Player : Anne Talamonte
Club :
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Women's 3.5 American - Willowbrook (A)
2004-05 09/08/04 05/31/05 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division IV - American - Willowbrook
2005-06 09/12/05 05/31/06 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division II - National - Willowbrook
2006-07 09/07/06 08/01/07 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division II - National - Willowbrook
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Willowbrook
2008-09 09/06/08 08/31/09 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Willowbrook
2009-10 09/17/09 09/13/10 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division 2 - Central - Willowbrook
2010-11 09/16/10 08/31/11 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook
2011-12 09/12/11 08/31/12 Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook Womens Division 2 - Liberty - Midtown Athletic Club - Willowbrook


Subbing Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/07/11 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 4 Won 6-3, 6-1


Season: 2010-11

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
03/11/11 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost 6-3, 6-2


Season: 2009-10

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/25/09 W Div 1 Cen W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost 6-0, 6-4


Season: 2007-08

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
09/14/07 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Lib Score vs Willowbrk D 4 Tie 2-6, 7-6 (8-6)
09/27/07 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Lib Barring 2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Won 6-4, 7-5
12/06/07 W Div 1 Nat W Div 2 Lib Barring 2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost 6-3, 6-0


Season: 2005-06

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
02/03/06 W Div I Nat W Div II N Wheaton #1 vs Willowbrook D 4 Won 0-6, 7-5, 6-2

 

Match Information


Season: 2011-12

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Lockport D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Christi cashman
Marilyn Odle
Nancy Ruby
5-7, 6-0, 5-2
09/23/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 2 Tie Anne Talamonte
Barb Hartnett
Nora Maddox
M J Murphy
7-5, 3-6
10/07/11 W Div 1 Nat Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Renee Hamilton
Elsie Johnson
Julie Puntney
6-3, 6-1
10/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Score D 1 Tie Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Faith Marrera
Diana Pavlova
4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
11/18/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Lockport D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Eileen Stang
Haeke Krull
Vera Parzatka
6-3, 6-1
12/02/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Nina Salamone
Anne Talamonte
Kelly Burdsall
Nora Maddox
6-3, 6-2
01/06/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Score D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Nina Salamone
Debbie Marshall
Kanella Hastilis
6-1, 7-5
01/13/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Elmhurst D 2 Tie Christi cashman
Anne Talamonte
Fran Holmes
Cindy Samide
7-5, 3-5
01/27/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Hinsdale D 2 Won Christi cashman
Anne Talamonte
Natasha Isenhart
Susan Rubin
6-4, 6-1
02/03/12 W Div 2 Lib Han Prk vs Mid Wil D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Sue Stahelin
Suzanne Horvath
Margaret Farmar
6-3, 7-5
02/10/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Crystal Lk D 4 Won Anne Arnashus
Anne Talamonte
Jeanne Fischbach
Kari Cornelius
6-2, 6-2
02/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Mid Wil D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Lorrie Cummings
Maggie Umehara
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
03/02/12 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Aurora 2 D 4 Lost Nina Salamone
Anne Talamonte
Cathy Kakuska
Paulanna Wotring
6-0, 6-1
03/16/12 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Mid Wil D 2 Lost Christi cashman
Anne Talamonte
Megan Polach
Fran Holmes
6-4, 6-4
05/04/12 W Div 2 Lib Midtown Athletic Club - W vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Nina Salamone
Anne Talamonte
Wendee Goles
Jamie Pisano
6-4, 6-4

 

  Season:  2011-12 Matches:  15 Wins:  9 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.700  


