Player : Anne Nelson
Club : Health Track
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2008-09 09/10/08 08/31/09 Health Track Womens Division 4 - National - Health Track
2009-10 09/14/09 09/13/10 Health Track Womens Division 4 - American - Health Track
2010-11 09/15/10 08/31/11 Health Track Womens Division 4 - American - Health Track
2011-12 09/07/11 08/31/12 Health Track Womens Division 3 - National - Health Track
2012-13 09/12/12 08/31/13 Health Track Womens Division 3 - Central - Health Track
2013-14 09/09/13 08/31/14 Health Track Womens Division 2 - National - Health Track
2014-15 09/02/14 09/02/15 Health Track Womens Division 2 - National - Health Track
2015-16 09/08/15 08/31/16 Health Track Womens Division 2 - Central - Health Track
2016-17 09/12/16 09/04/17 Health Track Womens Division 2 - Central - Health Track


Subbing Information


Season: 2008-09

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/17/08 W Div 3 Nat W Div 4 Nat Barrington vs Health Trk D 4 Lost 7-6 (7-3), 6-1

 

Match Information


Season: 2016-17

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/23/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 3 Won Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Leslie Hutchison
Sue Lant
6-3, 6-5
09/29/16 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Julie Hendricks
natalie thompson
2-6, 7-5
10/07/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Donna Eisses
Larissa Podstavkova
6-0, 7-5
11/04/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Sharon Schmieder
Anne Nelson
Cat Stablein
Annette Burns
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
12/08/16 W Div 2 Cen Cry Lake 1 vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Mo Lichtenheld
Anne Nelson
Trish Overly
Maggie Umehara
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
01/06/17 W Div 2 Cen Wheaton vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Anne Nelson
Mo Lichtenheld
Lori Mills
Judy Power
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
01/19/17 W Div 2 Cen Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 4 Tie Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Carla Guppy
Lissy Moore
7-5, 4-5
01/27/17 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Oak Park D 3 Won Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Jeanne Gallo
natalie thompson
6-2, 6-3
02/10/17 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Won Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Lynn O'Reilly
Kate Walker
6-4, 6-3
03/03/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Barb Gabric
Anne Nelson
Cat Stablein
Paula Enskat
6-1, 7-6
03/23/17 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Anne Nelson
Margaret Giffin
natalie thompson
Elise Tognocchi
6-3, 4-6, 4-2
04/21/17 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 3 Won Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Donna Eisses
Michelle Rueth
6-3, 7-6
05/04/17 W Div 2 Cen Health Track vs Wheaton D 3 Tie Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Kim Onufrock
Laura Paton
6-4, 2-6, 2-2

 

  Season:  2016-17 Matches:  13 Wins:  7 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.654  


Season: 2015-16

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/15 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 2 vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Denise Haller
Kristen Unterberg
6-4, 6-4
09/24/15 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 2 Won Sharon Schmieder
Anne Nelson
Anne Dwyer
Jeanne Gallo
7-5, 5-2
10/01/15 W Div 2 Cen Lockport vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Sharon Schmieder
Anne Nelson
Tina Connolly
Trish Krueger
6-0, 6-4
10/09/15 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Fran Ripley
Julie Baily
6-2, 6-3
11/06/15 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Health Trk D 4 Tie Mo Lichtenheld
Anne Nelson
Karen Claffy
Liz O'Toole
5-7, 7-5
11/13/15 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Oak Park D 2 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Jeanne Gallo
Julie Hendricks
6-0, 6-0
12/03/15 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Betsy Carolan
Chris Brodsky
6-3, 7-5
12/11/15 W Div 2 Cen Health Bri vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Margaret Giffin
Anne Nelson
Shelley Madsen
Stacy Sloan
2-6, 7-6 (8-6)
01/08/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 3 Lost Helen Pohlman
Anne Nelson
Vicki Mitchell
Cindy Peterson
2-6, 6-4, 3-1
01/22/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Mid Wil D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Margaret Giffin
Sue Stahelin
Kristen Klebenow
6-3, 6-1
01/28/16 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Anne Dwyer
Kathy Kelleher
6-1, 5-7, (7-5)
02/25/16 W Div 2 Cen Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Vicki Prendergast
Cindy Peterson
7-6 (8-6), 6-4
03/11/16 W Div 2 Cen Mid Wil vs Health Trk D 3 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Karen Claffy
Kristen Klebenow
6-3, 6-4
04/14/16 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Lisa McNerney
Betsy Carolan
4-6, 6-1, 4-1
04/22/16 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Health Bri D 1 Lost Jane Newkirk
Anne Nelson
Nancy Miller
Kym Cunningham
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2015-16 Matches:  15 Wins:  6 Losses:  7 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.467  


