Player : Lynda Johnson
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2006-07 10/31/06 08/01/07 Naperville Tennis Club Womens Division III - Central - Naperville
2007-08 09/09/07 09/04/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - National - Rush Copley
2007-08 09/04/08 08/31/08 Rush Copley HealthPlex Womens Division 2 - Central - Rush Copley
2008-09 09/08/08 08/31/09 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/08/08 W Div 2 Cen W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 4 7-6 (7-5), 6-2


Season: 2006-07

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/02/07 W Div II N W Div III C Rush Copley #1 vs Naperville D 4 Tie 5-7, 5-4
03/15/07 W Div II N W Div III C Norris vs Naperville D 4 Won 6-3, 0-6, 6-2
04/12/07 W Div II L W Div III C Aurora #1 vs Naperville D 4 Won 7-6 (7-0), 6-4

 

Match Information


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 3 Tie Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Teresa Murray
Laura Will
7-5, 3-6
09/19/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Lisa Stephens
Lynda Johnson
Kathleen Cooley
Linda Kalkofen
6-2, 6-1
09/26/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Michelle Noglows
Margaret Tomei
6-0, 6-4
10/03/08 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Margaret Moureau
Viki Congleton
6-3, 6-2
10/10/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Lynda Johnson
Lisa Stephens
Kris Caniglia
Wendy Garber
6-2, 6-2
10/17/08 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 1 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Amy Nuesslein
Lanette Geissler
6-1, 6-3
10/24/08 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 1 Tie Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Eri Tsuchiya
Rieko Ichonise
2-6, 6-4
10/31/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Trish Loesher
Connie Sexton
6-2, 6-3
11/07/08 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Karen Adams
Shelia Young
7-5, 6-4
11/14/08 W Div 2 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Aurora D 2 Won Lisa Brown
Lynda Johnson
Jennifer Halm
Tammy Luther
6-2, 6-0
11/21/08 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 3 Tie Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Kim Macek
Kappo McDonnell
3-6, 6-4
12/05/08 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 1 Tie Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Wendy Garber
Dawn Lafferty
7-5, 4-6
01/09/09 W Div 2 Cen Hanover Pk vs Aurora D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Eri Tsuchiya
Rieko Ichonise
6-1, 6-3
01/16/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Crystal Lk D 2 Tie Vicky Zipfel
Lynda Johnson
Teresa Murray
Kathy Federighi
5-7, 5-3
01/23/09 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Aurora D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Kathleen Cooley
Cathy Bunce
6-3, 6-3
01/30/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Lost Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Margaret Tomei
Supriya Jasuja
6-4, 6-2
02/06/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Aurora D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Viki Congleton
Lisa Zanke
7-6 (9-7), 5-2
02/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Lisa Nutkin
Lynda Johnson
Laura Limparis
Amy Goss
6-3, 6-4
02/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs 5 Seasons D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Lisa Brown
Betina Wolfgang
Wendy Leto
6-6 (8-6), 3-3
02/27/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Pk D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Eri Tsuchiya
Yoshimi Ito
1-0, 1-0
03/05/09 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Aurora D 1 Tie Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Connie Sexton
Laura Will
4-6, 7-5
03/13/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Rush Cop D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Shelia Young
Cathy Bunce
7-5, 6-3
04/03/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Norris D 2 Tie Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Shirley Nichol
Viki Congleton
3-6, 6-3, 2-2
04/17/09 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Aurora D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Kristen Karthan
Dawn Lafferty
6-1, 7-5
04/24/09 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Aurora D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Carlene Motto
Wendy Leto
6-3, 6-3
05/08/09 W Div 2 Cen Aurora vs Hanover Park D 3 Tie Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Cindy Morris
Yoshimi Ito
7-5, 2-5