Season: 2010-11

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/10 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Midtown - Wil D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Barb Hartnett
Marja Huzevka
Jo Ann Buchner
6-3, 6-4
10/08/10 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Mid Wil D 3 Lost Mary Parsons
Anne Talamonte
Donna Lavin
Loranne May
6-3, 2-6, (7-5)
10/14/10 W Div 2 Lib Lockport vs Mid Wil D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Eileen Stang
Vera McCray
Carol Morris
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
01/14/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Lockport D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Marinela Surek
Janet Ekkert
Vera McCray
6-4, 6-3
01/20/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Mid Wil D 3 Tie Anne Talamonte
Sue Stahelin
Nancy Pavlik
Patti Kokosa
6-3, 6-7 (2-7)
01/28/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Marinela Surek
Marianne Bartemio
Pat Moberly
7-6 (7-5), 6-6
02/04/11 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Mid Wil D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Barb Hartnett
Amy Zielke-LaPointe
Anne Mache
6-4, 6-4
02/25/11 W Div 2 Lib Mid Wil vs 5 Seasons D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Duitsman
DEFAULT
DEFAULT
6-0, 6-0
03/11/11 W Div 1 Nat Mid Wil vs Rush Cop D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Julie Reimers
Kellie Pirkle
6-3, 6-2
04/07/11 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Mid Wil D 4 Won Mary Mahoney
Anne Talamonte
M J Murphy
Lyn Whalen
6-4, 6-3
04/29/11 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Mid Wil D 3 Won Mary Mahoney
Anne Talamonte
Laura Peterson
Lori Hamburg-Edwards
6-3, 6-0

 

  Season:  2010-11 Matches:  11 Wins:  5 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2009-10

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/25/09 W Div 1 Cen Willowbrk vs Elmhurst D 4 Lost Mary Mahoney
Anne Talamonte
Tricia Dziabis
Carol Marselle
6-0, 6-4
09/25/09 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Norris D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Barb Hartnett
Margaret Moureau
Cindy Morris
6-1, 6-4
10/01/09 W Div 2 Cen Lockport vs Willowbrk D 2 Won Susan Real
Anne Talamonte
Caroline Campaign
Vera Parzatka
6-3, 6-3
10/09/09 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Health Trk D 4 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Jennifer Bennett
Stephanie Pierce
3-6, 6-0, 4-3
10/16/09 W Div 2 Cen Oak Park vs Willowbrk D 3 Lost Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Susan Klinger
kitty bingham
7-5, 6-3
10/30/09 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Naperville D 3 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Mary Lynn Krauss
Sandy McWethy
4-6, 6-3, (7-4)
11/06/09 W Div 2 Cen Hinsdale vs Willowbrk D 3 Tie Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Georgia Harrison
Therese Rooney
1-6, 7-6
11/20/09 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Crystal Lk D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Parsons
Laura Will
Connie Sexton
6-1, 4-6, 4-3
12/04/09 W Div 2 Cen Norris vs Willowbrk D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Duitsman
Diane Jones
Kelly Bartelson
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
01/08/10 W Div 2 Cen Health Trk vs Willowbrk D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Deb McIlvaine
Kristin Ryan
Margaret Giffin
6-3, 4-6, 4-0
01/22/10 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Willowbrk D 1 Lost Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Ann Saladino
Mary Ellen Staelgraeve
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
01/29/10 W Div 2 Cen Naperville vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Norma Ericson
Suzan Feliciano
Jane Wernette
6-3, 6-3
02/05/10 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Hinsdale D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Parsons
Kristen Karthan
Amy Elliot
7-6 (7-5), 4-4
02/12/10 W Div 2 Cen 5 Seasons vs Willowbrk D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Carlene Motto
Patty Lynch
6-3, 6-3
02/18/10 W Div 2 Cen Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Liz O'Toole
Trish Loesher
Barb Dowling
6-4, 6-0
02/26/10 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Norris D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Shirley Nichol
Lerma Roble
4-6, 6-3, 3-2
03/04/10 W Div 2 Cen Lockport vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Janet Ekkert
Sharon Shields
6-2, 6-3
03/12/10 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs Health Trk D 3 Won Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
Paula Kramer
Jennifer Bennett
6-1, 2-6, 4-3
04/30/10 W Div 2 Cen Willowbrk vs 5 Seasons D 3 Tie Barb Hartnett
Anne Talamonte
Amy Nuesslein
Patty Lynch
7-6 (8-6), 3-5

 

  Season:  2009-10 Matches:  19 Wins:  4 Losses:  13 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.263  