Season: 2014-15

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/14 W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Health Trk D 2 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Becky Sharpe
Sharon Maniscala
7-5, 6-3
09/18/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Honor Adam
Jean Ma
Brenda Petersen
6-4, 2-6, 4-1
09/25/14 W Div 2 Nat Crystal Lk vs Health Trk D 2 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Amy Enxing
Sandy Kubik
6-3, 6-3
10/03/14 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Honor Adam
Jaylene Adamczyk
Sally Guglielmo
6-3, 6-2
10/16/14 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Health Trk D 3 Won Honor Adam
Anne Nelson
Pam Kuchan
Eileen DiFrancesca
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
10/30/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Lockport D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Sabrina Newton
Becky Sharpe
Sharon Maniscala
4-6, 6-4, 3-1
11/13/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Amy Enxing
Vicki Pesch
6-4, 7-5
12/05/14 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Won Honor Adam
Anne Nelson
Denise Haller
Kristen Unterberg
6-3, 6-1
12/11/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Sabrina Newton
Barb Kleinschmidt
Janette Brunke
6-3, 5-5
01/16/15 W Div 2 Nat Lockport vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Anne Nelson
Paula Worniak
Kristi Fox
Menorah McCarty
1-6, 6-3, 5-5
01/23/15 W Div 2 Nat 5 Seasons vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Jean Ma
Janee Matteson
3-6, 6-2, 5-3
01/29/15 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Crystal Lk D 2 Won Honor Adam
Anne Nelson
Brigit Sturtecky
Flavia Jorge
1-6, 6-4, 5-4
02/12/15 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 3 Won Anne Nelson
Honor Adam
Cathy Sappington
Diane Bean
6-1, 6-2
03/05/15 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Lockport D 4 Won Debbie Detrick
Anne Nelson
Kristi Fox
Karen Koser
6-2, 6-1
03/12/15 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Anne Nelson
Andrea McPartlin
Kristine Oakey
Kim Fronk
6-3, 6-3
04/17/15 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Anne Nelson
Andrea McPartlin
Laurie Ferry
Cathy Sappington
7-6 (7-1), 2-4
04/23/15 W Div 2 Nat Elmhurst vs Health Trk D 1 Tie Anne Nelson
Amy Jenkins
Marla Madsen
Betsy Solem
6-4, 6-7 (2-7)
05/07/15 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Score D 3 Tie Honor Adam
Anne Nelson
Patty Burke
diane campion
5-7, 6-2
05/15/15 W Div 2 Nat Aurora vs Health Track D 3 Lost Anne Nelson
Honor Adam
Laurie Ferry
Cathy Sappington
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)

 

  Season:  2014-15 Matches:  19 Wins:  12 Losses:  3 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.737  