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  26 Wins:  12 Losses:  6 Ties:  8 Pct:  0.615  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 2 Nat Five Seaso vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Zeila Cabrera
Lynda Johnson
Bambi Tesmond
Laura Jennings
7-6 (7-4), 1-6
09/28/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Wheaton D 2 Tie Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Jan Bucheit
Barb McCarthy
6-4, 5-6
10/04/07 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Kathy Kasiurak
Linda Riter
6-3, 6-6
10/12/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris 1 D 1 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Kim Macek
Diane Jones
7-6 (7-0), 6-3
10/19/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Elmhurst D 2 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Nancy Cushing
Shelley Reese
7-5, 6-3
10/26/07 W Div 2 Nat Han Prk vs Rush Copley D 1 Lost Lynda Johnson
Debbie Gerlach
Sandy Ritt
Joyce O'Connor
7-6 (7-3), 6-0
11/09/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Health Trk D 3 Won Julie Reimers
Lynda Johnson
Dawn Beneventi
Deanna Castro
3-6, 7-5, (11-9)
11/16/07 W Div 2 Nat Willowbrk vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Wendy Leto
Barb Hartnett
3-6, 6-4, (13-11)
11/30/07 W Div 2 Nat Oak Brk RC vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Tammy Luther
Dawn Siebenhaar
6-3, 2-6, 3-2
12/07/07 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Tie Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Katie Tassi
Christi Lanham
6-7 (4-7), 5-3
12/14/07 W Div 2 Nat Norris 2 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Sue St. Pierre
Bonnie Roy
6-3, 6-3
01/04/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Oak Brk RC D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Yvonne Meegan
Alana Helverson
7-5, 4-4
01/11/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Five Seaso D 2 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Lanette Geissler
Laura Jennings
0-6, 6-1, 4-3
01/17/08 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Barb McCarthy
Julie Bump
6-3, 6-2
01/24/08 W Div 2 Nat Norris 1 vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Robin Krakauer
Dori Karom
4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (7-3)
02/08/08 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 3 Tie Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Susan Sarles
Alison Gerstad
5-7, 6-3
02/15/08 W Div 2 Nat Cry Lake vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Debbie Kaplan
Donita Borntrager
6-4, 6-2
02/22/08 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Cairy Brown
Debbie Detrick
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
02/29/08 W Div 2 Nat Naperville vs Rush Copley D 2 Lost Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Christie Holmes
Stephanie McNeel
6-1, 6-3
03/06/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Han Prk D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Nancy Morgan
Beth McShane
6-1, 6-1
03/07/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris 2 D 2 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Lisa Vlach
Shirley Nichol
6-4, 6-4
03/14/08 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Rush Copley D 2 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Cara Wilkins
Marla Byrne
6-4, 6-4
04/11/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Five Seaso D 2 Lost Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Laura Jennings
Sharon Olsick
3-6, 6-2, 3-1
04/18/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Willowbrk D 2 Tie Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Susan Burke
Dayna Murphy
4-6, 6-4
04/24/08 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Kathy Kasiurak
Joan Scovic
6-2, 6-3
05/09/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Naperville D 1 Tie Karen Knoernschild
Lynda Johnson
Colleen Burke
Vicky Zipfel
4-6, 7-6 (7-1)
05/16/08 W Div 2 Nat Rush Copley vs Norris #1 D 1 Won Lynda Johnson
Karen Knoernschild
Kim Macek
Margaret Moureau
6-3, 7-5

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  27 Wins:  14 Losses:  7 Ties:  6 Pct:  0.630  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
11/17/06 W Div III C Naperville vs Crystal Lake D 4 Tie Lynda Johnson
Pam McGrath

Lynn Turner
6-2, 6-7 (4-7)
01/04/07 W Div III C Health Track vs Naperville D 3 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Sharon Schmieder
Carolyn Standlee
6-3, 6-1
01/19/07 W Div III C Naperville vs Wheaton #2 D 4 Won Lynda Johnson
Joyce Turk
Carol Lauder
Sandy Koropp
6-4, 6-0
02/02/07 W Div III C Lockport #1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Pam Voss
Becky Sharpe
6-4, 6-2
02/09/07 W Div III C Naperville vs Aurora D 3 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Ruth Edelman
Sue Podczerwinski
6-3, 6-0
02/16/07 W Div III C Naperville vs Hanover Park D 2 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Shinobu Aoki
Mya Murata
6-2, 6-3
03/02/07 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Naperville D 4 Tie Vicky Zipfel
Lynda Johnson
Kathleen Cooley
Karen Knoernschild
5-7, 5-4
03/09/07 W Div III C Naperville vs Lockport #1 D 4 Won Colleen Burke
Lynda Johnson
Becky Sharpe
Carol Domico
6-2, 6-2
03/15/07 W Div II N Norris vs Naperville D 4 Won Lynda Johnson
Kris Caniglia
Robin Krakauer
Mandy Fortier
6-3, 0-6, 6-2
03/22/07 W Div III C Aurora vs Naperville D 4 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Ruth Edelman
Sue Podczerwinski
6-3, 6-4
04/12/07 W Div II L Aurora #1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Lynda Anderson
Lynda Johnson
Chris Bolliger
Dee Kaiser
7-6 (7-0), 6-4
04/12/07 W Div III C Wheaton #1 vs Naperville D 4 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Diane Flood
Dede Barnicle
6-1, 6-0
04/27/07 W Div III C Rush Copley vs Naperville D 3 Won Lynda Johnson
Vicky Zipfel
Brigette Fairbairn
Kayla Goss
6-4, 6-4

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  13 Wins:  11 Losses:  0 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.923  

  Overall Matches:  66 Wins:  37 Losses:  13 Ties:  16 Pct:  0.682