Season: 2008-09

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Oak Park D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Deb McIlvaine
Nancy Gohla
Tammy Verticchio
6-3, 6-3
09/26/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Lerma Roble
Susan Davis
6-2, 6-4
10/09/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Deb McIlvaine
Nora Maddox
Lee Ann Hind
6-1, 7-5
10/24/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Naperville D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Sandy Autry
Suzan Feliciano
6-3, 6-3
10/31/08 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Karen Claffy
Helene Connolly
Nancy Gohla
6-3, 6-4
11/07/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Elmhurst D 3 Won Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
Lori Mills
Deb Doyle
6-4, 3-6, (9-7)
11/21/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Score D 4 Tie Anne Talamonte
Karen Claffy
Liz Sheehan
Liz Shellady
6-2, 6-7, 5-7
12/04/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 2 Tie Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Patty Lovely
M J Murphy
1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
01/09/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Naperville D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Margaret Chung
Sandy McWethy
Mina Singer
7-5, 2-6, (7-3)
01/16/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Oak Park D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Deb McIlvaine
Helene Connolly
Martha English
6-4, 7-5
01/30/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 3 Won Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
Pat Patterson
Marja Huzevka
6-3, 6-2
02/20/09 W Div 2 Lib Crystal Lk vs Willowbrk D 2 Tie Margaret Chung
Anne Talamonte
Tracie Rice
Ann Zanella-Gleason
3-6, 6-2, 3-3
03/12/09 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Sandra Verbeek
Joy Gruidl
Pat Patterson
6-1, 6-3
03/20/09 W Div 2 Lib Score vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Mary Parsons
Anne Talamonte
Mari Cantorna
Maureen Hughes
4-6, 6-4, 3-1
03/27/09 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Susan Real
Wendy Owen
Alexis Rashley
6-4, 6-2
04/17/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 1 D 4 Won Barb Hartnett
Anne Talamonte
Sue Podczerwinski
Ann Shipley
6-2, 4-6, (7-4)
05/15/09 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrook vs Score D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Joan Vander Linde
Maureen Hughes
1-6, 6-3

 

  Season:  2008-09 Matches:  17 Wins:  12 Losses:  2 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.794  


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 W Div 1 Nat Score vs Willowbrk D 4 Tie Gail Kujawa
Anne Talamonte
Michelle Kram
Betty Nosek
2-6, 7-6 (8-6)
09/27/07 W Div 1 Nat Barring 2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Pat Hess
Kim Piotrowski
Clare Mantleman
6-4, 7-5
10/05/07 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Naperville D 4 Tie Anne Talamonte
Margaret Chung
Jayne Anderson
Sue Keough
7-6 (7-2), 4-5
10/12/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Park vs Willowbrk D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Helene Connolly
Mary Dickie
6-2, 3-6, (9-7)
10/19/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Norma Ericson
Terry Ryan
Michelle Noglows
6-4, 6-4
10/26/07 W Div 2 Lib Elmhurst vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Kubalanza
Lissa Parr
Sheri Vanderbrug
6-4, 6-2
11/02/07 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Aurora 2 D 2 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Laura Grim
Karen Pietroski
6-3, 6-2
12/06/07 W Div 1 Nat Barring 2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Trish Donlevy
Kim Piotrowski
Priscilla McIntosh
6-3, 6-0
12/07/07 W Div 2 Lib Oak Brk RC vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Terri Quirini
Betsy Moran
6-3, 6-1
12/14/07 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Elmhurst D 2 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Sheri Vanderbrug
Lori Janevicius
6-4, 6-3
01/10/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 3 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Jane Pollack
Susan Davis
6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
01/11/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 4 Lost Mary Mahoney
Anne Talamonte
Nora Maddox
M J Murphy
6-4, 2-6, 5-4
02/08/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Oak Park D 3 Won Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Wendy Owen
Mary Rose Smith
6-3, 5-7, (8-6)
02/22/08 W Div 2 Lib Naperville vs Willowbrk D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Toshiko Terada
Marilyn Whittington
6-4, 6-3
02/28/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 2 vs Willowbrk D 4 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Paula Gabel
Sharon Ellermann
6-3, 6-2
03/06/08 W Div 2 Lib Aurora 1 vs Willowbrk D 3 Lost Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Patti Kokosa
Nancy Pavlik
6-1, 6-4
04/11/08 W Div 2 Lib Willowbrk vs Oak Park D 3 Lost Mary Mahoney
Anne Talamonte
Mary Dickie
Laurel Hefner
7-6, 4-4

