14/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Norris #2 D 2 Won Lorainne Herr
Laura Savu
Dixie Thompson
Christie Susai
6-0, 6-4
10/27/05 W Div III N Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Lorainne Herr
Laura Savu
Kathy Malone
Chris Betz
6-2, 6-0
10/28/05 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 Won Adinia Bishop
Laura Savu
Anne MacArthur
Laura McNally
6-1, 6-0
11/04/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Aurora #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Lorainne Herr
Mia Deufel
Linda Hoss
6-1, 1-6, 6-4
11/11/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #3 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu
Michele Schinmann
Carolyn Walston
6-3, 6-4
11/18/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Lost Lorainne Herr
Laura Savu
Jennipher Mesquita
Pam McGrath
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
12/02/05 W Div III N Norris #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu
Paula Swanson
Chris Esler
6-3, 6-4
12/16/05 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Wheaton D 1 Won Laura Savu
Judy Schmittgens
Patia Ruffolo
Judy Power
7-6 (7-5), 6-1
01/05/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Wheaton D 4 Won Laura Savu
Ximena Montero
Kristin Kriegbaum
Pat Moberly
6-1, 6-2
01/06/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Laura Savu
Amy Enxing
Chris Bayer
6-2, 6-1
01/12/06 W Div III N Wheaton vs Rush Copley #2 D 2 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu
Patty Woodard
Judy Power
6-1, 6-2
01/20/06 W Div III N Aurora #1 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Mina Singer
Laura Savu
MaryAnn Reynolds
Debi Seamans
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
01/27/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Rush Copley #2 D 3 Won Cindy Jones
Laura Savu
Janet Beyer
Karen Marquez
6-2, 4-6, 5-3
02/02/06 W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu

Karen Fleming
6-4, 6-1
02/09/06 W Div III N Elmhurst vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Judy Schmittgens
Mimi Stanton
Shelley Reese
6-2, 6-2
02/17/06 W Div III N Aurora #2 vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Judy Schmittgens
Becky Demeo
Linda Hoss
6-3, 6-4
02/23/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #1 D 4 Won Laura Savu
Carol Casserly
Brenda Proulx
Karen Essa
6-0, 6-0
02/24/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Rush Copley #3 D 1 Tie Laura Savu
Judy Schmittgens
Michele Schinmann
Julie Reimers
6-2, 2-6, 5-5
03/03/06 W Div II N Health Track vs Rush Copley #2 D 4 Won Laura Savu
Tania Carron
Jane Newkirk
Paula Worniak
6-3, 6-1
03/17/06 W Div III N Five Seasons vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu
Deb Skowron
Patti Pillsbury
7-5, 6-3
03/24/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Deb Gronowski
Laura Savu
Amy Enxing
Nancy Rasmussen
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
04/06/06 W Div III N Wheaton vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Judy Schmittgens
Laura Savu
Adrianna Liber
Janet Malan
6-4, 6-0
04/20/06 W Div III N Health Track vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Mina Singer
Sonia Rosley
Stephanie Pierce
6-1, 6-1
04/28/06 W Div III N Rush Copley #2 vs Norris #2 D 1 Won Laura Savu
Judy Schmittgens
Sarah Kallas
Tina Soulides
6-3, 6-1

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  27 Wins:  25 Losses:  1 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.944  

  Overall Matches:  73 Wins:  55 Losses:  11 Ties:  7 Pct:  0.801