Season: 2013-14

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Lockport D 3 Lost Anne Nelson
Irene Atchison
Peg Hopkins
Brenda Petersen
6-4, 2-6, 4-1
09/19/13 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Health Trk D 3 Lost Anne Nelson
Laura Fausey
kim abbs
Alice Sisbarro
6-4, 6-4
10/04/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Sabrina Newton
Anne Nelson
Jennifer Scavetta
Patti Koltes
7-5, 6-0
10/11/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Wheaton D 4 Won Laura Fausey
Anne Nelson
Mitzi Weiss
Kathy Ghere
6-0, 7-6
10/25/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Barrington D 3 Won Sabrina Newton
Anne Nelson
Kelly Carroll
Susie Sinha
7-5, 0-6, 3-2
11/15/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Lockport D 1 Lost Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Nancy Callegan
Allison Simmons
6-3, 1-6, 5-4
11/22/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Score D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Helen Pohlman
Jaylene Adamczyk
Sandy Ruffner
6-2, 6-2
12/06/13 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Norris D 1 Won Barb Gabric
Anne Nelson
Claudia Richards
Vicki Mitchell
6-4, 4-6, 3-1
12/12/13 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Helen Pohlman
Elizabeth Tiseo
Kim Wright
6-4, 4-6, (7-5)
01/10/14 W Div 2 Nat Wheaton vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Ellie Dunham
Sue Mazza
7-5, 3-6, (8-6)
01/24/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Barrington D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Laura Fausey
Kelly Daugherty
Laura Swim
6-3, 6-7, 7-4
01/31/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Oak Brk RC D 4 Tie Anne Nelson
Debbie Detrick
Susan Hebble
Linda Denby
4-6, 6-3, 4-4
02/20/14 W Div 2 Nat Score vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Anne Nelson
Sabrina Newton
Angela Kress
Kelly Williams
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
03/06/14 W Div 2 Nat Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 4 Won Kathleen O'Laughlin
Anne Nelson
Denise DesLaurier
Sharon Moody
6-2, 6-0
03/14/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Trk vs Wheaton D 3 Won Kathleen O'Laughlin
Anne Nelson
Molly Morris
Sharon Trockman
7-5, 6-4
04/10/14 W Div 2 Nat Barrington vs Health Trk D 3 Tie Anne Nelson
Kathleen O'Laughlin
Laura Swim
Cindy Mulligan
6-7 (11-13), 5-1
05/02/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Bri vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Nancy Miller
Jean Maher
6-1, 6-2
05/09/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Oak Brook RC (Westmont) D 4 Won Anne Nelson
Kathleen O'Laughlin
Tracey Ploskonka
Susan Hebble
6-1, 6-2
05/16/14 W Div 2 Nat Health Track vs Health Bridge D 4 Won Andrea McPartlin
Anne Nelson
Lisa Modrich
Stacy Sloan
7-5, 6-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 Matches:  19 Wins:  11 Losses:  6 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.632  


Season: 2012-13

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/13/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Norris D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Peggy Collins
Karen Shap
6-2, 6-4
09/20/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Barrington D 1 Won Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Jodie Barbera
Susie Sinha
6-0, 6-1
09/27/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Crystal Lk 2 D 2 Won Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Anne Nelson
Lisa Cooper
Chris Thome
6-3, 6-3
10/12/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Bri vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Bari Murphy
Melissa Beruscha
Stacy Sloan
6-4, 7-5
10/18/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Oak Park D 1 Lost Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Hope Geldes
Mary Ellen Nockels
6-4, 7-5
10/25/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Crystal Lk 1 D 2 Tie Katie Bare
Anne Nelson
Amy Enxing
Vicki Pesch
6-2, 2-6, 3-3
12/06/12 W Div 3 Cen Norris vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Amy Crane
Sue Peskind
7-6 (7-5), 6-0
12/13/12 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Amy Jenkins
Shelia Wagner
sushma ghandhi
6-1, 6-1
01/24/13 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Health Bri D 2 Tie Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Kristina Ristanovic
Lisa Modrich
4-6, 6-4
02/01/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Susan Reinhardt
natalie thompson
7-5, 6-3
03/08/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Brk RC vs Health Trk D 3 Won Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Karen Kinehan
Carol Nyczak
6-1, 6-4
03/14/13 W Div 3 Cen Health Trk vs Aurora D 1 Won Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Anne Nelson
Cat Stablein
Susan Cheney
7-5, 6-2
04/05/13 W Div 3 Cen Oak Park vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Tara Bernstein
Linda Girardot
6-0, 2-6, 4-2
04/26/13 W Div 3 Cen Health Bri vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Sara Inzerillo
Kristina Ristanovic
7-5, 4-6, 4-3