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  17 Wins:  7 Losses:  8 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.471  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/22/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Hanover Park D 2 Won Cathy Golz
Anne Talamonte
Rose Keane
Sandy Ritt
7-5, 6-4
09/29/06 W Div II N Elmhurst vs Willowbrook D 2 Lost Karen Claffy
Anne Talamonte
Kathleen Hillsman
Cara Wilkins
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
10/06/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Score D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Wendy Leto
Liz Sheehan
Maureen Hughes
5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
10/13/06 W Div II N Naperville vs Willowbrook D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Orlena Harris
Marion Thomas
6-1, 6-3
10/20/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Score D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Mary Mahoney
Maureen Hughes
Liz Sheehan
6-4, 1-6, 5-3
10/27/06 W Div II N Wheaton vs Willowbrook D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Karen Claffy
Barb McCarthy
Julie Bump
6-2, 6-4
11/17/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Five Seasons D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Deb Skowron
Sue Kinsella
6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
11/30/06 W Div II N Norris vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Robin Krakauer
Ann Van Thournout
6-3, 6-3
12/08/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #2 D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Bev Bannister
Kathy Brown
6-1, 6-1
12/15/06 W Div II N Hanover Park vs Willowbrook D 3 Won Karen Claffy
Anne Talamonte
Shelly Wallace
Young Lee
6-3, 5-4
01/12/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Crystal Lake D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Kathleen Naomi
Terri Kidd
Kay Cross
6-1, 6-4
01/19/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Naperville D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Karen Claffy
Orlena Harris
Lisa Schrage
7-5, 6-4
02/16/07 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Willowbrook D 1 Lost Kathleen Naomi
Anne Talamonte
Karen Essa
Kellie Pirkle
6-3, 6-1
02/23/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Norris D 4 Lost Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
Carol Gentile
Margaret Moureau
6-3, 6-4
03/02/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Elmhurst D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Margaret Chung
Judy Shostak
Holly Kost
7-6 (7-2), 5-2
03/16/07 W Div II N Hanover Park vs Willowbrook D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Kay Shukis
Lorna Neal
Beth McShane
6-2, 6-3
03/23/07 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Kathleen Naomi
Anne Talamonte
Judy Shostak
Nancy Cushing
3-6, 6-4, 3-1
04/20/07 W Div II N Naperville vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Karen Claffy
Karen Marquez
Carla White
6-3, 6-1
04/27/07 W Div II N Rush Copley #1 vs Willowbrook D 2 Lost Mary Parsons
Anne Talamonte
Karen Essa
Kellie Pirkle
6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  19 Wins:  8 Losses:  11 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.421  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/30/05 W Div II N Score vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Cindy McCarthy
Janet Rea
6-3, 6-4
10/07/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Aurora #1 D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Marisa Myles
Cathy Moore
Angie Dudman
7-5, 6-2
10/13/05 W Div II N Aurora #2 vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Marisa Myles
Dee Kaiser
Jane Pollack
6-2, 6-3
10/21/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Health Track D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Erica Carlson
Susan Reedy
6-7 (2-7), 6-0, 5-2
11/04/05 W Div II N Wheaton vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Pushpa Soundararajan
Nancy Sindelar
Kristin Kriegbaum
6-2, 2-6, 4-2
11/18/05 W Div II N Naperville vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Mary Kay Shukis
Anne Talamonte
Janet Beyer
Sue Keough
6-4, 6-4
12/09/05 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Aurora #1 D 4 Tie Deb McIlvaine
Anne Talamonte
Mary Loffredo
Marja Huzevka
4-6, 7-5, 2-2
01/06/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Kathleen Cooley
Debbie Gerlach
6-1, 7-5
01/13/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Score D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Cindy McCarthy
Debbie Phillips
6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
01/20/06 W Div II N Health Track vs Willowbrook D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Pushpa Soundararajan
Erica Carlson
Susan Reedy
6-3, 6-3
02/03/06 W Div I Nat Wheaton #1 vs Willowbrook D 4 Won Trish Donlevy
Anne Talamonte
Beth Fulton
Becky Sandberg
0-6, 7-5, 6-2
02/09/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Anne Talamonte
Pushpa Soundararajan
Cathy Bunce
Ximena Montero
6-4, 6-1
03/02/06 W Div II N Aurora #1 vs Willowbrook D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Cathy Golz
Lyn Whalen
Kim Sommer
6-3, 6-2
03/10/06 W Div II N Score vs Willowbrook D 3 Won Anne Talamonte
Gail Kujawa
Cindy McCarthy
Debbie Phillips
4-6, 6-3, 4-3
03/17/06 W Div II N Willowbrook vs Rush Copley #1 D 3 Won Cathy Golz
Anne Talamonte
Brenda Proulx
Patti Koltes
6-2, 6-2
04/27/06 W Div II N Rush Copley #2 vs Willowbrook D 4 Lost Liba Bajadek
Anne Talamonte
Kim Sint
Carol Casserly
7-5, 6-3

