Player : Ginger White
Club : Aurora Tennis Club
Team : -
Current Subbed Up : 0
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2003-04 09/01/03 05/31/04 Aurora Tennis Club Women's 4.0 National - Aurora #2 (N)
2004-05 09/09/04 05/31/05 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #2
2005-06 09/15/05 05/31/06 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - American - Aurora #2
2006-07 09/13/06 08/01/07 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division II - Central - Aurora
2007-08 09/11/07 08/31/08 Aurora Tennis Club Womens Division 2 - Central - Aurora


Subbing Information


Season: 2004-05

Date League Played Rostered Match Type Court Result Scores
10/28/04 W Div I A W Div II A Oak Brook vs Aurora D 3 Lost 6-0, 6-0

 

Match Information


Season: 2007-08

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/21/07 W Div 2 Cen Score vs Aurora D 4 Lost Ginger White
Jo Ann Buchner
Karen Mulroy
Julie Vander Linde
6-2, 6-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 Matches:  1 Wins:  0 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.000  


Season: 2006-07

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/29/06 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Aurora D 4 Won Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Marisa Myles
Sue Stahelin
2-6, 6-0, 4-3
10/13/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Darlene Stekl
Ginger White
Gina Kerwin
Ann Sambo
6-3, 6-1
10/20/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Crystal Lake D 3 Lost Ginger White
Jo Ann Buchner
Meg Lane
Susan Sarles
6-1, 6-2
10/27/06 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Megumi Katsumiya
Mieko Hashimoto
6-2, 6-3
11/17/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Gina Kerwin
Ro Hughes
6-4, 6-3
12/08/06 W Div II C Hanover Park vs Aurora D 4 Lost Ginger White
Pam Welch
Yoko Hori
Yoshimi Ito
2-6, 6-2, 6-0
12/15/06 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 4 Won Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Nancy Grayheck
Phyllis Ordogne
6-1, 6-0
02/02/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Ginger White
Pam Welch
Barb Hartnett
Pushpa Soundararajan
6-0, 3-6, 4-2
02/08/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Dee Kaiser
Ginger White
Yoko Hori
Hisako Takamura
6-3, 3-6, 2-1
02/16/07 W Div II C Wheaton vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ginger White
Pam Welch
Kim Lutz
Gina Kerwin
6-3, 6-0
02/23/07 W Div II C Crystal Lake vs Aurora D 2 Lost Ginger White
Chris Bolliger
Alison Gerstad
Carol Kapp
6-3, 6-4
03/09/07 W Div II C Willowbrook vs Aurora D 2 Lost Ginger White
Karen Peter
Pushpa Soundararajan
Sandra Verbeek
6-4, 2-6, 5-2
03/16/07 W Div II C Norris vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ginger White
Karen Peter
Bobbie Brunswick
Sara Woods
6-1, 6-2
03/23/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Wheaton D 2 Lost Ginger White
Karen Peter
Wendy McCaffrey
Laina Stilwell
6-2, 7-5
04/20/07 W Div II C Aurora vs Willowbrook D 3 Lost Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Nancy Grayheck
Sandra Verbeek
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)

 

  Season:  2006-07 Matches:  15 Wins:  3 Losses:  12 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.200  


Season: 2005-06

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/05 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 4 Won Ginger White
Pat Patterson
Karen Meyer
Christa Mabry
6-4, 6-5
10/07/05 W Div II A Aurora #3 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Won Ginger White
Paulanna Wotring

Pam Sandfort
7-6 (9-7), 6-5
10/14/05 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Paulanna Wotring
Ginger White
Vera Parzatka
Carol Morris
7-5, 6-0
10/28/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Teena Bergesma
Pam Heinz
7-5, 4-6, 2-1
11/04/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #1 D 3 Lost Ginger White
Paulanna Wotring
Sharon Swafford
Carlene McWilliams
6-1, 2-6, 6-1
12/02/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Aurora #3 D 3 Lost Cindy Peterson
Ginger White
Dorothy Crosse
Joanne Lin
6-3, 3-6, 6-1

 

  Season:  2005-06 Matches:  6 Wins:  3 Losses:  3 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2004-05

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/17/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Naperville D 3 Lost Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Linda Kuhn
Lisa Newman
6-2, 7-5
10/01/04 W Div II A Wheaton vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Jo Ann Buchner
Ginger White
Liz Grittner
Jan Ohlson
6-0, 6-1
10/15/04 W Div II A Lockport vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Ginger White
Darlene Stekl
Mary Studebaker
Jackie Peretti
6-4, 6-4
10/22/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Hanover Park D 4 Won Pat Patterson
Ginger White
Yoko Hori
Hisako Takamura
6-1, 6-3
10/28/04 W Div I A Oak Brook vs Aurora D 3 Lost Ginger White
Chris Downes
Sandra Higgins
Kathy Webb
6-0, 6-0
11/05/04 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Wheaton D 4 Lost Ginger White
Shirlyn Grzesik
Nancy Yanney
Sheila D Anca
6-1, 6-2
02/10/05 W Div II A Aurora #1 vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Shirlyn Grzesik
Ginger White
Sharon Swafford
Carlene McWilliams
6-1, 5-7, 3-1
02/18/05 W Div II A Aurora #2 vs Crystal Lake D 3 Won Mary Bryant
Ginger White
Susan Sarles
6-3, 6-3
03/11/05 W Div II A Crystal Lake vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Mary Bryant
Ginger White
Connie Sexton
Judy Reichert
6-1, 6-1
03/17/05 W Div II A Rush Copley vs Aurora #2 D 3 Lost Ginger White
Jo Ann Buchner
Kristy Hart
Sue Hoffman
6-3, 7-5
04/29/05 W Div II A Naperville vs Aurora #2 D 4 Lost Ginger White
Paulanna Wotring
Joanne Lin
Lynda Anderson
6-0, 6-1

  Season:  2004-05 Matches:  11 Wins:  2 Losses:  9 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.182  

  Overall Matches:  33 Wins:  8 Losses:  25 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.242