 

  Season:  2012-13 Matches:  14 Wins:  9 Losses:  3 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.714  


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 3 Nat Naperville vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Nicole Allen
Laura Zuspann
6-2, 6-4
09/22/11 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 2 D 1 Lost Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Anne Nelson
Kris Ann Gadow
Patty Sullivan
4-6, 6-0, 4-3
09/29/11 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 1 Tie Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Kristen Unterberg
Denise Haller
4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
11/11/11 W Div 3 Nat Han Prk vs Health Trk D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Susan Woods
Sue Guanci
Marianne Zaval
6-4, 7-5
11/18/11 W Div 3 Nat Naperville vs Health Trk D 1 Won Susan Woods
Anne Nelson
Becky Geraci
Brooke Wedding
6-4, 6-3
12/01/11 W Div 3 Nat Norris 2 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Kris Ann Gadow
Val Nagel
4-6, 6-3, 3-1
12/08/11 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Aurora D 2 Tie Anne Nelson
Leslie Dodge
Hitomi Saheki
Susan Henninger
4-6, 6-3
01/12/12 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Norris 1 D 2 Won Leslie Dodge
Anne Nelson
Mary Pfeiffer
Christie Susai
6-2, 6-4
01/26/12 W Div 3 Nat Wheaton vs Health Trk D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Kyu Kim
Maria Gulli
7-5, 6-4
02/09/12 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Han Prk D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Amy Jenkins
Mary Hanke
Marianne Zaval
6-2, 6-1
03/02/12 W Div 3 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Kat Kenney-Smith
Anne Nelson
Susan Cheney
Cat Stablein
4-6, 6-2, 5-3
03/08/12 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Copley D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Erika Baka
Karen Sanders
6-2, 6-1
03/22/12 W Div 3 Nat Wheaton vs Health Trk D 2 Tie Anne Nelson
Sharon Kerr-Zygmunt
Annette Flores
Lori Tanking
7-6 (8-6), 3-6
04/13/12 W Div 3 Nat Norris 1 vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Kathy Gordey
Mary Pfeiffer
6-3, 6-2
04/26/12 W Div 3 Nat Health Trk vs Han Prk D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Susan Woods
Michele Kleeman
Mary Hanke
6-3, 6-4
05/03/12 W Div 3 Nat Norris #2 vs Health Track D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Susan Woods
Monica McCarthy
Patty Sullivan
6-2, 6-4

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  16 Wins:  8 Losses:  5 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.594  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/10 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Health Trk D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Rita Gorra
Lynn Menet
7-5, 6-4
10/08/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Score D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Judy Quintero
Sandy Ruffner
6-3, 6-2
10/22/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Cathy Stoelting
Kerri Harter
6-0, 3-6, 6-2
10/29/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Health Bri D 2 Won Tracy Dohrer
Anne Nelson
Laura Blake
Mary Pat Reilly
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
11/12/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Marta Gamboa
Denise Doherty
7-6, 6-2
11/19/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Erika Baka
Lille Braddock
6-0, 6-1
12/03/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Norris D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Barb Arentsen
Antoinette Shannon
Shawn Kluber
4-6, 6-4, (7-5)
01/14/11 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs 5 Seasons D 2 Tie Barb Arentsen
Anne Nelson
Chris Rusthoven
Hanan Badawi
2-6, 6-1, 3-3
02/18/11 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Han Park D 2 Won Barb Arentsen
Anne Nelson
Carla Szatkowski
Lisa Angus
6-4, 6-0
02/24/11 W Div 4 Am Elmhurst vs Health Trk D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Denise Doherty
Michelle Paist
6-3, 6-1
03/03/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop vs Health Trk D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Barb Arentsen
Eve Kochman
Lille Braddock
6-4, 7-5
03/18/11 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Wheaton D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Lori Tanking
Lynn Menet
6-1, 6-1
04/15/11 W Div 4 Am 5 Seasons vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Bari Murphy
Diane Krecek
Paula Dupont
6-3, 2-6, 4-3
04/29/11 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Health Bri D 2 Won Anne Nelson
Tracy Dohrer
Stacy Sloan
Lisa Modrich
6-1, 7-5
05/06/11 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Barb Arentsen
Anne Nelson
Joanne Schopler
Angie Ulie
6-4, 6-0
05/12/11 W Div 4 Am Rush Copley vs Health Track D 2 Tie Barb Arentsen
Anne Nelson
Caroline Dunn
Shellia Ringenbach
6-4, 3-5