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  16 Wins:  6 Losses:  9 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.406  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/09/04 W Div IV A Norris #2 vs Willowbrook D 2 Lost Anne Talamonte
Sue Berry
Sheryl Muzzalupo
Tania Villalba
6-4, 6-2
09/16/04 W Div IV A Elmhurst vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Anne Talamonte
Kearney Kilens
Mary Owens
Pauline Vargo
7-5, 7-5
10/01/04 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Rush Copley D 1 Won
Anne Talamonte
Jennifer Scavetta
Helen Micchelli
6-3, 6-1
10/08/04 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Health Track D 1 Won Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Terri Gorski
Jennifer Dorn
6-4, 6-2
10/21/04 W Div IV A Wheaton vs Willowbrook D 2 Won Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Patia Ruffolo
Judy Power
6-4, 5-7, (7-5)
10/29/04 W Div IV A Norris #1 vs Willowbrook D 1 Tie Anne Talamonte
Wendy Leto
Mary Lou Spoerl
Peggy Collins
7-6 (7-3), 2-6
11/05/04 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Wheaton D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Wendy Leto
Patia Ruffolo
Janet Malan
7-5, 6-3
12/03/04 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Norris #2 D 1 Tie Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Chris Esler
Nancy Brown
7-5, 4-6
12/10/04 W Div IV A Rush Copley vs Willowbrook D 1 Tie Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Tammy Rodgers
Helen Micchelli
3-6, 7-6 (7-2)
01/14/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Norris #1 D 1 Won Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Diane Kahn
Wendy Watson
6-3, 7-5
01/28/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Health Track D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Wendy Leto
Julie Hughes
Terri Gorski
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
02/03/05 W Div IV A Wheaton vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Ellen Young
Patia Ruffolo
Judy Power
6-4, 4-6, 2-1
02/11/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Janet Main
Mimi Stanton
Deb Mendenhall
7-5, 6-4
02/25/05 W Div IV A Norris #2 vs Willowbrook D 1 Tie Anne Talamonte
Wendy Leto
Carol Gentile
Chris Esler
7-6 (7-3), 3-6
03/04/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Wheaton D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Ellen Young
Patia Ruffolo
Janet Malan
6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3)
03/11/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Elmhurst D 1 Won Anne Talamonte
Mary Ellen Young
Mimi Stanton
Gail Mazzocco
6-0, 6-0
04/08/05 W Div IV A Norris #1 vs Willowbrook D 1 Won Mary Ellen Young
Anne Talamonte
Peggy Collins
Sue Peskind
6-2, 6-3
04/21/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Health Track D 1 Lost Anne Talamonte
Janet Main
Terri Gorski
Julie Hughes
7-5, 6-2
04/29/05 W Div IV A Willowbrook vs Norris #2 D 2 Won Kearney Kilens
Anne Talamonte
Nancy Brown
Deb Weber
6-4, 6-3

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  19 Wins:  12 Losses:  3 Ties:  4 Pct:  0.737  

  Overall Matches:  133 Wins:  63 Losses:  54 Ties:  16 Pct:  0.534