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  16 Wins:  13 Losses:  1 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.875  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 W Div 4 Am Norris vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Kim Rosencrans
Monica McCarthy
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (10-8)
10/08/09 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Deb Allen
Sara McGuinn
4-6, 6-1, 4-2
10/22/09 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 1 D 2 Lost Anne Nelson
Barb Arentsen
Amy Lieberman
Becky Smith
7-5, 2-6, 3-1
11/06/09 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 2 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Cathy Giacobbe
Diane Simmons
0-6, 6-4, 6-2
11/12/09 W Div 4 Am Score vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Faith Marrera
Gina Conrad
7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
11/19/09 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Norris D 1 Won Rachel Bauer
Anne Nelson
Robin Skoog
Monica McCarthy
6-2, 4-6, 5-3
12/10/09 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Amy Jenkins
Anne Nelson
Nancy Sherman
Maureen Schaltegger
6-0, 6-2
01/14/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop 1 D 1 Lost Barb Arentsen
Anne Nelson
Janine Stalcup
Lisa Ventrella
7-5 (7-5), 6-0
01/22/10 W Div 4 Am Aurora 1 vs Health Trk D 2 Lost Bari Murphy
Anne Nelson
Susan Henninger
Hitomi Saheki
6-3, 7-5
02/04/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Rush Cop 2 D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Brenda Bolando
Shelia Wagner
6-3, 6-2
02/11/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Score D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Renee Heller
Mimi Meagher
Sara Nalbach
2-6, 6-0, 6-2
03/04/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Aurora 2 D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Suzanne Fruendt
Cathy Sappington
6-4, 1-6, 6-3
03/11/10 W Div 4 Am Wheaton vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Candi Joniak
Kyu Kim
6-3, 7-5
04/23/10 W Div 4 Am Rush Cop 2 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Tina Favia
Anne Nelson
Cathy Giacobbe
Diane Simmons
6-2, 6-3
04/29/10 W Div 4 Am Health Trk vs Score D 1 Won Rachel Bauer
Anne Nelson
Faith Marrera
Anne Metzger
6-2, 6-4

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  15 Wins:  4 Losses:  11 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.267  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/11/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Rush Cop D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Lisa Ventrella
Shellia Ringenbach
6-3, 6-1
09/18/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs 5 Seasons D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Wendy Griffin
Lorena munoz
Sheri Jorgenson
6-4, 6-4
10/09/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Elmhurst D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Emily Telford
Marta Gamboa
6-4, 6-3
10/17/08 W Div 3 Nat Barrington vs Health Trk D 4 Lost Renee Heller
Anne Nelson
Jodie Barbera
Kathy Pritchett
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
11/07/08 W Div 4 Nat Aurora vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Rachel Bauer
Paula Gabel
Laura McEnery
6-2, 4-6, 4-2
11/13/08 W Div 4 Nat Health Trk vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Anne Nelson
Amy Jenkins
Cathy Spokas
Mary Caskey
6-4, 6-2
12/05/08 W Div 4 Nat Five S 1 vs Health Trk D 1 Lost Anne Nelson
Barb Arentsen
Chris Rusthoven
Jeanna Cook
6-1, 6-4

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  7 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.429  

  Overall Matches:  134 Wins:  73 Losses:  43 Ties:  18 Pct:  0.612